Hippity Hop 5K

Sun April 14, 2019 Okemos, MI US 48864 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                      Gender City            Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                       Time                Percentage Place              
===== ========================= ====== =============== ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     Alex Lucio                M      Lansing         21:14.6   6:51  36  62.5       1        M Overall 
2     Molly Latimer             F      grass lake      21:43.4   7:00  17  68.8       1        F Overall 
3     Travis Stouffer           M      Lansing         24:01.1   7:45  24  53.8       1        M 20-29   
4     Kyle Shearer              M      Lansing         24:50.4   8:01  30  52.2       1        M 30-39   
5     Michelle Miller           F                      25:18.4   8:10  33  58.3       1        F 30-39   
6     Hunter Puma               F      Lansing         26:06.9   8:25  26  56.3       1        F 20-29   
7     Tracey Albrecht           F      Lansing         26:20.9   8:30  36  56.4       2        F 30-39   
8     Rochelle Roberts          F      Saint Johns     26:26.1   8:32  38  56.6       3        F 30-39   
9     Nichole Fisher            F      Saint Johns     27:45.1   8:57  23  53.0       2        F 20-29   
10    Trina Sims                F      DeWitt          27:48.4   8:58  48  58.0       1        F 40-49   
11    Scotie Barnes             M      East Lansing    28:09.2   9:05  42  49.2       1        M 40-49   
12    Danielle LaLonde          F      mi              28:17.2   9:07  44  55.0       2        F 40-49   
13    Robert Sharp              M      Jackson         28:36.0   9:14  32  45.6       2        M 30-39   
14    Katrina Shedd             F      Dewitt          28:47.5   9:17  34  51.3       4        F 30-39   
15    Teresa Znidarsic          F      Grand Ledge     29:04.6   9:23  55  60.0       1        F 50-59   
16    Kaleleonalani Taylor      F      Mason           29:21.7   9:28  45  53.4       3        F 40-49   
17    Carrie Mulanix            F      Leslie          29:28.0   9:30  32  50.0       5        F 30-39   
18    Kyle Mulanix              M      Leslie          29:28.2   9:30  31  44.1       3        M 30-39   
19    Natalie Stouffer          F      Lansing         29:41.5   9:35  25  49.5       3        F 20-29   
20    Kyle Gask-Wilson          M      Holt            30:06.5   9:43  34  43.7       4        M 30-39   
21    P. Deyo                   M      Grand Ledge     30:10.5   9:44  9   53.8       1        M 0-12    
22    Amy Jennings              F      Perry           30:29.3   9:50  44  51.0       4        F 40-49   
23    Shane Parmalee            M      Perry           30:33.0   9:51  39  44.4       5        M 30-39   
24    Debbie Wiley              F      Howell          30:58.5   10:00 62  61.3       1        F 60-69   
25    Matt Gale                 M      Lansing         31:16.3   10:05 37  42.7       6        M 30-39   
26    C. Deyo                   M      Grand Ledge     31:56.9   10:18 10  48.5       2        M 0-12    
27    Korina Taylor             F      Mason           32:00.5   10:20 13  50.1       1        F 13-19   
28    Alexis Taylor             F      Mason           32:05.7   10:21 15  48.1       2        F 13-19   
29    Sarah Emens               F      Parma           32:09.3   10:22 38  46.6       6        F 30-39   
30    Corey Emens               M      Parma           32:14.4   10:24 47  44.6       2        M 40-49   
31    Jennifer Buda             F      Lansing         32:33.0   10:30 31  45.2       7        F 30-39   
32    Michelle Manas            F      Saint Johns     32:44.0   10:34 42  46.8       5        F 40-49   
33    C. Kolka                  M      Williamston     32:54.0   10:37 9   49.3       3        M 0-12    
34    Leah Reynolds             F      Williamston     32:55.2   10:37 30  44.7       8        F 30-39   
35    Cindy Hoskins             F      Grand Ledge     33:13.8   10:43 47  48.1       6        F 40-49   
