Moose Pond Half Marathon and 5K

Sat November 2, 2019 Bridgton, ME US 04009 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                      Gender City                State Country Clock   Pace  Age Age        Div/Tot 
                                                                             Time              Percentage         
===== === ========================= ====== =================== ===== ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======= 
1     236 Isaac Stickney            M      Portland            ME    US      1:23:56 6:25  28             1/10    
2     155 Stephane Martel           M      Shawinigan-Sud      QC    CA      1:24:07 6:25  43             1/21    
3     50  Matthew Crandall          M      South Paris         ME    US      1:30:10 6:53  32             1/24    
4     23  Peter Beyeler             M      Scarborough         ME    US      1:32:11 7:02  37             2/24    
5     42  Pablo Canales             M      Falmouth            ME    US      1:32:12 7:02  45             2/21    
6     60  Alain Delisle             M      SHAWINIGAN-sUD      QC    CA      1:32:37 7:04  46             3/21    
7     67  David Edwards             M      Pownal              ME    US      1:32:53 7:06  55             1/15    
8     138 Floyd Lavery              M      Sebago              ME    US      1:32:54 7:06  57             2/15    
9     232 Jesse Southwick           M      Jamaica Plain       MA    US      1:33:40 7:09  38             3/24    
10    103 Eric Grenier              M      Lac-a-la-tortue     QC    CA      1:33:55 7:10  42             4/21    
11    278 Debbie Koch               F      Greene              ME    US      1:36:04 7:20  43             1/39    
12    180 Mike Neff                 M      South Portland      ME    US      1:36:27 7:22  33             4/24    
13    130 Jim Kilburn               M      Saco                ME    US      1:36:44 7:23  45             5/21    
14    276 Kris Fielding             F      Raymond             ME    US      1:37:07 7:25  41  70.5       2/39    
15    123 Scott Keefe               M      Milford             MA    US      1:37:07 7:25  46             6/21    
16    272 Eric Wold                 M      Freeport            ME    US      1:37:34 7:27  22             2/10    
17    52  Amy Curtis                F      Hampden             ME    US      1:38:01 7:29  36             1/42    
18    193 Christopher Pingree Felts M      Naples              ME    US      1:38:54 7:33  37             5/24    
19    263 Sarah Vickers             F      Bangor              ME    US      1:38:55 7:33  28             1/41    
20    28  Robert Blair              M      raymond             ME    US      1:40:03 7:38  18             1/2     
21    270 Anne Wilkinson            F      Falmouth            ME    US      1:41:41 7:46  47             3/39    
22    247 Jamie Theriault           F      Lewiston            ME    US      1:42:00 7:47  30             2/42    
23    183 Matthew O'Connor          M      South Portland      ME    US      1:42:27 7:49  30             6/24    
24    89  Katja Fox                 F      Wolfeboro           NH    US      1:42:33 7:50  49             4/39    
25    163 Brett Meiler              M      saco                ME    US      1:43:45 7:55  23             3/10    
26    150 Jacqueline Maillet        F      Lisbon              ME    US      1:45:53 8:05  49             5/39    
27    46  Benjamin Chasse           M      Hampden             ME    US      1:47:21 8:12  14             2/2     
28    279 Heather Brannen           F      Poland              ME    US      1:47:22 8:12  49             6/39    
29    181 Ed O'Brien                M      Attleboro           MA    US      1:47:40 8:13  49             7/21    
30    102 Joseph Grace              M      Winslow             ME    US      1:47:45 8:14  31             7/24    
31    245 Johanna Szillery          F      Old Town            ME    US      1:48:13 8:16  39             3/42    
32    238 Elizabeth Stockwell       F      Scarborough         ME    US      1:48:51 8:19  38             4/42    
33    222 Bill Shepherd             M      Belgrade            ME    US      1:49:04 8:20  54             3/15    
34    168 Jason Miller              M      Union               ME    US      1:49:21 8:21  39             8/24    
