Superhero C.A.P.E. 5k Walk / Run

Sat April 13, 2019 Dayton, OH US 45434 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City                 State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                            Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ======================= ====== ==================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     538 Myles Kovacs            M      Oklahoma City        OK    US      20:39.2   20:35.2   6:38  20  63.1       1        M Open   
2     876 Kristen Staten          F                                         21:43.5   21:39.6   6:58  35  68.6       1        F Open   
3     783 M. Walton               M                                         21:54.5   21:51.3   7:02  12  66.0       1        M 0-15   
4     782 Jonathon Walton         M                                         21:59.3   21:59.3   7:05  41  62.8       1        M 30-49  
5     464 Raelyn Barrett          F      CLAYTON              OH    US      24:04.7   23:52.6   7:41  15  65.0       1        F 0-15   
6     477 Annie Brown             F      Clayton              OH    US      24:07.6   23:54.7   7:42  15  64.9       2        F 0-15   
7     887 Jennifer Wiest          F                                         24:16.9   24:08.2   7:46  32  61.2       1        F 30-49  
8     549 Keanen McKinley         M      Oklahoma City        OK    US      24:16.1   24:11.3   7:47  30  53.8       2        M 30-49  
9     551 Garrett Medley          M      Dayton               OH    US      24:26.5   24:26.5   7:52  36  54.6       3        M 30-49  
10    548 Anonymous Participant   M                                 US      24:57.4   24:52.6   8:00  52  60.2       1        M 50-69  
11    609 A. Thurman              F      Xenia                OH    US      25:34.4   25:30.6   8:13  11  66.2       3        F 0-15   
12    610 Dina Thurman            F      Xenia                OH    US      25:36.4   25:32.5   8:13  42  60.1       2        F 30-49  
13    875 Joel Patrick            M                                         35:22.2   25:33.7   8:14  23  50.8       1        M 16-29  
14    465 Sean Barrett            M      CLAYTON              OH    US      26:17.2   26:02.7   8:23  44  54.1       4        M 30-49  
15    488 E. Chambliss            M      Xenia                OH    US      26:51.0   26:31.2   8:32  12  54.4       2        M 0-15   
16    576 Robert Prausa           M      Xenia                OH    US      26:59.4   26:59.4   8:41  48  53.8       5        M 30-49  
17    470 Stephanie Bingamon      F      South Solon          OH    US      27:40.1   27:16.1   8:47  32  54.2       3        F 30-49  
18    541 David Luttrell          M      Fairborn             OH    US      27:29.9   27:16.5   8:47  62  59.5       2        M 50-69  
19    584 Kenny Renner            M      Fairborn             OH    US      27:45.2   27:38.1   8:54  54  55.1       3        M 50-69  
20    466 Jeff Bartosik           M      Dayton               OH    US      28:08.2   27:57.9   9:00  32  46.8       6        M 30-49  
21    483 Nicole Buckner          F      Englewood            OH    US      28:39.5   28:23.2   9:08  40  53.4       4        F 30-49  
22    516 Quentin Fuller          M      Englewood            OH    US      28:40.2   28:23.5   9:08  41  48.6       7        M 30-49  
23    476 Amelia Brown            F      CLAYTON              OH    US      28:52.9   28:39.9   9:14  13  56.2       4        F 0-15   
24    892 B. Saul                 F                                         28:53.2   28:40.1   9:14  12  57.5       5        F 0-15   
25    826 Tom Wiest               M                                         28:42.3   28:42.3   9:14  33  45.8       8        M 30-49  
26    507 Melissa Farnsley        F      Cincinnati           OH    US      29:29.9   29:26.6   9:29  49  55.5       5        F 30-49  
27    506 Fred Farnsley           M      Cincinnati           OH    US      29:30.2   29:27.3   9:29  47  48.9       9        M 30-49  
28    471 Hannah Blair            F      Dayton               OH    US      29:51.6   29:31.7   9:30  35  50.3       6        F 30-49  
29    463 L. Barrett              F      CLAYTON              OH    US      29:57.5   29:57.5   9:39  12  55.0       6        F 0-15   
30    569 Dave Parr               M      Beavercreek Township OH    US      30:36.2   30:31.0   9:49  70  57.2       1        M 70-99  
31    452 Stephanie Acuna         F      Urbana               OH    US      30:45.8   30:39.2   9:52  46  51.7       7        F 30-49  
32    877 Michelle Prausa         F                                         30:47.7   30:43.4   9:53  49  53.2       8        F 30-49  
33    574 Rick Perales            M      Dayton               OH    US      31:29.8   31:23.5   10:06 59  50.4       4        M 50-69  