36    Stephanie Sharp           F      Jackson         33:23.6   10:46 33  44.2       9        F 30-39   
37    Courtney McFaddin         F      Grand Ledge     33:31.6   10:49 44  46.4       7        F 40-49   
38    Cesar mendoza             M      Lansing         33:39.4   10:51 39  40.3       7        M 30-39   
39    Gloria Jentz              F      Lansing         33:39.9   10:52 27  43.7       4        F 20-29   
40    Jamie Wernet              F      Grand Ledge     33:41.4   10:52 37  44.3       10       F 30-39   
41    Rachel Meade              F      Jackson         34:52.9   11:15 32  42.2       11       F 30-39   
42    Ermira Balli              F      East Lansing    35:05.4   11:19 42  43.6       8        F 40-49   
43    Todd Robinson             M      Haslett         35:25.7   11:26 38  38.0       8        M 30-39   
44    Ellen Holste              F      Haslett         35:25.9   11:26 38  42.2       12       F 30-39   
45    Kelly Puma                F      Lansing         35:37.7   11:30 50  46.3       2        F 50-59   
46    Victoria Watkins          F      Lansing         35:47.4   11:33 33  41.2       13       F 30-39   
47    Justin Pridgeon           M      Lansing         36:11.7   11:41 29  35.8       2        M 20-29   
48    Matthew Smith             M      Lansing         37:03.5   11:57 31  35.1       9        M 30-39   
49    Samantha Powell           F      Eaton Rapids    37:27.5   12:05 51  44.5       3        F 50-59   
50    Amanda Gilpatrick         F      Lansing         37:31.6   12:06 30  39.2       14       F 30-39   
51    Jamie Klinger             F      Leslie          38:09.1   12:18 25  38.6       5        F 20-29   
52    Samantha Rogers           F      Portage         38:12.8   12:20 30  38.5       15       F 30-39   
53    Anonymous Participant     F      Lansing         38:50.7   12:32 30  37.9       16       F 30-39   
54    Janalee Sehi              F      West Bloomfield 39:25.1   12:43 53  43.3       4        F 50-59   
55    Laura Vanloon             F      Berkley         39:25.2   12:43 39  38.1       17       F 30-39   
56    Cathy Rauchholz           F                      39:25.8   12:43 57  45.3       5        F 50-59   
57    Andrea LaTulip            F      Flint           40:12.4   12:58 42  38.1       9        F 40-49   
58    G. Smith                  F      Mason           40:26.7   13:03 8   45.7       1        F 0-12    
59    Jen Smith                 F      Mason           40:28.7   13:03 35  36.6       18       F 30-39   
60    Robert Stocker            M      Okemos          40:56.1   13:12 75  45.7       1        M 70-99   
61    Amber Soper               F      Lansing         41:18.2   13:19                2        F 0-12    
62    Rachel Klee               F      Eaton Rapids    41:45.4   13:28 24  35.2       6        F 20-29   
63    Dave Thurston             M      Fowler          42:32.6   13:43 70  40.9       2        M 70-99   
64    Robin Hernandez           F      Eaton Rapids    44:09.9   14:15 51  37.8       6        F 50-59   
65    Conner Czarnecki          M      Holt            44:14.2   14:16 14  30.9       1        M 13-19   
66    Stephanie Sander          F      Muskegon        44:28.2   14:21 39  33.8       19       F 30-39   
67    Angela Sander             F      Muskegon        44:28.4   14:21 41  34.2       10       F 40-49   
68    S. LeRoy                  F      Holt            44:30.1   14:21 11  37.8       3        F 0-12    
69    Amie Lucas                F      Lansing         46:57.7   15:09 32  31.4       20       F 30-39   
70    Penny Hummel              F      Williamston     46:58.9   15:09 65  42.0       2        F 60-69   
71    Tiera Woldt               F      Lansing         46:59.9   15:10 34  31.4       21       F 30-39   
72    Scott LeRoy               M      Holt            48:01.5   15:30 37  27.8       10       M 30-39   
73    Michelle LeRoy            F      Holt            48:04.7   15:31 32  30.6       22       F 30-39   
74    Kelly Patrick             F      Okemos          48:37.7   15:41 56  36.3       7        F 50-59   
75    Candice Brandon-Watters   F      Lansing         48:39.1   15:42 67  41.7       3        F 60-69   
