Race to Restore

Sat October 19, 2019 Lansing, MI US 48910 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                   Gender Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                    Time      Time                Place              
===== ====================== ====== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     Thomas Talhelm         M      18:05.9   18:05.9   5:50  31  1        M Overall 
2     Nick Rehagen           M      19:08.6   19:08.6   6:11  25  1        M 20-29   
3     John Strycker          M      20:04.0   20:04.0   6:28  49  1        M Master  
4     Matthew Jenness        M      21:28.3   21:28.3   6:56  13  1        M 13-14   
5     Ron Alleman            M      22:03.5   22:03.5   7:07  57  1        M 50-59   
6     Anna Zang              F      22:41.5   22:41.5   7:19  31  1        F Overall 
7     Rich Young             M      22:56.7   22:56.7   7:24  53  2        M 50-59   
8     Jerome Kluck           M      23:23.1   23:23.1   7:33  26  2        M 20-29   
9     K. Smith               F      24:17.2   24:17.2   7:50  12  1        F 0-12    
10    Claude Thomas          M      25:02.7   25:02.7   8:05  49  1        M 40-49   
11    Fredrick Brodie        M      25:16.7   25:16.7   8:09  41  2        M 40-49   
12    Phil "Puma" Mata       M      26:14.9   26:14.9   8:28  45  3        M 40-49   
13    Dale Schrader          M      26:17.3   26:17.3   8:29  62  1        M 60-69   
14    Laura Goddeeris        F      26:23.4   26:23.4   8:31  37  1        F 30-39   
15    James Scholl           M      26:37.6   26:37.6   8:35  63  2        M 60-69   
16    Chuck Lauson           M      27:16.2   27:16.2   8:48  65  3        M 60-69   
17    Alycia Drwencke        F      27:39.7   27:39.7   8:55  21  1        F 20-29   
18    Lynne Anklam           F      27:53.9   27:53.9   9:00  55  1        F Master  
19    Anne Schrader          F      27:55.5   27:55.5   9:00  64  1        F 60-69   
20    Natalie Lyon           F      28:24.8   28:24.8   9:10  24  2        F 20-29   
21    Ana Wolken             F      28:39.6   28:39.6   9:15  34  2        F 30-39   
22    Kristine Blakeslee     F      28:40.4   28:40.4   9:15  50  1        F 50-59   
23    Bob Pagorek            M      29:03.3   29:03.3   9:22  53  3        M 50-59   
24    Nathan De Winkle       M      29:12.5   29:12.5   9:25  29  3        M 20-29   
25    Marla Dobski           F      29:17.7   29:17.7   9:27  50  2        F 50-59   
26    Sarah Leitz-Compagnoni F      29:43.8   29:43.8   9:35  29  3        F 20-29   
27    Daniel Cook            M      29:44.0   29:44.0   9:35  54  4        M 50-59   
28    Jennie Russell         F      29:59.3   29:59.3   9:40  30  3        F 30-39   
29    Drew Stewart           M      30:15.1   30:15.1   9:46  22  4        M 20-29   
30    Terri Shaler           F      30:24.1   30:24.1   9:48  48  1        F 40-49   
31    Susan Balfe            F      30:24.6   30:24.6   9:49  54  3        F 50-59   
32    Anne Conwell           F      31:22.1   31:22.1   10:07 68  2        F 60-69   
33    Nikky Pulling          F      31:59.5   31:59.5   10:19 33  4        F 30-39   
34    Mike Kovalesky         M      32:06.6   32:06.6   10:21 46  4        M 40-49   
