Run for Hope - 5k Walk/Run

Sat April 25, 2020 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                   Time      Time                Percentage Place                 
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     137 Craig Stuttler        M                                  19:04.7   19:01.7   6:07  14  72.0       1        M Open       
2     316 Jacob Litwiller       M                                  19:05.4   19:03.7   6:08  29  68.2       1        M 25-29      
3     133 Landon Stapleton      M                                  21:08.6   21:02.4   6:46  25  61.7       2        M 25-29      
4     64  Michelle Stein        F      Lima          OH    US      21:09.6   21:07.9   6:48  30  69.9       1        F Open       
5     315 Jay Prichard          M                                  21:17.5   21:16.1   6:51  60  75.1       1        M 60-64      
6     139 Samuel Tobin          M                                  21:55.3   21:48.8   7:01  22  59.5       1        M 20-24      
7     339 Grant Flora           M      Ligonier                    22:04.8   22:02.1   7:06  13  63.7       1        M 1-14       
8     345 Jonathan Landis       M                                  23:18.2   23:12.6   7:28  23  55.9       2        M 20-24      
9     269 Dillon Brancheau      M                                  24:02.2   23:56.9   7:42  23  54.2       3        M 20-24      
10    261 Luke Davis            M                                  24:29.0   24:12.2   7:47  53  62.4       1        M 50-54      
11    12  Jill Campbell         F      Dayton        OH    US      24:31.9   24:29.9   7:53  55  71.3       1        F 55-59      
12    11  Lindsay Burch         F      Quincy        OH    US      24:32.6   24:30.1   7:53  34  60.5       1        F 30-34      
13    263 Nic Thomas            M                                  24:58.7   24:48.9   7:59  29  52.4       3        M 25-29      
14    35  Vaughn Katterheinrich M      LimaLima      OH    US      25:41.9   25:18.5   8:09  57  61.6       1        M 55-59      
15    260 Dave Oman             M                                  25:29.3   25:24.7   8:11  59  62.3       2        M 55-59      
16    113 Cory Maid             M                                  26:10.6   26:03.0   8:23  28  49.8       4        M 25-29      
17    135 Brian Stolzenburg     M                                  27:21.5   27:03.6   8:43  53  55.8       2        M 50-54      
18    39  Erin LaMarr           F      Wapakoneta    OH    US      27:18.7   27:16.3   8:47  35  54.5       1        F 35-39      
19    41  M. Lozier             F      New Bremen    OH    US      27:42.0   27:34.9   8:53  12  59.8       1        F 1-14       
20    40  Jason Lozier          M      New Bremen    OH    US      27:42.9   27:35.8   8:53  38  49.0       1        M 35-39      
21    352 Scott Sheipline       M                                  27:50.8   27:44.1   8:56  36  48.1       2        M 35-39      
22    66  David Webb            M      Wapakoneta    OH    US      28:19.2   27:47.3   8:57  56  55.6       3        M 55-59      
23    32  Nancy Hirt            F      Wapakoneta    OH    US      27:53.6   27:48.0   8:57  59  65.9       2        F 55-59      
24    77  Brianna Burns         F                                  28:22.6   28:17.7   9:06  28  52.2       1        F 25-29      
25    72  Robert Bauer          M                                  28:48.9   28:35.7   9:12  29  45.5       5        M 25-29      
26    2   Lisa Barrett          F      Wapakoneta    OH    US      29:13.2   29:06.6   9:22  56  60.7       3        F 55-59      
27    134 Shawn Stiger          M                                  29:12.1   29:07.9   9:23  55  52.6       4        M 55-59      
28    417 Sarah Schmidt         F                                  29:16.8   29:11.3   9:24  18  50.8       1        F 15-19      
29    314 Rick Sealscott        M                                  30:17.0   30:12.8   9:43  64  54.7       2        M 60-64      
30    329 Dale Guingrich        M      Celina        OH    US      30:37.6   30:20.5   9:46  74  60.8       1        M 70-99      
31    400 Kris Soliday          F                                  30:28.4   30:22.4   9:47  45  51.7       1        F 45-49      
32    110 Alyssa Lauch          F                                  30:39.1   30:36.3   9:51  28  48.2       2        F 25-29      
33    55  Caroline Riedel       F      Sidney        OH    US      30:57.4   30:43.5   9:53  44  50.7       1        F 40-44      