35    26  Amanda Black              F      Marshfield          MA    US      1:50:00 8:24  22             2/41    
36    133 Mark Knowles              M      South Berwick       ME    US      1:50:25 8:26  42             8/21    
37    2   Stacy Adams               F      Sabattus            ME    US      1:50:25 8:26  31             5/42    
38    58  Rollin Deas               M      Verona              NJ    US      1:50:34 8:27  56             4/15    
39    164 Keith Meiler              M      Saco                ME    US      1:50:40 8:27  61             1/5     
40    162 Carol Meader                     Raymond             ME    US      1:51:26 8:31  48             7/39    
41    132 Peter Kirbach             M      Veazie              ME    US      1:51:37 8:31  56             5/15    
42    3   Tracy Allen               F      west gardiner       ME    US      1:51:38 8:31  47             8/39    
43    18  Richard Beaudoin          M      Damariscotta        ME    US      1:51:46 8:32  36             9/24    
44    91  Scott Frasca              M      Sidney              ME    US      1:52:08 8:34  53             6/15    
45    79  Sarah Felmly              F      Yarmouth            ME    US      1:52:33 8:36  38             6/42    
46    33  Lucy Brennan              F      Freeport            ME    US      1:52:34 8:36  22             3/41    
47    113 Jacqui Holmes             F      Harvard             MA    US      1:52:34 8:36  23             4/41    
48    117 Scott Johnson             M      fryeburg            ME    US      1:52:41 8:36  50             7/15    
49    277 Timothy Clifford          M      Augusta             ME    US      1:52:44 8:36  58             8/15    
50    185 Patrick Ochieano          M      Portland            ME    US      1:52:54 8:37  33             10/24   
51    13  Anonymous Participant     F                                US      1:53:16 8:39  28             5/41    
52    124 Marc Keffer               M      Portland            ME    US      1:53:16 8:39  48             9/21    
53    4   Jonathan Armbrecht        M      Rockport            ME    US      1:53:32 8:40  42             10/21   
54    235 Elizabeth Stevenson       F      Freeport            ME    US      1:54:14 8:43  24             6/41    
55    219 Caleb Schmid              M      Portland            ME    US      1:54:25 8:44  26             4/10    
56    84  Ashley Foley              F      limington           ME    US      1:54:31 8:45  29             7/41    
57    85  Daniel Foley              M      limington           ME    US      1:54:32 8:45  31             11/24   
58    188 Sarah Parks               F      Bellingham          MA    US      1:54:38 8:45  36             7/42    
59    98  Penny Gimpel              F      Bowdoin             ME    US      1:55:11 8:48  49             9/39    
60    262 Phil Vezina               M      South Portland      ME    US      1:55:16 8:48  55             9/15    
61    203 Brenton Pulsifer          M      Norwell             MA    US      1:55:39 8:50  30             12/24   
62    204 Whitney Pulsifer          F      Norwell             MA    US      1:55:39 8:50  29             8/41    
63    264 Kathryn Weegar            F      Conway              NH    US      1:55:44 8:50  35             8/42    
64    265 Matthew Weegar            M      Conway              NH    US      1:55:44 8:50  53             10/15   
65    127 Clark Kent                M      Portland            ME    US      1:55:46 8:50  28             5/10    
66    120 Diana Jordan              F      Hollis              ME    US      1:55:54 8:51  40             10/39   
67    101 Mert Gould                M      Auburn              ME    US      1:56:02 8:52  51             11/15   
68    9   Erin Austin               F      Cumberland          ME    US      1:56:29 8:54  38             9/42    
69    240 Jenny Sweeney             F      Lowell              MA    US      1:57:20 8:57  30             10/42   
70    74  Michael Fagone            M      Hampden             ME    US      1:57:27 8:58  43             11/21   
71    273 Amber Young               F      Newcastle           ME    US      1:57:35 8:59  36             11/42   
72    72  Rachael Emerson           F      Hampden             ME    US      1:57:45 8:59  41             11/39   
73    158 Elsie Mason               F      Owls Head           ME    US      1:58:05 9:01  24             9/41    
