Results For
Bear Creek BBQ 5k Run

Keller, TX 76248
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City                 State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                                           Time      Time                Place              
===== ==== ===================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     5173 Ryan Reeser           M      Austin               TX    US      0:18:18.3 0:18:18.0 5:54  34  1        M Overall 
2     6194 Eric Dvorak           M      Keller               TX    US      0:20:43.7 0:20:43.4 6:41  32  1        M 30-39   
3     5140 G. Jenkins            M      Midlothian           TX    US      0:21:00.3 0:20:58.1 6:46  12  1        M 1-14    
4     5142 Jace Jenkins          M      Midlothian           TX    US      0:21:13.2 0:21:05.0 6:48  44  1        M Master  
5     6193 Quinn Dixon           F      Hurst                TX    US      0:21:32.8 0:21:32.8 6:57  14  1        F Overall 
6     5137 Sean Hope             M      Keller               TX    US      0:21:39.7 0:21:39.7 6:59  38  2        M 30-39   
7     5136 C. Hope               M      Keller               TX    US      0:21:39.8 0:21:39.8 6:59  12  2        M 1-14    
8     3764 Eric Silva            M      North Richland Hills TX    US      0:22:15.9 0:22:14.6 7:11  27  1        M 20-29   
9     3750 Jim Ely               M      Fort Worth           TX    US      0:22:48.5 0:22:44.4 7:20  59  1        M 50-59   
10    3744 Mark Werpney          M      Keller               TX    US      0:22:45.4 0:22:45.2 7:20  40  1        M 40-49   
11    6190 Zach Cobb             M      Keller               TX    US      0:23:21.0 0:23:20.8 7:32  37  3        M 30-39   
12    5141 G. Jenkins            M      Midlothian           TX    US      0:23:51.6 0:23:42.9 7:39  10  3        M 1-14    
13    3783 Greg Flusche          M      Keller               TX    US      0:24:03.1 0:23:54.1 7:43  40  2        M 40-49   
14    3765 Levi Spears           M      Fort Worth           TX    US      0:23:59.1 0:23:56.4 7:43  46  3        M 40-49   
15    3751 Yang Liu              F      Fort Worth           TX    US      0:24:02.1 0:23:56.8 7:43  45  1        F Master  
16    5175 Miranda Roberts       F      Southlake            TX    US      0:24:04.7 0:24:04.7 7:46  24  1        F 20-29   
17    5151 Robert Lamke          M      Keller               TX    US      0:24:09.0 0:24:05.1 7:46  54  2        M 50-59   
18    5130 Matthew Guyer         M      Keller               TX    US      0:24:25.5 0:24:19.5 7:51  49  4        M 40-49   
19    3782 Mark Hafner           M      Keller               TX    US      0:24:36.4 0:24:31.9 7:55  58  3        M 50-59   
20    3755 David White           M      Kennesaw             GA    US      0:24:44.5 0:24:41.4 7:58  53  4        M 50-59   
21    6164 H. Bray               M      Keller               TX    US      0:24:54.6 0:24:54.6 8:02  12  4        M 1-14    
22    5194 Jody Turnbow          M      Lewisville           TX    US      0:25:14.1 0:25:11.1 8:07  52  5        M 50-59   
23    5182 Peter Shirley         M      Colleyville          TX    US      0:25:26.3 0:25:20.7 8:11  53  6        M 50-59   
24    6155 Kate Ashley           F      Keller               TX    US      0:25:27.2 0:25:21.8 8:11  45  1        F 40-49   
25    3785 Sherri Franklin       F      Fort Worth           TX    US      0:27:24.9 0:25:24.8 8:12  38  1        F 30-39   
26    3760 Blake Whaling         M      Carrollton           TX    US      0:25:49.4 0:25:30.0 8:14  38  4        M 30-39   
27    3752 R. Leiker             M      Fort Worth           TX    US      0:25:37.0 0:25:33.2 8:15  8   5        M 1-14    
28    3776 Michael Vinson        M      Lake Dallas          TX    US      0:25:39.1 0:25:37.4 8:16  49  5        M 40-49   
29    6159 Kathy Bramlage        F      Southlake            TX    US      0:25:54.4 0:25:51.4 8:20  51  1        F 50-59   
