Hagg Lake Triathlon Sunday

Sun July 8, 2018 Gaston, OR US 97119

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender Swim  T1    Bike    T2      Run     Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division  Team Name 
                                                                          Time      Time               Percentage Place                        
===== === ==================== ====== ===== ===== ======= ======= ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ========= ========= 
1     850 Blair Bronson        M      6:18  1:07  1:06:46 0:31    20:00   1:34:41.6 1:34:41.6      30             1        M Overall           
2     837 Todd Stackhouse      M      5:58  1:07  1:07:07 0:41    20:09   1:35:02.6 1:35:02.6      36             2        M Overall           
3     847 Remy Maguire         F      5:58  1:04  1:19:52 0:38    23:18   1:50:51.4 1:50:51.4      39             1        F Overall           
4     813 Troy Bucy            M      6:43  2:42  1:16:01 1:10    26:28   1:53:03.2 1:53:03.2      56             3        M Overall           
5     840 Wesley Upton         M      8:24  2:01  1:22:31 0:38    24:48   1:58:21.4 1:58:21.4      24             1        M 20-24             
6     842 Tabor Waterstreet    M      6:21  1:50  1:25:25 0:31    25:37   1:59:43.9 1:59:43.9      39             1        M 35-39             
7     817 Joshua Danos         M      7:37  2:37  1:23:33 0:27    25:50   2:00:04.5 2:00:04.5      32             1        M 30-34             
8     853 Jonathon Christopher M      8:56  2:09  1:22:33 0:33    27:36   2:01:47.1 2:01:47.1      41             1        M Masters           
9     838 David Sullivan       M      6:26  2:19  1:23:53 0:48    30:01   2:03:26.6 2:03:26.6      45             1        M 45-49             
10    852 Gus Harquail         M      5:54  1:29  1:37:04 0:42    20:37   2:05:45.1 2:05:45.1      17             1        M 16-19             
11    828 Andrew Laschober     M      7:39  3:32  1:24:21 1:28    29:28   2:06:27.6 2:06:27.6      24             2        M 20-24             
12    829 Jeff Manternach      M      7:54  2:22  1:26:10 0:41    30:03   2:07:10.2 2:07:10.2      43             1        M 40-44             
13    834 Staci Partridge      F      8:20  1:47  1:28:16 0:28    29:13   2:08:03.8 2:08:03.8      34             2        F Overall           
14    854 Jose Dorado          M            11:18 1:33:32 0:23    23:11   2:08:22.8 2:08:22.8      38             2        M 35-39             
15    814 Mike Cardenas        M      12:12 3:26  1:23:55 1:15    28:55   2:09:43.2 2:09:43.2      56             1        M 55-59             
16    830 Mark Maurer          M            14:05 1:34:08 1:49    28:24   2:18:26.5 2:18:26.5      62             1        M 60-64             
17    841 Jess Valler          M      9:02  4:16  1:27:02         41:07   2:21:26.0 2:21:26.0      50             1        M 50-54             
18    826 Pete Jolibois        M      9:03  2:34  1:39:39 1:28    30:12   2:22:55.7 2:22:55.7      54             2        M 50-54             
19    822 John Fuhrman         M            13:08 1:43:01 0:24    26:27   2:22:59.7 2:22:59.7      41             2        M 40-44             
20    835 Trent Roos           M      9:11  4:13  1:41:40 0:34    29:05   2:24:42.9 2:24:42.9      28             1        M 25-29             
21    818 Steve Day            M      6:43  4:16          1:52:40 25:41   2:29:21.1 2:29:21.1      54             3        M 50-54             
22    848 Robbie Cox           M      8:36  2:42  1:42:29 1:19    35:36   2:30:42.1 2:30:42.1      34             2        M 30-34             
23    820 Luke Fraizer         M      10:32 5:58  1:43:23 0:46    32:44   2:33:22.8 2:33:22.8      29             2        M 25-29             
24    819 Christine Ernhardt   F      8:01  2:19  1:48:34 0:36    34:13   2:33:43.3 2:33:43.3      48             3        F Overall           
25    831 Paul Metzsch         M      8:40  4:46  1:49:59 0:40    42:03   2:46:08.8 2:46:08.8      60             2        M 60-64             
26    846 Charles Hubbard      M      15:15 5:28  1:47:16 2:36    36:47   2:47:21.8 2:47:21.8      50             4        M 50-54             
27    811 Shawn Aaron          M            14:15 1:54:42 1:45    40:37   2:51:18.1 2:51:18.1      53             5        M 50-54             
28    843 Lucas Wood           M      8:31  2:36  2:01:15 0:55    39:47   2:53:03.8 2:53:03.8      40             3        M 40-44             
29    849 Gretchen Ammerman    F      8:55  3:13  1:57:24 1:01    43:38   2:54:12.2 2:54:12.2      51             1        F Masters           
30    825 Shailynn Hestand     F            11:45 2:17:39 0:40    24:39   2:54:42.9 2:54:42.9      19             1        F 16-19             
31    827 Kattarina Korpela    F      12:00 3:34  2:10:14 1:00    33:56   3:00:43.9 3:00:43.9      28             1        F 25-29             
32    821 Melissa Fraizer      F      10:28 3:06  2:16:42 0:50    34:57   3:06:03.6 3:06:03.6      30             1        F 30-34             
33    836 Darren Smith         M      9:09  3:14  1:47:49 1:57    1:07:19 3:09:28.9 3:09:28.9      52             6        M 50-54             
34    815 David Chapman        M      14:46 5:12  2:12:33 1:31    41:39   3:15:40.1 3:15:40.1      47             2        M 45-49             
35    812 Andrew Boyd          M            14:59 2:36:16 0:47    48:38   3:40:40.8 3:40:40.8      25             3        M 25-29             