74    157 Anna Mason                F      Owls Head           ME    US      1:58:05 9:01  49             12/39   
75    212 Maija Robbins             F      Monmouth            ME    US      1:58:13 9:01  22             10/41   
76    231 Justin Smith              M      South Berwick       ME    US      1:58:13 9:02  37             13/24   
77    282 Allen Hayes               M      Brigton             ME    US      1:58:41 9:04  61  62.3       2/5     
78    153 Nikolai Markovich         M      Hopkinton           MA    US      1:58:49 9:04  44             12/21   
79    167 Karilynne Miele           F      Windham             ME    US      1:59:14 9:06  27             11/41   
80    142 Heidi Lloyd               F      Windham             ME    US      1:59:14 9:06  27             12/41   
81    205 Katie Pushard             F      Winthrop            ME    US      1:59:26 9:07  25             13/41   
82    31  Jeremy Book               M      scarborough         ME    US      1:59:34 9:08  37             14/24   
83    95  Angela Gianinobook        F      scarborough         ME    US      1:59:35 9:08  37             12/42   
84    275 Thomas Zotti              M      Wolfeboro           NH    US      1:59:38 9:08  50             12/15   
85    228 Kristin Slipp             F      Brooklyn            NY    US      1:59:54 9:09  28             14/41   
86    209 Kelsey Raymond            F      Portland            ME    US      2:00:04 9:10  24             15/41   
87    122 Jorie Kasper              F      Scarborough         ME    US      2:00:51 9:14  37             13/42   
88    271 Kim Wittlieb              F      Little Egg Harbor   NJ    US      2:01:32 9:17  34             14/42   
89    11  Caryn Bacchiocchi         F      Quincy              MA    US      2:01:47 9:18  35             15/42   
90    14  Terri Baines              F      South Thomaston     ME    US      2:01:49 9:18  53             1/17    
91    12  Heather Baines            F      South Thomaston     ME    US      2:01:49 9:18  31             16/42   
92    208 Karen Raymond             F      Topsham             ME    US      2:01:51 9:18  50             2/17    
93    201 Skye Priestley            M      Portland            ME    US      2:01:52 9:18  26             6/10    
94    20  Bret Bergst               M      South Portland      ME    US      2:01:53 9:18  44             13/21   
95    217 Mary Scanlon              F      Bethel              ME    US      2:01:59 9:19  44             13/39   
96    69  Julia Eiten               F      Gorham              ME    US      2:02:23 9:21  43             14/39   
97    189 Daniel Patterson          M      South Portland      ME    US      2:02:30 9:21  38             15/24   
98    230 Jill Smith                F      Bedford             NH    US      2:03:05 9:24  40             15/39   
99    71  Leah Elias                F      Bath                ME    US      2:03:21 9:25  35             17/42   
100   92  Angela Frye               F      Augusta             ME    US      2:03:42 9:27  40             16/39   
101   199 Denise Pouliot            F      Augusta             ME    US      2:03:43 9:27  50             3/17    
102   250 June Thomas               F      Brunswick           ME    US      2:03:51 9:27  49             17/39   
103   170 Jessica Miller            F      Topsham             ME    US      2:03:55 9:28  41             18/39   
104   144 Whit Lucas                M      Raymond             ME    US      2:04:13 9:29  35             16/24   
105   160 Michael McLeod            M      Bow                 NH    US      2:04:18 9:29  43             14/21   
106   211 Betty Rines               F      Gorham              ME    US      2:05:02 9:33  57             4/17    
107   93  Dean Garnett              M      Biddeford           ME    US      2:05:17 9:34  41             15/21   
108   280 Marcus Bostic             M      Portland            ME    US      2:05:24 9:34  31             17/24   
109   125 Joe Kennedy               M      Palmyra             ME    US      2:05:32 9:35  38             18/24   
110   256 Amanda Tweedie            F      Augusta             ME    US      2:05:32 9:35  26             16/41   
111   65  Jacqueline Dyer           F      south portland      ME    US      2:05:43 9:36  28             17/41   
