Superhero C.A.P.E. 5k Walk / Run

Sat April 13, 2019 Dayton, OH US 45434 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                  Gender City                 State Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                              Time                Percentage Place                 
===== ===================== ====== ==================== ===== ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     John Agnew            M                                 18:36.2   5:59  56  83.0       1        M Open       
2     Tristan Young         M      Dayton               OH    22:28.2   7:14  20  57.8       1        M 16-29      
3     Kristen Staten        F      Dayton               OH    23:10.1   7:27  34  64.0       1        F Open       
4     William Hardie        M                                 23:25.8   7:32  55  65.4       1        M 50-69      
5     Joe Staten            M      Dayton               OH    23:29.4   7:34  39  58.0       1        M 30-49      
6     Kenja Seuberling      F      Lebanon              OH    25:13.3   8:07  46  62.8       1        F 30-49      
7     Ian Hogan             M      Xenia                OH    25:18.5   8:09  32  51.7       2        M 30-49      
8     Marc Thoma            M      Dayton               OH    26:01.8   8:23  38  51.9       3        M 30-49      
9     Annie Brown           F                                 26:09.1   8:25  14  60.4       1        F 1-15       
10    Jennifer Wiest        F                                 26:12.2   8:26  31  56.4       2        F 30-49      
11    A. Brown              F                                 26:33.9   8:33  12  62.0       2        F 1-15       
12    Stephanie Lane        F      Xenia                OH    26:43.2   8:36  44  58.3       3        F 30-49      
13    Ryan Linnell          M      XeniaXenia           OH    26:49.8   8:38  26  48.4       2        M 16-29      
14    Maya Seuberling       F      Lebanon              OH    27:21.3   8:48  13  58.9       3        F 1-15       
15    Kenny Renner          M      Fairborn             OH    27:52.9   8:58  53  54.2       2        M 50-69      
16    Alex Steinke          M      Xenia                OH    27:58.5   9:00  23  46.4       3        M 16-29      
17    Jeff Bartosik         M      Dayton               OH    28:13.2   9:05  31  46.2       4        M 30-49      
18    Jada Seuberling       F      Lebanon              OH    28:33.2   9:11  13  56.4       4        F 1-15       
19    Raelyn Barrett        F                                 28:43.8   9:15  14  54.9       5        F 1-15       
20    Sean Barrett          M                                 29:09.3   9:23  43  48.0       5        M 30-49      
21    Megan Shaffer         F      Tipp City            OH    29:30.3   9:30  17  50.8       1        F 16-29      
22    Brian Atkins          M      Beavercreek          OH    29:49.7   9:36  38  45.3       6        M 30-49      
23    Jim Bartosik          M      Kettering            OH    29:54.6   9:38  56  51.7       3        M 50-69      
24    L. Barrett            F                                 29:59.7   9:39  11  56.3       6        F 1-15       
25    Steve Lane            M      XeniaXenia           OH    30:43.6   9:53  46  46.6       7        M 30-49      
26    Jane Davidson         F      Troy                 OH    30:48.5   9:55  27  47.9       2        F 16-29      
27    Kevin Davidson        M      Troy                 OH    30:49.7   9:55  28  42.1       4        M 16-29      
28    Jeff Byrd             M      Dayton               OH    30:55.8   9:57  59  51.2       4        M 50-69      
29    Darlene Barrett       F                                 31:00.0   9:59  40  48.9       4        F 30-49      
30    Krissi Smith          F      DaytonDayton         OH    31:05.6   10:00 27  47.5       3        F 16-29      
31    Vivian Hogan          F      Xenia                OH    31:11.8   10:02 28  47.3       4        F 16-29      
32    Brock Visnich         M                                 31:22.9   10:06 54  48.5       5        M 50-69      
33    Dave Parr             M      Beavercreek Township OH    32:08.0   10:21 69  53.8       6        M 50-69      
34    Ren Cummings          F      Dayton               OH    33:35.1   10:49 32  44.0       5        F 30-49      
35    Jenny Swihart         F      New Carlisle         OH    34:53.3   11:14 31  42.3       6        F 30-49      
36    Jeff Moore            M      Xenia                OH    35:13.9   11:20 56  43.9       7        M 50-69      
37    Autumn Lewis          F      Beavercreek          OH    35:35.2   11:27 13  45.3       7        F 1-15       
38    Shannon Lewis         F      Beavercreek          OH    35:38.0   11:28 38  42.1       7        F 30-49      
39    Margaret Stone        F                                 35:59.8   11:35 64  54.1       1        F 50-69      
40    Breanna Kumbusky      F                                 36:17.7   11:41 24  40.7       5        F 16-29      
41    Ellen Shaffer         F      Tipp City            OH    36:46.4   11:50 49  44.5       8        F 30-49      
