Results For
Fusion Racing Summer 5K Series

Newark, DE 19711
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City               State First Mile Time / Pace Gun        5K Chip    Overall Pace Age Division Division 2.1 Mile 
                                                                                       Time       Time                        Place             Pace     
===== === ===================== ====== ================== ===== ====================== ========== ========== ============ === ======== ======== ======== 
1     107 Mike O'Brian          M      Newark             DE    0:05:27                0:16:49.21 0:16:49.21 5:25         27  1        M 20-29  5:25     
2     198 Zach Chupa            M      Hockessin          DE    0:05:27                0:16:58.15 0:16:57.90 5:28         41  1        M 40-49  5:29     
3     200 Steve Sinko           M      Newark             DE    0:05:28                0:17:08.79 0:17:07.66 5:31         41  2        M 40-49  5:33     
4     22  patrick boettcher     M      Newark             DE    0:05:30                0:17:40.04 0:17:39.22 5:41         36  1        M 30-39  5:47     
5     50  Allison Gayle         F      Hockessin          DE    0:05:59                0:19:04.19 0:19:03.27 6:08         38  1        F 30-39  6:14     
6     55  Mike Guessford        M      Newark             DE    0:06:04                0:19:31.13 0:19:29.65 6:16         35  2        M 30-39  6:24     
7     39  James Diienno         M      Avondale           PA    0:06:18                0:20:01.78 0:19:59.80 6:26         46  3        M 40-49  6:31     
8     137 Kevin Simon           M      Wilmington         DE    0:06:52                0:21:13.40 0:21:08.00 6:48         30  3        M 30-39  6:48     
9     56  Shaun Gundel          M      Wilmington         DE    0:06:35                0:21:16.50 0:21:13.91 6:50         39  4        M 30-39  6:58     
10    88  Derway Lin            M      Wilmington         DE    0:06:10                0:21:20.56 0:21:18.62 6:52         24  2        M 20-29  7:12     
11    119 John Poore            M      Newark             DE    0:06:58                0:21:24.79 0:21:21.23 6:52         50  1        M 50-59  6:51     
12    58  Joseph Harwell        M      Newark             DE    0:06:28                0:21:43.95 0:21:41.56 6:59         15  1        M 14-19  7:15     
13    64  Mike Janis            M      Newark             DE    0:07:04                0:21:50.50 0:21:46.32 7:00         48  4        M 40-49  7:00     
14    92  Cor Maliepaard        M      Newark             DE    0:07:01                0:21:50.05 0:21:46.88 7:01         59  2        M 50-59  7:02     
15    67  Edward John           M      Kennett Square     PA    0:06:36                0:21:55.27 0:21:52.19 7:02         49  5        M 40-49  7:16     
16    45  Jen Evans             F      West Grove         PA    0:07:11                0:22:22.45 0:22:18.69 7:11         32  2        F 30-39  7:12     
17    127 Joseph Roberts        M      Newark             DE    0:07:33                0:23:07.82 0:23:01.84 7:25         29  3        M 20-29  7:22     
18    38  Angela Diienno        F      Avondale           PA    0:07:19                0:23:11.31 0:23:05.97 7:26         37  3        F 30-39  7:31     
19    121 Jim Rabatin           M      Wilmington         DE    0:07:12                0:23:33.79 0:23:31.35 7:34         44  6        M 40-49  7:46     
20    155 Justin Whipkey        M      Newark             DE    0:07:06                0:23:35.29 0:23:32.25 7:35         39  5        M 30-39  7:50     
21    174 Valerie Lukas         F      Elkton             MD    0:07:31                0:23:38.90 0:23:33.42 7:35         27  1        F 20-29  7:38     
22    122 Christopher Radel     M      Avondale           PA    0:07:12                0:23:42.62 0:23:35.06 7:35         35  6        M 30-39  7:48     
23    15  Laura Berger          F      Landenberg         PA    0:07:26                0:23:58.70 0:23:54.77 7:42         41  1        F 40-49  7:51     
24    73  Tom Jones             M      Wilmington         DE    0:07:22                0:24:07.50 0:24:02.57 7:44         49  7        M 40-49  7:57     
25    150 MARDINY UNG           F      Elizabethtown      PA    0:07:17                0:24:09.58 0:24:04.93 7:45         50  1        F 50-59  8:00     
