Bear Creek BBQ 5k Run

Sat November 2, 2019 Keller, TX US 76248 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City                 State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                          Time      Time                Percentage Place                 
===== ==== ==================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     3930 Samuel O'Quinn       M      Keller               TX    US      21:10.9   21:08.9   6:49  15  63.5       1        M Overall    
2     3891 Matthew Guyer        M      Keller               TX    US      24:57.2   24:54.5   8:02  48  58.1       1        M Master     
3     4241 Michael McLeod       M      North Richland Hills TX    US      25:48.2   25:28.8   8:13  36  52.1       1        M 35-39      
4     3869 Zach Cobb            M      Keller               TX    US      25:49.1   25:44.2   8:18  36  51.6       2        M 35-39      
5     3902 Jaciel Solis         M      Fort Worth           TX    US      26:11.7   26:09.9   8:26  55  58.4       1        M Grand M    
6     6375 Cole McKinney        M      Keller               TX    US      26:15.6   26:13.2   8:27  15  51.2       1        M 15-19      
7     3884 David Garcia         M      Arlington            TX    US      26:22.1   26:18.2   8:29  38  51.2       3        M 35-39      
8     3935 Stephen Seidel       M      Keller               TX    US      27:01.5   26:58.8   8:42  38  49.9       4        M 35-39      
9     4234 Jody Turnbow         M      Lewisville           TX    US      27:36.7   27:34.7   8:54  51  53.7       1        M 50-54      
10    3872 Jim Cormier          M      Colleyville          TX    US      27:38.0   27:34.0   8:54  60  57.7       1        M 60-64      
11    4242 Kate Ashley          F      Keller               TX    US      28:36.2   28:33.0   9:13  44  54.4       1        F Overall    
12    4235 Mark Werpney         M      Keller               TX    US      28:42.3   28:38.0   9:14  39  47.4       5        M 35-39      
13    3934 Matthew Roth         M      Keller               TX    US      28:43.6   28:36.0   9:14  32  45.6       1        M 30-34      
14    3907 Bob Teutsch          M      Keller               TX    US      29:06.8   29:04.3   9:23  74  63.3       1        M 70-99      
15    3926 Dave Neely           M      Denton               TX    US      29:37.6   29:33.0   9:32  67  57.2       1        M 65-69      
16    3925 Mark Murphy          M      Keller               TX    US      29:41.4   29:37.8   9:33  55  51.6       1        M 55-59      
17    3901 Jacob Smith          M      Austin               TX    US      29:54.2   29:47.2   9:37  24  43.4       1        M 20-24      
18    3915 Lydia Barnes         F      Grapevine            TX    US      30:10.8   30:07.8   9:43  54  57.2       1        F Master     
19    4243 Lance Mandell        M      Colleyville          TX    US      30:14.6   30:06.6   9:43  54  50.4       2        M 50-54      
20    3932 William Pyburn       M      Keller               TX    US      30:17.1   30:09.6   9:44  31  43.1       2        M 30-34      
21    6378 Unknown Partic. 6378 M                                         30:49.0   30:45.7   9:55                 1        No Age Given 
22    4236 Eric Wesley          M      Keller               TX    US      30:53.3   30:47.7   9:56  58  50.9       2        M 55-59      
23    6377 James Clapp          M                                         31:26.8   31:16.0   10:05 52  47.7       3        M 50-54      
24    6372 Juliet Haitz         F      Southlake            TX    US      32:12.1   32:08.6   10:22 29  45.8       1        F 25-29      
25    3898 Mark Jeffers         M      Colleyville          TX    US      32:14.6   32:02.9   10:20 58  48.9       3        M 55-59      
26    3912 Yvonne Arredondo     F      Fort Worth           TX    US      32:20.2   32:15.8   10:24 49  50.6       1        F 45-49      
27    3910 Lily Acosta          F      Fort Worth           TX    US      32:33.6   32:25.0   10:27 33  45.5       1        F 30-34      
28    3867 Kevin Carter         M      San Antonio          TX    US      32:33.8   32:24.7   10:27 35  40.8       6        M 35-39      
29    3895 Karen Hartz          F      Keller               TX    US      32:50.1   32:42.2   10:33 57  54.6       1        F Grand M    
30    3881 William Elliott      M      Fort Worth           TX    US      33:01.2   32:46.7   10:34 48  44.2       1        M 45-49      
31    3864 John Broom           M      Watauga              TX    US      33:01.5   32:45.9   10:34 48  44.2       2        M 45-49      
32    3931 Timothy Peters       M      Keller               TX    US      33:03.6   32:44.9   10:34 36  40.6       7        M 35-39      