42    Karen McDermott       F      Beavercreek Township OH    38:29.8   12:23 66  52.0       2        F 50-69      
43    Alisha Antrim         F                                 39:09.2   12:36 25  37.7       6        F 16-29      
44    Keesha Summers        F                                 39:57.3   12:52 45  39.3       9        F 30-49      
45    Lisa Lewis            F      Dayton               OH    40:27.0   13:01 30  36.5       10       F 30-49      
46    Morgan Stewart        F      Dayton               OH    40:27.6   13:01 30  36.5       11       F 30-49      
47    Adam Jones            M      Cedarville           OH    40:37.3   13:04 34  32.5       8        M 30-49      
48    Megan Bartosik        F      Dayton               OH    40:51.5   13:09 32  36.2       12       F 30-49      
49    James Lewis           M      Beavercreek          OH    41:15.1   13:17 37  32.5       9        M 30-49      
50    Debbie Tipton         F      Xenia                OH    42:19.3   13:37 59  43.3       3        F 50-69      
51    A. Erbaugh            F      Xenia                OH    43:38.4   14:03 11  38.7       8        F 1-15       
52    Beth Rubin            F      Yellow Springs       OH    44:42.8   14:24 46  35.4       13       F 30-49      
53    Judith Ekpo           F                                 44:43.2   14:24 60  41.4       4        F 50-69      
54    Tasha Jones           F      Cedarville           OH    45:08.2   14:32 31  32.7       14       F 30-49      
55    Stephanie Hahn        F      Xenia                OH    45:10.2   14:32 40  33.6       15       F 30-49      
56    Becka Perales         F                                 45:19.4   14:35 62  41.9       5        F 50-69      
57    Gwyn Lowe             F      Jamestown            OH    45:31.9   14:39 48  35.5       16       F 30-49      
58    C. Daniel             F                                 46:19.5   14:55 12  35.6       9        F 1-15       
59    Shannon Kilpatrick    F      Homer                IL    46:54.7   15:06 47  34.1       17       F 30-49      
60    Fred Sykes            M      Lewisburg            OH    48:16.5   15:32 39  28.2       10       M 30-49      
61    Kyle Sykes            M      Lewisburg            OH    48:17.3   15:33 19  26.9       5        M 16-29      
62    Anne Fitterer         F      Dayton               OH    48:55.3   15:45 34  30.3       18       F 30-49      
63    Eric Fitterer         M      Dayton               OH    48:55.8   15:45 41  28.2       11       M 30-49      
64    Teanna Sykes          F      Lewisburg            OH    49:38.7   15:59 15  31.3       10       F 1-15       
65    Dessica Sykes         F      Lewisburg            OH    49:39.9   15:59 38  30.2       19       F 30-49      
66    Breanna Kumbusky      F                                 50:37.0   16:18 24  29.2       1        No Age Given 
67    Nicole Jasinski       F      Cincinnati           OH    50:38.9   16:18 33  29.2       20       F 30-49      
68    Z. Prokes             M      Vandalia             OH    50:48.2   16:21 4              1        M 1-15       
69    Erin Prokes           F      Vandalia             OH    50:51.0   16:22 34  29.2       21       F 30-49      
70    A. Brown              F                                 51:09.1   16:28 12  32.2       11       F 1-15       
71    Greg Ali              M                                 51:34.8   16:36 61  31.2       8        M 50-69      
72    Nikisha Swartz        F      Dayton               OH    51:45.5   16:40 32  28.6       22       F 30-49      
73    Michael Swartz        M      Dayton               OH    51:45.9   16:40 33  25.4       12       M 30-49      
74    Phil Prokes           M      Vandalia             OH    52:22.4   16:51 29  24.8       6        M 16-29      
75    Chris Prokes          M      Vandalia             OH    52:24.0   16:52 34  25.2       13       M 30-49      
76    Teri Landrum          F      Beavercreek          OH    52:33.2   16:55 44  29.7       23       F 30-49      
77    Lori Forth            F      Springboro           OH    52:33.7   16:55 53  32.5       6        F 50-69      
78    Jenna Beam            F      Xenia                OH    54:09.8   17:26 30  27.3       24       F 30-49      
79    Danna Plewe           M      Dayton               OH    54:20.0   17:29 48  26.7       14       M 30-49      
80    Karyn Kovacs-Morrow   F      Fairborn             OH    54:24.8   17:31 48  29.7       25       F 30-49      
81    Michelle Arosaegui    F                                 54:26.1   17:31 46  29.1       26       F 30-49      
82    Patty Van Den Broek   F      Dayton               OH    54:38.7   17:35 42  28.1       27       F 30-49      
83    Casey Miller          F      Xenia                OH    54:55.0   17:41 31  26.9       28       F 30-49      
84    Sharon Hicks          F      Troy                 OH    55:13.8   17:47 56  32.0       7        F 50-69      
85    Pam GIbson            F      Dayton               OH    55:39.0   17:55 71  38.5       1        F 70-99      