26    104 Kathy Nguyen          F      Newark             DE    0:07:35                0:24:28.64 0:24:23.66 7:51         42  2        F 40-49  8:00     
27    173 Evan Barrow           M      Newark             DE    0:07:36                0:24:34.73 0:24:24.23 7:51         22  4        M 20-29  8:00     
28    125 Douglas Repetti       M      Newark             DE    0:07:40                0:24:33.33 0:24:26.11 7:52         66  1        M 60-69  7:59     
29    3   William Anderson      M      Bear               DE    0:07:19                0:24:35.35 0:24:26.52 7:52         30  7        M 30-39  8:09     
30    42  Scott Egger           M      Chesapeake City    MD    0:08:00                0:24:45.57 0:24:34.61 7:55         52  3        M 50-59  7:54     
31    162 Don Weber             M      Bear               DE    0:07:53                0:24:52.72 0:24:47.74 7:59         50  4        M 50-59  8:03     
32    30  Jack Carpenter        M      Wilmington         DE    0:07:43                0:25:25.86 0:25:23.41 8:10         30  8        M 30-39  8:25     
33    21  Erin Boettcher        F      Newark             DE    0:08:07                0:25:58.23 0:25:48.49 8:18         36  4        F 30-39  8:25     
34    82  Diane Kukich          F      Newark             DE    0:07:58                0:26:01.58 0:25:54.07 8:20         65  1        F 60-69  8:32     
35    157 Isaac Wolkowicz       M      Lincoln University PA    0:08:07                0:26:01.55 0:25:57.89 8:21         33  9        M 30-39  8:30     
36    68  Jarrett Johnson       M      Wilmington         DE    0:07:42                0:26:13.80 0:26:08.00 8:25         28  5        M 20-29  8:47     
37    132 Ken Schreffler        M      Newark             DE    0:08:02                0:26:24.34 0:26:11.90 8:26         56  5        M 50-59  8:39     
38    197 Craig Karchner        M      Landenberg         PA    0:07:37                0:26:15.00 0:26:13.70 8:27         54  6        M 50-59  8:52     
39    166 Jeff Leggett          M      Newark             DE    0:08:30                0:26:54.51 0:26:42.12 8:36         57  7        M 50-59  8:40     
40    134 Maya Scott            F      Newark             DE    0:08:37                0:26:55.67 0:26:42.71 8:36         14  1        F 14-19  8:37     
41    16  Maureen Berry         F      Newark             DE    0:08:46                0:26:55.47 0:26:46.34 8:37         60  2        F 60-69  8:34     
42    133 John Scott            M      Newark             DE    0:08:43                0:27:00.53 0:26:47.11 8:37         46  8        M 40-49  8:36     
43    135 Scott Silver          M      Middletown         DE    0:08:46                0:27:02.10 0:26:47.71 8:37         50  8        M 50-59  8:35     
44    156 Bob Wisniewski        M      Newark             DE    0:08:07                0:26:57.85 0:26:51.64 8:39         58  9        M 50-59  8:55     
45    72  Linda Jones           F      Wilmington         DE    0:08:09                0:26:57.81 0:26:52.29 8:39         57  2        F 50-59  8:55     
46    149 Deb Uff               F      Newark             DE    0:08:31                0:27:06.14 0:26:54.12 8:40         53  3        F 50-59  8:45     
47    124 Courtney Reeves       F      Wilmington         DE    0:08:05                0:27:06.79 0:26:58.07 8:41         32  5        F 30-39  9:00     
48    76  Theresa Kauffman      F      Landenberg         PA    0:08:23                0:27:08.33 0:27:00.56 8:42         54  4        F 50-59  8:52     
49    151 Kimberly Vogt         F      Elkton             MD    0:08:33                0:27:48.57 0:27:29.60 8:51         23  2        F 20-29  9:01     
50    61  Valerie Huot          F      Middletown         DE    0:08:15                0:27:47.46 0:27:41.11 8:55         55  5        F 50-59  9:15     
51    141 Nina Smeltzer         F      Bel Air            MD    0:08:33                0:27:50.98 0:27:46.26 8:56         58  6        F 50-59  9:09     
52    95  Peter McCormick       M      Newark             DE    0:09:18                0:28:18.29 0:28:00.92 9:01         28  6        M 20-29  8:55     
53    36  Jeff Dawson           M      Townsend           DE    0:08:47                0:28:13.52 0:28:05.39 9:02         34  10       M 30-39  9:12     
