Run for Hope - 5k Walk/Run

Sat April 25, 2020 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                   Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     789 Andrew Stepleton      M                                  20:20.5 20:20.5 6:34  34  64.6       1        M Open   
2     596 Craig Stuttler        M      Spencerville  OH    US      20:59.6 20:59.6 6:46  15  64.0       1        M 15-19  
3     598 Samuel Tobin          M      Wapak               US      21:00.9 21:00.9 6:47  23  61.5       1        M 20-24  
4     594 Michelle Stein        F      Lima          OH    US      21:56.7 21:56.7 7:05  31  67.0       1        F Open   
5     878 Max Stambaugh         M                                  23:47.7 23:42.3 7:39  23  54.5       2        M 20-24  
6     791 Brook stepleton       F                                  23:42.3 23:42.3 7:39  36  62.6       1        F 35-39  
7     814 Lucas Shade           M                                  24:17.4 24:17.4 7:50  21  53.2       3        M 20-24  
8     558 Ryan Roettger         M      Wapakoneta    OH    US      24:45.6 24:45.6 7:59  41  55.5       1        M 40-44  
9     862 Tom Farley            M                                  26:11.6 26:10.1 8:26  50  56.2       1        M 50-54  
10    536 Trevor Pellegrini     M      Wapak               US      26:16.8 26:16.6 8:29  30  49.3       1        M 30-34  
11    860 Brock Fletcher        M                                  28:01.0 28:01.0 9:02  20  46.2       4        M 20-24  
12    868 H. McPheron           M                                  28:21.0 28:18.8 9:08  12  50.9       1        M 0-14   
13    286 Nicole Erb            F      Lima          OH    US      28:37.8 28:37.8 9:14  25  51.4       1        F 25-29  
14    788 Tim Head              M                                  28:53.4 28:53.4 9:19  43  48.3       2        M 40-44  
15    272 Randal Diegel         M      Celina        OH    US      29:22.5 29:15.4 9:26  34  44.9       2        M 30-34  
16    787 Rick Krogman          M      Celina        OH    US      29:30.3 29:30.3 9:31  59  53.5       1        M 55-59  
17    205 Erica Bryan           F      Wapakoneta    OH    US      29:46.6 29:46.6 9:36  27  49.4       2        F 25-29  
18    409 Christopher Kaufman   M      Waynesfield   OH    US      30:12.9 30:12.9 9:45  51  49.0       2        M 50-54  
19    491 Z. Metz               M      Wapakoneta    OH    US      30:54.4 30:34.4 9:52  10  50.7       2        M 0-14   
20    411 A. Klima              F      Sidney        OH    US      30:48.2 30:46.3 9:56  11  54.7       1        F 0-14   
21    452 Alyssa Lauch          F      Wapak               US      30:52.5 30:48.1 9:56  29  47.8       3        F 25-29  
22    866 E. Frost              M                                  31:08.8 30:48.3 9:56  9   52.7       3        M 0-14   
23    489 Nathan Metz           M      Wapakoneta    OH    US      31:07.1 30:48.8 9:56  39  44.0       1        M 35-39  
24    595 Shawn Stiger          M                          US      30:53.4 30:48.9 9:56  56  50.0       2        M 55-59  
25    470 Melissa Metz          F      Wapakoneta    OH    US      31:05.3 31:05.3 10:02 40  48.6       1        F 40-44  
26    469 L. Metz               F      Wapakoneta    OH    US      31:06.9 31:06.9 10:02 3              2        F 0-14   
27    597 Natalie Stuttler      F      Spencerville  OH    US      31:20.3 31:13.9 10:04 36  47.5       2        F 35-39  
28    591 Kara Stechschulte     F      Fort Jennings OH    US      31:59.9 31:59.9 10:19 38  46.8       3        F 35-39  
29    867 Alisha Frost          F                                  32:45.5 32:23.4 10:27 39  46.4       4        F 35-39  
30    977 Mark Jarvis           M                                  32:56.4 32:56.4 10:38 55  46.4       3        M 55-59  
31    870 Ruby Chughlin         F                                  32:58.8 32:58.8 10:38 42  46.4       2        F 40-44  
32    583 Beverly Smart         F      Sidney        OH    US      33:39.6 33:39.6 10:51 55  51.8       1        F 55-59  
33    521 Brandon Nevergall     M      Celina        OH    US      34:59.3 34:59.3 11:17 32  37.2       3        M 30-34  
34    865 Sabrina Stambaugh     F                                  36:05.6 36:05.6 11:39 58  50.1       2        F 55-59  
35    309 SaraJean Gephart      F      Sidney        OH    US      36:47.8 36:47.8 11:52 25  40.0       4        F 25-29  
