ORS Earth Day 5k/10k Run Walk

Sat April 22, 2017 Jackson, MI US 49203 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender Clock   Chip    Age Division Division  
                                        Time    Time        Place              
===== === ====================== ====== ======= ======= === ======== ========= 
1     613 David Jordon           M      18:05.2 18:05.2 45  1        M Overall 
2     619 Randy Andrews          M      18:25.6 18:25.6 38  1        M 35-39   
3     621 Austin Smith           M      19:03.6 19:03.6 15  1        M 15-19   
4     694 Joshua Donnelly        M      19:56.0 19:56.0 46  1        M Masters 
5     696 Paul Bapst, Jr.        M      20:20.3 20:20.0 61  1        M 60-66   
6     700 Chris Vincent          F      20:42.4 20:42.4 53  1        F Overall 
7     624 Joel Dinverno          M      21:40.4 21:40.4 46  1        M 45-49   
8     715 Adam Stephens          M      21:40.9 21:40.9 30  1        M 30-34   
9     617 Rick Hills             M      22:21.0 22:19.9 61  2        M 60-66   
10    730 Nolen Froedtert        M      22:31.5 22:28.1 14  1        M 0-14    
11    625 Josiah Dinverno        M      22:50.4 22:50.4 14  2        M 0-14    
12    620 Bruce Andrews          M      23:17.2 23:16.5 68  1        M 67-97   
13    604 Z. Kubish              M      23:59.9 23:59.1 12  3        M 0-14    
14    706 jeffery heath          M      24:05.8 24:04.9 55  1        M 55-59   
15    701 Timothy Donaldson      M      24:20.0 24:16.4 65  3        M 60-66   
16    710 Brian Fish             M      24:34.8 24:32.6 48  2        M 45-49   
17    719 Carrie Schupbach       F      24:47.6 24:45.9 56  1        F Masters 
18    622 David Parham           M      24:53.7 24:52.7 63  4        M 60-66   
19    614 David Spring           M      25:08.0 25:03.8 53  1        M 50-54   
20    605 Rick Spring            M      25:07.9 25:05.5 56  2        M 55-59   
21    603 M. Brant               M      26:51.0 26:44.8 9   4        M 0-14    
22    728 Eric Froedtert         M      27:03.5 26:59.4 45  3        M 45-49   
23    729 Kate Froedtert         F      27:03.3 26:59.8 13  1        F 0-14    
24    612 Wendi McCallum         F      27:14.6 27:11.4 36  1        F 35-39   
25    714 Carol Carney           F      27:29.3 27:27.0 56  1        F 55-59   
26    737 Alan Symonds           M      28:12.2 28:12.2 60  5        M 60-66   
27    742 Mary Merriman          F      28:23.1 28:16.9 51  1        F 50-54   
28    722 Nicki Kennedy          F      28:25.3 28:23.6 60  1        F 60-66   
29    615 Jeff Brown             M      28:48.2 28:39.8 48  4        M 45-49   
30    600 Joe Thorrez            M      28:56.8 28:54.7 56  3        M 55-59   
31    606 Chris Brown            M      29:18.1 29:11.5 39  2        M 35-39   
32    731 Brian Firestone        M      30:02.0 29:53.2 28  1        M 25-29   
33    702 Jolene Crawford        F      30:05.9 29:59.3 30  1        F 30-34   
34    609 Stephanie Schuur       F      30:00.6 30:00.1 60  2        F 60-66   
35    708 Lynne Bentley          F      30:44.9 30:42.1 63  3        F 60-66   
36    610 Jenna Sheets           F      30:55.3 30:50.9 26  1        F 25-29   
37    721 David Schupbach        M      31:01.5 30:55.6 76  2        M 67-97   
38    718 A. Tran                M      31:11.3 31:10.1 9   5        M 0-14    
39    734 Emily Good             F      31:39.7 31:24.3 28  2        F 25-29   
40    712 Laura Clark            F      31:37.7 31:36.4 22  1        F 20-24   
41    711 Katelyn Smith          F      31:44.1 31:44.1 22  2        F 20-24   
42    724 Elizabeth Rutledge     F      31:54.8 31:48.6 33  2        F 30-34   
43    716 Ed Konrad              M      31:53.0 31:48.7 63  6        M 60-66   
44    736 Cheryl Slagle          F      32:24.0 32:24.0 47  1        F 45-49   
45    709 Toni Marsh             F      32:36.3 32:24.7 26  3        F 25-29   
46    717 Amy Sayre              F      32:28.8 32:28.3 48  2        F 45-49   
47    732 Amber Hoard            F      32:45.3 32:40.3 27  4        F 25-29   
48    611 Ann North              F      32:48.5 32:41.9 36  2        F 35-39   
49    602 Robert Brant           M      32:57.7 32:51.3 49  5        M 45-49   
50    726 Rebecca Posegay        F      33:05.6 32:56.6 26  5        F 25-29   
51    601 Susi Bullinger         F      33:03.0 33:00.1 61  4        F 60-66   
52    727 Rachel Hunt            F      33:29.0 33:18.8 37  3        F 35-39   
53    707 Emily Langbehn         F      33:51.5 33:44.2 31  3        F 30-34   
54    704 Richard kuhn           M      34:01.3 33:55.4 21  2        M 50-54   
55    616 Ray Roberts            M      34:28.7 34:20.7 65  7        M 60-66   
56    741 Kyle Umbarger          M      35:04.6 34:47.4 31  2        M 30-34   
57    733 Meggan Craft           F      34:53.3 34:48.0 25  6        F 25-29   
58    713 Rachel Meade           F      35:15.3 35:07.3 30  4        F 30-34   
59    725 Callie Risch           F      36:13.9 36:04.0 23  3        F 20-24   
60    720 Rebecca Maylone        F      36:44.2 36:43.5 31  5        F 30-34   
61    703 Rich Kuhn              M      37:20.0 37:15.2 21  1        M 20-24   
62    699 Patricia Holmes        F      37:23.4 37:15.6 74  1        F 67-97   
63    705 Chelsea Snay           F      37:20.2 37:16.0 20  4        F 20-24   
64    608 Cathy Brothers         F      38:21.7 38:17.0 63  5        F 60-66   
65    607 Kevin "Kip" Cunningham M      39:27.8 39:26.2 50  3        M 50-54   
66    618 Betty Lathrop          F      39:45.9 39:38.5 73  2        F 67-97   
67    623 Nyeshia Jones          F      43:19.9 43:16.7 25  7        F 25-29   
68    735 Joshua Hunt            M      46:47.4 46:31.5 31  3        M 30-34   
69    740 Eric Blough            M      46:48.8 46:33.6 27  2        M 25-29   
70    738 Georgia Miller         F      47:07.3 46:48.6 48  3        F 45-49   
71    739 Thomas Crafts          M      47:06.8 46:49.0 51  4        M 50-54   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     David Jordon 613 45  1       M               18:05.2 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Chris Vincent 700 53  6       F      Jackson MI US 20:42.4 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Joshua Donnelly 694 46  4       M      Jackson MI US 19:56 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Carrie Schupbach 719 56  17      F      Jackson MI US 24:45.9 