76    Laura Sorrell             F      Lansing         49:21.7   15:55 62  38.5       4        F 60-69   
77    Anna Stouffer-Hopkins     F      Lansing         49:50.0   16:05 26  29.5       7        F 20-29   
78    C. Kreft                  M      Okemos          50:11.4   16:11 5   42.3       4        M 0-12    
79    David Overton             M      Kalamazoo       50:11.8   16:12 66  33.4       1        M 60-69   
80    Arianna Salinas           F      Lansing         50:28.1   16:17 19  29.2       3        F 13-19   
81    Allison Salinas           F      Lansing         50:29.3   16:17 43  30.6       11       F 40-49   
82    Bayleigh Penrod           F      Lansinga        50:47.0   16:23 25  29.0       8        F 20-29   
83    H. Smith                  F      Lansing         50:47.3   16:23 7   37.8       4        F 0-12    
84    Jessica Smith             F      Lansing         50:47.8   16:23 33  29.0       23       F 30-39   
85    Linda Baker               F      Hudson          51:13.7   16:32 66  39.1       5        F 60-69   
86    Z. Neville                F      Brooklyn        51:16.7   16:32 4              5        F 0-12    
87    Kathryn Neville           F      Brooklyn        51:16.9   16:33 34  28.8       24       F 30-39   
88    Elizabeth Thomas          F      Owosso          51:31.8   16:37 45  30.4       12       F 40-49   
89    Ashley Porter             F      Owosso          51:32.4   16:38 30  28.5       25       F 30-39   
90    Donna Behm                F      Oakley          51:32.6   16:38 64  37.8       6        F 60-69   
91    A. Neville                F      Brooklyn        51:37.8   16:39 2              6        F 0-12    
92    N. Guldi                  F      Monroe          53:01.9   17:06 12  30.9       7        F 0-12    
93    B. Guldi                  F      Monroe          53:08.9   17:09 12  30.9       8        F 0-12    
94    Sarah Atwood              F      Jackson         55:27.9   17:54 40  27.3       13       F 40-49   
95    Diana Weber               F      Lansing         55:30.9   17:54 63  34.7       7        F 60-69   
96    Deanna Guldi              F      Monroe          55:57.4   18:03 49  29.2       14       F 40-49   
97    LaTrisha Jenkins-Pridgeon F      Lansing         57:35.7   18:35 26  25.5       9        F 20-29   
98    Tracy Jenkins             F      Grand Blanc     57:38.0   18:35 55  30.3       8        F 50-59   
99    Antoinette Crawford       F      Warren          57:49.0   18:39 31  25.4       26       F 30-39   
100   Sharon Latimer            F      grass lake      57:50.0   18:39 48  27.9       15       F 40-49   
101   Francesca Gucciardo       F      East Lansing    57:52.1   18:40 32  25.5       27       F 30-39   
102   Margie Sims               F      Perry           1:03:31.3 20:29 49  25.7       16       F 40-49   
103   Malachi Sims              M      Perry           1:03:32.6 20:30 13  22.0       2        M 13-19   
104   Jennifer Czarnecki        F      Holt            1:04:17.2 20:44 33  22.9       28       F 30-39   
105   A. Collins                F      Holt            1:04:17.4 20:44 9   27.7       9        F 0-12    
106   Adrianne Collins          F      Holt            1:04:17.8 20:44 34  23.0       29       F 30-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Alex Lucio 45  36  1       M      Lansing MI US 21:14.6 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Molly Latimer 125 17  2       F      grass lake MI US 21:43.4 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     P. Deyo  74  9   21      M      Grand Ledge MI US 30:10.5 
2     C. Deyo  67  10  26      M      Grand Ledge MI US 31:56.9 
3     C. Kolka 10  9   33      M      Williamston MI US 32:54.0 
4     C. Kreft 83  5   78      M      Okemos MI US      50:11.4 


Male 13 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Conner Czarnecki 51  14  65      M      Holt MI US  44:14.2   
2     Malachi Sims     122 13  103     M      Perry MI US 1:03:32.6 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Travis Stouffer 21  24  3       M      Lansing MI US 24:01.1 