30    6162 Bo Bray               M      Keller               TX    US      0:25:58.2 0:25:56.9 8:22  43  6        M 40-49   
31    5180 Matthew Roth          M      Keller               TX    US      0:26:09.5 0:26:07.6 8:26  33  5        M 30-39   
32    5165 Mindy Montano         F      Amarillo             TX    US      0:26:22.7 0:26:19.5 8:30  44  2        F 40-49   
33    3747 Gitte Winberg         F      Southlake            TX    US      0:26:32.9 0:26:21.0 8:30  45  3        F 40-49   
34    3746 Claus Winberg         M      Southlake            TX    US      0:26:54.4 0:26:42.5 8:37  59  7        M 50-59   
35    5191 Bob Teutsch           M      Keller               TX    US      0:26:46.9 0:26:45.8 8:38  75  1        M Grand M 
36    6157 Lydia Barnes          F      Grapevine            TX    US      0:27:10.0 0:27:08.8 8:45  55  1        F Grandma 
37    3766 Mike Steele           M      Keller               TX    US      0:27:14.8 0:27:11.4 8:46  38  6        M 30-39   
38    5152 JULIEN LE LAY         M      Keller               TX    US      0:27:29.4 0:27:18.8 8:49  34  7        M 30-39   
39    5164 Erin Mitcham          F      Keller               TX    US      0:27:47.7 0:27:43.7 8:57  45  2        F 30-39   
40    3707 Wendy Wall            F      Colleyville          TX    US      0:27:54.5 0:27:45.3 8:57  47  4        F 40-49   
41    5162 Sandi McSpadden       F      Fort Worth           TX    US      0:28:03.2 0:27:49.0 8:58  33  3        F 30-39   
42    3748 Rod Woodward          M      Keller               TX    US      0:28:16.6 0:27:59.4 9:02  45  7        M 40-49   
43    6192 Philip DeYoung        M      Justin               TX    US      0:28:08.8 0:28:04.7 9:03  50  8        M 50-59   
44    5166 Pamila Nicholas       F      Fort Worth           TX    US      0:28:22.9 0:28:10.3 9:05  37  4        F 30-39   
45    3762 KATREANA BARTHOLOMEW  F      Keller               TX    US      0:28:29.6 0:28:29.6 9:11  38  5        F 30-39   
46    5154 Michael Lewis         M      Keller               TX    US      0:28:47.2 0:28:39.1 9:15  54  9        M 50-59   
47    6200 Hillary Griffith      F      Grand Prairie        TX    US      0:28:52.9 0:28:52.1 9:19  29  2        F 20-29   
48    6199 Corrie Griffith       F      Grand Prairie        TX    US      0:28:54.1 0:28:53.4 9:19  31  6        F 30-39   
49    3745 Eric Wesley           M      Keller               TX    US      0:29:03.6 0:28:55.7 9:20  59  10       M 50-59   
50    6185 Kristi Burns          F      North Richland Hills TX    US      0:28:58.2 0:28:58.2 9:21  44  5        F 40-49   
51    6187 Laura Chicarello      F      Flower Mound         TX    US      0:29:03.7 0:29:00.0 9:21  29  3        F 20-29   
52    5131 Ceidy Harding         F      Justin               TX    US      0:29:18.3 0:29:11.5 9:25  27  4        F 20-29   
53    5150 Melissa Lamke         F      Keller               TX    US      0:29:31.9 0:29:24.0 9:29  53  2        F 50-59   
54    5167 Tamara Olaniyan       F      Kingstree            SC    US      0:29:52.9 0:29:35.9 9:33  45  6        F 40-49   
55    5139 Adam Hovde            M      Flower Mound         TX    US      0:29:44.7 0:29:37.3 9:33  48  8        M 40-49   
56    5188 Dianna Sulser         F      Denison              TX    US      0:30:02.3 0:29:58.7 9:40  62  1        F 60-69   
57    3777 Bob Lay               M      Fort Worth           TX    US      0:30:30.9 0:30:25.8 9:49  72  1        M 70-99   
58    3775 Lisa De Pedro         F      Keller               TX    US      0:30:49.9 0:30:28.0 9:50  42  7        F 40-49   
59    5148 Danielle Lackey       F      Southlake            TX    US      0:30:41.1 0:30:39.0 9:53  45  8        F 40-49   
60    6161 Karen Brashear        F      Keller               TX    US      0:31:04.3 0:30:57.5 9:59  54  3        F 50-59   