34    571 David Peabody           M      Cedarville           OH    US      31:53.7   31:38.7   10:11 59  50.0       5        M 50-69  
35    485 Jeff Byrd               M      Dayton               OH    US      31:52.5   31:52.5   10:16 60  50.1       6        M 50-69  
36    462 Darlene Barrett         F      Clayton              OH    US      33:11.8   32:57.4   10:36 41  46.3       9        F 30-49  
37    893 Brock Visnich           M                                         33:10.6   33:03.8   10:39 55  46.4       7        M 50-69  
38    493 Carol Collett           F      Xenia                OH    US      34:05.4   33:59.4   10:56 73  64.8       1        F 70-99  
39    577 Amy Pulver              F      Dayton               OH    US      34:48.8   34:18.6   11:03 45  45.8       10       F 30-49  
40    776 B. Sutton-Shumway       M                                         34:43.2   34:20.1   11:03 9   47.4       3        M 0-15   
41    784 C. Walton               M                                         34:30.6   34:27.1   11:05 10  45.1       4        M 0-15   
42    595 Amy Shumway             F      Xenia                OH    US      34:54.7   34:31.7   11:07 34  43.0       11       F 30-49  
43    486 Shane Caldwell          M      Xenia                OH    US      35:41.2   35:21.7   11:23 36  37.7       10       M 30-49  
44    883 Karen Hall              F                                         35:35.0   35:28.6   11:25 51  47.1       1        F 50-69  
45    543 Elisabeth Mauro         F      Dayton               OH    US      35:58.7   35:40.4   11:29 26  41.4       1        F 16-29  
46    544 Steven Mauro            M      Dayton               OH    US      35:58.4   35:40.7   11:29 28  36.4       2        M 16-29  
47    504 Evelyn Falk             F      Xenia                OH    US      35:49.6   35:42.8   11:30 62  53.2       2        F 50-69  
48    613 S. Thurman              F      Xenia                OH    US      36:02.0   35:50.1   11:32 9   50.0       7        F 0-15   
49    578 Benjamin Radford        M      New Carlisle         OH    US      36:06.9   36:06.9   11:37 13  38.9       5        M 0-15   
50    611 M. Thurman              F      Xenia                OH    US      36:18.7   36:06.9   11:37 11  46.8       8        F 0-15   
51    502 Brittany Elliott        F      Fairborn             OH    US      36:34.7   36:09.5   11:38 29  40.8       2        F 16-29  
52    489 Karissa Chambliss       F      Xenia                OH    US      36:34.2   36:13.3   11:40 37  41.3       12       F 30-49  
53    581 Janette Radford         F      New Carlisle         OH    US      36:30.7   36:14.8   11:40 38  41.4       13       F 30-49  
54    546 Anonymous Participant   F                                 US      37:54.3   37:38.3   12:07 53  45.4       3        F 50-69  
55    540 Elizabeth Lee           F      Dayton               OH    US      38:24.6   38:10.5   12:17 38  39.3       14       F 30-49  
56    468 Megan Bartosik          F      Dayton               OH    US      38:24.4   38:12.3   12:18 33  38.7       15       F 30-49  
57    454 KATHY ADAMS             F      Dayton               OH    US      38:48.1   38:26.3   12:22 60  48.2       4        F 50-69  
58    545 Karen McDermott         F      Xenia                OH    US      39:45.7   39:40.4   12:46 67  51.1       5        F 50-69  
59    623 Anonymous Participant   F                                 US      40:12.1   40:06.8   12:55 53  42.6       6        F 50-69  
60    559 Iskandar Muradov        M      Miamisburg           OH    US      40:40.5   40:19.9   12:59 23  32.2       3        M 16-29  
61    614 Dean Ulrich             M      Hamilton             OH    US      40:54.9   40:47.8   13:08 48  35.6       11       M 30-49  
62    886 Aleida Rodriguez        F                                         42:08.6   41:43.7   13:26 27  35.4       3        F 16-29  
63    469 Mindi Beal              F      Martinsville         OH    US      42:03.1   41:44.1   13:26 40  36.3       16       F 30-49  
64    565 Nicole Nickell          F      Dayton               OH    US      41:56.9   41:48.7   13:27 40  36.3       17       F 30-49  
65    550 Jodie Measel            F      waynesville          OH    US      43:39.2   43:17.7   13:56 52  39.0       7        F 50-69  
66    509 Lauren Fields           F      Urbana               OH    US      44:43.6   44:34.5   14:21 35  33.4       18       F 30-49  
67    631 Z. Zweber               M      Dayton               OH    US      44:59.6   44:56.1   14:28 10  34.6       6        M 0-15   
68    630 Peter Zweber            M      Dayton               OH    US      45:06.0   45:00.6   14:29 44  31.3       12       M 30-49  
69    629 H. Zweber               F      Dayton               OH    US      45:05.6   45:02.5   14:30 8   41.2       9        F 0-15   
