Results For
Blue Lake Triathlon Saturday

Fairview, OR 97024
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2018 2017
Result Set --- Select Results --- Super Sprint Triathlon
Super Sprint Triathlon
Super Sprint AB Clydesdale
Super Sprint Aquabike Clydesdale
Super Sprint Tri 2P Relay
Super Sprint Tri 2P Relay
Kids Long Course
Kids Long Course
Kids Short Course
Kids Triathlon
Super Sprint Tri F&F
Super Sprint Tri F&F
Super Sprint Du F&F
Super Sprint Du F&F
Super Sprint AB Athena
Super Sprint Aquabike Athena
Super Sprint AB Relay
Super Sprint Aquabike Relay
Super Sprint Tri 3P Relay
Super Sprint Tri 3P Relay
Super Sprint Aquabike
Super Sprint Aquabike
Super Sprint Du Athena
Super Sprint Du Athena
Super Sprint Du Clydesdale
Super Sprint Du Clydesdale
Super Sprint Du 3P Relay
Super Sprint Du 3P Relay
Super Sprint Duathlon
Super Sprint Duathlon
Super Sprint Tri Athena
Super Sprint Tri Athena
Super Sprint Tri Clydesdale
Super Sprint Tri Clydesdale
Super Sprint Du 2P Relay
Super Sprint Du 2P Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Individual Triathlon
Super Sprint Triathlon
Super Sprint Triathlon Relay
Super Sprint Tri Relay
Super Sprint Tri Clydesdale
Super Sprint Tri Clydesdale
Super Sprint Tri Athena
Super Sprint Tri Athena
Super Sprint Duathlon
Super Sprint Duathlon
Super Sprint Du Relay
Super Sprint Du Relay
Super Sprint Du Clydesdale
Super Sprint Du Clydesdale
Super Sprint Du Athena
Super Sprint Du Athena
Super Sprint Aquabike
Super Sprint Aquabike
Super Sprint AB Relay
Super Sprint Aquabike Relay
Super Sprint AB Clydesdale
Super Sprint Aquabike Clydesdale
Super Sprint AB Athena
Super Sprint Aquabike Athena
Super Sprint Du F&F
Super Sprint Du F&F
Super Sprint Tri F&F
Super Sprint Tri F&F
Kids Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Kids Long Course
Kids Long Course
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender Swim    T1      Bike    T2      Run     Chip      Age Division Division     Team Name 
                                                                                Time          Place                           
===== === ====================== ====== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ========= === ======== ============ ========= 
1     101 Scott McBeth           M      0:06:16 0:01:16 0:24:21 0:01:03 0:12:58 0:45:52.7 48  1        M Overall              
2     133 Travis Richardson      M      0:06:24 0:01:26 0:28:46 0:00:41 0:13:03 0:50:21.1 39  2        M Overall              
3     153 Madison Wick           F      0:05:15 0:00:59 0:31:09 0:00:49 0:12:41 0:50:53.1 13  1        F Overall              
4     162 Ashley Zagst           F      0:06:11 0:01:16 0:29:50 0:00:45 0:13:04 0:51:06.3 35  2        F Overall              
5     3   Matt Aldridge          M              0:09:40 0:28:31 0:01:04 0:12:56 0:52:10.2 41  3        M Overall              
6     127 John Pickett           M      0:07:10 0:02:08 0:28:36 0:01:20 0:12:57 0:52:11.2 51  1        M Masters              
7     140 Kevin Shirley          M      0:06:43 0:01:54 0:28:12 0:01:12 0:14:18 0:52:18.2 52  1        M 50-54                
8     69  Helena Jones           F      0:05:39 0:01:22 0:31:46 0:00:45 0:14:03 0:53:34.6 13  3        F Overall              
9     122 Duwayne Olson          M      0:06:20 0:02:37 0:30:19 0:01:24 0:13:22 0:54:02.2 50  2        M 50-54                
10    117 Kari Nordquist         F      0:06:21 0:01:33 0:32:28 0:01:05 0:13:12 0:54:38.9 40  1        F Masters              
11    67  Jay Holloway           M      0:07:49 0:02:58 0:31:09 0:01:02 0:13:10 0:56:08.7 31  1        M 30-34                
12    9   Virginia Andreotti     F      0:07:00 0:02:07 0:32:34 0:01:07 0:13:37 0:56:24.7 33  1        F 30-34                
13    7   Philip Anderson        M      0:06:33 0:02:07 0:32:19 0:01:21 0:14:11 0:56:30.5 65  1        M 65-69                