54    5   Jason Austin          M      Wilmington         DE    0:08:46                0:28:27.53 0:28:09.35 9:04         41  9        M 40-49  9:14     
55    2   Amy Anderson          F      Bear               DE    0:08:26                0:28:21.62 0:28:11.21 9:04         28  3        F 20-29  9:25     
56    160 Russell Yetter Jr     M      Bear               DE    0:09:19                0:28:41.96 0:28:24.73 9:09         28  7        M 20-29  9:06     
57    40  Jason Doody           M      Newarknewark       DE    0:07:52                0:28:29.84 0:28:25.53 9:09         42  10       M 40-49  9:48     
58    94  Kevin McCooey         M      Newark             DE    0:08:54                0:28:45.91 0:28:34.38 9:12         59  10       M 50-59  9:22     
59    114 Joyce Persing         F      Wilmington         DE    0:09:08                0:28:49.68 0:28:34.45 9:12         41  3        F 40-49  9:15     
60    169 Greg Boots            M      Lyons              OH    0:08:47                0:28:55.58 0:28:39.04 9:13         58  11       M 50-59  9:28     
61    167 Sophie Day            F      Wilmington         DE    0:09:05                0:28:56.41 0:28:40.50 9:14         27  4        F 20-29  9:20     
62    44  Sarah Ennis           F      Townsend           DE    0:09:01                0:28:55.29 0:28:41.29 9:14         28  5        F 20-29  9:22     
63    20  Dan Bloom             M      Newark             DE    0:08:54                0:28:48.96 0:28:41.89 9:14         51  12       M 50-59  9:26     
64    164 Iszel Glover          M      West Grove         PA    0:08:42                0:28:51.25 0:28:48.54 9:16         41  11       M 40-49  9:35     
65    165 M. Keefer             F      Landenberg         PA    0:08:43                0:28:50.56 0:28:48.65 9:16         8   1        F 0- 9   9:34     
66    29  Nathan Carey          M      Newark             DE    0:09:21                0:29:17.57 0:29:03.71 9:21         37  11       M 30-39  9:23     
67    123 Lauren Radel          F      Avondale           PA    0:09:13                0:29:10.58 0:29:03.93 9:21         34  6        F 30-39  9:27     
68    170 Jack Horowitz         M      Landenberg         PA    0:10:38                0:29:39.14 0:29:09.46 9:23         54  13       M 50-59  8:49     
69    171 Kelly Horowitz        F      Landenberg         PA    0:10:38                0:29:40.39 0:29:11.04 9:24         42  4        F 40-49  8:50     
70    93  Michael Matthei       M      Middletown         DE    0:09:00                0:29:26.08 0:29:15.24 9:25         57  14       M 50-59  9:39     
71    89  April Lomas           F      Newark             DE    0:09:18                0:29:31.84 0:29:18.01 9:26         36  7        F 30-39  9:31     
72    59  Lisa hatfield         F      Newark             DE    0:08:42                0:29:42.22 0:29:24.08 9:28         47  5        F 40-49  9:52     
73    53  Thomas Godwin         M      Newark             DE    0:09:03                0:29:53.80 0:29:29.44 9:30         36  12       M 30-39  9:44     
74    172 Ryan Govertz          M      Elkton             MD    0:08:47                0:30:13.06 0:29:42.13 9:34         40  12       M 40-49  9:58     
75    138 Melissa Simon         F      Wilmington         DE    0:09:20                0:30:08.73 0:29:53.65 9:37         29  6        F 20-29  9:48     
76    41  Jessica Duncan        F      Middletown         DE    0:09:24                0:30:41.52 0:30:12.79 9:43         28  7        F 20-29  9:55     
77    163 Ann Brown             F      MIddletown         DE    0:09:54                0:32:36.67 0:30:16.39 9:45         51  7        F 50-59  9:42     
78    129 Megan Rowlinson       F      Wilmington         DE    0:09:06                0:30:28.06 0:30:18.36 9:45         29  8        F 20-29  10:06    
79    17  Rebecca Best          F      Newark             DE    0:09:07                0:30:28.06 0:30:18.41 9:45         40  6        F 40-49  10:06    
80    27  Deb Buenaga           F      Wilmington         DE    0:09:14                0:30:40.96 0:30:27.72 9:48         51  8        F 50-59  10:07    
81    35  Marleigh Darcangelo   F      Newark             DE    0:09:40                0:30:44.14 0:30:28.37 9:48         31  8        F 30-39  9:55     