33    3903 Bill Stone           M      Keller               TX    US      33:53.1   33:48.2   10:54 64  48.7       2        M 60-64      
34    3874 Susan Daniels        F      Keller               TX    US      34:12.9   33:59.4   10:58 67  59.7       1        F 65-69      
35    4238 Rosa Carter          F      San Antonio          TX    US      34:25.2   34:16.0   11:03 38  43.7       1        F 35-39      
36    3900 Karen Jones          F      Flower Mound         TX    US      34:27.3   34:27.3   11:07 58  52.5       1        F 55-59      
37    3924 Trey McGhin          M      Fort Worth           TX    US      34:37.1   34:24.7   11:06 27  37.6       1        M 25-29      
38    3927 Amanda Newman        F      Carrollton           TX    US      34:43.4   34:19.2   11:04 37  43.5       2        F 35-39      
39    3928 G. Nichols           F      Keller               TX    US      34:44.3   34:24.9   11:06 12  47.7       1        F 1-14       
40    3919 Katie Kuzdak         F      Grapevine            TX    US      34:48.5   34:32.1   11:08 26  42.6       2        F 25-29      
41    3918 Brad Kundracik       M      Haslet               TX    US      34:51.4   34:44.8   11:13 40  39.3       1        M 40-44      
42    6373 Ashley Lawson        F      Fort Worth           TX    US      34:51.7   34:28.3   11:07 35  43.0       3        F 35-39      
43    3917 Amanda Kundracik     F      Haslet               TX    US      34:56.3   34:48.8   11:14 36  42.7       4        F 35-39      
44    4233 Dennis Truckenbrod   M      Fort Worth           TX    US      35:06.2   35:00.4   11:18 71  50.4       2        M 70-99      
45    3873 Bob Daniels          M      Keller               TX    US      35:15.4   35:01.3   11:18 56  44.0       4        M 55-59      
46    3899 Carrie Johnston      F      Keller               TX    US      35:39.2   35:27.2   11:26 42  43.2       1        F 40-44      
47    3923 Beverly Mavis        F      Colleyville          TX    US      36:16.3   36:09.5   11:40 62  52.6       1        F 60-64      
48    6376 Nicole Vargas        F      Richland Hills       TX    US      36:37.0   36:32.2   11:47 39  41.2       5        F 35-39      
49    6374 Azure Jensen         F      Keller               TX    US      36:52.6   36:39.9   11:50 43  42.1       2        F 40-44      
50    3914 Joselin Barajas      F      Fort Worth           TX    US      37:03.3   36:54.4   11:54 24  39.9       1        F 20-24      
51    3883 Lori Foster          F      Arlington            TX    US      37:21.9   37:04.9   11:58 55  47.1       2        F 55-59      
52    3905 Barbara Stotler      F      Euless               TX    US      37:41.0   37:34.6   12:07 66  53.3       2        F 65-69      
53    3865 Heather Budge        F      Keller               TX    US      37:45.4   37:39.8   12:09 51  44.3       1        F 50-54      
54    4240 Steven Goins         M      Watauga              TX    US      38:06.0   38:02.7   12:16 23  34.0       2        M 20-24      
55    3997 Joe Binion           M      North Richland Hills TX    US      38:41.9   38:28.7   12:25 61  41.7       3        M 60-64      
56    3933 Victoria Ratchford   F      Dallas               TX    US      38:50.0   38:39.8   12:28 34  38.2       2        F 30-34      
57    4237 Shamron Wilder       F      Keller               TX    US      39:13.8   38:48.3   12:31 46  40.8       2        F 45-49      
58    3921 Tess Kuzdak          F      Grapevine            TX    US      39:54.5   39:37.6   12:47 57  45.1       3        F 55-59      
59    3868 Thomas Chenault      M      Fort Worth           TX    US      39:58.1   39:45.5   12:50 29  32.6       2        M 25-29      
60    4000 Ryann Kerekes        F      Keller               TX    US      40:54.9   40:36.7   13:06 37  36.7       6        F 35-39      
61    3887 John Gjertsen        M      Fort Worth           TX    US      40:57.5   40:52.4   13:11 54  37.1       4        M 50-54      
62    3897 Joshua Jeffers       M      Colleyville          TX    US      41:06.3   40:55.0   13:12 27  31.6       3        M 25-29      
63    3878 Will Dordal          M      Irving               TX    US      41:46.0   41:36.7   13:25 39  32.6       8        M 35-39      
64    3888 Sharon Gjertsen      F      Fort Worth           TX    US      41:56.2   41:50.8   13:30 53  40.8       2        F 50-54      
65    3911 Heidi Aho            F      Fort Worth           TX    US      42:04.9   41:47.5   13:29 40  36.2       3        F 40-44      
66    3908 Becki Tooley         F      Corinth              TX    US      42:06.6   41:54.3   13:31 53  40.7       3        F 50-54      
67    3896 Mary Hill            F      North Richland Hills TX    US      42:11.0   42:00.4   13:33 57  42.5       4        F 55-59      