14    21  Annette Chang          F      0:05:14 0:01:25 0:36:26 0:00:38 0:13:12 0:56:55.2 13  1        F 1-15                 
15    22  Heidi Christenson      F      0:07:38 0:01:54 0:33:27 0:00:52 0:13:27 0:57:17.4 22  1        F 20-24                
16    50  Alden Gwinn            M      0:09:06 0:02:03 0:31:12 0:01:16 0:14:25 0:58:01.5 18  1        M 16-19                
17    120 Kiyoko Okayasu         F      0:09:44 0:04:09 0:23:29 0:02:43 0:17:59 0:58:03.2 44  1        F 45-49                
18    40  David Ellis            M              0:09:29 0:30:24 0:02:12 0:16:03 0:58:07.7 46  1        M 45-49                
19    118 Katie Oberhofer        F      0:08:14 0:02:03 0:30:45 0:01:30 0:16:06 0:58:38.4 38  1        F 35-39                
20    42  Carrie Epton           F      0:06:21 0:02:25 0:33:30 0:01:12 0:15:21 0:58:49.2 42  1        F 40-44                
21    113 Matthew Nelson         M      0:08:25 0:02:08 0:32:06 0:01:49 0:14:38 0:59:06.6 38  1        M 35-39                
22    41  Andrea Elwell          F              0:07:56 0:32:58 0:00:49 0:17:34 0:59:17.4 14  2        F 1-15                 
23    175 Mary Pursrey           F      0:07:54 0:01:59 0:32:48 0:01:09 0:15:50 0:59:40.1 32  2        F 30-34                
24    164 Adam Blechman          M      0:07:04 0:03:02 0:33:43 0:01:28 0:14:43 0:59:59.6 32  2        M 30-34                
25    44  Crystal Floyd          F      0:09:22 0:02:13 0:35:29 0:00:53 0:12:48 1:00:45.2 37  2        F 35-39                
26    26  Esther Collmer         F      0:07:09 0:02:21 0:34:56 0:00:50 0:15:35 1:00:51.7 27  1        F 25-29                
27    126 Heather Pickett        F              0:11:15 0:31:27 0:01:37 0:16:35 1:00:53.7 48  2        F 45-49                
28    68  Garan Hunter           M      0:07:38 0:02:47 0:31:49 0:01:29 0:17:22 1:01:04.4 42  1        M 40-44                
29    105 Scott Miller           M      0:08:13 0:03:03 0:32:55 0:00:58 0:16:46 1:01:55.5 60  1        M 60-64                
30    174 KC CHONG               M      0:08:38 0:03:30 0:32:57 0:01:39 0:15:14 1:01:57.7 55  1        M 55-59                
31    78  Kevin Kerr             M      0:09:51 0:03:21 0:33:41 0:01:02 0:14:29 1:02:23.7 39  2        M 40-44                
32    72  Ryan Keck              M      0:06:36 0:03:24 0:36:16 0:01:32 0:16:05 1:03:53.2 24  1        M 25-29                
33    115 Tyler Niles            M      0:08:34 0:03:17 0:36:44 0:01:05 0:14:39 1:04:18.5 31  3        M 30-34                
34    32  Andrew Corrigan        M      0:08:42 0:03:43 0:35:48 0:02:43 0:14:03 1:04:59.7 47  2        M 45-49                
35    24  Breean Collins         F      0:07:11 0:02:19 0:38:36 0:00:53 0:16:16 1:05:14.3 40  2        F 40-44                
36    102 Leslie McLeod          F      0:08:53 0:02:29 0:35:32 0:01:40 0:17:13 1:05:47.4 40  3        F 40-44                
37    144 Kyle Stephens          M      0:06:06 0:02:48 0:39:00 0:00:52 0:17:40 1:06:26.5 34  4        M 30-34                
38    29  Joani Conroy           F      0:08:02 0:03:28 0:37:55 0:01:32 0:15:31 1:06:26.9 53  1        F 50-54                
39    109 Jason Mullenix         M      0:08:22 0:03:36 0:35:40 0:01:41 0:17:09 1:06:27.2 42  3        M 40-44                
40    86  Steve Lesage           M      0:09:02 0:02:58 0:36:25 0:01:57 0:16:05 1:06:27.8 58  2        M 55-59                
41    66  Duncan Hettle          M      0:07:59 0:03:21 0:34:46 0:02:45 0:17:48 1:06:38.3 50  3        M 50-54                
42    37  Randolph Cribbs        M      0:07:39 0:03:22 0:37:46 0:01:40 0:16:15 1:06:41.9 55  3        M 55-59                
43    176 Alison Clark           F      0:07:19 0:03:16 0:38:27 0:01:53 0:16:02 1:06:56.1 30  3        F 30-34                