112   64  Christopher Dyer          M      south portland      ME    US      2:05:43 9:36  30             19/24   
113   90  Lynn Frasca               F      Sidney              ME    US      2:06:30 9:39  51             5/17    
114   70  John Elias                M      Bath                ME    US      2:06:40 9:40  33             20/24   
115   206 Steven Quackenbush        M      Wilton              ME    US      2:06:45 9:41  47             16/21   
116   73  Claire Evanoff            F      Brooklyn            NY    US      2:06:48 9:41  29             18/41   
117   55  Leslie Davis              F      New York            NY    US      2:06:49 9:41  29             19/41   
118   107 Allison Hammond           F      Orono               ME    US      2:07:02 9:42  21             20/41   
119   57  Kimberlei Dean            F      greenwood           ME    US      2:07:02 9:42  21             21/41   
120   225 Debra Shissler            F      Franklin            ME    US      2:07:20 9:43  60             1/7     
121   129 Amanda Kezal              F      Saco                ME    US      2:07:39 9:45  40             19/39   
122   88  Karen Fox                 F      Saco                ME    US      2:07:39 9:45  38             18/42   
123   191 Anna Perna                F      Holden              ME    US      2:07:40 9:45  59             6/17    
124   8   Sheila Audet              F      Winslow             ME    US      2:07:51 9:46  44             20/39   
125   86  Sara Fournier             F      Manchester          NH    US      2:08:09 9:47  28             22/41   
126   175 Michael Mote              M      Derry               NH    US      2:08:09 9:47  47             17/21   
127   207 ED RAMOS                  M      LYMAN               ME    US      2:08:10 9:47  62             3/5     
128   195 Leslie Poake              F      Holden              ME    US      2:08:22 9:48  50             7/17    
129   146 Andrea Lutzo              F      Bryant Pond         ME    US      2:08:26 9:48  27             23/41   
130   24  Emily Bisson              F      Sanford             ME    US      2:09:12 9:52  28             24/41   
131   25  Robert Bisson             M      Sanford             ME    US      2:09:12 9:52  29             7/10    
132   49  Emily Coye                F      Buckfield           ME    US      2:09:20 9:52  26             25/41   
133   82  Emily Figdor              F      Portland            ME    US      2:09:23 9:53  40             21/39   
134   229 Meredith Small            F      Cambridge           MA    US      2:09:28 9:53  33             19/42   
135   115 Amber Hynes               F      Gardiner            ME    US      2:09:31 9:53  35             20/42   
136   83  Jane Foehrenbach          F      Saco                ME    US      2:10:02 9:56  54             8/17    
137   166 Larry Merrill             M      Orrington           ME    US      2:10:07 9:56  70             1/1     
138   172 Anna Minctons             F      Ellsworth           ME    US      2:10:25 9:57  26             26/41   
139   112 Karen Hoff                F      Wentzville          MO    US      2:10:39 9:58  54             9/17    
140   43  Mary Carbone              F      Cumberland Center   ME    US      2:10:59 10:00 32             21/42   
141   267 Amy Wheeler               F      Bethel              ME    US      2:11:31 10:02 42             22/39   
142   143 Harmony Locke             F      Norway              ME    US      2:11:48 10:04 33             22/42   
143   161 Ryan McMillan             M      Springfield         MA    US      2:11:58 10:04 28             8/10    
144   274 Melissa Zimmermann        F      Springfield         MA    US      2:11:58 10:04 31             23/42   
145   139 Chantelle LeBlanc         F      Wales               ME    US      2:12:16 10:06 39             24/42   
146   156 Laynie MARZANO            F      Buxton              ME    US      2:12:34 10:07 34             25/42   
147   269 Anita Whittaker           F      South China         ME    US      2:12:36 10:07 53             10/17   
148   169 Jeanmarie Miller          F      Barkhamsted         CT    US      2:13:04 10:09 61             2/7     
149   140 Jason Lincoln             M      Hope                ME    US      2:13:12 10:10 35             21/24   