2     Justin Pridgeon 25  29  47      M      Lansing MI US 36:11.7 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Kyle Shearer     117 30  4       M      Lansing MI US 24:50.4 
2     Robert Sharp     105 32  13      M      Jackson MI US 28:36.0 
3     Kyle Mulanix     108 31  18      M      Leslie MI US  29:28.2 
4     Kyle Gask-Wilson 4   34  20      M      Holt MI US    30:06.5 
5     Shane Parmalee   157 39  23      M      Perry MI US   30:33.0 
6     Matt Gale        88  37  25      M      Lansing MI US 31:16.3 
7     Cesar mendoza    103 39  38      M      Lansing MI US 33:39.4 
8     Todd Robinson    48  38  43      M      Haslett MI US 35:25.7 
9     Matthew Smith    71  31  48      M      Lansing MI US 37:03.5 
10    Scott LeRoy      97  37  72      M      Holt MI US    48:01.5 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Scotie Barnes 75  42  11      M      East Lansing MI US 28:09.2 
2     Corey Emens   110 47  30      M      Parma MI US        32:14.4 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     David Overton 82  66  79      M      Kalamazoo MI US 50:11.8 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Robert Stocker 85  75  60      M      Okemos MI US 40:56.1 
2     Dave Thurston  114 70  63      M      Fowler MI US 42:32.6 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     G. Smith    37  8   58      F      Mason MI US    40:26.7   
2     Amber Soper 56      61      F      Lansing MI US  41:18.2   
3     S. LeRoy    98  11  68      F      Holt MI US     44:30.1   
4     H. Smith    73  7   83      F      Lansing MI US  50:47.3   
5     Z. Neville  90  4   86      F      Brooklyn MI US 51:16.7   
6     A. Neville  91  2   91      F      Brooklyn MI US 51:37.8   
7     N. Guldi    80  12  92      F      Monroe MI US   53:01.9   
8     B. Guldi    79  12  93      F      Monroe MI US   53:08.9   
9     A. Collins  6   9   105     F      Holt MI US     1:04:17.4 


Female 13 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Korina Taylor   202 13  27      F      Mason MI US   32:00.5 
2     Alexis Taylor   201 15  28      F      Mason MI US   32:05.7 
3     Arianna Salinas 16  19  80      F      Lansing MI US 50:28.1 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name                      Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ========================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Hunter Puma               39  26  6       F      Lansing MI US      26:06.9 
2     Nichole Fisher            134 23  9       F      Saint Johns MI US  27:45.1 
3     Natalie Stouffer          23  25  19      F      Lansing MI US      29:41.5 
4     Gloria Jentz              100 27  39      F      Lansing MI US      33:39.9 
5     Jamie Klinger             57  25  51      F      Leslie MI US       38:09.1 
6     Rachel Klee               156 24  62      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 41:45.4 
7     Anna Stouffer-Hopkins     22  26  77      F      Lansing MI US      49:50.0 
8     Bayleigh Penrod           137 25  82      F      Lansinga MI US     50:47.0 
9     LaTrisha Jenkins-Pridgeon 24  26  97      F      Lansing MI US      57:35.7 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Michelle Miller       124 33  5       F                         25:18.4   
2     Tracey Albrecht       11  36  7       F      Lansing MI US      26:20.9   
3     Rochelle Roberts      58  38  8       F      Saint Johns MI US  26:26.1   
4     Katrina Shedd         13  34  14      F      Dewitt MI US       28:47.5   
5     Carrie Mulanix        107 32  17      F      Leslie MI US       29:28.0   
6     Sarah Emens           109 38  29      F      Parma MI US        32:09.3   
7     Jennifer Buda         87  31  31      F      Lansing MI US      32:33.0   
8     Leah Reynolds         9   30  34      F      Williamston MI US  32:55.2   
9     Stephanie Sharp       126 33  36      F      Jackson MI US      33:23.6   
10    Jamie Wernet          123 37  40      F      Grand Ledge MI US  33:41.4   
11    Rachel Meade          127 32  41      F      Jackson MI US      34:52.9   
