The Bermuda Union of Teachers 5K Run/Walk

Sun February 4, 2018 Hamilton, BM HM 09

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name          Gender Gun Time Age Age Group Place Pace  
============== ========== ========================= ====== ======== === =============== ===== 
1              244        Chayce Smith              M      16:50.75 29  1               5:25  
2              68         Kavin Smith               M      18:01.74 50  1               5:48  
3              61         Craig Rothwell            M      18:40.16 42  1               6:01  
4              285        Chefton Hall              M      19:12.70 33  1               6:11  
5              46         Dennis Mbelenzi           M      19:18.44 35  2               6:13  
6              40         Jahmai Lottimore          M      19:51.24 32  3               6:23  
7              77         Matthew Viney             M      20:08.94 27  2               6:29  
8              63         Jeff Sangster             M      20:21.51 44  2               6:33  
9              66         Zachary Simmons           M      21:28.62 34  4               6:55  
10             79         Georgia Wharton           F      22:02.92 45  1               7:06  
11             83         Jason Williams            M      22:07.19 32  5               7:07  
12             33         Anna Laura Hocking        F      22:19.39 38  1               7:11  
13             38         Jonathan Lee              M      22:31.17 38  6               7:15  
14             45         Keith Marshall            M      22:34.15 49  3               7:16  
15             36         Nuri Latham               M      22:50.49 35  7               7:21  
16             23         Julian Fletcher           M      23:26.55 26  3               7:33  
17             2          Jonathan Allen            M      23:30.51 33  8               7:34  
18             50         John Nusum                M      23:37.43 35  9               7:36  
19             51         Gavin O'Connor            M      23:42.32 47  4               7:38  
20             276        Joe Corry                 M      23:42.51 66  1               7:38  
21             78         Jerome Wellman            M      23:44.76 50  2               7:39  
22             49         Matthew Moreno            M      23:56.97 13  1               7:43  
23             254        Sergio Edness             M      24:11.59 31  10              7:47  
24             279        Vishan Patton             M      24:31.10 14  2               7:54  
25             80         Dominic White             M      24:53.84 25  4               8:01  
26             48         Sheikia Ming              F      24:55.46 32  2               8:01  
27             55         Layton Outerbridge        M      24:56.48 60  2               8:02  
28             10         Madison Brewer            F      25:06.24 24  1               8:05  
29             27         Renee Gilchrist           F      25:32.65 39  3               8:13  
30             44         Monica Maldonado          F      25:42.41 27  2               8:16  
31             42         Elizabeth MacDonald Stone F      25:42.53 41  2               8:16  
32             74         LeTroy Trott              M      26:09.77 41  5               8:25  
33             71         Terrence tez Taylor       M      26:12.50 52  3               8:26  
34             56         Anonymous Participant     M      26:17.78 33  11              8:28  
35             52         Fabio Oliveira            M      26:32.33 49  6               8:33  
36             31         Kerry Heigham             F      26:52.10 40  3               8:39  
37             53         Alexa Outerbridge         F      26:55.37 25  3               8:40  
38             20         Tommy Edwards             M      26:55.37 31  12              8:40  
39             255        Jenni Simpson             F      27:04.73 32  4               8:43  
40             59         Patricia Pitcher          F      27:06.15 46  4               8:43  
41             76         A. Venning                F      27:09.19 11  1               8:44  
42             17         Vivian Curtis             F      27:11.41 43  5               8:45  
43             43         Joanne MacFarlane         F      27:11.45 40  6               8:45  
44             82         Handsome Williams         M      27:20.76 28  5               8:48  
45             84         Webster Williams          M      27:26.23 64  3               8:50  
46             26         Matthew Furr              M      27:28.90 43  7               8:51  
47             250        Elanor Daniel             F      27:30.52 39  5               8:51  
48             14         Jeoffrey Chisnall         M      27:39.22 26  6               8:54  
49             6          Josh Ball                 M      27:56.52 40  8               9:00  
50             1          Jennifer Ackah            F      28:01.62 49  7               9:01  
51             11         Lorenzo Burch             M      28:03.52 38  13              9:02  
52             67         Christina Smith           F      28:18.69 42  8               9:07  
53             18         Jessica Darrell           F      28:26.64 20  4               9:09  
54             58         Rickado Phipps            M      28:34.75 44  9               9:12  
55             41         Alshia Lugo               F      28:40.27 42  9               9:14  
56             60         Kim Raymond               F      28:44.72 43  10              9:15  
57             12         Shanna-Lee Burch          F      28:48.17 42  11              9:16  
58             13         Tanaeya Burch             F      28:54.26 37  6               9:18  
59             268        Emilie Faulkner-Meek      F      28:57.93 28  5               9:19  
60             57         Mathew Paul               M      29:13.20 42  10              9:24  
61             9          Mayberline Black          F      29:22.34 63  1               9:27  
62             7          Rachel Ball               F      29:23.26 40  12              9:28  
63             260        Patrick Outerbridge       M      29:27.21 62  4               9:29  
64             16         Peggy Couper              F      29:33.27 72  2               9:31  
65             54         LaToya Outerbridge        F      29:51.00 34  7               9:36  
66             272        Rodericka Freeman         F      30:05.23 50  1               9:41  
67             258        Dengie Fisher             F      30:18.62 43  13              9:45  
68             261        Eddie Fisher              M      30:18.78 66  5               9:45  
69             259        Amanda Outerbridge        F      30:42.41 59  2               9:53  
70             3          Edwina Arorash            F      30:51.53 61  3               9:56  
71             30         Joanna Heaney             F      30:57.32 46  14              9:58  
72             37         Carolyn Leder             F      31:40.92 40  15              10:12 
73             62         Anonymous Participant     F      31:43.35 40  16              10:13 
74             21         David Faries              M      31:55.53 55  4               10:17 
75             70         Valincia Swann            F      32:52.48 52  3               10:35 
76             65         Florence Sharpe-Trott     F      33:07.53 59  4               10:40 
77             81         Louise White              F      34:02.24 55  5               10:57 
78             34         Christine Joell           F      34:12.53 43  17              11:01 
79             252        Karen Gonsalves           F      34:21.90 46  18              11:04 
80             28         Pamela Greyson            F      34:30.25 60  4               11:06 
81             39         Kendra Lightbourne        F      34:49.53 39  8               11:13 
82             75         Trudy Trott               F      35:42.21 35  9               11:30 
83             64         JANINE SCOTT              F      35:48.50 34  10              11:32 
84             73         Lawriette Thomas          F      35:48.51 32  11              11:32 
85             242        hazel persad              F      36:01.50 47  19              11:36 
86             19         Suzanne Decouto           F      36:35.53 50  6               11:47 
87             264        zara ward                 F      37:53.69 33  12              12:12 
88             8          Jnayah Berkeley           F      39:39.54 44  20              12:46 
89             4          T B-Burgess               F      40:12.74 38  13              12:57 
90             249        N'Gina Butterfield        F      41:03.33 39  14              13:13 
91             257        shereen Ferguson          F      42:27.44 49  21              13:40 
92             69         Treamae Smith             F      46:46.36 42  22              15:03 
93             29         Karen Hayes               F      46:49.59 51  7               15:04 
94             103        Anonymous Participant     F      49:29.52 27  6               15:56 
95             270        genelle john              F      49:29.72 40  23              15:56 
96             265        david collins             M      53:37.71 33  14              17:16 
97             5          Anonymous Participant     F      58:37.31 32  15              18:52 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Chayce Smith    244 29  1       M        BM         16:50.75 
2     Matthew Viney   77  27  7       M      Pembroke  BM 20:08.94 
3     Julian Fletcher 23  26  16      M        BM         23:26.55 