36    185 Brenda Barhorst       F      Fort Loramie  OH    US      37:37.8 37:37.8 12:08 48  42.9       1        F 45-49  
37    582 Tim Sielschott        M      Lima          OH    US      38:09.5 38:09.5 12:19 37  35.0       2        M 35-39  
38    555 Todd Riddick          M      New Knoxville OH    US      38:11.8 38:11.8 12:19 30  33.9       4        M 30-34  
39    271 scott dickman         M      Wapakoneta    OH    US      38:39.6 38:39.6 12:28 42  35.8       3        M 40-44  
40    532 Ashton Pellegrini     F      Wapakoneta    OH    US      39:05.9 39:01.1 12:35 29  37.7       5        F 25-29  
41    539 Jerry Pitchford       M      Wapakoneta    OH    US      41:18.5 41:02.0 13:14 58  38.2       4        M 55-59  
42    359 S. Heindel            F      Wapak               US      41:15.0 41:15.0 13:18 8   44.8       3        F 0-14   
43    530 Erica Otwell          F      Wapakoneta    OH    US      41:48.9 41:48.9 13:29 26  35.2       6        F 25-29  
44    531 Jonathan Otwell       M      Wapakoneta    OH    US      41:49.3 41:49.3 13:29 25  30.9       1        M 25-29  
45    391 Aiden Kantner         M      Wapak               US      41:59.9 41:59.9 13:33 13  33.4       4        M 0-14   
46    307 I. Gaug               F      Lima          OH    US      42:33.1 42:19.4 13:39 11  39.7       4        F 0-14   
47    308 Maddy Gaug            F      Lima          OH    US      42:37.6 42:23.8 13:41 13  37.8       5        F 0-14   
48    372 Rich Hines            M      Wapakoneta    OH    US      42:58.5 42:58.5 13:52 56  35.8       5        M 55-59  
49    370 Pam Hines             F      Wapakoneta    OH    US      42:58.9 42:58.9 13:52 57  41.6       3        F 55-59  
50    493 Terri Metzger         F      Wapakoneta    OH    US      43:08.7 43:08.7 13:55 44  36.0       3        F 40-44  
51    466 Sheila McPheron       F      Spencerville  OH    US      46:39.2 46:39.2 15:03 63  41.3       1        F 60-64  
52    979 Linda Shade           F                                  46:41.1 46:41.1 15:04 55  37.4       4        F 55-59  
53    535 G. Pellegrini         M      Wapak               US      46:42.4 46:42.4 15:04 8   36.6       5        M 0-14   
54    599 A. Wiford             F      Sidney        OH    US      46:57.3 46:57.3 15:09 11  35.8       6        F 0-14   
55    399 Rachel Kantner        F      Wapak               US      47:46.1 47:46.1 15:25 17  31.3       1        F 15-19  
56    259 Scott Case            M      Wapak               US      48:26.4 48:11.5 15:33 48  30.0       1        M 45-49  
57    251 Garrett Case          M      Wapak               US      48:27.4 48:14.3 15:34 17  27.1       2        M 15-19  
58    549 Crystal Pyles         F                          US      49:27.1 48:54.6 15:47 26  30.1       7        F 25-29  
59    274 Kaitlyn Edelbrock     F      Delphos       OH    US      48:54.8 48:54.8 15:47 30  30.1       1        F 30-34  
60    412 Trisha Kroeger        F      Lima          OH    US      48:55.1 48:55.1 15:47 32  30.1       2        F 30-34  
61    168 Melinda Badertscher   F      Waynesfield         US      49:29.9 49:11.5 15:52 51  33.9       1        F 50-54  
62    378 Elizabeth Hobbs       F      Venedocia     OH    US      49:38.8 49:16.6 15:54 59  37.2       5        F 55-59  
63    210 Samantha Bundy        F      Wapakoneta    OH    US      49:30.6 49:19.4 15:55 25  29.8       8        F 25-29  
64    207 Audrey Bundy          F      Wapakoneta    OH    US      49:30.6 49:19.7 15:55 25  29.8       9        F 25-29  
65    196 Bailey Barrett        F      Wapakoneta    OH    US      49:32.8 49:20.0 15:55 14  31.9       7        F 0-14   
66    357 R. Heindel            F      Wapak               US      49:20.1 49:20.1 15:55 5   42.5       8        F 0-14   
67    554 Heather Riddick       F      New Knoxville OH    US      49:33.9 49:20.3 15:55 30  29.8       3        F 30-34  
68    327 Wendi Hampp           F      Wapak               US      49:27.5 49:27.5 15:57 41  30.7       4        F 40-44  
69    384 Larry Horn            M      Waynesfield         US      49:29.6 49:29.6 15:58 77  39.2       1        M 70-99  
70    588 Kaitlin Smith         F      New Knoxville       US      49:34.2 49:34.2 15:59 14  31.7       9        F 0-14   
71    454 Kelly Lloyd           F      Venedocia     OH    US      49:36.9 49:36.9 16:00 59  36.9       6        F 55-59  
72    351 A. Heindel            F      Wapak               US      49:56.7 49:56.7 16:07 3              10       F 0-14   