61    3763 Amber Bigham          F      Keller               TX    US      0:31:10.5 0:31:08.5 10:03 36  7        F 30-39   
62    3753 Brittany Malkey       F      North Richland Hills TX    US      0:31:20.5 0:31:18.0 10:06 30  8        F 30-39   
63    3781 Ed Schmidt            M      Dublin               OH    US      0:31:40.0 0:31:26.9 10:09 61  1        M 60-69   
64    6181 Stephen Brown         M      Euless               TX    US      0:31:32.9 0:31:27.5 10:09 73  2        M 70-99   
65    5176 Robert Roberts        M      Southlake            TX    US      0:31:38.8 0:31:38.8 10:13 61  2        M 60-69   
66    3773 Anonymous Participant M                                 US      0:31:57.0 0:31:45.9 10:15 46  9        M 40-49   
67    3774 I. Galvis             F      Southlake            TX    US      0:31:58.0 0:31:46.5 10:15 10  1        F 1-14    
68    5134 Karen Hartz           F      Keller               TX    US      0:32:27.0 0:32:08.1 10:22 58  4        F 50-59   
69    5178 Ivan Rojas            M      Keller               TX    US      0:32:53.8 0:32:39.6 10:32 41  10       M 40-49   
70    5156 Colleen Lyons         F      Frisco               TX    US      0:33:26.6 0:32:43.9 10:34 60  2        F 60-69   
71    6158 Jessica Behrs         F      Dallas               TX    US      0:33:37.9 0:33:20.0 10:45 39  9        F 30-39   
72    6191 Laura Day             F      Rhome                TX    US      0:33:32.1 0:33:26.1 10:47 26  5        F 20-29   
73    3768 Dawn Gerety           F      Keller               TX    US      0:33:44.7 0:33:40.4 10:52 52  5        F 50-59   
74    5157 Linda Machi           F      Keller               TX    US      0:34:39.9 0:34:29.4 11:08 44  9        F 40-49   
75    6160 James Brashear        M      Keller               TX    US      0:34:48.4 0:34:40.7 11:11 62  3        M 60-69   
76    5172 PRAVEEN REDDYPALLI    M      North Richland Hills TX    US      0:34:43.6 0:34:43.6 11:12 38  8        M 30-39   
77    5149 Marianne Laguatan     F      Keller               TX    US      0:35:25.4 0:35:10.0 11:21 45  10       F 40-49   
78    5187 Barbara Stotler       F      Euless               TX    US      0:35:38.3 0:35:21.3 11:24 67  3        F 60-69   
79    6183 Heather Budge         F      Keller               TX    US      0:36:27.8 0:36:11.7 11:41 52  6        F 50-59   
80    3770 Larry Garcia          M      Carrollton           TX    US      0:36:36.4 0:36:13.4 11:41 46  11       M 40-49   
81    6182 Andrea Buczkowski     F      Flower Mound         TX    US      0:36:38.5 0:36:22.3 11:44 39  10       F 30-39   
82    5144 Nick Kasper           M      Roanoke              TX    US      0:36:53.2 0:36:50.9 11:53 13  6        M 1-14    
83    5160 Beverly Mavis         F      Colleyville          TX    US      0:37:06.2 0:36:55.7 11:55 63  4        F 60-69   
84    5138 Caroline Hosler       F      Southlake            TX    US      0:37:03.8 0:37:01.0 11:56 50  7        F 50-59   
85    6156 Anna Ballard          F      Keller               TX    US      0:37:20.4 0:37:05.4 11:58 36  11       F 30-39   
86    5186 Wendy Stone           F      Keller               TX    US      0:38:09.1 0:38:03.4 12:17 38  12       F 30-39   
87    5159 Maria Martinez        F      Fort Worth           TX    US      0:38:33.0 0:38:26.2 12:24 59  8        F 50-59   
88    5184 Oscar Soto            M      Keller               TX    US      0:38:57.8 0:38:51.3 12:32 26  2        M 20-29   
89    5183 Olivia Soto           F      Keller               TX    US      0:39:01.2 0:38:54.3 12:33 24  6        F 20-29   
90    6184 Steven Burgos         M      Bedford              TX    US      0:39:09.8 0:38:57.0 12:34 57  11       M 50-59   
91    3758 Deanna Miles          F      Keller               TX    US      0:39:07.5 0:38:59.7 12:35 50  9        F 50-59   
92    3767 Nicole Chattin        F      Keller               TX    US      0:39:26.9 0:39:23.2 12:42 37  13       F 30-39   