68    3885 Larry Garcia         M      Carrollton           TX    US      42:45.9   42:29.1   13:42 45  33.3       3        M 45-49      
69    3876 Laura Day            F      Rhome                TX    US      44:09.5   43:46.9   14:07 25  33.6       3        F 25-29      
70    3894 Ceidy Harding        F      Keller               TX    US      44:10.4   43:47.8   14:08 26  33.6       4        F 25-29      
71    3904 Wendy Stone          F      Keller               TX    US      44:17.8   44:08.0   14:14 37  33.8       7        F 35-39      
72    3886 Michelle Garcia      F      Carrollton           TX    US      44:55.1   44:39.2   14:24 38  33.5       8        F 35-39      
73    3920 Mike Kuzdak          M      Grapevine            TX    US      45:06.3   44:48.8   14:27 58  34.9       5        M 55-59      
74    3929 Katherine Nichols    F      Keller               TX    US      47:15.8   46:56.4   15:09 48  34.4       3        F 45-49      
75    4244 Daniel Haitz         M      Southlake            TX    US      47:49.6   47:27.3   15:18 32  27.5       3        M 30-34      
76    3877 Tammy Dixon          F      Flower Mound         TX    US      49:18.0   49:07.5   15:51 51  33.9       4        F 50-54      
77    3906 Marcie Tesson        F      Coppell              TX    US      49:19.3   49:08.5   15:51 64  39.7       2        F 60-64      
78    3880 Becky Elliott        F      Fort Worth           TX    US      49:30.3   49:13.7   15:53 49  33.2       4        F 45-49      
79    3879 Marilyn Drinjak      F      Lewisville           TX    US      54:46.6   54:34.7   17:36 76  42.3       1        F 70-99      
80    3870 Aubrey Conklin       F      Keller               TX    US      55:50.5   55:27.0   17:53 43  27.8       4        F 40-44      
81    3882 John Ellis           M      Fort Worth           TX    US      58:36.6   58:17.8   18:48 44  24.1       2        M 40-44      
82    3863 Rochelle Brooks      F      McKinney             TX    US      58:43.5   58:32.5   18:53 45  26.8       5        F 45-49      
83    3893 Patricia Hamilton    F      Fort Worth           TX    US      1:05:30.6 1:05:24.0 21:06 32  22.5       3        F 30-34      
84    3892 Eric Hamilton        M      Fort Worth           TX    US      1:05:39.2 1:05:32.8 21:09 32  19.9       4        M 30-34      
85    3875 LACRISHA DAVIS       F      Dallas               TX    US      1:06:55.6 1:06:52.7 21:34 36  22.2       9        F 35-39      


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Samuel O'Quinn 3930 15  1       M      Keller TX US 21:10.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kate Ashley 4242 44  11      F      Keller TX US 28:36.2 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Matthew Guyer 3891 48  2       M      Keller TX US 24:57.2 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Lydia Barnes 3915 54  18      F      Grapevine TX US 30:10.8 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Master
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jaciel Solis 3902 55  5       M      Fort Worth TX US 26:11.7 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Master
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Karen Hartz 3895 57  29      F      Keller TX US 32:50.1 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Cole McKinney 6375 15  6       M      Keller TX US 26:15.6 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jacob Smith  3901 24  17      M      Austin TX US  29:54.2 
2     Steven Goins 4240 23  54      M      Watauga TX US 38:06.0 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Trey McGhin     3924 27  37      M      Fort Worth TX US  34:37.1 
2     Thomas Chenault 3868 29  59      M      Fort Worth TX US  39:58.1 
3     Joshua Jeffers  3897 27  62      M      Colleyville TX US 41:06.3 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Matthew Roth   3934 32  13      M      Keller TX US     28:43.6   
2     William Pyburn 3932 31  20      M      Keller TX US     30:17.1   
3     Daniel Haitz   4244 32  75      M      Southlake TX US  47:49.6   
4     Eric Hamilton  3892 32  84      M      Fort Worth TX US 1:05:39.2 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                   Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ========================== ======= 
1     Michael McLeod 4241 36  3       M      North Richland Hills TX US 25:48.2 
2     Zach Cobb      3869 36  4       M      Keller TX US               25:49.1 
3     David Garcia   3884 38  7       M      Arlington TX US            26:22.1 
4     Stephen Seidel 3935 38  8       M      Keller TX US               27:01.5 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Brad Kundracik 3918 40  41      M      Haslet TX US     34:51.4 
2     John Ellis     3882 44  81      M      Fort Worth TX US 58:36.6 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     William Elliott 3881 48  30      M      Fort Worth TX US 33:01.2 