73    352 Brittany Heindel      F      Wapak               US      49:57.6 49:57.6 16:07 32  29.5       4        F 30-34  
74    864 Eric Pyles            M                                  50:37.4 50:04.8 16:09 27  25.8       2        M 25-29  
75    581 Lisa Shields          F      Waynesfield         US      51:00.2 50:41.0 16:21 56  34.9       7        F 55-59  
76    861 Jennifer Fletcher     F                                  50:58.1 50:58.1 16:26 50  32.4       2        F 50-54  
77    320 Nick Haley            M      Lima          OH    US      51:11.7 51:11.7 16:31 36  25.9       3        M 35-39  
78    273 Rylie Drumm           M      Lima          OH    US      51:12.6 51:12.6 16:31 23  25.3       5        M 20-24  
79    340 Joel Harrell          M      Wapak               US      51:34.5 51:18.6 16:33 30  25.3       5        M 30-34  
80    237 Courtney Case         F      Wapakoneta    OH    US      51:34.7 51:22.8 16:34 23  28.6       1        F 20-24  
81    317 Anonymous Participant M                          US      51:35.0 51:23.2 16:35 23  25.2       6        M 20-24  
82    253 Heather Case          F      Wapak               US      51:39.9 51:27.4 16:36 45  30.5       2        F 45-49  
83    232 Michael Campbell      M      Dayton        OH    US      52:06.0 51:36.3 16:39 15  26.0       3        M 15-19  
84    225 Jill Campbell         F      Dayton        OH    US      52:04.1 51:36.4 16:39 56  34.2       8        F 55-59  
85    229 John Campbell         M      Dayton        OH    US      52:06.0 51:37.5 16:39 51  28.7       3        M 50-54  
86    589 Bill Snider           M      Wapak               US      52:04.4 51:37.7 16:39 86  47.7       2        M 70-99  
87    610 Denise Zimmerman      F      Spencerville  OH    US      51:54.2 51:41.4 16:40 59  35.4       9        F 55-59  
88    600 Beverly Wilges        F      Wapak               US      52:02.6 51:44.7 16:42 65  38.2       1        F 65-69  
89    335 Anonymous Participant F                          US      51:53.9 51:53.9 16:44 56  34.0       10       F 55-59  
90    181 Danette Ballinger     F      Wapak               US      51:55.2 51:55.2 16:45 58  34.8       11       F 55-59  
91    609 Mike Wilges           M      Wapak               US      52:02.1 52:02.1 16:47 66  32.2       1        M 65-69  
92    231 Mark Campbell         M      Dayton        OH    US      52:05.8 52:05.8 16:48 15  25.8       4        M 15-19  
93    565 Deb Schlenker         F      Wapak               US      53:07.1 53:07.1 17:08 56  33.3       12       F 55-59  
94    978 MArk Jarvis           M                                  53:07.7 53:07.7 17:08 55  28.8       6        M 55-59  
95    557 Ellie Roettger        F      Wapakoneta    OH    US      53:43.7 53:19.0 17:12 15  29.0       2        F 15-19  
96    522 Jordyn Nuss           F      Wapak               US      53:43.5 53:19.3 17:12 15  29.0       3        F 15-19  
97    313 Aubrey Granot         F      Wapakoneta    OH    US      53:59.1 53:48.2 17:21 28  27.3       10       F 25-29  
98    202 Cindy Bittinger       F      Wapakoneta    OH    US      53:59.1 53:59.1 17:25 50  30.5       3        F 50-54  
99    203 Thomas Bittinger      M      Wapakoneta    OH    US      54:31.4 54:31.4 17:35 53  27.6       4        M 50-54  
100   547 Kayce Prinsen         F      Lima          OH    US      55:26.6 55:03.5 17:46 41  27.6       5        F 40-44  
101   545 Emily Prinsen         F      Lima          OH    US      55:30.4 55:07.3 17:47 19  26.7       4        F 15-19  
102   574 A. Sheipline          F      Wapak               US      55:16.8 55:16.8 17:50 6   36.2       11       F 0-14   
103   173 Joy Baeumel           F      Wapakoneta    OH    US      55:26.3 55:26.3 17:53 45  28.3       3        F 45-49  
104   575 Tasha Sheipline       F      Wapak               US      55:32.8 55:32.8 17:55 38  26.9       5        F 35-39  
105   389 Teresa Iler           F      Wapakoneta    OH    US      56:39.7 56:08.3 18:07 56  31.5       13       F 55-59  
106   503 Olivia Mincks         F      Wapak               US      56:25.7 56:25.7 18:12 16  26.9       5        F 15-19  
107   509 Robby Mincks          F      Wapak               US      56:26.2 56:26.2 18:12 46  28.0       4        F 45-49  
108   510 Sophia Mincks         F      Wapak               US      56:27.6 56:27.6 18:13 14  27.8       12       F 0-14   
109   269 Shelby Davenport      F      Wapakoneta    OH    US      56:41.3 56:41.3 18:17 27  25.9       11       F 25-29  
