The Bermuda Union of Teachers 5K Run/Walk

Sun February 4, 2018 Hamilton, HM 09 BM

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name     Gender Gun Time   Age Age Group Place Pace  
============== ========== ==================== ====== ========== === =============== ===== 
1              221        S. Smith             M      0:09:50.15 12  1               5:52  
2              193        J. Brislane          M      0:09:55.65 11  2               5:55  
3              281        S. Williamson        M      0:10:17.29 12  3               6:08  
4              216        J. Simons            M      0:10:25.31 11  4               6:13  
5              191        J. Berkeley          M      0:10:27.35 12  5               6:14  
6              130        T. Goater            M      0:10:40.56 11  6               6:22  
7              214        M. Sharrieff         F      0:10:41.58 11  1               6:22  
8              207        J. Lines             M      0:10:45.38 12  7               6:25  
9              286        s. gibson            M      0:10:54.94 12  8               6:30  
10             196        E. CABRAL            F      0:11:07.39 12  2               6:38  
11             206        S. JONES-BELBODA     M      0:11:16.34 12  9               6:43  
12             208        Christen Lugo Elibox M      0:11:22.41 13  10              6:47  
13             262        Dequan Trott         M      0:11:22.61 13  11              6:47  
14             288        Charis Burrows       F      0:11:48.39 13  3               7:02  
15             211        L. Medeiros          F      0:11:51.94 12  4               7:04  
16             199        C. Dowling           F      0:11:56.19 12  5               7:07  
17             224        J. Swan              M      0:12:01.62 11  12              7:10  
18             233        TRE WOLFFE           M      0:12:02.42 14  13              7:11  
19             267        z. showers           F      0:12:23.34 12  6               7:23  
20             228        Danni Watson         F      0:12:36.94 13  7               7:31  
21             194        C. Brodie            F      0:12:44.29 11  8               7:36  
22             229        Q. Watson            M      0:12:46.94 12  14              7:37  
23             226        K. Trott             M      0:12:51.42 12  15              7:40  
24             210        L. Mawer             F      0:12:58.52 11  9               7:44  
25             188        K. Adams             F      0:12:59.13 11  10              7:44  
26             284        S. Fischer           F      0:13:05.82 11  11              7:48  
27             195        X. Burch             F      0:13:28.37 11  12              8:02  
28             219        D. SMITH             F      0:13:28.94 11  13              8:02  
29             230        A. White             M      0:13:30.15 12  16              8:03  
30             205        CIARA JOHNSTON       F      0:13:30.94 13  14              8:03  
31             213        S. Roberts           M      0:13:31.65 11  17              8:04  
32             220        Massassi Smith       F      0:13:35.69 13  15              8:06  
33             197        Hannah Deacon        F      0:14:13.92 13  16              8:29  
34             223        D. Soto              M      0:14:21.22 12  18              8:33  
35             189        Zion Armstrong       F      0:14:42.94 14  17              8:46  
36             198        L. Degrilla          F      0:15:20.63 12  18              9:09  
37             227        C. WADE              F      0:15:28.72 12  19              9:14  
38             202        Z. GOMES             F      0:15:36.66 12  20              9:18  
39             222        JAZIA SMITH-ROBINSON F      0:15:49.45 13  21              9:26  
40             232        T. WILLIAMS          F      0:16:06.91 11  22              9:36  
41             247        M. proverbs          F      0:16:49.37 11  23              10:02 
42             201        N. EVANS             M      0:17:20.11 11  19              10:20 
43             218        N. SIMONS            F      0:17:21.12 12  24              10:21 
44             192        S. BLAIR-PAYNTER     F      0:17:29.63 11  25              10:26 
45             275        A. Lindo             F      0:17:34.95 11  26              10:29 
46             212        N. PAYNTER           F      0:17:47.70 11  27              10:36 
47             289        Al-Shae Landy        F      0:18:14.82 13  28              10:53 
48             231        O. WHITFIELD         F      0:18:23.34 12  29              10:58 
49             287        adia gibbons         F      0:23:09.88 13  30              13:48 


Boys 11 to 14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========== ======== 
1     S. Smith      221 12  1       M      Warwick    9:50.15  
2     J. Brislane   193 11  2       M      Paget  BM  9:55.65  
3     S. Williamson 281 12  3       M      Smiths  BM 10:17.29 


Girls 11 to 14
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     M. Sharrieff   214 11  7       F      Southampton  BM 10:41.58 
2     E. CABRAL      196 12  10      F                      11:07.39 
3     Charis Burrows 288 13  14      F      Hamilton  BM    11:48.39 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.