2     John Broom      3864 48  31      M      Watauga TX US    33:01.5 
3     Larry Garcia    3885 45  68      M      Carrollton TX US 42:45.9 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jody Turnbow  4234 51  9       M      Lewisville TX US  27:36.7 
2     Lance Mandell 4243 54  19      M      Colleyville TX US 30:14.6 
3     James Clapp   6377 52  23      M                        31:26.8 
4     John Gjertsen 3887 54  61      M      Fort Worth TX US  40:57.5 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Mark Murphy  3925 55  16      M      Keller TX US      29:41.4 
2     Eric Wesley  4236 58  22      M      Keller TX US      30:53.3 
3     Mark Jeffers 3898 58  25      M      Colleyville TX US 32:14.6 
4     Bob Daniels  3873 56  45      M      Keller TX US      35:15.4 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                   Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ========================== ======= 
1     Jim Cormier 3872 60  10      M      Colleyville TX US          27:38.0 
2     Bill Stone  3903 64  33      M      Keller TX US               33:53.1 
3     Joe Binion  3997 61  55      M      North Richland Hills TX US 38:41.9 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Dave Neely 3926 67  15      M      Denton TX US 29:37.6 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Bob Teutsch        3907 74  14      M      Keller TX US     29:06.8 
2     Dennis Truckenbrod 4233 71  44      M      Fort Worth TX US 35:06.2 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     G. Nichols 3928 12  39      F      Keller TX US 34:44.3 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Joselin Barajas 3914 24  50      F      Fort Worth TX US 37:03.3 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Juliet Haitz  6372 29  24      F      Southlake TX US 32:12.1 
2     Katie Kuzdak  3919 26  40      F      Grapevine TX US 34:48.5 
3     Laura Day     3876 25  69      F      Rhome TX US     44:09.5 
4     Ceidy Harding 3894 26  70      F      Keller TX US    44:10.4 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Lily Acosta        3910 33  27      F      Fort Worth TX US 32:33.6   
2     Victoria Ratchford 3933 34  56      F      Dallas TX US     38:50.0   
3     Patricia Hamilton  3893 32  83      F      Fort Worth TX US 1:05:30.6 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Rosa Carter      4238 38  35      F      San Antonio TX US 34:25.2 
2     Amanda Newman    3927 37  38      F      Carrollton TX US  34:43.4 
3     Ashley Lawson    6373 35  42      F      Fort Worth TX US  34:51.7 
4     Amanda Kundracik 3917 36  43      F      Haslet TX US      34:56.3 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Carrie Johnston 3899 42  46      F      Keller TX US     35:39.2 
2     Azure Jensen    6374 43  49      F      Keller TX US     36:52.6 
3     Heidi Aho       3911 40  65      F      Fort Worth TX US 42:04.9 
4     Aubrey Conklin  3870 43  80      F      Keller TX US     55:50.5 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Yvonne Arredondo  3912 49  26      F      Fort Worth TX US 32:20.2 
2     Shamron Wilder    4237 46  57      F      Keller TX US     39:13.8 
3     Katherine Nichols 3929 48  74      F      Keller TX US     47:15.8 
4     Becky Elliott     3880 49  78      F      Fort Worth TX US 49:30.3 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Heather Budge   3865 51  53      F      Keller TX US       37:45.4 
2     Sharon Gjertsen 3888 53  64      F      Fort Worth TX US   41:56.2 
3     Becki Tooley    3908 53  66      F      Corinth TX US      42:06.6 
4     Tammy Dixon     3877 51  76      F      Flower Mound TX US 49:18.0 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                   Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ========================== ======= 
1     Karen Jones 3900 58  36      F      Flower Mound TX US         34:27.3 
2     Lori Foster 3883 55  51      F      Arlington TX US            37:21.9 
3     Tess Kuzdak 3921 57  58      F      Grapevine TX US            39:54.5 
4     Mary Hill   3896 57  67      F      North Richland Hills TX US 42:11.0 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Beverly Mavis 3923 62  47      F      Colleyville TX US 36:16.3 
2     Marcie Tesson 3906 64  77      F      Coppell TX US     49:19.3 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Susan Daniels   3874 67  34      F      Keller TX US 34:12.9 
2     Barbara Stotler 3905 66  52      F      Euless TX US 37:41.0 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Marilyn Drinjak 3879 76  79      F      Lewisville TX US 54:46.6 

Additional results can be found at http://dallasathletesracing.com/race-results/.

Embed Code