Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City               State Country Swim    Swim T1   Bike    Bike     T2   Run     Run  Clock   Chip    Pace Age Age        Division Division  Team Name                
                                                                              Pace              Pace                  Pace Time    Time             Percentage Place                                       
===== === =================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= ==== ==== ======= ======== ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== === ========== ======== ========= ======================== 
1     299 Tom Fancsy          M      Lasalle            ON    CA      17:59   1:12 1:08 1:04:10 23.2 mph 0:40 41:17   4:08 2:05:16 2:05:16      34             1        M Open                             
2     272 Thierry Guertin     M      Windsor            ON    CA      21:45   1:27 1:40 57:33   25.9 mph 0:48 43:38   4:22 2:05:26 2:05:26      44             1        M Masters                          
3     278 Rick Reske          M      Walled Lake        MI    US      22:39   1:31 1:08 1:00:01 24.8 mph 0:37 41:18   4:08 2:05:45 2:05:45      34             1        M 30-34                            
4     229 Roman Krzyzanowski  M      Plymouth           MI    US      21:27   1:26 1:07 1:01:19 24.3 mph 0:49 42:11   4:13 2:06:56 2:06:56      46             1        M 45-49   Motor City Endurance     
5     267 Jeff Roberts        M      Saint Clair Shores MI    US      21:29   1:26 1:29 1:03:08 23.7 mph 0:42 41:41   4:10 2:08:31 2:08:31      28             1        M 25-29                            
6     268 Kirstie Kniaziew    F      Leamington         ON    CA      21:53   1:28 1:11 1:03:20 23.5 mph 0:45 43:01   4:18 2:10:12 2:10:12      43             1        F Open                             
7     265 Lars Hallstrom      M      Brighton           MI    US      22:32   1:30 1:09 1:04:16 23.2 mph 0:45 44:50   4:29 2:13:33 2:13:33      20             1        M 20-24                            
8     239 Len Fritz           M      Brownstown         MI    US      22:19   1:29 1:11 1:02:34 23.8 mph 0:42 47:47   4:46 2:14:36 2:14:36      38             1        M 35-39                            
9     279 Trevor Darnell      M      Rapid City         MI    US      26:53   1:48 1:48 1:07:32 22.1 mph 1:10 40:01   4:00 2:17:26 2:17:26      43             1        M 40-44                            
10    259 William Navas       M      Livonia            MI    US      22:28   1:30 1:45 1:10:15 21.2 mph 0:44 42:14   4:14 2:17:29 2:17:29      30             2        M 30-34                            
11    233 Josh Rickaby        M      New Baltimore      MI    US      23:10   1:33 2:37 1:04:36 23.1 mph 1:12 47:34   4:45 2:19:10 2:19:10      36             2        M 35-39                            
12    274 Kevin Rogan         M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      22:45   1:31 2:50 1:12:06 20.7 mph 0:45 41:22   4:08 2:19:50 2:19:50      38             3        M 35-39                            
13    248 David Gerada        M      Rochester Hills    MI    US      22:50   1:31 2:26 1:13:00 20.5 mph 1:17 41:30   4:09 2:21:05 2:21:05      20             2        M 20-24                            
14    270 Bert Mucci          M      kingsville         ON    CA      27:36   1:50 1:36 1:07:23 22.1 mph 1:20 43:36   4:22 2:21:34 2:21:34      48             2        M 45-49                            
15    289 RICHARD DEFAZIO     M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      27:18   1:49 2:59 1:06:15 22.5 mph 1:04 46:49   4:41 2:24:27 2:24:27      50             1        M 50-54                            
16    261 Ed Nicholson        M      Milford            MI    US      24:49   1:39 1:20 1:08:50 21.7 mph 0:59 49:03   4:55 2:25:03 2:25:03      54             2        M 50-54   Ann Arbor Triathlon Club 
17    236 Meredith Erwin      F      Toledo             OH    US      21:20   1:25 1:25 1:13:14 20.3 mph 1:32 48:57   4:54 2:26:29 2:26:29      33             1        F 30-34                            
18    269 Jessica Courtnwey   F                                       26:20   1:45 1:57 1:08:19 21.8 mph 1:10 50:12   5:01 2:28:01 2:28:01      40             1        F Masters                          
19    285 Matthew Gapinski    M      West Bloomfield    MI    US      27:43   1:51 1:54 1:06:58 22.2 mph 1:25 52:21   5:14 2:30:22 2:30:22      28             2        M 25-29                            
