Fusion Racing Summer 5K Series

Wed June 20 - Wed August 22 Newark, DE US 19711 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City               State 1 Mike Finish     Finish Pace Age Division Division 2.1 Mile 
                                                                Time   Chip Time                  Place             Pace     
===== === ===================== ====== ================== ===== ====== ========== =========== === ======== ======== ======== 
1     99  Tyler Muse            M      Bel Air            MD    5:01   16:20.44   5:16        23  1        M 20-29  5:24     
2     107 Mike O'Brian          M      Newark             DE    5:15   16:55.73   5:27        27  2        M 20-29  5:33     
3     200 Steve Sinko           M                         DE    5:29   17:05.71   5:30        41  1        M 40-49  5:32     
4     57  Mark Hannagan         M      Newark             DE    5:40   17:41.24   5:42        26  3        M 20-29  5:43     
5     22  patrick boettcher     M      Newark             DE    5:35   17:50.47   5:45        36  1        M 30-39  5:50     
6     154 Andrew Weber          M      Newark             DE    5:46   18:13.15   5:52        37  2        M 30-39  5:56     
7     50  Allison Gayle         F      Hockessin          DE    5:55   19:15.05   6:12        38  1        F 30-39  6:21     
8     153 Ben Warrington        M      Millsboro          DE    5:58   19:50.53   6:23        21  4        M 20-29  6:37     
9     39  James Diienno         M      Avondale           PA    6:21   19:55.79   6:25        46  2        M 40-49  6:28     
10    55  Mike Guessford        M      Newark             DE    5:53   20:31.50   6:36        35  3        M 30-39  6:58     
11    56  Shaun Gundel          M      Wilmington         DE    6:15   20:58.28   6:45        39  4        M 30-39  7:01     
12    13  Alvaro bedolla        M      Newark             DE    6:25   21:01.94   6:46        19  1        M 14-19  6:58     
13    58  Joseph Harwell        M      Newark             DE    6:25   21:04.41   6:47        15  2        M 14-19  6:59     
14    88  Derway Lin            M      Wilmington         DE    6:04   21:05.04   6:47        24  5        M 20-29  7:09     
15    119 John Poore            M      Newark             DE    6:52   21:23.90   6:53        50  1        M 50-59  6:55     
16    164 Bill Dower            M      Newark             DE    6:28   21:24.88   6:54        34  5        M 30-39  7:07     
17    67  Edward John           M      Kennett Square     PA    6:23   21:42.11   6:59        49  3        M 40-49  7:18     
18    137 Kevin Simon           M      Wilmington         DE    6:56   21:44.98   7:00        30  6        M 30-39  7:03     
19    45  Jen Evans             F      West Grove         PA    6:53   21:46.79   7:01        32  2        F 30-39  7:06     
20    92  Cor Maliepaard        M      Newark             DE    6:52   21:47.57   7:01        59  2        M 50-59  7:06     
21    90  Michele Lynch         F      Wilmington         DE    6:52   22:08.17   7:07        48  1        F 40-49  7:16     
22    64  Mike Janis            M      Newark             DE    7:05   22:11.94   7:09        48  4        M 40-49  7:12     
23    36  Jeff Dawson           M      Townsend           DE    6:48   22:23.48   7:12        34  7        M 30-39  7:26     
24    70  El Jones              F      Elkton             MD    6:49   22:33.27   7:16        57  1        F 50-59  7:30     
25    121 Jim Rabatin           M      Wilmington         DE    6:39   22:48.25   7:20        44  5        M 40-49  7:41     
26    165 Allen Hubbard         M      Newark             DE    6:59   23:17.65   7:30        27  6        M 20-29  7:46     
27    155 Justin Whipkey        M      Newark             DE    6:56   23:21.67   7:31        39  8        M 30-39  7:49     
28    198 Mike Piorkowski       M      Glen Mills         PA    7:23   23:30.02   7:34        56  3        M 50-59  7:40     
