4th Annual Governor's Race for Excellence 5K - October 12, 2019

Sat October 12, 2019 Dover, DE US 19904 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name 
                                                                       Time      Time                Percentage Place                        
===== ==== ======================= ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= ========= 
1     2935 Mike O'Brian            M      Newark         DE    US      17:04.6   17:03.8   5:30  28  76.1       1        M Winner            
2     2916 Nate Sylves             M      Hockessin      DE    US      19:51.5   19:50.4   6:23  41  69.6       1        M Masters           
3     484  Z. Dernlan              M      Bear           DE    US      20:39.6   20:38.8   6:39  12  69.9       1        M 0-13              
4     482  Boaz Dernlan            M      Bear           DE    US      21:21.6   21:21.1   6:52  14  64.2       1        M 14-19             
5     2929 Daniel Vega             M      Middletown     DE    US      32:49.9   21:30.3   6:55  18  60.5       2        M 14-19             
6     1784 Aaron Grossman          M      Bear           DE    US      22:45.2   22:43.5   7:19  33  57.8       1        M 30-39             
7     2923 Matthew Zuelch          M      Wantagh        NY    US      23:42.5   23:40.4   7:37  20  54.8       1        M 20-29             
8     485  Matthew Divis           M      Media          PA    US      23:53.1   23:51.3   7:41  22  54.4       2        M 20-29             
9     1787 Amelia Howe             F      Wilmington     DE    US      25:13.2   25:10.8   8:06  25  58.6       1        F Winner            
10    435  Josh Girtain            M      Pennsville     NJ    US      25:47.4   25:43.5   8:17  28  50.5       3        M 20-29             
11    431  Megan Kennedy           F      Wilmington     DE    US      26:21.1   26:17.1   8:28  26  56.2       1        F 20-29             
12    467  Larry Arellano          M      Bear           DE    US      26:57.0   26:53.0   8:39  32  48.7       2        M 30-39             
13    2904 Keith Mullen            M      Bear           DE    US      27:05.0   27:01.4   8:42  33  48.6       3        M 30-39             
14    2928 Ariel Colombo           F      Middletown     DE    US      38:25.7   27:05.7   8:43  17  55.4       1        F 14-19             
15    2940 Jason Gonzalez          M      Wilmington     DE    US      27:46.3   27:41.7   8:55  38  48.8       4        M 30-39             
16    499  Jake Fuski              M      Middletown     DE    US      27:47.6   27:44.2   8:56  13  50.6       2        M 0-13              
17    2905 Jaime Murray            F      Bear           DE    US      28:24.9   28:21.2   9:08  33  52.2       1        F 30-39             
18    483  Kara Dernlan            F      Bear           DE    US      29:16.5   29:13.5   9:24  41  52.2       1        F Masters           
19    489  Sean Donovan            M      West Chester   PA    US      29:25.3   29:19.3   9:26  49  49.9       1        M 40-49             
20    2903 Anna Morgan             F      Newark         DE    US      30:44.1   30:12.1   9:43  28  48.9       2        F 20-29             
21    1781 N. Fuski                M      Middletown     DE    US      30:23.0   30:18.8   9:45  11  49.2       3        M 0-13              
22    1793 Mark Kleinschmidt       M      Newark         DE    US      30:41.9   30:34.9   9:51  59  51.8       1        M 50-59             
23    2921 Jo-Ann Zeilman          F      Bear           DE    US      31:29.8   31:27.2   10:07 27  46.9       3        F 20-29             
24    500  Laurie Fuski            F      Middletown     DE    US      31:33.2   31:27.7   10:08 44  49.5       1        F 40-49             
25    1780 Matt Fuski              M      Middletown     DE    US      31:33.4   31:29.2   10:08 46  45.5       2        M 40-49             
26    2934 Kimberly Nietubicz      F                                   31:38.9   31:30.5   10:08 34  47.1       2        F 30-39             
27    2915 Pete Strzelecki         M      Media          PA    US      34:38.9   34:26.4   11:05 33  38.1       5        M 30-39             
28    475  NICOLETTE Davis         F      MIDDLETOWN     DE    US      34:51.4   34:45.9   11:11 55  50.2       1        F 50-59             
29    2936 Tom Fitzpatrick         M      Newark         DE    US      35:27.0   35:18.9   11:22 68  48.4       1        M 60-69             
30    478  G. DeChene              M      Newark         DE    US      36:49.3   36:38.8   11:48 8   46.9       4        M 0-13              
31    473  Jeff Craven             M      Newark         DE    US      36:56.4   36:49.8   11:51 30  35.3       6        M 30-39             
32    463  Jennifer Acord          F      Newark         DE    US      37:03.2   36:57.3   11:54 47  43.3       2        F 40-49             
33    488  Beth Donovan            F      West Chester   PA    US      39:29.8   39:18.7   12:39 50  42.0       2        F 50-59             
34    1791 Lindsay Jones           F      Media          PA    US      41:28.5   41:17.2   13:17 32  35.8       3        F 30-39             
35    481  Cheryl Dennis           F      Delaware City  DE    US      41:34.6   41:21.6   13:19 52  40.8       3        F 50-59             
36    2925 JAY MUTHUKAMATCHI       M      Bear           DE    US      43:48.7   43:41.3   14:04 52  34.3       2        M 50-59             
37    2924 Jeff Leggett            M      Newark         DE    US      44:30.0   44:30.0   14:19 57  35.0       3        M 50-59             
38    492  Sharon Emerson          F      Smyrna         DE    US      45:55.5   45:41.0   14:42 54  37.8       4        F 50-59             