20    225 Christine Parker    F      Ann Arbor          MI    US      24:10   1:37 1:42 1:16:11 19.6 mph 1:03 47:29   4:45 2:30:38 2:30:38      36             1        F 35-39   P2 Crew                  
21    219 Charlie Emerson     M      Novi               MI    US      22:21   1:29 2:39 1:11:21 20.9 mph 1:34 52:50   5:17 2:30:47 2:30:47      33             3        M 30-34                            
22    300 Tagg Henderson      M      Bloomfield Hills   MI    US      24:08   1:37 1:12 1:11:25 20.9 mph 1:03 53:09   5:19 2:31:00 2:31:00      47             3        M 45-49                            
23    277 Morgan Neal         F      Avon Lake          OH    US      21:25   1:26 1:29 1:16:50 19.5 mph 0:52 50:49   5:05 2:31:26 2:31:26      33             2        F 30-34                            
24    244 Michal Ovsjannikov  M      Saginaw            MI    US      20:01   1:20 3:44 1:07:10 22.2 mph 1:21 59:13   5:55 2:31:31 2:31:31      51             3        M 50-54                            
25    249 Henry Dyson         M      Dexter             MI    US      25:25   1:42 1:53 1:12:48 20.5 mph 1:23 50:52   5:05 2:32:23 2:32:23      42             2        M 40-44                            
26    235 Jenella Hodel       F      Toledo             OH    US      23:36   1:34 1:03 1:14:16 20.1 mph 0:50 52:55   5:18 2:32:41 2:32:41      41             1        F 40-44                            
27    257 Tracy Berman        F      Ann Arbor          MI    US      28:12   1:53 1:16 1:12:17 20.7 mph 0:56 50:05   5:01 2:32:49 2:32:49      34             3        F 30-34   P2 Crew                  
28    242 Jaime Badhorn       F      Beverly Hills      MI    US      22:30   1:30 1:22 1:14:33 20 mph   0:54 53:40   5:22 2:33:02 2:33:02      28             1        F 25-29   BHC Tri Team             
29    337 Phil Carroll        M      Perrysburg         OH    US      25:14   1:41 2:06 1:07:53 22 mph   1:15 57:07   5:43 2:33:37 2:33:37      43             3        M 40-44                            
30    227 Aaron Flynn         M      Lambertville       MI    US      27:03   1:48 2:47 1:10:59 21.1 mph 1:12 52:14   5:13 2:34:18 2:34:18      37             4        M 35-39                            
31    254 Martin Erickson     M      Bloomfield Hills   MI    US      26:50   1:47 1:50 1:11:13 20.9 mph 1:28 53:07   5:19 2:34:29 2:34:29      46             4        M 45-49                            
32    266 Hank Moon           M      Detroit            MI    US      30:09   2:01 1:47 1:16:59 19.4 mph 0:57 45:10   4:31 2:35:05 2:35:05      36             5        M 35-39                            
33    237 Reid Brosko         M      Royal Oak          MI    US      25:59   1:44 1:56 1:10:39 21.1 mph 2:24 54:11   5:25 2:35:11 2:35:11      33             4        M 30-34                            
34    216 Jason Lehn          M      Canton             MI    US      20:04   1:20 3:03 1:13:30 20.3 mph 3:10 55:44   5:34 2:35:32 2:35:32      41             4        M 40-44                            
35    232 Erik Poppe          M      Northville         MI    US      26:44   1:47 1:43 1:08:26 21.8 mph 1:31 57:54   5:47 2:36:20 2:36:20      39             6        M 35-39                            
36    262 Michael Halsband    M      Bloomfield Hills   MI    US      25:11   1:41 2:00 1:11:36 20.8 mph 0:49 57:55   5:47 2:37:32 2:37:32      52             4        M 50-54                            
37    245 Christy Soncrant    F      Toledo             OH    US      28:38   1:55 2:01 1:12:51 20.5 mph 1:16 52:58   5:18 2:37:46 2:37:46      44             2        F 40-44                            
38    247 CRAIG TURNER        M      WINDSOR            ON    CA      27:00   1:48 2:08 1:14:42 20 mph   1:25 52:34   5:16 2:37:51 2:37:51      36             7        M 35-39                            
39    301 Walter Caldwell     M      Saline             MI    US      30:53   2:04 2:01 1:13:13 20.3 mph 1:22 50:32   5:03 2:38:02 2:38:02      37             8        M 35-39   P2 Crew                  
40    264 Kelly Valente       F      Dearborn           MI    US      30:14   2:01 2:16 1:18:45 18.9 mph 0:41 47:07   4:43 2:39:05 2:39:05      38             2        F 35-39                            
41    222 Audrey Wu           F      Ann Arbor          MI    US      27:15   1:49 1:52 1:16:30 19.5 mph 1:33 52:12   5:13 2:39:23 2:39:23      47             1        F 45-49                            
42    226 Ian Maguire         M      Farmington         MI    US      22:24   1:30 2:01 1:17:27 19.3 mph 1:49 56:11   5:37 2:39:53 2:39:53      36             9        M 35-39                            