93    3778 Jennifer Desaegher    F      Flower Mound         TX    US      0:40:12.3 0:39:55.8 12:53 45  11       F 40-49   
94    3743 Scott Weber           M      Bedford              TX    US      0:40:23.7 0:40:06.2 12:56 62  4        M 60-69   
95    3756 Rebecca White         F      Keller               TX    US      0:40:26.4 0:40:12.5 12:58 34  14       F 30-39   
96    5174 Kathy Roberts         F      Southlake            TX    US      0:40:42.2 0:40:30.2 13:04 59  10       F 50-59   
97    5135 Sheri Hervey          F      Frisco               TX    US      0:41:04.7 0:40:49.2 13:10 54  11       F 50-59   
98    5163 Bobby Medigovich      M      Frisco               TX    US      0:41:06.0 0:40:49.7 13:10 57  12       M 50-59   
99    5193 Anne Tran             F      Keller               TX    US      0:42:00.5 0:41:33.2 13:24 45  12       F 40-49   
100   3761 Tim Harper            M      Keller               TX    US      0:41:47.2 0:41:40.6 13:27 56  13       M 50-59   
101   5158 Alejandro Martinez    M      Fort Worth           TX    US      0:43:01.1 0:42:42.0 13:46 58  14       M 50-59   
102   5192 Carol Thompson        F      Grapevine            TX    US      0:43:41.4 0:43:31.9 14:03 64  5        F 60-69   
103   5132 Jennifer Harper       F      Keller               TX    US      0:43:45.6 0:43:39.4 14:05 47  13       F 40-49   
104   5177 Cathy Rogers          F      Keller               TX    US      0:43:45.2 0:43:39.4 14:05 64  6        F 60-69   
105   5171 Jill Redburn          F      Roanoke              TX    US      0:44:09.1 0:43:45.8 14:07 39  15       F 30-39   
106   5153 Julie Lewis           F      Keller               TX    US      0:44:11.3 0:43:57.2 14:11 54  12       F 50-59   
107   3759 Stuart Miles          M      Keller               TX    US      0:44:58.1 0:44:37.9 14:24 58  15       M 50-59   
108   3771 Michelle Garcia       F      Carrollton           TX    US      0:45:52.6 0:45:29.5 14:40 39  16       F 30-39   
109   3754 Marty Sheppard        F      Irving               TX    US      0:46:18.9 0:46:09.2 14:53 69  7        F 60-69   
110   3780 Terry Gilpin          M                                 US      0:49:55.1 0:49:40.1 16:01 60  5        M 60-69   
111   3779 Kena Gilpin           F                                 US      0:49:55.0 0:49:40.6 16:01 57  13       F 50-59   
112   5147 Michael Knyff         M      Bedford              TX    US      0:49:57.3 0:49:41.9 16:02 50  16       M 50-59   
113   3769 Kathryn Turk          F      Roanoke              TX    US      0:50:02.9 0:49:46.8 16:03 31  17       F 30-39   
114   6186 Eyvonne Carter        F      Frisco               TX    US      0:50:12.9 0:50:02.4 16:09 64  8        F 60-69   
115   5168 Michelle Palmer       F      Dallas               TX    US      0:50:13.3 0:50:02.5 16:09 69  9        F 60-69   
116   5129 Katy Grizzle          F      Crossroads           TX    US      0:54:09.0 0:53:36.8 17:18 27  7        F 20-29   
117   3749 Zach Terry            M      Crossroads           TX    US      0:54:09.0 0:53:36.9 17:18 26  3        M 20-29   
118   6179 Rochelle Brooks       F      McKinney             TX    US      0:54:16.6 0:53:44.3 17:20 46  14       F 40-49   
119   6178 Jason Brooks          M      McKinney             TX    US      0:54:32.7 0:54:00.3 17:25 50  17       M 50-59   
120   6196 Teresa Erwin          F      Smyrna               TN    US      1:03:14.8 1:02:50.7 20:16 49  15       F 40-49   
121   6195 Dennise Erwin         F      Southlake            TX    US      1:03:16.5 1:02:52.3 20:17 39  18       F 30-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Ryan Reeser 5173 34  1       M      Austin TX US 18:18 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Quinn Dixon 6193 14  5       F      Hurst TX US 21:32.8 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Jace Jenkins 5142 44  4       M      Midlothian TX US 21:05 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ======== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Yang Liu 3751 45  15      F      Fort Worth TX US 23:56.8 