44    92  Tom Lofton             M      0:08:45 0:04:12 0:34:46 0:01:57 0:17:20 1:06:59.5 51  4        M 50-54                
45    135 M. Rose                F              0:10:31 0:40:30 0:01:09 0:14:59 1:07:08.7 11  3        F 1-15                 
46    108 Nicole Moxon           F      0:08:06 0:03:01 0:37:59 0:01:30 0:17:23 1:07:57.9 36  3        F 35-39                
47    94  Scott Lyman            M      0:09:54 0:03:06 0:39:10 0:01:04 0:14:57 1:08:11.9 20  1        M 20-24                
48    31  Bob Cook               M      0:09:13 0:03:50 0:38:01 0:02:23 0:15:05 1:08:31.3 48  3        M 45-49                
49    167 Tracy Wisher           F      0:10:07 0:02:58 0:37:11 0:01:21 0:17:28 1:09:05.7 39  4        F 35-39                
50    99  Daniel Mattson         M      0:08:33 0:02:41 0:35:35 0:01:30 0:21:30 1:09:50.1 46  4        M 45-49                
51    169 Sherrie Austin         F      0:11:24 0:03:41 0:35:36 0:01:38 0:17:32 1:09:51.6 50  2        F 50-54                
52    30  Alyssa Cook            F      0:09:17 0:02:30 0:41:07 0:00:48 0:16:17 1:09:57.8 13  4        F 1-15                 
53    114 Angela Niger           F      0:10:15 0:02:55 0:36:33 0:01:09 0:19:20 1:10:11.4 28  2        F 25-29                
54    27  Josiah Collmer         M              0:12:10 0:41:45 0:00:58 0:15:33 1:10:26.3 14  1        M 1-15                 
55    172 Unknown Partic. 172    M      0:08:19 0:04:40 0:37:39 0:02:19 0:17:32 1:10:28.1     1        No Age Given           
56    98  Krystal Maroney        F      0:09:18 0:04:19 0:39:43 0:01:00 0:16:10 1:10:30.2 31  4        F 30-34                
57    70  Neel Joshi             M      0:09:33 0:04:15 0:38:48 0:00:59 0:16:56 1:10:30.2 24  2        M 25-29                
58    141 Melody Shirtcliff-Cobb F      0:09:36 0:03:19 0:35:40 0:02:51 0:19:11 1:10:36.1 48  3        F 45-49                
59    89  Bethany Lince          F      0:08:22 0:02:48 0:43:59 0:00:53 0:14:39 1:10:40.3 14  5        F 1-15                 
60    82  Ellora La Shier        F      0:07:20 0:02:59 0:39:30 0:01:04 0:20:18 1:11:10.9 28  3        F 25-29                
61    33  M. Corrigan            M              0:14:16 0:43:21 0:00:46 0:13:11 1:11:34.2 12  2        M 1-15                 
62    16  Frances Brinkman       F      0:09:23 0:05:53 0:35:16 0:02:00 0:19:07 1:11:38.4 55  1        F 55-59                
63    152 A. Wick                M      0:09:46 0:02:36 0:44:47 0:00:55 0:13:40 1:11:43.3 10  3        M 1-15                 
64    91  Megan Lince            F      0:06:25 0:05:16 0:42:52 0:01:35 0:15:50 1:11:59.3 21  2        F 20-24                
65    131 Thomas Power           M      0:08:38                 0:45:46 0:18:09 1:12:32.5 64  2        M 60-64                
66    136 Joshua Rush            M      0:08:25 0:05:07 0:35:59 0:02:50 0:20:40 1:13:01.1 45  5        M 45-49                
67    119 Joseph Ohama           M      0:11:22 0:04:10 0:38:57 0:01:17 0:17:27 1:13:13.4 53  5        M 50-54                
68    84  Virginia Lanier Nguyen F      0:08:04 0:03:54 0:39:33 0:02:01 0:19:53 1:13:25.3 32  5        F 30-34                
69    25  Andrew Collmer         M      0:09:15 0:03:51 0:42:49 0:01:14 0:17:03 1:14:13.1 59  4        M 55-59                
70    145 Dave Striar            M      0:10:36 0:05:46 0:38:02 0:02:48 0:17:21 1:14:31.9 65  2        M 65-69                
71    77  P. Kenney              F      0:09:49 0:03:51 0:43:44 0:01:20 0:15:52 1:14:34.8 12  6        F 1-15                 
72    76  Anne Kenney            F      0:09:52 0:04:05 0:43:34 0:01:15 0:15:52 1:14:36.7 44  4        F 45-49                
73    71  Seth Kahan             M              0:14:54 0:44:45 0:01:09 0:14:10 1:14:58.2 14  4        M 1-15                 
74    17  Matthew Brinkman       M      0:10:27 0:05:53 0:34:54 0:03:07 0:20:40 1:15:01.9 56  5        M 55-59                