Male 14 and under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Nolen Froedtert 730 14  10      M      Jackson MI US      22:28.1 
2     Josiah Dinverno 625 14  11      M                         22:50.4 
3     Z. Kubish       604 12  13      M      Spring Arbor MI US 23:59.1 
4     M. Brant        603 9   21      M      Jackson MI US      26:44.8 
5     A. Tran         718 9   38      M      Hillsdale MI US    31:10.1 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Rich Kuhn 703 21  61      M               37:15.2 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Brian Firestone 731 28  32      M      Jackson MI US 29:53.2 
2     Eric Blough     740 27  69      M      Jackson MI US 46:33.6 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Adam Stephens 715 30  8       M      Saline MI US  21:40.9 
2     Kyle Umbarger 741 31  56      M      Jackson MI US 34:47.4 
3     Joshua Hunt   735 31  68      M      Jackson MI US 46:31.5 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Randy Andrews 619 38  2       M               18:25.6 
2     Chris Brown   606 39  31      M        US     29:11.5 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Joel Dinverno  624 46  7       M                      21:40.4 
2     Brian Fish     710 48  16      M      Clarklake MI US 24:32.6 
3     Eric Froedtert 728 45  22      M      Jackson MI US   26:59.4 
4     Jeff Brown     615 48  29      M                      28:39.8 
5     Robert Brant   602 49  49      M      Jackson MI US   32:51.3 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     David Spring           614 53  19      M                       25:03.8 
2     Richard kuhn           704 21  54      M      Jackson MI US    33:55.4 
3     Kevin "Kip" Cunningham 607 50  65      M                       39:26.2 
4     Thomas Crafts          739 51  71      M      Belleville MI US 46:49.0 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     jeffery heath 706 55  14      M      Hanover MI US 24:04.9 
2     Rick Spring   605 56  20      M      Jackson MI US 25:05.5 
3     Joe Thorrez   600 56  30      M                    28:54.7 