29    170 Valerie Lukas         F      Elkton             MD    7:23   23:31.71   7:34        27  1        F 20-29  7:42     
30    38  Angela Diienno        F      Avondale           PA    7:33   23:35.79   7:36        37  3        F 30-39  7:38     
31    104 Kathy Nguyen          F      Newark             DE    7:25   23:44.07   7:38        42  2        F 40-49  7:46     
32    122 Christopher Radel     M      Avondale           PA    7:24   23:51.60   7:41        35  9        M 30-39  7:50     
33    15  Laura Berger          F      Landenberg         PA    7:18   23:57.09   7:43        41  3        F 40-49  7:56     
34    125 Douglas Repetti       M      Newark             DE    7:39   24:13.82   7:48        66  1        M 60-69  7:54     
35    150 MARDINY UNG           F      Elizabethtown      PA    7:21   24:20.16   7:50        50  2        F 50-59  8:05     
36    160 Russell Yetter Jr     M      Bear               DE    7:01   24:25.57   7:52        28  7        M 20-29  8:18     
37    30  Jack Carpenter        M      Wilmington         DE    7:11   24:29.52   7:53        30  10       M 30-39  8:14     
38    62  Allison Huthmacher    F      Newark             DE    7:22   24:29.52   7:53        13  1        F 10-13  8:10     
39    40  Jason Doody           M      Newarknewark       DE    7:30   24:36.31   7:55        42  6        M 40-49  8:09     
40    42  Scott Egger           M      Chesapeake City    MD    7:51   24:39.69   7:56        52  4        M 50-59  8:00     
41    3   William Anderson      M      Bear               DE    7:19   24:57.24   8:02        30  11       M 30-39  8:24     
42    7   Chrissy Banos         F      Newark             DE    8:14   24:57.50   8:02        24  2        F 20-29  7:58     
43    5   Jason Austin          M      Wilmington         DE    7:13   25:00.71   8:03        41  7        M 40-49  8:28     
44    82  Diane Kukich          F      Newark             DE    7:59   25:33.31   8:14        65  1        F 60-69  8:22     
45    68  Jarrett Johnson       M      Wilmington         DE    7:41   25:46.28   8:18        28  8        M 20-29  8:37     
46    134 Maya Scott            F      Newark             DE    8:09   25:49.09   8:19        14  1        F 14-19  8:25     
47    132 Ken Schreffler        M      Newark             DE    7:55   25:55.86   8:21        56  5        M 50-59  8:35     
48    124 Courtney Reeves       F      Wilmington         DE    8:02   26:02.50   8:23        32  4        F 30-39  8:34     
49    17  Rebecca Best          F      Newark             DE    7:58   26:11.21   8:26        40  4        F 40-49  8:41     
50    12  Rob Barrow            M      Newark             DE    8:22   26:12.79   8:26        54  6        M 50-59  8:30     
51    72  Linda Jones           F      Wilmington         DE    8:06   26:18.03   8:28        57  3        F 50-59  8:40     
52    141 Nina Smeltzer         F      Bel Air            MD    8:10   26:24.99   8:30        58  4        F 50-59  8:41     
53    74  Stephen Joyce         M      Wilmington         DE    8:04   26:36.29   8:34        49  8        M 40-49  8:50     
54    135 Scott Silver          M      Middletown         DE    8:34   26:40.74   8:35        50  7        M 50-59  8:37     
55    16  Maureen Berry         F      Newark             DE    8:59   26:57.32   8:41        60  2        F 60-69  8:33     
56    149 Deb Uff               F      Newark             DE    8:17   27:03.40   8:43        53  5        F 50-59  8:56     
57    156 Bob Wisniewski        M      Newark             DE    8:17   27:07.79   8:44        58  8        M 50-59  8:58     
58    157 Isaac Wolkowicz       M      Lincoln University PA    8:13   27:14.09   8:46        33  12       M 30-39  9:03     
59    168 Debbie Jones          F      Newark             DE    8:54   27:29.16   8:51        54  6        F 50-59  8:51     