43    231 Donald Elder        M      Bloomfield Hills   MI    US      27:55   1:52 1:53 1:14:08 20.1 mph 1:34 54:39   5:28 2:40:11 2:40:11      62             1        M 60-64                            
44    295 Eric Zumbrunnen     M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      27:47   1:51 1:33 1:15:38 19.7 mph 1:17 54:10   5:25 2:40:27 2:40:27      52             5        M 50-54                            
45    246 John Soncrant       M      Toledo             OH    US      27:25   1:50 2:01 1:13:38 20.2 mph 1:18 57:19   5:44 2:41:44 2:41:44      48             5        M 45-49                            
46    258 Tim Kuo             M      Canton             MI    US      20:58   1:24 2:50 1:18:45 18.9 mph 1:47 57:53   5:47 2:42:15 2:42:15      33             5        M 30-34                            
47    336 Russell Gerrard     M      Canton             MI    US      33:13   2:13 1:52 1:17:18 19.3 mph 1:31 48:40   4:52 2:42:37 2:42:37      41             5        M 40-44                            
48    253 Eric Zaretsky       M      Bloomfield Hills   MI    US      27:30   1:50 3:17 1:20:14 18.6 mph 1:34 50:05   5:01 2:42:43 2:42:43      45             6        M 45-49                            
49    296 Carl Borg           M      Wixom              MI    US      26:21   1:45 1:54 1:19:29 18.8 mph 1:02 55:00   5:30 2:43:48 2:43:48      29             3        M 25-29                            
50    243 Michael Pezzetti    M      Northville         MI    US      28:41   1:55 2:58 1:20:08 18.7 mph 1:14 51:23   5:08 2:44:25 2:44:25      50             6        M 50-54                            
51    294 Cynthia Ciavaglia   F      Windsor            ON    CA      22:25   1:30 1:37 1:17:45 19.1 mph 1:40 1:01:17 6:08 2:44:45 2:44:45      44             3        F 40-44                            
52    230 Paul Spica          M      Farmington         MI    US      27:52   1:51 2:28 1:17:41 19.1 mph 1:49 54:57   5:30 2:44:48 2:44:48      60             2        M 60-64                            
53    223 Michael Porter      M      Whitmore Lake      MI    US      27:25   1:50 4:12 1:20:16 18.6 mph 1:36 54:50   5:29 2:48:22 2:48:22      57             1        M 55-59                            
54    287 Heidi IglayReger    F      Ann Arbor          MI    US      24:44   1:39 3:36 1:20:55 18.5 mph 2:02 57:16   5:44 2:48:34 2:48:34      39             3        F 35-39   P2 Crew                  
55    275 Kristine Urban      F      Avon               OH    US      27:58   1:52 3:02 1:20:26 18.6 mph 1:58 55:09   5:31 2:48:34 2:48:34      44             4        F 40-44                            
56    286 Hong Weng           F      south lyon         MI    US      30:00   2:00 2:38 1:21:45 18.3 mph 1:37 52:50   5:17 2:48:51 2:48:51      35             4        F 35-39                            
57    234 Janet Boltz         F      Rochester Hills    MI    US      26:46   1:47 3:28 1:26:56 17.1 mph 0:42 51:08   5:07 2:49:01 2:49:01      38             5        F 35-39                            
58    228 RYOTA ICHIHARA      M      Novi               MI    US      35:39   2:23 4:13 1:13:44 20.2 mph 2:31 53:38   5:22 2:49:48 2:49:48      41             6        M 40-44                            
59    251 D Mark Squires      M      Novi               MI    US      29:44   1:59 3:22 1:17:31 19.3 mph 1:38 57:34   5:45 2:49:51 2:49:51      66             1        M 65-69                            
60    238 Michael Larson      M      Fraser             MI    US      26:29   1:46 2:35 1:19:25 18.8 mph 1:45 59:50   5:59 2:50:07 2:50:07      54             7        M 50-54                            
61    241 Briana Greenlee     F      Fort Collins       CO    US      28:44   1:55 2:28 1:18:36 18.9 mph 1:38 59:06   5:55 2:50:34 2:50:34      30             4        F 30-34   Be Bold Crew             
62    260 Jason Bennett       M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      32:47   2:11 3:34 1:20:13 18.6 mph 0:50 54:01   5:24 2:51:27 2:51:27      37             10       M 35-39                            
63    283 Brian Humphries     M      Andover            MA    US      32:28   2:10 4:17 1:24:25 17.6 mph 1:36 48:45   4:53 2:51:32 2:51:32      46             7        M 45-49                            
64    217 Joshua Mietelski    M      Dexter             MI    US      28:16   1:53 2:49 1:31:33 16.3 mph      56:45   5:41 2:52:33 2:52:33      40             7        M 40-44                            
65    297 Amy Yanz            F      Perry              MI    US      31:36   2:06 1:45 1:22:26 18.1 mph 2:04 55:32   5:33 2:53:26 2:53:26      43             5        F 40-44                            