34    425 Charlene Imler        F                                  30:54.9   30:50.5   9:56  65  64.0       1        F 65-69      
35    320 Rick Krogman          M                                  31:07.8   31:07.8   10:01 58  50.5       5        M 55-59      
36    71  Katie Bauer           F                                  31:30.9   31:18.1   10:05 26  47.2       3        F 25-29      
37    69  Melinda Badertscher   F                                  31:30.6   31:18.1   10:05 50  52.8       1        F 50-54      
38    4   gary bragg            M      Wapakoneta    OH    US      32:07.6   31:51.0   10:15 62  51.0       3        M 60-64      
39    63  Kara Stechschulte     F      Fort Jennings OH    US      32:11.3   31:55.4   10:17 37  46.9       2        F 35-39      
40    262 Hannah Davis          F                                  32:25.0   32:08.4   10:21 20  45.9       1        F 20-24      
41    330 Alec Brown            M                                  32:49.7   32:32.7   10:29 23  39.9       4        M 20-24      
42    128 Amanda Sims           F                                  33:22.0   33:10.6   10:41 22  44.5       2        F 20-24      
43    108 Elizabeth Lange       F                                  33:36.1   33:24.6   10:45 37  44.8       3        F 35-39      
44    109 N. Lange              F                                  33:36.7   33:25.2   10:45 12  49.3       2        F 1-14       
45    111 Zac Lauch             M                                  33:35.0   33:31.5   10:47 28  38.7       6        M 25-29      
46    346 Carly Stiger          F                                  33:59.2   33:52.4   10:54 29  43.6       4        F 25-29      
47    103 A. Klima              F                                  34:00.7   33:52.5   10:54 10  51.3       3        F 1-14       
48    130 Beverly Smart         F                                  34:10.8   34:02.3   10:57 54  50.7       2        F 50-54      
49    26  Kayla Germann         F      Lima          OH    US      35:24.8   34:55.4   11:14 32  42.3       2        F 30-34      
50    268 Debra Henkener        F                                  35:22.3   35:16.1   11:21 65  56.0       2        F 65-69      
51    88  Bryce Hamrick         M                                  37:23.2   37:18.9   12:01 23  34.8       5        M 20-24      
52    47  Aaron Moser           M      Wapakoneta    OH    US      37:35.9   37:33.3   12:05 43  37.3       1        M 40-44      
53    50  Jon Parker            M      Harrod        OH    US      38:23.5   38:12.9   12:18 54  39.8       3        M 50-54      
54    51  Sherri Parker         F      Harrod        OH    US      38:23.5   38:13.2   12:18 48  42.3       2        F 45-49      
55    9   Jamie Bundy           M      New Bremen    OH    US      40:21.1   40:00.9   12:53 46  35.8       1        M 45-49      
56    21  Morgan Dirr           F      Wapakoneta    OH    US      40:53.7   40:41.2   13:06 22  36.3       3        F 20-24      
57    20  Kim Dirr              F      Wapakoneta    OH    US      41:11.9   41:11.9   13:16 49  39.7       3        F 45-49      
58    15  M. Campbell           M      Dayton        OH    US      42:14.6   41:57.7   13:30 10  37.0       2        M 1-14       
59    119 John Oakley           M                                  42:18.8   42:12.5   13:35 59  37.5       6        M 55-59      
60    45  Tasha McPeek          F      Wapakoneta    OH    US      42:46.6   42:39.2   13:44 47  37.5       4        F 45-49      
61    46  Terri Metzger         F      Wapakoneta    OH    US      42:46.7   42:39.7   13:44 43  36.3       2        F 40-44      
62    28  Danielle Golden       F      Wapakoneta    OH    US      43:45.3   43:39.2   14:03 26  33.8       5        F 25-29      
63    102 Rachel Kantner        F                                  44:30.7   44:21.5   14:17 16  34.4       2        F 15-19      
64    341 Mara Zwiebel          F                                  44:31.4   44:22.3   14:17 14  35.6       4        F 1-14       
65    1   Jonathan Barrett      M      Wapakoneta    OH    US      44:44.7   44:44.7   14:24 57  34.8       7        M 55-59      
66    31  Rich Hines            M      Wapakoneta    OH    US      45:08.2   44:45.6   14:24 55  34.3       8        M 55-59      
67    30  Pam Hines             F      Wapakoneta    OH    US      45:08.8   44:46.9   14:25 56  39.5       4        F 55-59      
68    6   Andy Bundy            M      New Bremen    OH    US      46:12.8   45:51.4   14:46 27  28.3       7        M 25-29      