86    Anonymous Participant F                                 55:41.1   17:55 24  26.5       7        F 16-29      
87    Krista Messaros       F      Springfield          OH    55:54.0   18:00 28  26.4       8        F 16-29      
88    Chrissy Messaros      F      Springfield          OH    55:54.3   18:00 46  28.4       29       F 30-49      
89    Garrett Stewart       M      Dayton               OH    56:05.6   18:03 30  23.2       15       M 30-49      
90    Kenneth Watkins       M      Jamestown            OH    56:05.7   18:03 42  24.8       16       M 30-49      
91    Garrett Beam          M      Xenia                OH    56:06.3   18:04 30  23.2       17       M 30-49      
92    Nina Ivy              F                                 56:07.7   18:04 47  28.5       30       F 30-49      
93    Cathy Merker          F      Dayton               OH    56:08.6   18:04 47  28.5       31       F 30-49      
94    April Watkins         F      Jamestown            OH    56:09.3   18:04 45  28.0       32       F 30-49      
95    Leigh Jefferis        F      Fairborn             OH    56:18.6   18:07 44  27.7       33       F 30-49      
96    carrie adkins         F      Fairborn             OH    56:19.7   18:08 44  27.7       34       F 30-49      
97    Nick Wine             M      Bladensburg          OH    56:20.2   18:08 30  23.1       18       M 30-49      
98    cheyenne jefferis     F      Fairborn             OH    56:20.4   18:08 18  26.3       9        F 16-29      
99    Sam Devine            M      Bladensburg          OH    56:20.7   18:08 28  23.0       7        M 16-29      
100   Alicia Wine           F      Bladensburg          OH    56:20.7   18:08 29  26.2       10       F 16-29      
101   Sheena Suinford       F                                 56:44.8   18:16 34  26.1       35       F 30-49      
102   Nancy Fuller          F                                 56:45.9   18:16 64  34.3       8        F 50-69      
103   Kimberly Deer         F      Fairborn             OH    56:46.0   18:16 37  26.4       36       F 30-49      
104   Mary Jo Devine        F      Bladensburg          OH    57:48.5   18:36 48  28.0       37       F 30-49      
105   Derek Devine          M      Bladensburg          OH    57:51.9   18:37 48  25.1       19       M 30-49      
106   Diane Phillips        F                                 58:13.1   18:44 78  40.8       2        F 70-99      
107   Paul Wilson           M                                 58:23.0   18:48 28  22.2       8        M 16-29      
108   Morgan Wilson         F                                 58:23.4   18:48 28  25.3       11       F 16-29      
109   Amy Carter            F      Dayton               OH    58:40.5   18:53 57  30.5       9        F 50-69      
110   Jesse Barker          M      Fairborn             OH    58:51.9   18:57 29  22.1       9        M 16-29      
111   Virginia Earles       F      Middletown           OH    59:06.7   19:02 48  27.3       38       F 30-49      
112   Nichole Bunting       F      Dayton               OH    59:08.4   19:02 30  25.0       39       F 30-49      
113   Natasha Francis       F      Fairborn             OH    59:10.4   19:03 32  25.0       40       F 30-49      
114   Julie Lambert         F      Springfield          OH    59:10.7   19:03 46  26.8       41       F 30-49      
115   Tammy Jenkins         F      Fairborn             OH    59:27.0   19:08 44  26.2       42       F 30-49      
116   L. Lambert            F      Springfield          OH    59:27.2   19:08 9   30.2       12       F 1-15       
117   Taylor Nigh           F      Dayton               OH    59:53.6   19:17 23  24.7       12       F 16-29      
118   Kim Shaffer           F      Columbus             OH    1:01:27.6 19:47 46  25.8       43       F 30-49      
119   Paul Hannen           M      Dayton               OH    1:01:28.0 19:47 60  26.0       9        M 50-69      
120   Amanda Hannen         F      Dayton               OH    1:02:01.9 19:58 28  23.8       13       F 16-29      
121   Kim Brashear          F      Dayton               OH    1:02:02.2 19:58 58  29.2       10       F 50-69      
122   Chelsea Young         F      Fairborn             OH    1:02:53.3 20:15 26  23.5       14       F 16-29      
123   Randy Jenkins         M      Fairborn             OH    1:02:57.4 20:16 49  23.2       20       M 30-49      
124   SARA COOK             F      Dayton               OH    1:03:48.7 20:32 36  23.4       44       F 30-49      
125   Michelle Lorenzen     F                                 1:03:49.1 20:32 35  23.3       45       F 30-49      
126   La'Trisha Buck        F      Fairborn             OH    1:03:56.2 20:35 29  23.1       15       F 16-29      
127   Ross Hannen           M                                 1:05:28.5 21:04 77  29.7       1        M 70-99      
128   Debbie Hannen         F      Dayton               OH    1:05:30.1 21:05 58  27.6       11       F 50-69      
129   Jamie Hannen          F      Columbus             OH    1:05:49.2 21:11 33  22.5       46       F 30-49      


