Fusion Racing Summer 5K Series

Wed June 20 - Wed August 22 Newark, DE US 19711 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City               State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name 
                                                                          Time    Time              Percentage Place                        
===== === ======================= ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= ========= 
1     923 Will Rehrig             M      Middletown         DE    US      16:41.1 16:39.7 5:22  25  77.9       1        M Winner            
2     915 Michael Welch           M      Bear               DE    US      18:13.7 18:12.4 5:52  35  72.9       1        M 35-39             
3     921 Jake Landon             M      Bear               DE    US      18:48.4 18:47.5 6:03  19  69.1       1        M 0-24              
4     825 Mike Guessford          M      Newark             DE    US      19:29.5 19:28.3 6:16  36  68.5       2        M 35-39             
5     905 Caroline Morano         F      Newark             DE    US      19:32.2 19:29.1 6:16  23  75.8       1        F Winner            
6     885 Andrew Weber            M      Newark             DE    US      19:50.4 19:47.6 6:22  38  68.3       3        M 35-39             
7     932 Erin Giampietro         F      Garnet Valley      PA    US      19:57.4 19:55.7 6:25  27  74.1       1        F 25-29             
8     920 David Landon            M      Bear               DE    US      19:57.5 19:56.3 6:25  47  72.3       1        M Masters           
9     935 Mick Donnelly           M      Wilmington         DE    US      20:19.2 20:17.5 6:32  48  71.6       1        M 45-49             
10    831 Mike Janis              M      Newark             DE    US      20:24.7 20:22.0 6:33  49  71.8       2        M 45-49             
11    842 Derway Lin              M      Wilmington         DE    US      20:34.1 20:32.0 6:37  25  63.2       1        M 25-29             
12    919 Will Gaudreau           M      Towson             MD    US      21:38.4 21:35.0 6:57  23  60.2       2        M 0-24              
13    943 Jenny Frank             F      Syracuse           NY    US      21:52.0 21:47.6 7:01  24  67.8       1        F 0-24              
14    918 Jay Baron               M      Wilmington         DE    US      22:03.8 22:02.2 7:06  31  59.2       1        M 30-34             
15    816 Scott Egger             M      Chesapeake City    MD    US      22:30.3 22:25.2 7:13  53  67.4       1        M 50-54             
16    879 Joseph Sullivan         M      New Castle         DE    US      22:38.6 22:35.1 7:16  30  57.6       2        M 30-34             
17    934 El Jones                F      Elkton             MD    US      22:44.0 22:42.0 7:18  58  79.7       1        F Masters           
18    916 Nancy Welch             F      Bear               DE    US      22:55.2 22:52.4 7:22  31  64.6       1        F 30-34             
19    894 Christopher DuVilla     M      Newark             DE    US      23:10.2 23:07.4 7:27  45  61.5       3        M 45-49             
20    886 Justin Whipkey          M      Newark             DE    US      23:21.7 23:18.8 7:30  40  58.8       1        M 40-44             
21    917 OSCAR AGUILAR           M      Newark             DE    US      23:29.6 23:24.6 7:32  51  63.5       2        M 50-54             
22    844 Cor Maliepaard          M                                       23:32.2 23:28.5 7:33  60  68.0       1        M 60-64             
23    927 Mike Piorkowski         M      Glen Mills         PA    US      23:38.8 23:34.0 7:35  57  66.1       1        M 55-59             
24    937 Thomas Leonardi         M      Newark             DE    US      23:39.4 23:35.3 7:36  24  55.0       3        M 0-24              
25    835 Tom Jones               M      Wilmington         DE    US      23:39.5 23:36.2 7:36  50  62.5       3        M 50-54             