69    100 A. Kantner            M                                  46:14.2   45:54.4   14:47 12  31.4       3        M 1-14       
70    24  I. Gaug               F      Lima          OH    US      47:12.6   46:49.7   15:04 10  37.1       5        F 1-14       
71    23  Charleigh Gaug        F      Lima          OH    US      47:14.5   46:51.6   15:05 38  32.0       4        F 35-39      
72    25  M. Gaug               F      Lima          OH    US      47:14.6   46:52.3   15:05 12  35.2       6        F 1-14       
73    37  Dottie Krieg          F      Wapakoneta    OH    US      47:10.6   46:53.9   15:06 62  40.5       1        F 60-64      
74    3   Dan Brackneyy         M      Wapakoneta    OH    US      47:09.2   46:54.2   15:06 50  31.4       4        M 50-54      
75    38  Stacey Krieg          F      Wapakoneta    OH    US      47:09.2   46:54.3   15:06 35  31.7       5        F 35-39      
76    89  Karla Hamrick         F                                  47:31.1   47:12.9   15:12 55  37.0       5        F 55-59      
77    17  Terry Campbell        M      Wapakoneta    OH    US      47:37.8   47:22.2   15:15 65  35.1       1        M 65-69      
78    56  Nancy Rossman         F      Sidney        OH    US      47:58.9   47:58.9   15:27 60  38.6       2        F 60-64      
79    16  Tami Campbell         F      Wapakoneta    OH    US      48:37.1   48:21.0   15:34 57  37.0       6        F 55-59      
80    101 Kim Kantner           F                                  49:37.0   49:15.5   15:51 48  32.8       5        F 45-49      
81    8   Harriet Bundy         F      New Bremen    OH    US      49:37.1   49:16.2   15:52 47  32.5       6        F 45-49      
82    143 Jerry Pitchford       M                                  51:41.0   51:25.9   16:33 57  30.3       9        M 55-59      
83    96  Larry Horn            M                                  51:43.7   51:32.1   16:35 76  37.0       2        M 70-99      
84    123 Kelly Schimmoeller    F                                  51:42.5   51:32.1   16:35 57  34.7       7        F 55-59      
85    127 Lisa Shields          F                                  51:42.5   51:33.1   16:36 55  33.9       8        F 55-59      
86    44  kim maxwell           F      Lima          OH    US      51:40.9   51:35.5   16:36 57  34.7       9        F 55-59      
87    136 Melva Stone           F                                  51:48.1   51:42.8   16:39 56  34.2       10       F 55-59      
88    114 Erin Maid             F                                  52:49.0   52:35.6   16:56 26  28.1       6        F 25-29      
89    141 Mike Wilges           M                                  53:13.8   52:56.1   17:02 65  31.5       2        M 65-69      
90    140 Beverly Wilges        F                                  53:14.1   52:56.5   17:02 64  36.8       3        F 60-64      
91    14  Mark Campbell         M      Dayton        OH    US      53:49.4   53:32.9   17:14 14  25.6       4        M 1-14       
92    132 Bill Snider           M                                  53:49.1   53:33.3   17:14 85  44.5       3        M 70-99      
93    13  John Campbell         M      Dayton        OH    US      53:49.0   53:33.4   17:14 50  27.5       5        M 50-54      
94    10  Samantha Bundy        F      New Bremen    OH    US      53:53.7   53:33.4   17:14 24  27.6       4        F 20-24      
95    5   Amber Bundy           F      New Bremen    OH    US      53:54.6   53:35.2   17:15 24  27.6       5        F 20-24      
96    7   Audrey Bundy          F      New Bremen    OH    US      53:55.1   53:35.6   17:15 24  27.6       6        F 20-24      
97    75  Allison Bowers        F                                  53:56.9   53:37.7   17:16 24  27.5       7        F 20-24      
98    29  Anonymous Participant M                          US      53:57.7   53:38.7   17:16 22  24.2       6        M 20-24      
99    62  Holly Smith           F      New Bremen    OH    US      53:59.3   53:39.7   17:16 30  27.5       3        F 30-34      
100   79  Courtney Case         F                                  53:59.3   53:40.6   17:17 22  27.5       8        F 20-24      
101   416 Sandy Schmidt         F                                  53:52.1   53:45.2   17:18 51  31.1       3        F 50-54      
102   18  Heather Case          F      Wapakoneta    OH    US      54:09.1   53:50.2   17:20 44  28.9       3        F 40-44      