60    44  Sarah Ennis           F      Townsend           DE    8:39   27:40.79   8:55        28  3        F 20-29  9:04     
61    73  Tom Jones             M      Wilmington         DE    7:51   27:46.56   8:56        49  9        M 40-49  9:29     
62    61  Valerie Huot          F      Middletown         DE    8:22   27:52.58   8:58        55  7        F 50-59  9:17     
63    133 John Scott            M      Newark             DE    9:16   27:55.23   8:59        46  10       M 40-49  8:53     
64    76  Theresa Kauffman      F      Landenberg         PA    8:32   28:01.77   9:01        54  8        F 50-59  9:17     
65    129 Megan Rowlinson       F      Wilmington         DE    8:38   28:04.00   9:02        29  4        F 20-29  9:15     
66    2   Amy Anderson          F      Bear               DE    8:21   28:05.67   9:03        28  5        F 20-29  9:24     
67    79  James King            M      West Grove         PA    8:34   28:12.36   9:05        33  13       M 30-39  9:21     
68    98  Jeff Moore            M      Newark             DE    8:43   28:24.07   9:08        57  9        M 50-59  9:22     
69    59  Lisa hatfield         F      Newark             DE    8:32   28:25.09   9:09        47  5        F 40-49  9:28     
70    27  Deb Buenaga           F      Wilmington         DE    8:29   28:28.44   9:10        51  9        F 50-59  9:31     
71    163 Ann Brown             F      Middletown         DE    8:43   28:34.75   9:12        51  10       F 50-59  9:27     
72    169 Jeff Leggett          M      Newark             DE    8:56   28:36.28   9:12        57  10       M 50-59  9:22     
73    94  Kevin McCooey         M      Newark             DE    8:52   28:38.11   9:13        59  11       M 50-59  9:25     
74    158 Allison Wong          F      Newark             DE    8:27   28:39.48   9:13        32  5        F 30-39  9:37     
75    151 Kimberly Vogt         F      Elkton             MD    9:09   28:53.47   9:18        23  6        F 20-29  9:24     
76    23  Stephanie Bonney      F      Newark             DE    9:00   29:12.08   9:24        36  6        F 30-39  9:37     
77    123 Lauren Radel          F      Avondale           PA    9:08   29:26.39   9:29        34  7        F 30-39  9:40     
78    93  Michael Matthei       M      Middletown         DE    9:04   29:27.03   9:29        57  12       M 50-59  9:42     
79    128 Michael Romeo         M      Wilmington         DE    9:15   29:29.19   9:29        36  14       M 30-39  9:38     
80    114 Joyce Persing         F      Wilmington         DE    9:25   29:40.54   9:33        41  6        F 40-49  9:39     
81    167 Amanda Minnig         F      Mountville         PA    8:37   29:42.66   9:34        30  8        F 30-39  10:02    
82    35  Marleigh Darcangelo   F      Newark             DE    9:34   29:47.72   9:35        31  9        F 30-39  9:38     
83    89  April Lomas           F      Newark             DE    9:29   29:52.75   9:37        36  10       F 30-39  9:43     
84    53  Thomas Godwin         M      Newark             DE    9:33   29:54.39   9:38        36  15       M 30-39  9:41     
85    120 Scott Quinn           M      Newark             DE    9:03   30:01.25   9:40        53  13       M 50-59  9:59     
86    86  Stacey Lecompte       F      Elkton             MD    9:41   30:03.00   9:40        37  11       F 30-39  9:42     
87    54  Samantha Granstrom    F      Elkton             MD    9:41   30:04.00   9:41        34  12       F 30-39  9:42     
88    51  Greg Gilbert          M      Newark             DE    9:49   30:08.89   9:42        38  16       M 30-39  9:41     
89    10  Ashley Barnas         F      Newark             DE    9:19   30:33.15   9:50        29  7        F 20-29  10:07    
90    106 Ricky Nietubicz       M      Newark             DE    9:39   30:36.63   9:51        30  17       M 30-39  9:59     
