The Bermuda Union of Teachers 5K Run/Walk

Sun February 4, 2018 Hamilton, BM HM 09

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name      Gender Gun Time Age Age Group Place Pace  
============== ========== ===================== ====== ======== === =============== ===== 
1              300        Ashley Berry          F      17:59    25  1               5:47  
2              472        Jason Williams        M      18:01    33  1               5:48  
3              341        Tim Price             M      18:14    28  1               5:52  
4              334        Dennis Mbelenzi       M      18:27    36  2               5:56  
5              348        Teddy Shum            M      18:56    33  3               6:06  
6              319        Will Green            M      20:06    25  2               6:28  
7              464        Kristen Robinson      F      20:53    32  1               6:43  
8              352        Derek Thomas          M      20:55    54  1               6:44  
9              313        Peter Drury           M      21:00    52  2               6:46  
10             357        Gabriel Wilkinson     M      21:23    35  4               6:53  
11             479        Cary Butterfield      F      21:36    34  2               6:57  
12             350        Karen Smith           F      21:41    49  1               6:59  
13             322        Anna Laura Hocking    F      21:50    39  3               7:02  
14             455        jahmai lottimore      M      22:10    33  5               7:08  
15             445        stepanka sprincova    F      22:11    34  4               7:08  
16             349        Zachary Simmons       M      22:37    35  6               7:17  
17             315        Richard Exon          M      22:39    51  3               7:17  
18             353        Matthew Viney         M      22:40    28  3               7:18  
19             304        Nicholas Burke        M      23:04    32  7               7:25  
20             323        Robin Holder          M      23:19    48  1               7:30  
21             448        Sophie Miller         F      23:27    26  2               7:33  
22             326        Dennis Joell          M      23:37    34  8               7:36  
23             335        Anonymous Participant F      23:38    43  2               7:36  
24             336        Sheikia Ming          F      23:50    33  5               7:40  
25             339        Aoife O'Hora          F      23:51    30  6               7:41  
26             330        Raul Khan             M      23:58    42  2               7:43  
27             310        Vivian Curtis         F      24:37    44  3               7:55  
28             344        Keith Robinson        M      25:12    46  3               8:07  
29             342        Asaph Rawlins         M      25:47    37  9               8:18  
30             327        Zina Jones            F      26:09    56  1               8:25  
31             333        Ivy Manio             F      26:22    37  7               8:29  
32             449        Mark Wynne            M      26:28    27  4               8:31  
33             303        Kerry Brislane        F      26:38    45  4               8:34  
34             351        Hayley Terretta       F      26:41    28  3               8:35  
35             302        Madison Brewer        F      26:44    25  4               8:36  
36             462        Alana Caldwell        F      27:49    31  8               8:57  
37             299        Michelle Berkeley     F      27:50    51  2               8:58  
38             301        Mayberline Black      F      28:07    64  1               9:03  
39             444        Jennifer Dziwenka     F      28:13    44  5               9:05  
40             324        Justin Hunt           M      28:16    32  10              9:06  
41             452        Mark Dunlop           M      28:18    38  11              9:07  
42             297        Rachel Ball           F      28:19    41  6               9:07  
43             450        Radell Tankard        M      28:19    56  4               9:07  
44             309        Vanessa Conway        F      28:20    33  9               9:07  
45             356        MICHAEL WHALLEY       M      28:20    71  1               9:07  
46             475        Nancy Andrews-Sousa   F      28:27    45  7               9:09  
47             463        Dantae Williams       M      28:32    33  12              9:11  
48             359        Darnell Wynn          F      28:32    60  2               9:11  
49             346        Nicole Rozon          F      28:32    49  8               9:11  
50             476        John Stephens         M      28:36    51  5               9:12  
51             340        Patricia Pitcher      F      28:42    47  9               9:14  
52             314        Natalie Dyrli         F      28:51    42  10              9:17  
53             307        Adrian Chapman        M      29:00    31  13              9:20  
54             316        Dengie Fisher         M      29:09    44  4               9:23  
55             332        Alshia Lugo           F      29:42    43  11              9:34  
56             294        Edwina Arorash        F      29:48    62  3               9:36  
57             325        Lucie Jichova         F      29:50    31  10              9:36  
58             338        Alexis Nusum          F      30:32    40  12              9:50  
59             295        Nicole Arorash        F      30:36    48  13              9:51  
60             311        Sigi Dobry            M      30:46    55  6               9:54  
61             345        Tessa Rossiter        F      31:18    37  11              10:04 
62             306        Marie-Joelle Chapleau F      31:42    38  12              10:12 
63             292        Elizabeth Arnold      F      31:50    48  14              10:15 
64             459        Robert Nielsen        M      32:06    67  2               10:20 
65             305        Ziara Campbell        F      32:31    30  13              10:28 
66             308        Tyrone Chin           M      32:46    57  7               10:33 
67             473        Chalyce Zuill         F      33:00    38  14              10:37 
68             296        Josh Ball             M      33:13    41  5               10:41 
69             358        Linnell Williams      F      33:31    45  15              10:47 
70             321        Anna Herron           F      33:43    40  16              10:51 
71             347        Florence Sharpe       F      33:52    60  4               10:54 
72             320        Nicky Gurret          F      34:01    56  3               10:57 
73             293        Donna Mae Arorash     F      37:46    60  5               12:09 
74             337        Margaret Naval        F      38:33    37  15              12:24 
75             331        Asede Lottimore       F      39:45    39  16              12:48 
76             446        ivona vujick          F      40:47    24  5               13:08 
77             355        Jennifer Wellman      F      41:02    35  17              13:12 
78             343        genevieve robert      F      43:16    34  18              13:56 
79             360        KENNITA YOUNG         F      44:17    32  19              14:15 
80             354        Karen Walrond         F      46:30    36  20              14:58 
81             298        G. Eloise Bell        F      50:46    71  6               16:20 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Tim Price     341 28  3       M      Smiths  BM          18:14 
2     Will Green    319 25  6       M      Hamilton Parish  BM 20:06 
3     Matthew Viney 353 28  18      M      Pembroke  BM        22:40 