82    10  Ashley Barnas         F      Newark             DE    0:09:15                0:30:40.73 0:30:28.50 9:49         29  9        F 20-29  10:07    
83    128 Michael Romeo         M      Wilmington         DE    0:09:24                0:30:57.82 0:30:29.04 9:49         36  13       M 30-39  10:03    
84    23  Stephanie Bonney      F      Newark             DE    0:09:32                0:30:40.05 0:30:31.85 9:50         36  9        F 30-39  10:00    
85    158 Allison Wong          F      Newark             DE    0:09:19                0:30:49.77 0:30:42.06 9:53         32  10       F 30-39  10:11    
86    152 Keely Warrick         F      Newark             DE    0:10:24                0:31:38.92 0:31:10.87 10:02        36  11       F 30-39  9:54     
87    11  Lauren Barone         F      Newark             DE    0:10:31                0:31:54.92 0:31:28.50 10:08        32  12       F 30-39  9:59     
88    69  Melanie Johnson       F      Newark             DE    0:09:57                0:32:10.81 0:31:50.64 10:15        49  7        F 40-49  10:26    
89    105 Kimberly Nietubicz    F      Newark             DE    0:09:47                0:32:16.49 0:31:58.09 10:17        33  13       F 30-39  10:34    
90    140 Tim Sinko             M      Newark             DE    0:09:39                0:32:23.88 0:32:07.66 10:20        49  13       M 40-49  10:42    
91    34  Krista Costello       F      Elkton             MD    0:09:40                0:32:28.70 0:32:15.37 10:23        33  14       F 30-39  10:45    
92    28  Steve Buenaga         M      Wilmington         DE    0:10:21                0:32:30.47 0:32:15.42 10:23        50  15       M 50-59  10:26    
93    71  Lauren Jones          F      Wilmington         DE    0:10:38                0:32:35.30 0:32:15.45 10:23        29  10       F 20-29  10:18    
94    48  Lauren Fox            F      Newark             DE    0:09:31                0:32:34.17 0:32:24.85 10:26        37  15       F 30-39  10:54    
95    49  Matthew Franklin      M      Landenberg         PA    0:09:07                0:33:07.06 0:32:44.12 10:32        37  14       M 30-39  11:15    
96    54  Samantha Granstrom    F      Elkton             MD    0:10:05                0:33:22.44 0:33:00.74 10:38        34  16       F 30-39  10:55    
97    144 Amanda Sumner         F      Galena             MD    0:10:25                0:33:42.71 0:33:18.53 10:43        28  11       F 20-29  10:54    
98    86  Stacey Lecompte       F      Elkton             MD    0:10:05                0:33:41.55 0:33:20.19 10:44        37  17       F 30-39  11:04    
99    33  Sharon Cometa         F      Bear               DE    0:10:09                0:33:49.07 0:33:32.83 10:48        59  9        F 50-59  11:09    
100   143 Michelle Starkey      F      Newark             DE    0:10:58                0:33:59.52 0:33:32.85 10:48        35  18       F 30-39  10:45    
101   12  Rob Barrow            M      Newark             DE    0:07:50                0:33:52.73 0:33:45.26 10:52        54  16       M 50-59  12:20    
102   14  Kathleen Belardo      F      Landenberg         PA    0:10:38                0:34:01.00 0:33:45.29 10:52        67  3        F 60-69  11:01    
103   79  James King            M      West Grove         PA    0:09:30                0:34:13.38 0:34:03.45 10:58        33  15       M 30-39  11:42    
104   37  Diana DeBenedictis    F      Wilmington         DE    0:10:47                0:34:36.38 0:34:23.25 11:04        40  8        F 40-49  11:14    
105   60  Kimberly Hunsucker    F      Milford            DE    0:10:48                0:34:55.34 0:34:25.82 11:05        34  19       F 30-39  11:15    
106   25  Dana Bowerson         F      Newark             DE    0:10:32                0:35:09.82 0:34:41.49 11:10        45  9        F 40-49  11:30    
107   108 Katie O'Dell-Shreve   F      Newark             DE    0:10:32                0:35:04.03 0:34:49.95 11:13        46  10       F 40-49  11:34    
108   131 Amy Santiago          F      Newark             DE    0:11:33                0:36:46.49 0:36:29.37 11:45        43  11       F 40-49  11:53    
109   85  Terrianne Lavin       F      Newark             DE    0:11:22                0:37:01.40 0:36:42.25 11:49        53  10       F 50-59  12:04    