103   84  Ellen Frey            F                                  54:33.2   54:15.6   17:28 52  31.1       4        F 50-54      
104   93  S. Heindel            F                                  55:06.8   54:32.3   17:33 7   35.4       7        F 1-14       
105   333 April Pellegrini      F                                  55:15.5   54:47.8   17:38 52  30.8       5        F 50-54      
106   70  Joy Baeumel           F                                  55:18.5   54:52.1   17:40 44  28.4       4        F 40-44      
107   125 A. Sheipline          F                                  55:19.9   54:54.2   17:40 5   38.4       8        F 1-14       
108   48  Kodi Moser            F      Wapakoneta    OH    US      54:55.5   54:55.5   17:41 37  27.2       6        F 35-39      
109   266 Unknown Partic. 266   M                                  55:24.0   55:24.0   17:50                1        No Age Given 
110   90  A. Heindel            F                                  56:00.5   55:27.1   17:51 2              9        F 1-14       
111   91  Brittany Heindel      F                                  56:02.2   55:27.3   17:51 31  26.6       4        F 30-34      
112   92  R. Heindel            F                                  56:01.5   55:27.5   17:51 4              10       F 1-14       
113   82  Sara Eversman         F                                  55:57.9   55:52.0   17:59 51  29.9       6        F 50-54      
114   43  Kristina Martin       F      Wapakoneta    OH    US      56:45.3   56:12.7   18:06 33  26.3       5        F 30-34      
115   117 Sheila McPheron       F                                  56:44.7   56:24.2   18:09 62  33.7       4        F 60-64      
116   396 Julie Thomas          F                                  57:16.1   56:46.6   18:16 54  30.4       7        F 50-54      
117   265 Heather Thomas        F                                  57:16.0   56:46.6   18:16 27  26.0       7        F 25-29      
118   54  Kylee Reineke         F      Wapakoneta    OH    US      57:55.5   57:29.7   18:30 27  25.7       8        F 25-29      
119   107 Jerry Lampton         M                                  58:01.2   57:31.1   18:31 68  29.7       3        M 65-69      
120   115 Breanna Maier         F                                  57:46.3   57:31.8   18:31 20  25.7       9        F 20-24      
121   144 Hannah Holtzapple     F                                  57:53.3   57:32.2   18:31 28  25.7       9        F 25-29      
122   87  Wendi Hampp           F                                  58:22.1   57:48.8   18:36 40  26.2       5        F 40-44      
123   106 Annette Lampton       F                                  58:19.5   57:49.6   18:37 66  34.6       3        F 65-69      
124   73  Erin Bower            F                                  58:22.0   57:50.5   18:37 38  26.0       7        F 35-39      
125   146 Michelle Shough       F                                  58:17.8   57:56.2   18:39 50  28.5       8        F 50-54      
126   145 Jon Holtzapple        M                                  58:18.4   58:18.4   18:46 29  22.3       8        M 25-29      
127   80  Bayley Davis          F                                  59:52.1   59:37.9   19:12 28  24.8       10       F 25-29      
128   129 H. Sims               F                                  59:54.8   59:42.7   19:13 10  29.1       11       F 1-14       
129   81  Angie Dombek          F                                  1:05:00.0 1:04:47.5 20:51 47  24.7       7        F 45-49      


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Craig Stuttler 137 14  1       M               19:01.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Michelle Stein 64  30  4       F      Lima OH US 21:07.9 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Grant Flora 339 13  7       M      Ligonier     22:02.1 
2     M. Campbell 15  10  58      M      Dayton OH US 41:57.7 
3     A. Kantner  100 12  69      M                   45:54.4 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Samuel Tobin     139 22  6       M               21:48.8 
2     Jonathan Landis  345 23  8       M               23:12.6 
3     Dillon Brancheau 269 23  9       M               23:56.9 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jacob Litwiller  316 29  2       M               19:03.7 
2     Landon Stapleton 133 25  3       M               21:02.4 
3     Nic Thomas       263 29  13      M               24:48.9 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jason Lozier    40  38  20      M      New Bremen OH US 27:35.8 