39    2907 Karen Pritt             F      Smyrna         DE    US      45:56.0   45:42.1   14:43 54  37.8       5        F 50-59             
40    2933 Trinity Brown           F      Middletown     DE    US      57:11.9   45:51.7   14:46 18  32.3       2        F 14-19             
41    1795 Leslie LeVecque-Boothby F      Dover          DE    US      47:18.3   46:48.3   15:04 64  41.6       1        F 60-69             
42    1693 Cassy Fedele            F      Smyrna         DE    US      49:09.2   48:59.6   15:46 81  51.1       1        F 70-99             
43    2922 Sara Zimmerman          F      Smyrna         DE    US      49:12.9   49:03.2   15:47 32  30.1       4        F 30-39             
44    495  Julie Fedele            F      Smyrna         DE    US      49:17.3   49:03.7   15:47 47  32.6       3        F 40-49             
45    1786 F. Harris               F      Dover          DE    US      49:38.8   49:28.3   15:55 12  33.3       1        F 0-13              
46    2917 M. Walker               F      Dover          DE    US      49:39.4   49:28.4   15:55 10  35.1       2        F 0-13              
47    1785 Rachel Grossman         F      Bear           DE    US      49:54.2   49:45.2   16:01 30  29.7       5        F 30-39             
48    2918 Kathy Wayne             F      Wilmington     DE    US      50:15.9   49:49.7   16:02 71  42.9       2        F 70-99             
49    480  Carmen DelCampo         F      Wilmington     DE    US      50:16.4   49:52.4   16:03 31  29.6       6        F 30-39             
50    2908 Pamela Rada             F      Newark         DE    US      50:48.9   50:33.5   16:16 34  29.3       7        F 30-39             
51    496  Michele Fidance         F      Wilmington     DE    US      52:25.2   51:50.7   16:41 60  35.7       2        F 60-69             
52    1796 Laurie Margiotta        F      Wilmington     DE    US      52:25.2   51:51.0   16:41 60  35.7       3        F 60-69             
53    2938 Stephanie Mooney        F      Wilmington     DE    US      52:18.2   51:57.4   16:43 49  31.5       4        F 40-49             
54    2937 Sarah Privette          F      Wilmington     DE    US      52:19.2   51:58.2   16:44 43  29.8       5        F 40-49             
55    2910 Susan Reynolds          F      Camden Wyoming DE    US      52:28.9   52:00.6   16:44 62  36.5       4        F 60-69             
56    2943 Chris Camacho           F      Wilmington     DE    US      57:54.2   54:47.3   17:38 19  27.0       3        F 14-19             
57    2942 Megan Sellers           F      Newark         DE    US      57:54.9   54:47.3   17:38 20  27.0       4        F 20-29             
58    2932 Crystal Braxton         F      Middletown     DE    US      57:12.1   56:56.5   18:20 46  27.8       6        F 40-49             
59    2931 Renee Bensley           F      Newark         DE    US      58:33.1   58:15.9   18:45 35  25.5       8        F 30-39             
60    491  Michelle Dunsmore       F      Wilmington     DE    US      58:33.4   58:16.5   18:45 48  27.7       7        F 40-49             
61    494  Jean Everage            F      Smyrna         DE    US      58:46.8   58:17.5   18:46 65  33.9       5        F 60-69             
62    1790 Dianne Jones            F      Felton         DE    US      58:47.2   58:18.0   18:46 59  31.4       6        F 50-59             
63    474  Melissa Cullen          F      Smyrna         DE    US      58:47.6   58:18.4   18:46 50  28.3       7        F 50-59             
64    477  Elizabeth DeChene       F      Newark         DE    US      59:23.2   58:44.8   18:55 39  25.7       9        F 30-39             
65    479  James DeChene           M      Newark         DE    US      59:23.6   58:47.0   18:55 39  23.2       7        M 30-39             
66    2912 James Schulte           M      Pennsville     NJ    US      59:29.5   58:49.1   18:56 57  26.5       4        M 50-59             
67    1799 Brianna Montalvo        F      Wilmington     DE    US      59:29.4   58:49.7   18:56 18  25.2       4        F 14-19             
68    464  Ian Allamby             M      Newark         DE    US      59:29.3   58:49.9   18:56 18  22.1       3        M 14-19             
69    486  Freda Dixon             F      Wilmington     DE    US      59:55.0   59:09.7   19:03 46  26.8       8        F 40-49             
70    487  Terrell Dixon Jr        M      Wilmington     DE    US      59:54.9   59:10.1   19:03 25  21.9       4        M 20-29             
71    2911 Arman Savabi            M      Newark         DE    US      1:00:27.1 1:00:27.1 19:27 19  21.5       4        M 14-19             
72    468  Allen Atkins            M      Clayton        DE    US      1:03:17.9 1:02:33.0 20:08 71  28.3       1        M 70-99             
73    1782 BETSY GIBB              F      Newark         DE    US      1:04:00.2 1:03:37.3 20:29 51  26.2       8        F 50-59             
74    2939 David Gibb              M      Newark         DE    US      1:04:02.1 1:03:38.2 20:29 55  24.1       5        M 50-59             
75    1695 Kathleen Nocket         F      Bear           DE    US      1:04:02.1 1:03:39.2 20:29 22  23.2       5        F 20-29             
76    1763 Dawn Nocket             F      Bear           DE    US      1:04:06.9 1:03:45.5 20:31 52  26.5       9        F 50-59             


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Mike O'Brian 2935 28  1       M      Newark DE US 17:04.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Amelia Howe 1787 25  9       F      Wilmington DE US 25:13.2 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Nate Sylves 2916 41  2       M      Hockessin DE US 19:51.5 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Kara Dernlan 483 41  18      F      Bear DE US 29:16.5 

Embed Code