75    177 Karen Lince            F      0:11:10 0:04:40 0:38:20 0:03:05 0:18:32 1:15:46.8 56  2        F 55-59                
76    139 Holli Shenfield        F      0:07:33 0:02:57 0:42:04 0:03:27 0:22:46 1:18:47.3 41  4        F 40-44                
77    46  Christina Ford         F      0:07:32 0:04:37 0:41:25 0:02:02 0:23:12 1:18:48.1 22  3        F 20-24                
78    104 Erin Middleton         F      0:11:08 0:06:12 0:40:28 0:03:14 0:18:01 1:19:03.4 36  5        F 35-39                
79    15  Cyndi Borgmeier        F      0:08:45 0:03:13 0:45:50 0:01:32 0:19:44 1:19:03.7 57  3        F 55-59                
80    121 Chrissy Olsen          F      0:10:32 0:03:28 0:38:36 0:03:05 0:23:52 1:19:32.7 51  3        F 50-54                
81    171 Unknown Partic. 171    M      0:13:23 0:04:04 0:41:21 0:03:38 0:17:17 1:19:41.4     2        No Age Given           
82    111 Madhuri Murthy         F              0:15:10 0:43:17 0:03:12 0:20:56 1:22:34.5 25  4        F 25-29                
83    93  Rubydawn Lyman         F      0:11:18 0:04:43 0:47:01 0:01:37 0:18:03 1:22:42.2 47  5        F 45-49                
84    39  Rachana Dinkar         F      0:13:19 0:04:29 0:42:07 0:01:25 0:24:17 1:25:37.9 34  6        F 35-39                
85    8   Kirsten Anders-Wilson  F      0:12:04 0:05:19 0:42:34 0:05:09 0:21:22 1:26:28.6 44  6        F 45-49                
86    73  Savanah Kehler         F      0:12:13 0:04:16 0:50:22 0:03:01 0:17:17 1:27:08.8 20  4        F 20-24                
87    149 Goran Vidovic          M      0:12:26 0:07:38 0:43:13 0:02:01 0:22:15 1:27:33.7 35  2        M 35-39                
88    155 Jeff Williamson        M      0:25:09 0:03:59 0:37:47 0:01:25 0:22:32 1:30:53.1 40  4        M 40-44                
89    142 Mariah Smith           F      0:24:08 0:05:48 0:43:09 0:02:19 0:20:27 1:35:51.6 27  5        F 25-29                
90    10  Kara Apsley            F              0:13:54 0:53:39 0:01:31 0:26:47 1:35:51.6 27  6        F 25-29                
91    85  Jenny Lassen           F      0:11:41 0:07:41 0:48:09 0:03:37 0:25:47 1:36:55.7 46  7        F 45-49                
92    51  Saideh Haghighi        F      0:11:31 0:07:54 0:48:06 0:03:38 0:25:52 1:37:01.1 48  8        F 45-49                
93    18  Max Buchanan           M      0:21:13 0:07:13 0:47:07 0:02:50 0:23:56 1:42:18.7 19  2        M 20-24                
94    107 Jamie Montgomery       M      0:27:11 0:06:49 0:44:44 0:02:13 0:22:50 1:43:47.4 50  6        M 50-54                
95    170 Carmen Adkins          F      0:10:01 0:06:08 0:55:11 0:02:46 0:33:37 1:47:42.8 55  4        F 55-59                
96    1   Yukti Aggarwal         F      0:38:49 0:02:57 0:44:28 0:02:24 0:21:06 1:49:43.6 32  6        F 30-34                
97    137 Prathyusha Sandilya    F      0:12:44 0:05:01 1:04:01 0:01:48 0:30:24 1:53:57.6 26  7        F 25-29                
98    55  Jennifer Harmon        F      0:20:01 0:09:28 0:46:07 0:05:01 0:36:43 1:57:20.1 43  5        F 40-44                
99    95  Kathleen Lyndon        F      0:20:03 0:06:09 0:55:11 0:02:42 0:33:38 1:57:42.8 33  7        F 30-34                
100   81  Olivia Krause          F      0:24:23 0:04:55 1:01:23 0:01:52 0:28:29 2:01:02.9 32  8        F 30-34                
      45  Andrew Forbes          M                              1:13:21                   32                                  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Scott McBeth      101 48  1       M      45:52.7 
2     Travis Richardson 133 39  2       M      50:21.1 
3     Matt Aldridge     3   41  5       M      52:10.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Madison Wick 153 13  3       F      50:53.1 
2     Ashley Zagst 162 35  4       F      51:06.3 
3     Helena Jones 69  13  8       F      53:34.6 