150   105 Steve Habeeb              M      Buxton              ME    US      2:13:26 10:11 46             18/21   
151   254 Cheryl Tucker             F      Brunswick           ME    US      2:14:10 10:14 46             23/39   
152   59  CYNTHIA DECHENES          F      Brunswick           ME    US      2:14:10 10:14 50             11/17   
153   87  Nancy Foushee             F      Brunswick           ME    US      2:14:10 10:15 45             24/39   
154   19  Melissa Belcher           F      Gray                ME    US      2:14:12 10:15 36             26/42   
155   135 Hazel Labbe               F      Belgrade            ME    US      2:14:33 10:16 42             25/39   
156   251 Scott Townsend            M      Cushing             ME    US      2:14:43 10:17 51             13/15   
157   53  Renee D'Alessandro        F      Lewiston            ME    US      2:15:17 10:20 45             26/39   
158   239 Christy Stout             F      Holden              ME    US      2:15:22 10:20 59             12/17   
159   32  Brittany Boucher          F      Greenville Junction ME    US      2:15:27 10:20 24             27/41   
160   39  Scott Butterfield         M      Norwell             MA    US      2:15:33 10:21 56             14/15   
161   244 Vanessa Sylvester         F      Peaks Island        ME    US      2:15:53 10:22 47             27/39   
162   252 Amanda Tracy              F      Caribou             ME    US      2:16:02 10:23 25             28/41   
163   241 Jodi Swita                F      Rockledge           FL    US      2:16:33 10:25 44             28/39   
164   227 Kim Slipp                 F      Gorham              ME    US      2:17:46 10:31 58             13/17   
165   110 Kerry Hewson              F      Waterford           ME    US      2:17:54 10:32 42             29/39   
166   177 Jodie Murrell             F      Waterford           ME    US      2:17:55 10:32 41             30/39   
167   99  Laura Gosselin            F      China               ME    US      2:19:06 10:37 44             31/39   
168   281 Penny Duncan              F      New Sharon          ME    US      2:19:30 10:39 63  63.7       3/7     
169   21  Liz Bergst                F      South Portland      ME    US      2:19:31 10:39 35             27/42   
170   176 Katherine Motyl           F      Scarborough         ME    US      2:19:31 10:39 32             28/42   
171   76  Jack Faulstich            M      Malden              MA    US      2:19:38 10:40 51             15/15   
172   220 Dominick Sciame           M      Stamford            CT    US      2:19:44 10:40 28             9/10    
173   51  April Cronce              F      South Paris         ME    US      2:20:18 10:43 33             29/42   
174   37  Sarah Burek               F      Westbrook           ME    US      2:20:35 10:44 31             30/42   
175   121 Lydia Joseph              F      Portland            ME    US      2:20:36 10:44 30             31/42   
176   16  Ida Batista               F      Windham             ME    US      2:20:43 10:44 44             32/39   
177   106 Jessica Maguire           F      Augusta             ME    US      2:21:05 10:46 26             29/41   
178   242 Mary Sylvanowicz          F      Gardiner            ME    US      2:21:32 10:48 36             32/42   
179   118 Bryce Jones               F      Arundel             ME    US      2:22:18 10:52 31             33/42   
180   173 Laura Morin               F      Auburn              ME    US      2:22:18 10:52 45             33/39   
181   100 Debbie Gould              F      Auburn              ME    US      2:22:18 10:52 48             34/39   
182   136 Courtney LaFon            F      Portland            ME    US      2:22:23 10:52 28             30/41   
183   246 Sharon Tellier            F      Old Orchard Beach   ME    US      2:22:24 10:52 28             31/41   
184   145 Danielle Ludwick          F      Philippi            WV    US      2:24:44 11:03 33             34/42   
185   126 Polly Kenniston           F      Westbrook           ME    US      2:25:49 11:08 77             1/2     
186   96  Jay Gilliam               M      Chapin              SC    US      2:26:08 11:09 26             10/10   
187   63  Brittni Dulaney           F      Rome                GA    US      2:26:37 11:11 26             32/41   
188   97  Rebekah Gilliam           F      Chapin              SC    US      2:26:37 11:12 26             33/41   