Top Female Finisher - Grandmaster Female
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Lydia Barnes 6157 55  36      F      Grapevine TX US 27:08.8 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Master Male
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Bob Teutsch 5191 75  35      M      Keller TX US 26:45.8 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     G. Jenkins 5140 12  3       M      Midlothian TX US 20:58.1 
2     C. Hope    5136 12  7       M      Keller TX US     21:39.8 
3     G. Jenkins 5141 10  12      M      Midlothian TX US 23:42.9 
4     H. Bray    6164 12  21      M      Keller TX US     24:54.6 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                   Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ========================== ======= 
1     Eric Silva 3764 27  8       M      North Richland Hills TX US 22:14.6 
2     Oscar Soto 5184 26  88      M      Keller TX US               38:51.3 
3     Zach Terry 3749 26  117     M      Crossroads TX US           53:36.9 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Eric Dvorak 6194 32  2       M      Keller TX US 20:43.4 
2     Sean Hope   5137 38  6       M      Keller TX US 21:39.7 
3     Zach Cobb   6190 37  11      M      Keller TX US 23:20.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Mark Werpney 3744 40  10      M      Keller TX US     22:45.2 
2     Greg Flusche 3783 40  13      M      Keller TX US     23:54.1 
3     Levi Spears  3765 46  14      M      Fort Worth TX US 23:56.4 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jim Ely      3750 59  9       M      Fort Worth TX US 22:44.4 
2     Robert Lamke 5151 54  17      M      Keller TX US     24:05.1 
3     Mark Hafner  3782 58  19      M      Keller TX US     24:31.9 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ed Schmidt     3781 61  63      M      Dublin OH US    31:26.9 
2     Robert Roberts 5176 61  65      M      Southlake TX US 31:38.8 
3     James Brashear 6160 62  75      M      Keller TX US    34:40.7 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Bob Lay       3777 72  57      M      Fort Worth TX US 30:25.8 
2     Stephen Brown 6181 73  64      M      Euless TX US     31:27.5 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     I. Galvis 3774 10  67      F      Southlake TX US 31:46.5 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Miranda Roberts  5175 24  16      F      Southlake TX US     24:04.7 
2     Hillary Griffith 6200 29  47      F      Grand Prairie TX US 28:52.1 
3     Laura Chicarello 6187 29  51      F      Flower Mound TX US  29:00.0 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Sherri Franklin 3785 38  25      F      Fort Worth TX US 25:24.8 
2     Erin Mitcham    5164 45  39      F      Keller TX US     27:43.7 
3     Sandi McSpadden 5162 33  41      F      Fort Worth TX US 27:49.0 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kate Ashley   6155 45  24      F      Keller TX US    25:21.8 
2     Mindy Montano 5165 44  32      F      Amarillo TX US  26:19.5 
3     Gitte Winberg 3747 45  33      F      Southlake TX US 26:21.0 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kathy Bramlage 6159 51  29      F      Southlake TX US 25:51.4 
2     Melissa Lamke  5150 53  53      F      Keller TX US    29:24.0 
3     Karen Brashear 6161 54  60      F      Keller TX US    30:57.5 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Dianna Sulser   5188 62  56      F      Denison TX US 29:58.7 
2     Colleen Lyons   5156 60  70      F      Frisco TX US  32:43.9 
3     Barbara Stotler 5187 67  78      F      Euless TX US  35:21.3 

Additional results can be found at http://dallasathletesracing.com/race-results/.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.