35    Terry Gawel            M      34:15.6   34:15.6   11:03 66  4        M 60-69   
36    Kristin Bissell        F      35:18.9   35:18.9   11:24 36  5        F 30-39   
37    Rich Faba              M      36:01.7   36:01.7   11:37 60  5        M 60-69   
38    Alessanda Hunt         F      36:36.2   36:36.2   11:48 43  2        F 40-49   
39    Natalia Martin         F      36:37.1   36:37.1   11:49 34  6        F 30-39   
40    Kathy Faba             F      36:39.1   36:39.1   11:49 59  4        F 50-59   
41    Maggy Zidar            F      37:05.0   37:05.0   11:58 66  3        F 60-69   
42    Dave Thurston          M      39:50.1   39:50.1   12:51 68  6        M 60-69   
43    Dan Talhelm            M      40:01.4   40:01.4   12:55 75  1        M 70-79   
44    Emily Stevens          F      40:03.5   40:03.5   12:55 37  7        F 30-39   
45    Jill Bielawski         F      40:18.3   40:18.3   13:00 63  4        F 60-69   
46    Jessica Garber         F      41:37.0   41:37.0   13:25 38  8        F 30-39   
47    Ava Thomas             F      42:21.9   42:21.9   13:40 47  3        F 40-49   
48    Guy Thomas             M      42:22.4   42:22.4   13:40 45  5        M 40-49   
49    Alexandra Breske       F      42:57.2   42:57.2   13:51 31  9        F 30-39   
50    Joyce Dryer            F      43:19.2   43:19.2   13:58 71  1        F 70-79   
51    Dana Morris            M      43:21.3   43:21.3   13:59 68  7        M 60-69   
52    Kirsten Grady          F      46:27.9   46:27.9   14:59 39  10       F 30-39   
53    Hilary MacDonald       F      46:44.2   46:44.2   15:05 36  11       F 30-39   
54    Chris Ferris           F      46:54.3   46:54.3   15:08 67  5        F 60-69   
55    O. MacDonald           M      47:17.9   47:17.9   15:15 8   1        M 0-12    
56    Kristin Harsch         F      51:13.3   51:13.3   16:31 31  12       F 30-39   
57    Barb Olson             F      52:31.3   52:31.3   16:57 63  6        F 60-69   
58    Erin Buitendorp        F      53:31.5   53:31.5   17:16 33  13       F 30-39   
59    Tina Happ              F      53:31.5   53:31.5   17:16 33  14       F 30-39   
60    Patricia Campbell      F      54:20.9   54:20.9   17:32 59  5        F 50-59   
61    Cindy Nichols          F      54:24.5   54:24.5   17:33 59  6        F 50-59   
62    Chris MacDonald        M      1:02:26.2 1:02:26.2 20:08 37  1        M 30-39   
63    M. MacDonald           F      1:02:28.7 1:02:28.7 20:09 5   2        F 0-12    
64    John Campbell          M      1:02:54.4 1:02:54.4 20:18 71  2        M 70-79   
65    Susan Sweitzer         F      1:05:11.6 1:05:11.6 21:02 66  7        F 60-69   
66    Gail Drong             F      1:05:12.8 1:05:12.8 21:02 71  2        F 70-79   
67    Jean Stewart           F      1:05:15.8 1:05:15.8 21:03 25  4        F 20-29   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Thomas Talhelm     31  1       M      Chicago IL US 18:05.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Anna Zang     31  6       F      Lansing MI US 22:41.5 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     John Strycker 268 49  3       M               20:04 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Lynne Anklam     55  18      F      Onondaga MI US 27:53.9 