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Blair Bronson   850 30  1       M      1:34:41.6 
2     Todd Stackhouse 837 36  2       M      1:35:02.6 
3     Troy Bucy       813 56  4       M      1:53:03.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Remy Maguire       847 39  3       F      1:50:51.4 
2     Staci Partridge    834 34  13      F      2:08:03.8 
3     Christine Ernhardt 819 48  24      F      2:33:43.3 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Jonathon Christopher 853 41  8       M      2:01:47.1 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Gretchen Ammerman 849 51  29      F      2:54:12.2 


M 16-19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Gus Harquail 852 17  10      M      2:05:45.1 


M 20-24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Wesley Upton     840 24  5       M      1:58:21.4 
2     Andrew Laschober 828 24  11      M      2:06:27.6 


M 25-29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Trent Roos   835 28  20      M      2:24:42.9 
2     Luke Fraizer 820 29  23      M      2:33:22.8 
3     Andrew Boyd  812 25  35      M      3:40:40.8 


M 30-34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Joshua Danos 817 32  7       M      2:00:04.5 
2     Robbie Cox   848 34  22      M      2:30:42.1 


M 35-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Tabor Waterstreet 842 39  6       M      1:59:43.9 
2     Jose Dorado       854 38  14      M      2:08:22.8 


M 40-44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Jeff Manternach 829 43  12      M      2:07:10.2 
2     John Fuhrman    822 41  19      M      2:22:59.7 
3     Lucas Wood      843 40  28      M      2:53:03.8 


M 45-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     David Sullivan 838 45  9       M      2:03:26.6 
2     David Chapman  815 47  34      M      3:15:40.1 


M 50-54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Jess Valler   841 50  17      M      2:21:26.0 
2     Pete Jolibois 826 54  18      M      2:22:55.7 
3     Steve Day     818 54  21      M      2:29:21.1 


M 55-59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Mike Cardenas 814 56  15      M      2:09:43.2 


M 60-64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Mark Maurer  830 62  16      M      2:18:26.5 
2     Paul Metzsch 831 60  25      M      2:46:08.8 


F 16-19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Shailynn Hestand 825 19  30      F      2:54:42.9 


F 25-29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Kattarina Korpela 827 28  31      F      3:00:43.9 


F 30-34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Melissa Fraizer 821 30  32      F      3:06:03.6 

Embed Code