91    48  Lauren Fox            F      Newark             DE    8:59   30:54.10   9:57        37  13       F 30-39  10:26    
92    105 Kimberly Nietubicz    F      Newark             DE    9:39   31:19.65   10:05       33  14       F 30-39  10:19    
93    138 Melissa Simon         F      Wilmington         DE    10:01  31:36.83   10:11       29  8        F 20-29  10:17    
94    91  Brittany Lyons        F      Wilmington         DE    9:58   31:46.43   10:14       35  15       F 30-39  10:23    
95    11  Lauren Barone         F      Newark             DE    10:42  32:07.42   10:20       32  16       F 30-39  10:12    
96    145 Jill Szymanski        F      Wilmington         DE    9:48   32:07.94   10:21       42  7        F 40-49  10:38    
97    14  Kathleen Belardo      F      Landenberg         PA    9:55   32:13.57   10:22       67  3        F 60-69  10:37    
98    199 Casie Lesher-Raup     F      Newark             DE    10:36  32:15.11   10:23       30  17       F 30-39  10:19    
99    144 Amanda Sumner         F      Galena             MD    10:03  32:34.75   10:29       28  9        F 20-29  10:44    
100   34  Krista Costello       F      Elkton             MD    10:15  32:37.04   10:30       33  18       F 30-39  10:39    
101   37  Diana DeBenedictis    F      Wilmington         DE    10:47  33:07.01   10:40       40  8        F 40-49  10:38    
102   41  Jessica Duncan        F      Middletown         DE    10:03  33:11.80   10:41       28  10       F 20-29  11:02    
103   152 Keely Warrick         F      Newark             DE    10:03  33:12.87   10:41       36  19       F 30-39  11:02    
104   143 Michelle Starkey      F      Newark             DE    10:53  33:16.89   10:43       35  20       F 30-39  10:40    
105   60  Kimberly Hunsucker    F      Milford            DE    9:53   33:20.51   10:44       34  21       F 30-39  11:10    
106   71  Lauren Jones          F      Wilmington         DE    9:56   33:36.16   10:49       29  11       F 20-29  11:16    
107   108 Katie O'Dell-Shreve   F      Newark             DE    10:36  34:39.41   11:09       46  9        F 40-49  11:27    
108   49  Matthew Franklin      M      Landenberg         PA    10:05  34:48.06   11:12       37  18       M 30-39  11:46    
109   33  Sharon Cometa         F      Bear               DE    10:01  34:54.28   11:14       59  11       F 50-59  11:51    
110   46  Nancy Feldmann        F      Newark             DE    10:48  35:19.53   11:22       44  10       F 40-49  11:41    
111   131 Amy Santiago          F      Newark             DE    10:16  35:23.91   11:24       43  11       F 40-49  11:58    
112   43  Eve English           F      Newark             DE    11:10  35:26.68   11:25       56  12       F 50-59  11:34    
113   171 Gene Roarty           M      Newark             DE    10:35  35:42.42   11:30       58  14       M 50-59  11:58    
114   25  Dana Bowerson         F      Newark             DE    10:33  35:57.26   11:34       45  12       F 40-49  12:06    
115   172 Burdon Tyson          M      New Castle         DE    10:40  36:06.49   11:37       45  11       M 40-49  12:07    
116   162 Kristin Yonko         F      Newark             DE    10:51  36:08.56   11:38       49  13       F 40-49  12:03    
117   9   M. Barlow             F      Elkton             MD    10:46  36:11.95   11:39       9   1        F 0- 9   12:07    
118   116 Julie Piane           F      Bear               DE    11:09  36:35.54   11:47       57  13       F 50-59  12:07    
119   166 D. Ostland            M      Hockessin          DE    10:37  37:31.99   12:05       9   1        M 0- 9   12:49    
120   85  Terrianne Lavin       F      Newark             DE    11:42  37:50.91   12:11       53  14       F 50-59  12:27    
121   100 VICKI NABB            F      Clayton            DE    11:16  37:51.30   12:11       47  14       F 40-49  12:40    
122   4   Rebecca Ashley        F      Newark             DE    11:41  38:05.15   12:16       57  15       F 50-59  12:34    