Top Male Finisher - Next age band
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     John Pickett 127 51  6       M      52:11.2 


Top Female Finisher - Next age band
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Kari Nordquist 117 40  10      F      54:38.9 


M 16-19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Alden Gwinn 50  18  16      M      58:01.5 


M 20-24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Scott Lyman  94  20  47      M      1:08:11.9 
2     Max Buchanan 18  19  93      M      1:42:18.7 


M 25-29
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Ryan Keck  72  24  32      M      1:03:53.2 
2     Neel Joshi 70  24  57      M      1:10:30.2 


M 30-34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Jay Holloway  67  31  11      M      56:08.7   
2     Adam Blechman 164 32  24      M      59:59.6   
3     Tyler Niles   115 31  33      M      1:04:18.5 


M 35-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Matthew Nelson 113 38  21      M      59:06.6   
2     Goran Vidovic  149 35  87      M      1:27:33.7 


M 40-44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Garan Hunter   68  42  28      M      1:01:04.4 
2     Kevin Kerr     78  39  31      M      1:02:23.7 
3     Jason Mullenix 109 42  39      M      1:06:27.2 


M 45-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     David Ellis     40  46  18      M      58:07.7   
2     Andrew Corrigan 32  47  34      M      1:04:59.7 
3     Bob Cook        31  48  48      M      1:08:31.3 


M 50-54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Kevin Shirley 140 52  7       M      52:18.2   
2     Duwayne Olson 122 50  9       M      54:02.2   
3     Duncan Hettle 66  50  41      M      1:06:38.3 


M 55-59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     KC CHONG        174 55  30      M      1:01:57.7 
2     Steve Lesage    86  58  40      M      1:06:27.8 
3     Randolph Cribbs 37  55  42      M      1:06:41.9 


M 60-64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Scott Miller 105 60  29      M      1:01:55.5 
2     Thomas Power 131 64  65      M      1:12:32.5 


M 65-69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Philip Anderson 7   65  13      M      56:30.5   
2     Dave Striar     145 65  70      M      1:14:31.9 


F 20-24
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Heidi Christenson 22  22  15      F      57:17.4   
2     Megan Lince       91  21  64      F      1:11:59.3 
3     Christina Ford    46  22  77      F      1:18:48.1 


F 25-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Esther Collmer  26  27  26      F      1:00:51.7 
2     Angela Niger    114 28  53      F      1:10:11.4 
3     Ellora La Shier 82  28  60      F      1:11:10.9 


F 30-34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Virginia Andreotti 9   33  12      F      56:24.7   
2     Mary Pursrey       175 32  23      F      59:40.1   
3     Alison Clark       176 30  43      F      1:06:56.1 


F 35-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Katie Oberhofer 118 38  19      F      58:38.4   
2     Crystal Floyd   44  37  25      F      1:00:45.2 
3     Nicole Moxon    108 36  46      F      1:07:57.9 


F 40-44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Carrie Epton   42  42  20      F      58:49.2   
2     Breean Collins 24  40  35      F      1:05:14.3 
3     Leslie McLeod  102 40  36      F      1:05:47.4 


F 45-49
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Kiyoko Okayasu         120 44  17      F      58:03.2   
2     Heather Pickett        126 48  27      F      1:00:53.7 
3     Melody Shirtcliff-Cobb 141 48  58      F      1:10:36.1 


F 50-54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Joani Conroy   29  53  38      F      1:06:26.9 
2     Sherrie Austin 169 50  51      F      1:09:51.6 
3     Chrissy Olsen  121 51  80      F      1:19:32.7 


F 55-59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Frances Brinkman 16  55  62      F      1:11:38.4 
2     Karen Lince      177 56  75      F      1:15:46.8 
3     Cyndi Borgmeier  15  57  79      F      1:19:03.7 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.