26    928 Craig Karchner          M      Landenberg         PA    US      24:10.4 24:07.0 7:46  55  63.6       2        M 55-59             
27    853 Mike Newhard            M      Newark             DE    US      24:36.5 24:30.5 7:53  56  63.0       3        M 55-59             
28    819 Carol Giampietro        F      Garnet Valley      PA    US      24:35.6 24:33.4 7:54  60  75.5       1        F 60-64             
29    939 Sophie Walter           F      West Chester       PA    US      24:48.9 24:44.3 7:58  13  65.1       2        F 0-24              
30    940 Keith Walter            M      West Chester       PA    US      24:48.7 24:44.4 7:58  50  59.6       4        M 50-54             
31    830 Sharon Isabelle         F      Hockessin          DE    US      25:28.2 25:21.3 8:10  49  64.5       1        F 45-49             
32    901 Sara Hickey             F      Elkton             MD    US      25:46.5 25:41.0 8:16  43  60.2       1        F 40-44             
33    847 Kristin McCorkle        F      Middletown         DE    US      25:48.2 25:41.6 8:16  37  58.3       1        F 35-39             
34    926 Marjorie Adams          F      Wilmington         DE    US      25:52.1 25:46.9 8:18  58  70.2       1        F 55-59             
35    877 Jeffery Steinbrecher    M      Wilmington         DE    US      25:57.0 25:52.2 8:20  46  55.3       4        M 45-49             
36    933 Karen Young             F      Boyds              MD    US      25:58.6 25:53.1 8:20  50  63.8       1        F 50-54             
37    892 Leslie Cohen McGregor   F      Landenberg         PA    US      26:14.6 26:05.5 8:24  39  57.8       2        F 35-39             
38    829 Valerie Huot            F      Middletown         DE    US      26:13.8 26:08.2 8:25  56  67.7       2        F 55-59             
39    896 Nicole Flynn            F      Newark             DE    US      26:45.9 26:27.5 8:31  26  55.8       2        F 25-29             
40    848 Michael McCorkle        M      Middletown         DE    US      26:36.3 26:28.9 8:31  36  50.3       4        M 35-39             
41    856 Liz Palmatary           F      Newark             DE    US      26:54.8 26:46.4 8:37  37  55.9       3        F 35-39             
42    884 Kimberly Vogt           F      Newark             DE    US      26:59.9 26:53.3 8:39  24  54.9       3        F 0-24              
43    872 Ken Schreffler          M      Newark             DE    US      27:00.7 26:55.2 8:40  57  57.9       4        M 55-59             
44    913 M. Shay                 F      Newark             DE    US      27:06.2 27:00.0 8:41  12  61.0       4        F 0-24              
45    810 Kristin Capone          F      Bear               DE    US      27:15.4 27:09.4 8:44  46  58.4       2        F 45-49             
46    909 Alexus Ramirez          F      Newark             DE    US      27:25.3 27:16.6 8:47  21  54.1       5        F 0-24              
47    888 Bob Wisniewski          M      Newark             DE    US      27:31.7 27:18.5 8:47  59  58.0       5        M 55-59             
48    889 Nina Smeltzer           F      Rehoboth Beach           US      27:33.8 27:28.0 8:50  59  66.7       3        F 55-59             
49    841 Jeff Leggett            M      Newark             DE    US      28:10.0 27:56.5 9:00  58  56.2       6        M 55-59             
50    942 Isabella Weber          F      Newark             DE    US      28:12.7 28:05.4 9:02  34  52.8       2        F 30-34             
51    838 James King              M      West Grove         PA    US      28:22.6 28:09.2 9:04  34  46.9       3        M 30-34             
52    941 Mary Braun              F      Newark             DE    US      28:40.5 28:21.6 9:08  56  62.4       4        F 55-59             
53    807 Julie Brewer            F      Wilmington         DE    US      28:38.4 28:28.2 9:10  56  62.1       5        F 55-59             
54    874 Scott Silver            M      Middletown         DE    US      28:42.4 28:29.7 9:10  51  52.2       5        M 50-54             
