The Bermuda Union of Teachers 5K Run/Walk

Sun February 4, 2018 Hamilton, HM 09 BM

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name      Gender Gun Time Age Age Group Place Pace  
============== ========== ===================== ====== ======== === =============== ===== 
1              300        Ashley Berry          F      0:17:59  25  1               5:47  
2              472        Jason Williams        M      0:18:01  33  1               5:48  
3              341        Tim Price             M      0:18:14  28  1               5:52  
4              334        Dennis Mbelenzi       M      0:18:27  36  2               5:56  
5              348        Teddy Shum            M      0:18:56  33  3               6:06  
6              319        Will Green            M      0:20:06  25  2               6:28  
7              464        Kristen Robinson      F      0:20:53  32  1               6:43  
8              352        Derek Thomas          M      0:20:55  54  1               6:44  
9              313        Peter Drury           M      0:21:00  52  2               6:46  
10             357        Gabriel Wilkinson     M      0:21:23  35  4               6:53  
11             479        Cary Butterfield      F      0:21:36  34  2               6:57  
12             350        Karen Smith           F      0:21:41  49  1               6:59  
13             322        Anna Laura Hocking    F      0:21:50  39  3               7:02  
14             455        jahmai lottimore      M      0:22:10  33  5               7:08  
15             445        stepanka sprincova    F      0:22:11  34  4               7:08  
16             349        Zachary Simmons       M      0:22:37  35  6               7:17  
17             315        Richard Exon          M      0:22:39  51  3               7:17  
18             353        Matthew Viney         M      0:22:40  28  3               7:18  
19             304        Nicholas Burke        M      0:23:04  32  7               7:25  
20             323        Robin Holder          M      0:23:19  48  1               7:30  
21             448        Sophie Miller         F      0:23:27  26  2               7:33  
22             326        Dennis Joell          M      0:23:37  34  8               7:36  
23             335        Anonymous Participant F      0:23:38  43  2               7:36  
24             336        Sheikia Ming          F      0:23:50  33  5               7:40  
25             339        Aoife O'Hora          F      0:23:51  30  6               7:41  
26             330        Raul Khan             M      0:23:58  42  2               7:43  
27             310        Vivian Curtis         F      0:24:37  44  3               7:55  
28             344        Keith Robinson        M      0:25:12  46  3               8:07  
29             342        Asaph Rawlins         M      0:25:47  37  9               8:18  
30             327        Zina Jones            F      0:26:09  56  1               8:25  
31             333        Ivy Manio             F      0:26:22  37  7               8:29  
32             449        Mark Wynne            M      0:26:28  27  4               8:31  
33             303        Kerry Brislane        F      0:26:38  45  4               8:34  
34             351        Hayley Terretta       F      0:26:41  28  3               8:35  
35             302        Madison Brewer        F      0:26:44  25  4               8:36  
36             462        Alana Caldwell        F      0:27:49  31  8               8:57  
37             299        Michelle Berkeley     F      0:27:50  51  2               8:58  
38             301        Mayberline Black      F      0:28:07  64  1               9:03  
39             444        Jennifer Dziwenka     F      0:28:13  44  5               9:05  
40             324        Justin Hunt           M      0:28:16  32  10              9:06  
41             452        Mark Dunlop           M      0:28:18  38  11              9:07  
42             297        Rachel Ball           F      0:28:19  41  6               9:07  
43             450        Radell Tankard        M      0:28:19  56  4               9:07  
44             309        Vanessa Conway        F      0:28:20  33  9               9:07  
45             356        MICHAEL WHALLEY       M      0:28:20  71  1               9:07  
46             475        Nancy Andrews-Sousa   F      0:28:27  45  7               9:09  
47             463        Dantae Williams       M      0:28:32  33  12              9:11  
48             359        Darnell Wynn          F      0:28:32  60  2               9:11  
49             346        Nicole Rozon          F      0:28:32  49  8               9:11  
50             476        John Stephens         M      0:28:36  51  5               9:12  
51             340        Patricia Pitcher      F      0:28:42  47  9               9:14  
52             314        Natalie Dyrli         F      0:28:51  42  10              9:17  
53             307        Adrian Chapman        M      0:29:00  31  13              9:20  
54             316        Dengie Fisher         M      0:29:09  44  4               9:23  
55             332        Alshia Lugo           F      0:29:42  43  11              9:34  
56             294        Edwina Arorash        F      0:29:48  62  3               9:36  
57             325        Lucie Jichova         F      0:29:50  31  10              9:36  
58             338        Alexis Nusum          F      0:30:32  40  12              9:50  
59             295        Nicole Arorash        F      0:30:36  48  13              9:51  
60             311        Sigi Dobry            M      0:30:46  55  6               9:54  
61             345        Tessa Rossiter        F      0:31:18  37  11              10:04 
62             306        Marie-Joelle Chapleau F      0:31:42  38  12              10:12 
63             292        Elizabeth Arnold      F      0:31:50  48  14              10:15 
64             459        Robert Nielsen        M      0:32:06  67  2               10:20 
65             305        Ziara Campbell        F      0:32:31  30  13              10:28 
66             308        Tyrone Chin           M      0:32:46  57  7               10:33 
67             473        Chalyce Zuill         F      0:33:00  38  14              10:37 
68             296        Josh Ball             M      0:33:13  41  5               10:41 
69             358        Linnell Williams      F      0:33:31  45  15              10:47 
70             321        Anna Herron           F      0:33:43  40  16              10:51 
71             347        Florence Sharpe       F      0:33:52  60  4               10:54 
72             320        Nicky Gurret          F      0:34:01  56  3               10:57 
73             293        Donna Mae Arorash     F      0:37:46  60  5               12:09 
74             337        Margaret Naval        F      0:38:33  37  15              12:24 
75             331        Asede Lottimore       F      0:39:45  39  16              12:48 
76             446        ivona vujick          F      0:40:47  24  5               13:08 
77             355        Jennifer Wellman      F      0:41:02  35  17              13:12 
78             343        genevieve robert      F      0:43:16  34  18              13:56 
79             360        KENNITA YOUNG         F      0:44:17  32  19              14:15 
80             354        Karen Walrond         F      0:46:30  36  20              14:58 
81             298        G. Eloise Bell        F      0:50:46  71  6               16:20 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Tim Price     341 28  3       M      Smiths  BM          18:14 
2     Will Green    319 25  6       M      Hamilton Parish  BM 20:06 
3     Matthew Viney 353 28  18      M      Pembroke  BM        22:40 