66    252 Neal Martindale     M      Redford            MI    US      32:51   2:11 1:57 1:18:56 18.8 mph 1:01 1:00:56 6:05 2:55:44 2:55:44      59             2        M 55-59                            
67    280 Corey Smith         M      West Lafayette     IN    US      34:03   2:16 4:06 1:21:32 18.3 mph 2:07 55:19   5:32 2:57:09 2:57:09      25             4        M 25-29                            
68    214 Amy Lawson          F      Ann Arbor          MI    US      28:51   1:55 1:40 1:24:04 17.7 mph 1:28 1:04:17 6:26 3:00:22 3:00:22      44             6        F 40-44                            
69    273 Melanie Postma      F      Ann Arbor          MI    US      35:27   2:22 4:12 1:21:05 18.4 mph 2:28 1:02:37 6:16 3:05:51 3:05:51      31             5        F 30-34                            
70    271 Yasuyuki Yokota     M      West Bloomfield    MI    US      36:40   2:27 5:48 1:24:58 17.6 mph 2:24 56:40   5:40 3:06:32 3:06:32      36             11       M 35-39                            
71    213 Christina Applegate F      Walled Lake        MI    US      33:21   2:13 5:02 1:23:39 17.8 mph 2:34 1:02:18 6:14 3:06:56 3:06:56      43             7        F 40-44                            
72    302 Jason Heth          M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      29:47   1:59 1:47 1:28:02 16.9 mph 1:14 1:08:20 6:50 3:09:13 3:09:13      48             8        M 45-49                            
73    284 Lisa McManaman      F      Bad Axe            MI    US      35:18   2:21 3:47 1:33:35 15.9 mph 1:02 56:29   5:39 3:10:12 3:10:12      52             1        F 50-54                            
74    220 Andrew Fee          M      Manchester         MI    US      30:03   2:00 3:45 1:31:29 16.3 mph 0:59 1:05:33 6:33 3:11:52 3:11:52      38             12       M 35-39                            
75    263 Amanda May McKee    F      Dearborn Heights   MI    US      30:25   2:02 2:03 1:25:51 17.4 mph 2:09 1:14:11 7:25 3:14:41 3:14:41      29             2        F 25-29                            
76    276 susan packer        F      Avon Lake          OH    US      30:14   2:01 3:10 1:31:25 16.3 mph 1:57 1:08:46 6:53 3:15:33 3:15:33      45             2        F 45-49                            
77    293 Robin Sloan         F      Saline             MI    US      33:04   2:12 4:23 1:29:36 16.7 mph 2:29 1:07:39 6:46 3:17:12 3:17:12      56             1        F 55-59   P2 Crew                  
78    250 Larry Markle        M      West Bloomfield    MI    US      38:50   2:35 2:07 1:24:50 17.6 mph 1:13 1:10:18 7:02 3:17:20 3:17:20      43             8        M 40-44                            
79    256 Laura Barko         F      Canton             MI    US      32:24   2:10 2:49 1:25:32 17.5 mph 2:16 1:14:32 7:27 3:17:34 3:17:34      40             8        F 40-44                            
80    212 Rich Merrow         M      New Boston         MI    US      2:06:00 8:24      1:32:04 16.2 mph      1:14:11 7:25 3:18:58 3:18:58      50             8        M 50-54                            
81    218 Samantha Devenport  F      Ann Arbor          MI    US      46:28   3:06 1:52 1:29:29 16.7 mph 0:38 1:03:47 6:23 3:22:17 3:22:17      24             1        F 20-24                            
82    215 Jennifer McCauley   F      Brighton           MI    US      34:00   2:16 3:21 1:34:48 15.7 mph 2:06 1:09:30 6:57 3:23:48 3:23:48      63             1        F 60-64                            
83    298 Jacqueline Brown    F      Washington         MI    US      42:58   2:52 5:43 1:30:57 16.4 mph 2:41 1:26:53 8:41 3:49:13 3:49:13      52             2        F 50-54                            
84    292 Julie Eibach        F      Ann Arbor          MI    US      40:49   2:43 6:10 1:37:52 15.3 mph 2:48 1:26:24 8:38 3:54:05 3:54:05      57             2        F 55-59                            
      338 Andrew Krochmal     M      Rochester Hills    MI    US      22:30   1:30 1:40                                                         38                                                         


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Tom Fancsy 299 34  1       M      Lasalle ON CA 2:05:16 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kirstie Kniaziew 268 43  6       F      Leamington ON CA 2:10:12 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Thierry Guertin 272 44  2       M      Windsor ON CA 2:05:26 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jessica Courtnwey 269 40  18      F               2:28:01 

Embed Code