55    883 Meaghan Vitale          F      Howell             NJ    US      28:42.5 28:33.4 9:11  29  51.7       3        F 25-29             
56    854 Kimberly Nietubicz      F      Newark             DE    US      29:03.9 28:50.3 9:17  34  51.4       3        F 30-34             
57    929 Sean Baker              M      Newark             DE    US      29:29.3 29:18.3 9:26  34  45.0       4        M 30-34             
58    818 Danielle Farrell        F      Newark             DE    US      29:37.0 29:24.2 9:28  33  50.3       4        F 30-34             
59    862 Mark Rahn               M      Elkton             MD    US      29:38.6 29:26.8 9:29  35  45.1       5        M 35-39             
60    911 Joseph Seaman           M      Hainesport         NJ    US      29:41.5 29:30.2 9:30  60  54.1       2        M 60-64             
61    876 Gina Steinbrecher       F      Wilmington         DE    US      29:43.4 29:34.2 9:31  44  52.7       2        F 40-44             
62    902 John Janney             M      Wilmington         DE    US      29:45.0 29:34.4 9:31  46  48.4       5        M 45-49             
63    924 Jim Witter              M      North East         MD    US      29:44.1 29:36.6 9:32  64  55.8       3        M 60-64             
64    899 James Hageman           M      Newark             DE    US      29:48.1 29:38.9 9:33  50  49.7       6        M 50-54             
65    887 Dave Wilson             M      Landenberg         PA    US      29:55.4 29:47.1 9:35  51  49.9       7        M 50-54             
66    864 Susan Rathof            F      Bear               DE    US      30:02.3 29:48.1 9:36  40  50.9       3        F 40-44             
67    893 Brian DeWitt            M      Hockessin          DE    US      30:06.4 29:54.0 9:37  35  44.4       6        M 35-39             
68    891 Christopher Cofrancisco M      Bear               DE    US      30:45.5 30:32.1 9:50  41  45.2       2        M 40-44             
69    895 Jordan Estes            M      Rising Sun         MD    US      30:49.2 30:38.7 9:52  25  42.4       2        M 25-29             
70    845 Michael Matthei         M      Middletown         DE    US      30:53.9 30:41.9 9:53  58  51.2       7        M 55-59             
71    903 Kara Kochenash          F      Newark             DE    US      30:57.2 30:47.7 9:55  44  50.6       4        F 40-44             
72    930 David Lovelace          M      Newark             DE    US      31:09.4 31:01.7 9:59  72  57.7       1        M 70-99             
73    866 Grady Redmond           F      Bear               DE    US      31:20.0 31:05.0 10:00 31  47.5       5        F 30-34             
74    912 Amy Shay                F      Newark             DE    US      31:42.0 31:27.5 10:08 49  52.0       3        F 45-49             
75    837 Jennifer Kenney         F      Wilmington         DE    US      32:20.7 32:09.5 10:21 42  47.7       5        F 40-44             
76    813 Kathy Dougherty         F      Newark             DE    US      33:09.7 32:54.6 10:36 58  55.0       6        F 55-59             
77    815 Angela Egger            F      Chesapeake City    MD    US      33:05.6 32:58.2 10:37 20  44.8       6        F 0-24              
78    910 Marylou Reith           F      Wilmington         DE    US      33:57.0 33:41.0 10:50 50  49.0       2        F 50-54             
79    875 Tim Sinko               M      Wilmington         DE    US      33:58.2 33:42.8 10:51 50  43.8       8        M 50-54             
80    906 Kevin Peck              M      Lincoln University PA    US      34:03.4 33:46.1 10:52 64  48.9       4        M 60-64             
81    828 Dave Houck              M      New Castle         DE    US      34:06.7 33:48.9 10:53 45  42.0       6        M 45-49             
82    800 Jennifer Acord          F      Newark             DE    US      34:36.3 34:16.9 11:02 47  46.7       4        F 45-49             
83    925 Tara Bustard            F      Swedesboro         NJ    US      34:45.7 34:33.9 11:08 39  43.6       4        F 35-39             