Men 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Jason Williams  472 33  2       M      Warwick  BM  18:01 
2     Dennis Mbelenzi 334 36  4       M      Hamilton  BM 18:27 
3     Teddy Shum      348 33  5       M      Bermuda  BM  18:56 


Men 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Robin Holder   323 48  20      M      Hamilton  BM 23:19 
2     Raul Khan      330 42  26      M      Hamilton  BM 23:58 
3     Keith Robinson 344 46  28      M      Hamilton  BM 25:12 


Men 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Derek Thomas 352 54  8       M      Warwick  BM  20:55 
2     Peter Drury  313 52  9       M      Warwick  BM  21:00 
3     Richard Exon 315 51  17      M      Pembroke  BM 22:39 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     MICHAEL WHALLEY 356 71  45      M      Paget  BM         28:20 
2     Robert Nielsen  459 67  64      M      Smiths Parish  BM 32:06 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Ashley Berry    300 25  1       F      Paget  BM          17:59 
2     Sophie Miller   448 26  21      F      Warwick Parish  BM 23:27 
3     Hayley Terretta 351 28  34      F      Paget  BM          26:41 


Women 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Kristen Robinson   464 32  7       F      Smiths  BM   20:53 
2     Cary Butterfield   479 34  11      F        BM         21:36 
3     Anna Laura Hocking 322 39  13      F      Hamilton  BM 21:50 


Women 40 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     Karen Smith           350 49  12      F      Smiths  BM 21:41 
2     Anonymous Participant 335 43  23      F        BM       23:38 
3     Vivian Curtis         310 44  27      F      Sandys     24:37 


Women 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Zina Jones        327 56  30      F      Warwick  BM  26:09 
2     Michelle Berkeley 299 51  37      F      Paget  BM    27:50 
3     Nicky Gurret      320 56  72      F      Pembroke  BM 34:01 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Mayberline Black 301 64  38      F      Hamilton  BM   28:07 
2     Darnell Wynn     359 60  48      F      Hamilton  BM   28:32 
3     Edwina Arorash   294 62  56      F      Devonshire  BM 29:48 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.