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     John Agnew 185 56  1       M               18:36.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kristen Staten 101 34  3       F      Dayton OH US 23:10.1 


Male 15 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Z. Prokes 87  4   68      M      Vandalia OH US 50:48.2 


Male 16 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Tristan Young 125 20  2       M      Dayton OH US     22:28.2 
2     Ryan Linnell  65  26  13      M      XeniaXenia OH US 26:49.8 
3     Alex Steinke  102 23  16      M      Xenia OH US      27:58.5 


Male 30 to 49
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Joe Staten 100 39  5       M      Dayton OH US 23:29.4 
2     Ian Hogan  43  32  7       M      Xenia OH US  25:18.5 
3     Marc Thoma 113 38  8       M      Dayton OH US 26:01.8 


Male 50 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     William Hardie 208 55  4       M                      23:25.8 
2     Kenny Renner   89  53  15      M      Fairborn OH US  27:52.9 
3     Jim Bartosik   7   56  23      M      Kettering OH US 29:54.6 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Ross Hannen 207 77  127     M               1:05:28.5 


Female 15 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Annie Brown     189 14  9       F                    26:09.1 
2     A. Brown        188 12  11      F                    26:33.9 
3     Maya Seuberling 94  13  14      F      Lebanon OH US 27:21.3 


Female 16 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Megan Shaffer 97  17  21      F      Tipp City OH US    29:30.3 
2     Jane Davidson 19  27  26      F      Troy OH US         30:48.5 
3     Krissi Smith  98  27  30      F      DaytonDayton OH US 31:05.6 


Female 30 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Kenja Seuberling 93  46  6       F      Lebanon OH US 25:13.3 
2     Jennifer Wiest   198 31  10      F                    26:12.2 
3     Stephanie Lane   59  44  12      F      Xenia OH US   26:43.2 


Female 50 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location                   Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========================== ======= 
1     Margaret Stone  205 64  39      F                                 35:59.8 
2     Karen McDermott 67  66  42      F      Beavercreek Township OH US 38:29.8 
3     Debbie Tipton   114 59  50      F      Xenia OH US                42:19.3 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Pam GIbson     34  71  85      F      Dayton OH US 55:39.0 
2     Diane Phillips 217 78  106     F                   58:13.1 

Embed Code