Male 12 and under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     O. MacDonald 250 8   55      M               47:17.9 


Male 13 to 14
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Matthew Jenness 259 13  4       M               21:28.3 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Nick Rehagen     273 25  2       M                    19:08.6 
2     Jerome Kluck     260 26  8       M                    23:23.1 
3     Nathan De Winkle     29  24      M      Lansing MI US 29:12.5 
4     Drew Stewart     253 22  29      M                    30:15.1 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Chris MacDonald 261 37  62      M               1:02:26.2 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Claude Thomas    258 49  10      M                        25:02.7 
2     Fredrick Brodie      41  11      M      Troy MI US        25:16.7 
3     Phil "Puma" Mata     45  12      M      Mt Pleasant MI US 26:14.9 
4     Mike Kovalesky   270 46  34      M                        32:06.6 
5     Guy Thomas       255 45  48      M                        42:22.4 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Ron Alleman 275 57  5       M               22:03.5 
2     Rich Young  272 53  7       M               22:56.7 
3     Bob Pagorek 263 53  23      M               29:03.3 
4     Daniel Cook 269 54  27      M               29:44.0 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Dale Schrader     62  13      M      Lansing MI US          26:17.3 
2     James Scholl  271 63  15      M                             26:37.6 
3     Chuck Lauson  267 65  16      M                             27:16.2 
4     Terry Gawel   265 66  35      M                             34:15.6 
5     Rich Faba         60  37      M      Sterling Heights MI US 36:01.7 
6     Dave Thurston 262 68  42      M                             39:50.1 
7     Dana Morris   252 68  51      M                             43:21.3 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Dan Talhelm       75  43      M      East Lansing MI US 40:01.4   
2     John Campbell 247 71  64      M                         1:02:54.4 


Female 12 and under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     K. Smith         12  9       F      Lansing MI US 24:17.2   
2     M. MacDonald 251 5   63      F                    1:02:28.7 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Alycia Drwencke            21  17      F      Lansing MI US 27:39.7   
2     Natalie Lyon               24  20      F      Detroit MI US 28:24.8   
3     Sarah Leitz-Compagnoni     29  26      F      Lansing MI US 29:43.8   
4     Jean Stewart           254 25  67      F                    1:05:15.8 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Laura Goddeeris      37  14      F      East Lansing MI US 26:23.4 
2     Ana Wolken           34  21      F      Lansing MI US      28:39.6 
3     Jennie Russell       30  28      F      Lansing MI US      29:59.3 
4     Nikky Pulling        33  33      F      East Lansing MI US 31:59.5 
5     Kristin Bissell      36  36      F      Lansing MI US      35:18.9 
6     Natalia Martin   276 34  39      F                         36:37.1 
7     Emily Stevens        37  44      F      Lansing MI US      40:03.5 
8     Jessica Garber       38  46      F      Lansing MI US      41:37.0 
9     Alexandra Breske     31  49      F      Lansing MI US      42:57.2 
10    Kirsten Grady        39  52      F      Holt MI US         46:27.9 
11    Hilary MacDonald 249 36  53      F                         46:44.2 
12    Kristin Harsch       31  56      F      Lansing MI US      51:13.3 
13    Erin Buitendorp      33  58      F      Lansing MI US      53:31.5 
14    Tina Happ            33  59      F      Chicago IL US      53:31.5 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Terri Shaler       48  30      F      Lansing MI US 30:24.1 
2     Alessanda Hunt 274 43  38      F                    36:36.2 
3     Ava Thomas     256 47  47      F                    42:21.9 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Kristine Blakeslee     50  22      F      East Lansing MI US     28:40.4 
2     Marla Dobski           50  25      F      Ovid MI US             29:17.7 
3     Susan Balfe            54  31      F      Lansing MI US          30:24.6 
4     Kathy Faba             59  40      F      Sterling Heights MI US 36:39.1 
5     Patricia Campbell  248 59  60      F                             54:20.9 
6     Cindy Nichols      264 59  61      F                             54:24.5 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Anne Schrader      64  19      F      Lansing MI US      27:55.5   
2     Anne Conwell       68  32      F      East Lansing MI US 31:22.1   
3     Maggy Zidar        66  41      F      Pontiac MI US      37:05.0   
4     Jill Bielawski     63  45      F      Lansing MI US      40:18.3   
5     Chris Ferris   266 67  54      F                         46:54.3   
6     Barb Olson         63  57      F      Lansing MI US      52:31.3   
7     Susan Sweitzer 257 66  65      F                         1:05:11.6 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Joyce Dryer 244 71  50      F               43:19.2   
2     Gail Drong  245 71  66      F               1:05:12.8 

Embed Code