2     Scott Sheipline 352 36  21      M                       27:44.1 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Aaron Moser 47  43  52      M      Wapakoneta OH US 37:33.3 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jamie Bundy 9   46  55      M      New Bremen OH US 40:00.9 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Luke Davis        261 53  10      M                   24:12.2 
2     Brian Stolzenburg 135 53  17      M                   27:03.6 
3     Jon Parker        50  54  53      M      Harrod OH US 38:12.9 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Vaughn Katterheinrich 35  57  14      M      LimaLima OH US   25:18.5 
2     Dave Oman             260 59  15      M                       25:24.7 
3     David Webb            66  56  22      M      Wapakoneta OH US 27:47.3 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jay Prichard   315 60  5       M                       21:16.1 
2     Rick Sealscott 314 64  29      M                       30:12.8 
3     gary bragg     4   62  38      M      Wapakoneta OH US 31:51.0 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Terry Campbell 17  65  77      M      Wapakoneta OH US 47:22.2 
2     Mike Wilges    141 65  89      M                       52:56.1 
3     Jerry Lampton  107 68  119     M                       57:31.1 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Dale Guingrich 329 74  30      M      Celina OH US 30:20.5 
2     Larry Horn     96  76  83      M                   51:32.1 
3     Bill Snider    132 85  92      M                   53:33.3 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     M. Lozier 41  12  19      F      New Bremen OH US 27:34.9 
2     N. Lange  109 12  44      F                       33:25.2 
3     A. Klima  103 10  47      F                       33:52.5 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Sarah Schmidt  417 18  28      F               29:11.3 
2     Rachel Kantner 102 16  63      F               44:21.5 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Hannah Davis 262 20  40      F                       32:08.4 
2     Amanda Sims  128 22  42      F                       33:10.6 
3     Morgan Dirr  21  22  56      F      Wapakoneta OH US 40:41.2 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Brianna Burns 77  28  24      F               28:17.7 
2     Alyssa Lauch  110 28  32      F               30:36.3 
3     Katie Bauer   71  26  36      F               31:18.1 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Lindsay Burch 11  34  12      F      Quincy OH US     24:30.1 
2     Kayla Germann 26  32  49      F      Lima OH US       34:55.4 
3     Holly Smith   62  30  99      F      New Bremen OH US 53:39.7 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Erin LaMarr       39  35  18      F      Wapakoneta OH US    27:16.3 
2     Kara Stechschulte 63  37  39      F      Fort Jennings OH US 31:55.4 
3     Elizabeth Lange   108 37  43      F                          33:24.6 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Caroline Riedel 55  44  33      F      Sidney OH US     30:43.5 
2     Terri Metzger   46  43  61      F      Wapakoneta OH US 42:39.7 
3     Heather Case    18  44  102     F      Wapakoneta OH US 53:50.2 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kris Soliday  400 45  31      F                       30:22.4 
2     Sherri Parker 51  48  54      F      Harrod OH US     38:13.2 
3     Kim Dirr      20  49  57      F      Wapakoneta OH US 41:11.9 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Melinda Badertscher 69  50  37      F               31:18.1 
2     Beverly Smart       130 54  48      F               34:02.3 
3     Sandy Schmidt       416 51  101     F               53:45.2 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jill Campbell 12  55  11      F      Dayton OH US     24:29.9 
2     Nancy Hirt    32  59  23      F      Wapakoneta OH US 27:48.0 
3     Lisa Barrett  2   56  26      F      Wapakoneta OH US 29:06.6 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Dottie Krieg   37  62  73      F      Wapakoneta OH US 46:53.9 
2     Nancy Rossman  56  60  78      F      Sidney OH US     47:58.9 
3     Beverly Wilges 140 64  90      F                       52:56.5 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Charlene Imler  425 65  34      F               30:50.5 
2     Debra Henkener  268 65  50      F               35:16.1 
3     Annette Lampton 106 66  123     F               57:49.6 

Embed Code