Male 60 to 66
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Paul Bapst, Jr.   696 61  5       M                    20:20.0 
2     Rick Hills        617 61  9       M                    22:19.9 
3     Timothy Donaldson 701 65  15      M      Jackson MI US 24:16.4 
4     David Parham      622 63  18      M                    24:52.7 
5     Alan Symonds      737 60  26      M      Jackson MI US 28:12.2 
6     Ed Konrad         716 63  43      M      Jackson MI US 31:48.7 
7     Ray Roberts       616 65  55      M                    34:20.7 


Male 67 and up
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Bruce Andrews   620 68  12      M                    23:16.5 
2     David Schupbach 721 76  37      M      Jackson MI US 30:55.6 


Female 14 and under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Kate Froedtert 729 13  23      F      Jackson MI US 26:59.8 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Laura Clark   712 22  40      F      Osseo MI US   31:36.4 
2     Katelyn Smith 711 22  41      F      Osseo MI US   31:44.1 
3     Callie Risch  725 23  59      F        US          36:04.0 
4     Chelsea Snay  705 20  63      F      Jackson MI US 37:16.0 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jenna Sheets    610 26  36      F      Jackson MI US 30:50.9 
2     Emily Good      734 28  39      F      Jackson MI US 31:24.3 
3     Toni Marsh      709 26  45      F      Jackson MI US 32:24.7 
4     Amber Hoard     732 27  47      F      Jackson MI US 32:40.3 
5     Rebecca Posegay 726 26  50      F      Jackson MI US 32:56.6 
6     Meggan Craft    733 25  57      F      Jackson MI US 34:48.0 
7     Nyeshia Jones   623 25  67      F                    43:16.7 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jolene Crawford    702 30  33      F      Jackson MI US   29:59.3 
2     Elizabeth Rutledge 724 33  42      F      Jackson MI US   31:48.6 
3     Emily Langbehn     707 31  53      F      Ypsilanti MI US 33:44.2 
4     Rachel Meade       713 30  58      F      Jackson MI US   35:07.3 
5     Rebecca Maylone    720 31  60      F      Hillsdale MI US 36:43.5 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Wendi McCallum 612 36  24      F      Albion MI US  27:11.4 
2     Ann North      611 36  48      F      Hanover MI US 32:41.9 
3     Rachel Hunt    727 37  52      F      Jackson MI US 33:18.8 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Cheryl Slagle  736 47  44      F      Jackson MI US 32:24.0 
2     Amy Sayre      717 48  46      F      Jackson MI US 32:28.3 
3     Georgia Miller 738 48  70      F      Jackson MI US 46:48.6 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Mary Merriman 742 51  27      F      Brooklyn MI US 28:16.9 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Carol Carney 714 56  25      F      Jackson MI US 27:27 


Female 60 to 66
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Nicki Kennedy    722 60  28      F      Brooklyn MI US 28:23.6 
2     Stephanie Schuur 609 60  34      F      Jackson MI US  30:00.1 
3     Lynne Bentley    708 63  35      F      Boulder CO US  30:42.1 
4     Susi Bullinger   601 61  51      F      Jackson MI US  33:00.1 
5     Cathy Brothers   608 63  64      F      Jackson MI US  38:17.0 


Female 67 and up
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Patricia Holmes 699 74  62      F      Jackson MI US 37:15.6 
2     Betty Lathrop   618 73  66      F                    39:38.5 

Additional results can be found at http://www.runjackson.org/.

Embed Code