Men 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Jason Williams  472 33  2       M      Warwick  BM  18:01 
2     Dennis Mbelenzi 334 36  4       M      Hamilton  BM 18:27 
3     Teddy Shum      348 33  5       M      Bermuda  BM  18:56 


Men 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Robin Holder   323 48  20      M      Hamilton  BM 23:19 
2     Raul Khan      330 42  26      M      Hamilton  BM 23:58 
3     Keith Robinson 344 46  28      M      Hamilton  BM 25:12 


Men 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Derek Thomas 352 54  8       M      Warwick  BM  20:55 
2     Peter Drury  313 52  9       M      Warwick  BM  21:00 
3     Richard Exon 315 51  17      M      Pembroke  BM 22:39 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     MICHAEL WHALLEY 356 71  45      M      Paget  BM         28:20 
2     Robert Nielsen  459 67  64      M      Smiths Parish  BM 32:06 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Ashley Berry    300 25  1       F      Paget  BM          17:59 
2     Sophie Miller   448 26  21      F      Warwick Parish  BM 23:27 
3     Hayley Terretta 351 28  34      F      Paget  BM          26:41 


Women 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Kristen Robinson   464 32  7       F      Smiths  BM   20:53 
2     Cary Butterfield   479 34  11      F        BM         21:36 
3     Anna Laura Hocking 322 39  13      F      Hamilton  BM 21:50 


Women 40 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Karen Smith           350 49  12      F      Smiths  BM   21:41 
2     Anonymous Participant 335 43  23      F      Hamilton  BM 23:38 
3     Vivian Curtis         310 44  27      F      Sandys       24:37 


Women 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Zina Jones        327 56  30      F      Warwick  BM  26:09 
2     Michelle Berkeley 299 51  37      F      Paget  BM    27:50 
3     Nicky Gurret      320 56  72      F      Pembroke  BM 34:01 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Mayberline Black 301 64  38      F      Hamilton  BM   28:07 
2     Darnell Wynn     359 60  48      F      Hamilton  BM   28:32 
3     Edwina Arorash   294 62  56      F      Devonshire  BM 29:48 

Embed Code