110   265 Kevin Davenport       M      Wapakoneta    OH    US      56:42.2 56:42.2 18:17 29  22.8       3        M 25-29  
111   501 Steve Miller          M      Wapakoneta    OH    US      56:49.5 56:49.5 18:20 55  26.9       7        M 55-59  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Andrew Stepleton 789 34  1       M               20:20.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Michelle Stein 594 31  4       F      Lima OH US 21:56.7 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     H. McPheron 868 12  12      M                       28:18.8 
2     Z. Metz     491 10  19      M      Wapakoneta OH US 30:34.4 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Craig Stuttler 596 15  2       M      Spencerville OH US 20:59.6 
2     Garrett Case   251 17  57      M      Wapak  US          48:14.3 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Samuel Tobin  598 23  3       M      Wapak  US 21:00.9 
2     Max Stambaugh 878 23  5       M                23:42.3 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jonathan Otwell 531 25  44      M      Wapakoneta OH US 41:49.3 
2     Eric Pyles      864 27  74      M                       50:04.8 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Trevor Pellegrini 536 30  10      M      Wapak  US    26:16.6 
2     Randal Diegel     272 34  15      M      Celina OH US 29:15.4 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Nathan Metz    489 39  23      M      Wapakoneta OH US 30:48.8 
2     Tim Sielschott 582 37  37      M      Lima OH US       38:09.5 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ryan Roettger 558 41  8       M      Wapakoneta OH US 24:45.6 
2     Tim Head      788 43  14      M                       28:53.4 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Scott Case 259 48  56      M      Wapak  US 48:11.5 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Tom Farley          862 50  9       M                        26:10.1 
2     Christopher Kaufman 409 51  18      M      Waynesfield OH US 30:12.9 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Rick Krogman 787 59  16      M      Celina OH US 29:30.3 
2     Shawn Stiger 595 56  24      M        US         30:48.9 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Mike Wilges 609 66  91      M      Wapak  US 52:02.1 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Larry Horn  384 77  69      M      Waynesfield  US 49:29.6 
2     Bill Snider 589 86  86      M      Wapak  US       51:37.7 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     A. Klima 411 11  20      F      Sidney OH US     30:46.3 
2     L. Metz  469 3   26      F      Wapakoneta OH US 31:06.9 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Rachel Kantner 399 17  55      F      Wapak  US        47:46.1 
2     Ellie Roettger 557 15  95      F      Wapakoneta OH US 53:19.0 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Courtney Case 237 23  80      F      Wapakoneta OH US 51:22.8 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Nicole Erb  286 25  13      F      Lima OH US       28:37.8 
2     Erica Bryan 205 27  17      F      Wapakoneta OH US 29:46.6 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Kaitlyn Edelbrock 274 30  59      F      Delphos OH US 48:54.8 
2     Trisha Kroeger    412 32  60      F      Lima OH US    48:55.1 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Brook stepleton  791 36  6       F                         23:42.3 
2     Natalie Stuttler 597 36  27      F      Spencerville OH US 31:13.9 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Melissa Metz  470 40  25      F      Wapakoneta OH US 31:05.3 
2     Ruby Chughlin 870 42  31      F                       32:58.8 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Brenda Barhorst 185 48  36      F      Fort Loramie OH US 37:37.8 
2     Heather Case    253 45  82      F      Wapak  US          51:27.4 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Melinda Badertscher 168 51  61      F      Waynesfield  US 49:11.5 
2     Jennifer Fletcher   861 50  76      F                      50:58.1 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Beverly Smart     583 55  32      F      Sidney OH US 33:39.6 
2     Sabrina Stambaugh 865 58  34      F                   36:05.6 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Sheila McPheron 466 63  51      F      Spencerville OH US 46:39.2 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Beverly Wilges 600 65  88      F      Wapak  US 51:44.7 

Embed Code