Dempsey Dash 5K and 1k Fun Run

Sat March 14, 2020 Gainesville, GA US 30501 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Age Gender City           State Clock     Chip      Pace  Age        
                                                                 Time      Time            Percentage 
===== ==== ===================== === ====== ============== ===== ========= ========= ===== ========== 
1     2251 Charlie Alligood      29  M      Jefferson      GA    0:22:40.1 0:22:37.8 7:18  57.4       
2     2278 Noah Clay             13  M      Gainesville    GA    0:23:17.0 0:23:16.6 7:30  60.3       
3     2354 Jesse Rodriguez       16  M                           0:23:24.4 0:23:23.4 7:32  56.6       
4     2318 Fransisco Hurtado     23  M                           0:23:51.8 0:23:44.4 7:39  54.7       
5     2264 Reeves Bell           23  M      Gainesville    GA    0:24:00.0 0:23:58.4 7:43  54.2       
6     2345 Adam Perillo          31  M      Alpharetta     GA    0:24:38.6 0:24:36.0 7:56  53.0       
7     2342 Matt NIX              54  M      Gainesville    GA    0:24:39.7 0:24:38.4 7:56  61.8       
8     2299 Taylor Farmer         16  F      Gainesville    GA    0:24:57.2 0:24:56.7 8:02  61.1       
9     2332 Erin Matthews         22  F                           0:25:31.6 0:25:26.6 8:12  58.0       
10    2409 Alan Schuetze         33  M      Gainesville    GA    0:26:10.6 0:26:01.2 8:23  50.5       
11    2330 Cody Martin           23  M      Gainesville    GA    0:26:23.7 0:26:20.6 8:29  49.3       
12    2405 John Haynes           43  M      Gainesville          0:26:33.1 0:26:22.2 8:30  53.1       
13    2408 Jennifer Schuetze     30  F      Gainesville    GA    0:27:08.2 0:26:56.2 8:41  54.8       
14    2300 Cutler Finch          27  M                           0:27:11.8 0:27:03.1 8:43  48.0       
15    2302 Meagan Gaillard       41  F                           0:27:14.4 0:27:06.9 8:44  56.2       
16    2401 Ronnie Turpin         49  M      Mt. Airy       GA    0:27:17.6 0:27:08.5 8:45  53.9       
17    2364 Drew Stovall          31  M      Suwanee        GA    0:27:15.8 0:27:12.6 8:46  48.0       
18    2324 Chris Kszos           24  M      Gainesville    GA    0:27:24.6 0:27:19.8 8:48  47.5       
19    2350 Edward Puckett        34  M                           0:27:34.1 0:27:23.4 8:49  48.2       
20    2291 Kristin Dempsey       46  F      Dunwoody       GA    0:27:24.4 0:27:24.3 8:50  57.8       
21    2357 Christy Shaw          40  F      Atlanta        GA    0:27:24.5 0:27:24.4 8:50  55.3       
22    2404 Justin Chan           19  M      Gainesville    GA    0:27:49.1 0:27:45.2 8:56  46.8       
23    2402 Yerixelis Delgado     17  F      San Juan       PR    0:27:50.7 0:27:49.2 8:58  53.9       
24    2295 Bryan Engel           36  M      Pendergrass    GA    0:28:25.9 0:28:25.1 9:09  46.9       
25    2343 Scott Oberschlake     45  M                           0:28:39.5 0:28:31.6 9:11  49.8       
26    2284 Amberlee Crowe        24  F      Bogart         GA    0:28:46.0 0:28:42.2 9:15  51.4       
27    2358 P. Shaw               11  M      Atlanta        GA    0:28:51.9 0:28:51.8 9:18  51.7       
28    2338 Samantha Murray       25  F      Gainesville    GA    0:29:11.6 0:29:07.7 9:23  50.7       
29    2321 Johnny Johnson        44  M      Dawsonville    GA    0:29:46.2 0:29:34.5 9:32  47.7       
30    2377 Khalid Ibrahim        35  M      Gainesville    GA    0:29:36.7 0:29:35.0 9:32  44.8       
31    2269 Amanda Brock          27  F                           0:30:03.8 0:29:57.0 9:39  49.3       
32    2257 Thomas Ashurst        29  M      Gainesville    GA    0:30:05.7 0:30:00.2 9:40  43.3       