12    Ellen Holste          49  38  44      F      Haslett MI US      35:25.9   
13    Victoria Watkins      12  33  46      F      Lansing MI US      35:47.4   
14    Amanda Gilpatrick     81  30  50      F      Lansing MI US      37:31.6   
15    Samantha Rogers       77  30  52      F      Portage MI US      38:12.8   
16    Anonymous Participant 102 30  53      F      Lansing MI US      38:50.7   
17    Laura Vanloon         158 39  55      F      Berkley MI US      39:25.2   
18    Jen Smith             36  35  59      F      Mason MI US        40:28.7   
19    Stephanie Sander      64  39  66      F      Muskegon MI US     44:28.2   
20    Amie Lucas            70  32  69      F      Lansing MI US      46:57.7   
21    Tiera Woldt           38  34  71      F      Lansing MI US      46:59.9   
22    Michelle LeRoy        99  32  73      F      Holt MI US         48:04.7   
23    Jessica Smith         72  33  84      F      Lansing MI US      50:47.8   
24    Kathryn Neville       89  34  87      F      Brooklyn MI US     51:16.9   
25    Ashley Porter         41  30  89      F      Owosso MI US       51:32.4   
26    Antoinette Crawford   133 31  99      F      Warren MI US       57:49.0   
27    Francesca Gucciardo   132 32  101     F      East Lansing MI US 57:52.1   
28    Jennifer Czarnecki    50  33  104     F      Holt MI US         1:04:17.2 
29    Adrianne Collins      5   34  106     F      Holt MI US         1:04:17.8 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Trina Sims           120 48  10      F      DeWitt MI US       27:48.4   
2     Danielle LaLonde     84  44  12      F      mi MI US           28:17.2   
3     Kaleleonalani Taylor 200 45  16      F      Mason MI US        29:21.7   
4     Amy Jennings         135 44  22      F      Perry MI US        30:29.3   
5     Michelle Manas       92  42  32      F      Saint Johns MI US  32:44.0   
6     Cindy Hoskins        128 47  35      F      Grand Ledge MI US  33:13.8   
7     Courtney McFaddin    131 44  37      F      Grand Ledge MI US  33:31.6   
8     Ermira Balli         76  42  42      F      East Lansing MI US 35:05.4   
9     Andrea LaTulip       116 42  57      F      Flint MI US        40:12.4   
10    Angela Sander        65  41  67      F      Muskegon MI US     44:28.4   
11    Allison Salinas      17  43  81      F      Lansing MI US      50:29.3   
12    Elizabeth Thomas     43  45  88      F      Owosso MI US       51:31.8   
13    Sarah Atwood         66  40  94      F      Jackson MI US      55:27.9   
14    Deanna Guldi         78  49  96      F      Monroe MI US       55:57.4   
15    Sharon Latimer       104 48  100     F      grass lake MI US   57:50.0   
16    Margie Sims          121 49  102     F      Perry MI US        1:03:31.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Teresa Znidarsic 106 55  15      F      Grand Ledge MI US     29:04.6 
2     Kelly Puma       40  50  45      F      Lansing MI US         35:37.7 
3     Samantha Powell  8   51  49      F      Eaton Rapids MI US    37:27.5 
4     Janalee Sehi     136 53  54      F      West Bloomfield MI US 39:25.1 
5     Cathy Rauchholz  155 57  56      F                            39:25.8 
6     Robin Hernandez  46  51  64      F      Eaton Rapids MI US    44:09.9 
7     Kelly Patrick    61  56  74      F      Okemos MI US          48:37.7 
8     Tracy Jenkins    26  55  98      F      Grand Blanc MI US     57:38.0 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ======================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Debbie Wiley            68  62  24      F      Howell MI US      30:58.5 
2     Penny Hummel            69  65  70      F      Williamston MI US 46:58.9 
3     Candice Brandon-Watters 60  67  75      F      Lansing MI US     48:39.1 
4     Laura Sorrell           20  62  76      F      Lansing MI US     49:21.7 
5     Linda Baker             86  66  85      F      Hudson MI US      51:13.7 
6     Donna Behm              44  64  90      F      Oakley MI US      51:32.6 
7     Diana Weber             101 63  95      F      Lansing MI US     55:30.9 

Embed Code