110   116 Julie Piane           F      Bear               DE    0:10:59                0:37:05.69 0:36:44.27 11:49        57  11       F 50-59  12:16    
111   75  Joanna Kaminski       F      Wilmington         DE    0:11:24                0:37:26.57 0:36:55.33 11:53        31  20       F 30-39  12:09    
112   43  Eve English           F      Newark             DE    0:11:22                0:38:13.11 0:37:53.31 12:12        56  12       F 50-59  12:38    
113   100 VICKI NABB            F      Clayton            DE    0:11:28                0:38:13.96 0:37:59.40 12:14        47  12       F 40-49  12:38    
114   52  Heather Godwin        F      Newark             DE    0:11:25                0:38:23.24 0:37:59.64 12:14        29  12       F 20-29  12:39    
115   4   Rebecca Ashley        F      Newark             DE    0:11:55                0:38:38.46 0:38:26.91 12:23        57  13       F 50-59  12:38    
116   24  Kelly Bothum          F      Newark             DE    0:11:42                0:39:47.15 0:39:19.78 12:40        41  13       F 40-49  13:10    
117   113 Gena Peronti          F      Newark             DE    0:12:02                0:39:52.52 0:39:35.24 12:45        35  21       F 30-39  13:07    
118   66  Thomas Johannsen      M      Middletown         DE    0:11:54                0:39:53.01 0:39:36.63 12:45        50  17       M 50-59  13:12    
119   126 Adriane Riale         F      North East         MD    0:11:56                0:40:12.08 0:39:45.13 12:48        49  14       F 40-49  13:15    
120   168 Ellen Truckley        F      Wilmington         DE    0:11:36                0:40:11.40 0:39:47.31 12:48        24  13       F 20-29  13:25    
121   19  Jacqueline Blatchford F      Hockessin          DE    0:13:02                0:42:20.02 0:41:46.01 13:27        55  14       F 50-59  13:41    
122   112 Betty Olmstead        F      Wilmington         DE    0:13:30                0:42:11.14 0:41:46.17 13:27        71  1        F 70-99  13:27    
123   84  Spencer Langdon       M      Newark             DE    0:13:03                0:42:17.16 0:41:52.07 13:29        51  18       M 50-59  13:43    
124   109 C. O'Donnell          F      Wilmington         DE    0:13:17                0:42:58.62 0:42:32.99 13:42        10  1        F 10-13  13:56    
125   110 Megan O'Donnell       F      Wilmington         DE    0:11:55                0:43:42.14 0:43:16.15 13:56        33  22       F 30-39  14:56    
126   32  Jillian Chamberlain   F      Newark             DE    0:13:17                0:43:57.59 0:43:34.39 14:01        30  23       F 30-39  14:26    
127   117 Alexa Pierce-Matlack  F      Wilmington         DE    0:13:47                0:44:46.00 0:44:23.89 14:17        24  14       F 20-29  14:35    
128   96  Krisztina Menzies     F      Middletown         DE    0:12:44                0:45:35.33 0:45:13.43 14:33        42  15       F 40-49  15:28    
129   26  Tamieka Brown         F      Wilmington         DE    0:13:24                0:46:34.19 0:46:13.18 14:53        36  24       F 30-39  15:38    
130   111 R. O'Donnell          F      Wilmington         DE    0:13:16                0:46:46.52 0:46:20.92 14:55        10  2        F 10-13  15:45    
131   9   M. Barlow             F      Elkton             MD    0:13:14                0:46:46.73 0:46:38.30 15:01        9   2        F 0- 9   15:54    
132   63  Angelika Jaminska     F      Wilmington         DE    0:14:29                0:48:02.79 0:47:29.76 15:17        31  25       F 30-39  15:43    
133   139 Amanda Sinko          F      Newark             DE    0:17:40                0:49:37.70 0:49:00.64 15:47        41  16       F 40-49  14:56    
134   136 Susan Silver          F      Middletown         DE    0:15:33                0:49:34.33 0:49:12.51 15:50        48  17       F 40-49  16:01    
135   159 Carrie Wyatt          F      Clayton            DE    0:15:12                0:49:49.17 0:49:21.73 15:53        59  15       F 50-59  16:16    
136   115 Jarima Pettigrew      F      Newark             DE    0:14:38                0:49:58.16 0:49:34.29 15:57        28  15       F 20-29  16:38    
137   148 Portia Tyson          F      Newark             DE    0:15:26                0:52:25.83 0:51:55.49 16:43        44  18       F 40-49  17:23    

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.