33    2281 Jennifer Coleman      56  F      Rome           GA    0:30:17.1 0:30:13.7 9:44  58.5       
34    2403 Ashley Haynes         45  F      Gainesville    GA    0:30:26.5 0:30:15.0 9:45  52.0       
35    2270 Rick Buck             50  M      Gainesville    GA    0:31:09.6 0:31:02.6 10:00 47.5       
36    2374 Richard Watts         55  M      Gainesville    GA    0:31:29.1 0:31:21.6 10:06 48.9       
37    2327 Daniel Maddox         36  M      Hoschton       GA    0:31:32.7 0:31:26.3 10:08 42.4       
38    2306 Kevin Godfrey         49  M      Flowery Branch GA    0:31:45.1 0:31:37.8 10:11 46.3       
39    2334 W. McCuddy            10  M      Gainesville    GA    0:32:16.5 0:32:02.2 10:19 48.5       
40    2292 M. Dempsey            10  M      Atlanta        GA    0:32:23.9 0:32:08.6 10:21 48.3       
41    2307 Rachel Goss           34  F      Gainesville    GA    0:32:17.8 0:32:12.6 10:23 46.1       
42    2331 Madison Martin        22  F      Gainesville    GA    0:32:18.3 0:32:14.6 10:23 45.8       
43    2255 Y. Anand              8   M      Atlanta        GA    0:32:24.4 0:32:23.9 10:26 53.0       
44    2389 Cassi Wiggins         34  F      Flowery Branch GA    0:33:57.0 0:33:45.9 10:53 43.9       
45    2360 Israel Simmons        21  M                           0:33:52.7 0:33:49.9 10:54 38.4       
46    2252 Morgan Alligood       26  F      Jefferson      GA    0:34:22.4 0:34:17.6 11:03 43.1       
47    2362 Cheyenne Slate        21  F      Debary         FL    0:34:54.0 0:34:50.1 11:13 42.4       
48    2372 Byron Kramer          63  M      Gainesville    GA    0:34:54.7 0:34:53.8 11:14 46.9       
49    2282 Steve Coleman         60  M      Rome           GA    0:35:05.8 0:34:56.3 11:15 45.7       
50    2298 Anonymous Participant 48  F                           0:35:24.8 0:35:17.9 11:22 45.8       
51    2316 Stacey Hoffman        54  F                           0:36:05.8 0:35:59.1 11:35 48.0       
52    2376 Leann Deal            31  F      Gainesville    GA    0:36:16.7 0:36:05.5 11:37 40.9       
53    2363 Courtney Smith        43  F      Gainesville    GA    0:36:28.4 0:36:08.9 11:39 42.8       
54    2271 Tammy Buck            48  F      Gainesville    GA    0:36:30.1 0:36:23.4 11:43 44.4       
55    2371 Sara Pennington       31  F      Gainesville    GA    0:36:59.3 0:36:51.0 11:52 40.1       
56    2328 Deanna Maddox         35  F      Hoschton       GA    0:37:46.3 0:37:39.9 12:08 39.5       
57    2365 Hank Strickland       22  M                           0:37:47.3 0:37:40.6 12:08 34.5       
58    2258 A.B. Bailey           47  M                           0:38:12.5 0:38:09.8 12:17 37.8       
59    2355 Amanda Schlomm        27  F      Cumming        GA    0:38:40.3 0:38:33.2 12:25 38.3       
60    2274 Jose Carrillo         30  M      Gainesville    GA    0:38:49.9 0:38:33.9 12:25 33.8       
61    2275 Yesi Carrillo         35  F      Gainesville    GA    0:38:49.8 0:38:34.4 12:25 38.5       
62    2315 Gretchen Hilderhoff   27  F                           0:38:43.7 0:38:35.0 12:26 38.3       
63    2320 Christa Johnson       48  F      Dawsonville    GA    0:40:45.9 0:40:34.9 13:04 39.8       
64    2289 Jason Dempsey         43  M      Atlanta        GA    0:41:05.5 0:40:49.6 13:09 34.3       
65    2288 C. Dempsey            8   M      Atlanta        GA    0:41:08.2 0:40:51.5 13:10 42.1       
66    2293 W. Dempsey            10  M      Dunwoody       GA    0:41:15.7 0:41:00.3 13:12 37.9       
67    2253 Liza Anand            37  F      Atlanta        GA    0:41:02.8 0:41:01.5 13:13 36.5       
68    2359 Karen Shockley        63  F                           0:41:24.2 0:41:05.1 13:14 46.9       