Men 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Chefton Hall     285 33  4       M      Pembroke  BM 19:12.70 
2     Dennis Mbelenzi  46  35  5       M      Hamilton  BM 19:18.44 
3     Jahmai Lottimore 40  32  6       M      Pembroke     19:51.24 


Men 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Craig Rothwell 61  42  3       M      St George's  BM 18:40.16 
2     Jeff Sangster  63  44  8       M      Paget  BM       20:21.51 
3     Keith Marshall 45  49  14      M      Devonshire  BM  22:34.15 


Men 50 to 59
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Kavin Smith         68  50  2       M      Bermuda  BM  18:01.74 
2     Jerome Wellman      78  50  21      M      S'pton  BM   23:44.76 
3     Terrence tez Taylor 71  52  33      M      Hamilton  BM 26:12.50 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Joe Corry          276 66  20      M        BM           23:42.51 
2     Layton Outerbridge 55  60  27      M      Hamilton  BM   24:56.48 
3     Webster Williams   84  64  45      M      Devonshire  BM 27:26.23 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Madison Brewer    10  24  28      F      Wariwck  BM  25:06.24 
2     Monica Maldonado  44  27  30      F      Pembroke  BM 25:42.41 
3     Alexa Outerbridge 53  25  37      F      Hamilton  BM 26:55.37 


Women 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======== 
1     Anna Laura Hocking 33  38  12      F      Hamilton  BM          22:19.39 
2     Sheikia Ming       48  32  26      F      Hamilton  BM          24:55.46 
3     Renee Gilchrist    27  39  29      F      Pembroke, Bermuda  BM 25:32.65 


Women 40 to 49
Place Name                      Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ========================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Georgia Wharton           79  45  10      F      Paget  BM       22:02.92 
2     Elizabeth MacDonald Stone 42  41  31      F      Warwick  BM     25:42.53 
3     Kerry Heigham             31  40  36      F      Southampton  BM 26:52.10 


Women 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Rodericka Freeman  272 50  66      F        BM         30:05.23 
2     Amanda Outerbridge 259 59  69      F      Pembroke  BM 30:42.41 
3     Valincia Swann     70  52  75      F      Warwick  BM  32:52.48 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Mayberline Black 9   63  61      F      Bermuda  BM    29:22.34 
2     Peggy Couper     16  72  64      F      Pembroke  BM   29:33.27 
3     Edwina Arorash   3   61  70      F      Devonshire  BM 30:51.53 

Embed Code