123   24  Kelly Bothum          F      Newark             DE    11:29  38:10.07   12:17       41  15       F 40-49  12:43    
124   52  Heather Godwin        F      Newark             DE    11:33  38:14.32   12:18       29  12       F 20-29  12:42    
125   113 Gena Peronti          F      Newark             DE    11:40  38:38.75   12:26       35  22       F 30-39  12:51    
126   75  Joanna Kaminski       F      Wilmington         DE    12:21  39:08.15   12:36       31  23       F 30-39  12:45    
127   66  Thomas Johannsen      M      Middletown         DE    11:48  39:45.44   12:48       50  15       M 50-59  13:19    
128   103 Brian Neumann         M      Newark             DE    11:52  39:56.49   12:51       46  12       M 40-49  13:22    
129   126 Adriane Riale         F      North East         MD    12:13  40:51.75   13:09       49  16       F 40-49  13:38    
130   26  Tamieka Brown         F      Wilmington         DE    12:44  42:15.53   13:36       36  24       F 30-39  14:03    
131   112 Betty Olmstead        F      Wilmington         DE    13:40  42:18.22   13:37       71  1        F 70-99  13:38    
132   109 C. O'Donnell          F      Wilmington         DE    11:48  42:41.57   13:44       10  2        F 10-13  14:43    
133   84  Spencer Langdon       M      Newark             DE    13:37  43:06.18   13:52       51  16       M 50-59  14:02    
134   8   Kelly Barlow          F      Elkton             MD    12:38  43:06.68   13:53       36  25       F 30-39  14:31    
135   111 R. O'Donnell          F      Wilmington         DE    11:48  43:27.28   13:59       10  3        F 10-13  15:05    
136   110 Megan O'Donnell       F      Wilmington         DE    12:37  43:45.37   14:05       33  26       F 30-39  14:50    
137   117 Alexa Pierce-Matlack  F      Wilmington         DE    13:04  44:18.83   14:16       24  13       F 20-29  14:53    
138   147 Amy Temple            F      Newark             DE    13:04  44:19.31   14:16       39  27       F 30-39  14:53    
139   63  Angelika Jaminska     F      Wilmington         DE    13:02  45:27.36   14:38       31  28       F 30-39  15:26    
140   142 Casey Stachecki       F      Dover              DE    15:20  48:54.87   15:45       34  29       F 30-39  15:59    
141   159 Carrie Wyatt          F      Clayton            DE    15:56  50:04.39   16:07       59  16       F 50-59  16:16    
142   140 Tim Sinko             M      Newark             DE    16:32  51:07.42   16:27       49  13       M 40-49  16:28    
143   139 Amanda Sinko          F      Newark             DE    16:32  51:07.55   16:27       41  17       F 40-49  16:28    
144   148 Portia Tyson          F      Newark             DE    17:32  55:02.42   17:43       43  18       F 40-49  17:52    
145   80  Lucy Knappenberger    F      Newark             DE    17:56  55:03.82   17:43       55  17       F 50-59  17:41    
146   32  Jillian Chamberlain   F      Newark             DE    17:33  55:45.77   17:57       30  30       F 30-39  18:12    
147   115 Jarima Pettigrew      F      Newark             DE    17:43  55:47.94   17:58       28  14       F 20-29  18:08    
148   77  Maya Kellam           F      Aberdeen           MD    17:43  55:50.87   17:59       29  15       F 20-29  18:10    
149   101 Margaret Nagorski     F      Newark             DE    16:56  56:11.54   18:05       28  16       F 20-29  18:42    
150   102 MICHAEL NAGORSKI      M      Newark             DE    13:02  56:30.41   18:11       31  19       M 30-39  20:42    
151   19  Jacqueline Blatchford F      Hockessin          DE    19:30  1:00:02.79 19:20       55  18       F 50-59  19:18    
152   18  Addison Blatchford    M      Hockessin          DE    19:31  1:00:04.25 19:20       57  17       M 50-59  19:19    
      31  Melissa Carson        F      Bear               DE    10:10                         48                             

Embed Code