189   1   Marjorie Adams            F      Cumberland Foreside ME    US      2:27:13 11:14 64             4/7     
190   268 Mark White                M      Cutler              ME    US      2:27:27 11:15 41             19/21   
191   75  Chris Falconio            M      Hamilton Square     NJ    US      2:27:43 11:17 30             22/24   
192   223 Michelle Sherman          F      Springvale          ME    US      2:28:01 11:18 49             35/39   
193   224 Sarah Sherman             F      Springvale          ME    US      2:28:01 11:18 23             34/41   
194   186 Leslie Ouellette          F      Harpswell           ME    US      2:28:08 11:18 28             35/41   
195   200 Joanna Preve              F      Penacook            NH    US      2:28:10 11:19 29             36/41   
196   187 Alexa Parker              F      Allston             MA    US      2:28:16 11:19 20             37/41   
197   104 Janet Guidi               F      Harrison            ME    US      2:28:25 11:20 61             5/7     
198   134 Tammy Kubus               F      Trenton             NJ    US      2:29:19 11:24 39             35/42   
199   17  Cassandra Beaudoin        F      Damariscotta        ME    US      2:29:34 11:25 37             36/42   
200   174 Barbara Morrissette       F      Norway              ME    US      2:30:14 11:28 60             6/7     
201   27  Amanda Black              F      Orono               ME    US      2:31:05 11:32 25             38/41   
202   192 Angelina Phillips         F      Windham             ME    US      2:31:12 11:32 47             36/39   
203   190 Dawn Paulino              F      methuen             MA    US      2:31:20 11:33 37             37/42   
204   194 Caroline Pinkham          F      Falmouth            ME    US      2:31:55 11:36 48             37/39   
205   202 Brooke Proulx             F      South Portland      ME    US      2:32:09 11:37 33             38/42   
206   62  Thomas Doucette           M      South Portland      ME    US      2:34:18 11:47 34             23/24   
207   149 Patricia Maguire          F      Wiscasset           ME    US      2:38:24 12:05 59             14/17   
208   255 Nathan Turner             M      Portland            ME    US      2:39:29 12:10 47             20/21   
209   221 Beth Sellers              F      Portland            ME    US      2:39:36 12:11 48             38/39   
210   30  Abby Bolduc               F      Portsmouth          ME    US      2:40:09 12:13 31             39/42   
211   109 Katelyn Harroff           F      Scarborough         ME    US      2:40:09 12:13 28             39/41   
212   243 Michael Sylvester         M      Peaks Island        ME    US      2:40:56 12:17 45             21/21   
213   210 Kerry Raymond             F      Derry               NH    US      2:42:49 12:26 46             39/39   
214   179 Stephen Nappi             M      Portland            ME    US      2:43:31 12:29 30             24/24   
215   147 Brenda MacDonald          F      Augusta             ME    US      2:44:20 12:33 56             15/17   
216   34  Amanda Brooks             F      Oakland             ME    US      2:46:16 12:41 33             40/42   
217   216 Elizabeth Russ            F      Bloomfield Hills    MI    US      2:48:16 12:51 20             40/41   
218   94  Allyn Genest              M      West Kennebunk      ME    US      2:51:34 13:06 64             4/5     
219   35  Mike Brooks               M      Lewiston            ME    US      2:53:16 13:13 68             5/5     
220   154 Emily Marotta             F      Manchester          NH    US      2:53:16 13:13 29             41/41   
221   47  Rene Collins              F      Clifton             ME    US      2:59:12 13:41 73             2/2     
222   159 Mary Louise McEwen        F      Hermon              ME    US      2:59:14 13:41 54             16/17   
223   5   Jeannette Arsenault       F      West Bath           ME    US      3:09:38 14:28 65             7/7     
224   6   Jessica Arsenault         F      Phippsburg          ME    US      3:09:38 14:28 38             41/42   
225   119 Etta Jones                F      Norfolk             VA    US      3:13:54 14:48 50             17/17   
226   56  Mwenyewe Dawan            F      Philadelphiahia     PA    US      3:39:37 16:46 36             42/42   

Embed Code