69    2294 Wright Dempsey        46  M      Atlanta        GA    0:41:35.1 0:41:05.9 13:14 34.8       
70    2336 Marquita Milligan     40  F                           0:41:42.7 0:41:29.1 13:22 36.6       
71    2351 CJ Randolph           33  F                           0:42:21.6 0:42:07.3 13:34 35.1       
72    2387 Brandi Baker          39  F      Flowery Branch GA    0:44:24.4 0:44:13.1 14:14 34.1       
73    2386 Derek Baker           32  M      Flowery Branch GA    0:44:23.8 0:44:13.6 14:15 29.6       
74    2346 Allen Phillips        34  M      Talmo          GA    0:44:30.6 0:44:15.4 14:15 29.8       
75    2347 Becky Phillips        33  F      Talmo          GA    0:45:20.9 0:45:06.0 14:31 32.8       
76    2344 Eric Peralta          62  M                           0:45:32.8 0:45:12.1 14:33 35.9       
77    2323 Kellsey Kloker        22  F      Lawrenceville  GA    0:45:44.6 0:45:39.5 14:42 32.3       
78    2285 Ashley Day            29  F                           0:46:01.2 0:45:52.0 14:46 32.2       
79    2339 Brenda Nescher        53  F      Oakwood        GA    0:46:10.4 0:45:57.4 14:48 37.2       
80    2263 Sarah Barrett         37  F                           0:46:07.8 0:45:59.3 14:49 32.5       
81    2410 Hannah Adams          21  F      Gainesville    GA    0:46:18.9 0:46:14.6 14:54 31.9       
82    2322 Shannon Johnson       48  F      Oakwood        GA    0:47:02.6 0:46:54.1 15:06 34.5       
83    2340 A. Nicholson          11  F      Gainesville    GA    0:48:30.7 0:48:21.2 15:34 35.0       
84    2341 Julie Nicholson       38  F      Gainesville    GA    0:48:35.5 0:48:26.4 15:36 31.0       
85    2314 Anna Hewell           39  F                           0:48:35.8 0:48:26.9 15:36 31.1       
86    2368 Cheryl Thompson       67  F      Gainesville    GA    0:50:30.0 0:50:18.0 16:12 40.3       
87    2290 Jennifer Dempsey      45  F      Atlanta        GA    0:50:38.4 0:50:26.9 16:15 31.2       
88    2356 James Seifert         64  M      Gainesville    GA    0:50:44.2 0:50:31.9 16:16 32.7       
89    2388 Ana Bermudez          35  F      Gainesville    GA    0:50:37.8 0:50:33.4 16:17 29.4       
90    2277 Stephanie Clark       37  F      Gainesville    GA    0:51:49.2 0:51:30.7 16:35 29.1       
91    2304 GANDALF GLADDEN       46  M      Cleveland      GA    0:51:42.9 0:51:31.8 16:36 27.8       
92    2305 Marsha Gladden        44  F                           0:51:43.3 0:51:33.2 16:36 30.2       
93    2309 Morgan Hardy          21  F      Gainesville    GA    0:53:35.9 0:53:33.9 17:15 27.6       
94    2276 Craig Clark           48  M      Gainesville    GA    0:54:23.7 0:54:05.0 17:25 26.9       
95    2369 Dan Venable           44  M      Jefferson      GA    0:55:02.8 0:54:59.6 17:43 25.6       
96    2268 Heather Brand         44  F      Gainesville    GA    0:55:03.2 0:54:59.8 17:43 28.3       
97    2353 Spencer Randolph      41  M      Flowery Branch GA    0:57:41.2 0:57:24.5 18:29 24.0       
98    2337 Wayne Mock            72  M      Flowery Branch GA    0:57:41.9 0:57:25.9 18:30 31.2       
99    2301 Ellie Flanagin        65  F      Gainesville    GA    0:58:22.6 0:58:05.5 18:42 34.0       
100   2303 Claudia George        48  F      Buford         GA    0:58:23.7 0:58:06.7 18:43 27.8       
101   2256 Melissa Ashurst       39  F      Gainesville    GA    0:58:51.8 0:58:16.7 18:46 25.9       
102   2311 Telita Harris         31  F      Statham        GA    0:58:52.0 0:58:25.6 18:49 25.3       
103   2325 Lorel Lawrence        31  F      Athens         GA    0:58:53.4 0:58:27.1 18:49 25.3       

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.