84    938 Cathy Witter            F      North East         MD    US      34:55.8 34:38.3 11:09 62  54.9       2        F 60-64             
85    803 Kathleen Belardo        F      Landenberg         PA    US      35:08.8 34:53.1 11:14 68  58.9       1        F 65-69             
86    817 Kristina Faircloth      F      Newark             DE    US      35:16.0 34:57.4 11:15 35  42.5       5        F 35-39             
87    861 Scott Quinn             M      Newark             DE    US      35:31.8 35:14.3 11:21 55  43.5       8        M 55-59             
88    922 Karen Newhard           F      Newark             DE    US      35:52.2 35:29.9 11:26 53  48.1       3        F 50-54             
89    858 Julie Piane             F      Bear               DE    US      36:03.1 35:45.0 11:30 58  50.6       7        F 55-59             
90    878 Dacia Stevenson         F      Newark             DE    US      36:09.0 35:50.4 11:32 31  41.2       6        F 30-34             
91    840 Terrianne Lavin         F      Newark             DE    US      36:47.3 36:25.7 11:44 54  47.4       4        F 50-54             
92    804 Mary Bell               F      Dover              DE    US      37:09.4 36:52.9 11:52 40  41.1       6        F 40-44             
93    863 Regina Rahn             F      Elkton             MD    US      37:09.2 36:53.1 11:52 41  41.3       7        F 40-44             
94    832 Thomas Johannsen        M      Middletown         DE    US      39:25.9 39:05.9 12:35 51  38.0       9        M 50-54             
95    867 Corrine Reed            F      Newark             DE    US      39:51.5 39:27.5 12:42 44  39.5       8        F 40-44             
96    824 REGINA GUARINO          F      Wilmington         DE    US      40:09.8 39:45.4 12:48 59  46.1       8        F 55-59             
97    936 James Sullivan          M      Newark             DE    US      40:06.9 39:50.3 12:49 75  47.1       2        M 70-99             
98    823 Thomas Godwin           M      Newark             DE    US      40:13.6 39:51.9 12:50 37  33.7       7        M 35-39             
99    822 Heather Godwin          F      Newark             DE    US      40:13.4 39:52.1 12:50 30  37.0       7        F 30-34             
100   851 Samantha Neubert        F      Bear               DE    US      40:32.4 40:05.3 12:54 44  38.9       9        F 40-44             
101   897 Emily Fritzson          F      Newark             DE    US      41:15.9 40:57.1 13:11 23  36.1       7        F 0-24              
102   908 Hannah Puttre           F      Newark             DE    US      41:17.3 40:57.8 13:11 24  36.0       8        F 0-24              
103   900 Nathan Hamadeh          M      Bear               DE    US      42:00.6 41:46.4 13:27 42  33.3       3        M 40-44             
104   890 Sharon Brown            F      Wilmington         DE    US      43:00.3 42:37.1 13:43 42  36.0       10       F 40-44             
105   873 Salatha Shuman          F      Havre De Grace     MD    US      44:45.7 44:17.6 14:15 48  36.5       5        F 45-49             
106   868 Laura Ross              F      New Castle         DE    US      46:53.0 46:23.4 14:56 34  32.0       8        F 30-34             
107   855 Betty Olmstead          F      Wilmington         DE    US      47:00.7 46:33.0 14:59 72  46.7       1        F 70-99             
108   931 Mimi Lovelace           F      Newark             DE    US      48:19.5 47:54.0 15:25 69  43.5       2        F 65-69             


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Will Rehrig 923 25  1       M      Middletown DE US 16:41.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Caroline Morano 905 23  5       F      Newark DE US 19:32.2 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     David Landon 920 47  8       M      Bear DE US 19:57.5 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     El Jones 934 58  17      F      Elkton MD US 22:44 

Embed Code