70    558 kelly muhammad          F      Xenia                OH    US      45:44.2   45:25.8   14:37 41  33.6       19       F 30-49  
71    588 Beth Rubin              F      Yellow Springs       OH    US      45:43.9   45:25.9   14:37 47  35.2       20       F 30-49  
72    501 Judith Ekpo             F      Xenia                OH    US      45:44.1   45:44.1   14:43 61  41.0       8        F 50-69  
73    536 Brandi Keller           F      Dayton               OH    US      46:30.8   46:15.3   14:53 37  32.4       21       F 30-49  
74    615 Phil Underwood          M      Beavercreek          OH    US      47:15.4   47:08.0   15:10 58  33.3       8        M 50-69  
75    591 Lindsay Sanders         F      Saint Paris          OH    US      47:15.3   47:08.2   15:10 48  34.3       22       F 30-49  
76    537 Lynne Kelly             F      Dayton               OH    US      47:26.4   47:10.3   15:11 58  38.4       9        F 50-69  
77    625 PAM WREN                F      BEAVERCREEK          OH    US      48:14.5   47:37.8   15:20 68  43.1       10       F 50-69  
78    508 Tracey Farrell          F      Xenia                OH    US      48:27.5   48:15.7   15:32 48  33.5       23       F 30-49  
79    570 Joe Parsons             M      Martinsville         OH    US      48:37.2   48:16.6   15:32 61  33.3       9        M 50-69  
80    519 Pam Gibson              F                                 US      51:13.9   51:00.2   16:25 72  42.6       2        F 70-99  
81    626 Cheri Wyskiver          F      Urbana               OH    US      51:20.2   51:20.2   16:31 61  36.6       11       F 50-69  
82    627 dan wyskiver            M      Urbana               OH    US      51:20.7   51:20.7   16:32 63  31.9       10       M 50-69  
83    496 Celeste Davis           F      Cedarville           OH    US      52:50.6   52:23.5   16:52 23  28.2       4        F 16-29  
84    854 Kyle Hurley             M                                         52:52.2   52:24.6   16:52 21  24.8       4        M 16-29  
85    572 Emily Peabody           F      Cedarville           OH    US      52:51.9   52:24.7   16:52 21  28.2       5        F 16-29  
86    596 Bobby Sirko             M      Cedarville           OH    US      52:52.4   52:24.7   16:52 21  24.8       5        M 16-29  
87    490 Lauren Chambliss        F      Xenia                OH    US      53:17.7   52:56.9   17:03 13  30.4       10       F 0-15   
88    583 Kristi Reichert         F      Franklin             OH    US      53:25.4   53:07.6   17:06 57  33.7       12       F 50-69  
89    512 Helen Flenner           F      Hamilton             OH    US      53:25.6   53:07.8   17:06 49  30.8       24       F 30-49  
90    532 Vickie Jackson          F      Trotwood             OH    US      53:17.4   53:17.4   17:09 55  32.8       13       F 50-69  
91    879 Herbie Gross            M                                         53:34.2   53:23.5   17:11 52  28.1       11       M 50-69  
92    878 Brenda Schenck          F                                         53:34.9   53:34.9   17:15 54  32.2       14       F 50-69  
93    498 Kimberly Deer           F      Fairborn             OH    US      54:06.5   53:53.1   17:21 38  27.9       25       F 30-49  
94    535 Tammy Jenkins           F      Fairborn             OH    US      54:07.1   53:54.3   17:21 45  29.2       26       F 30-49  
95    534 Randall Jenkins         M      Fairborn             OH    US      54:07.8   53:55.9   17:22 50  27.3       12       M 50-69  
96    518 John Garrett            M                                 US      54:26.5   54:00.0   17:23 53  28.0       13       M 50-69  
97    586 Rebecca Rowland-Buckley F      Dayton               OH    US      54:26.0   54:11.6   17:27 63  35.5       15       F 50-69  
98    606 Margaret Stone          F      Dayton               OH    US      54:33.0   54:18.3   17:29 70  38.9       3        F 70-99  
99    885 Paul Bird               M                                         54:45.2   54:24.4   17:31 26  23.9       6        M 16-29  
100   884 Skye Fuchs              F                                         54:46.0   54:25.1   17:31 31  27.1       27       F 30-49  
101   628 Adrienne Zweber         F      Dayton               OH    US      55:24.8   54:48.9   17:39 44  28.4       28       F 30-49  
102   513 Natasha Francis         F      Fairborn             OH    US      55:49.5   55:10.9   17:46 33  26.8       29       F 30-49  
103   616 Hailey Webb             F      FAIRBORN             OH    US      55:49.2   55:13.6   17:47 20  26.7       6        F 16-29  
104   618 Lacey Webb              F      Fairborn             OH    US      55:48.9   55:13.9   17:47 18  26.9       7        F 16-29  
105   515 Amanda Fryman           F      Dayton               OH    US      56:32.3   55:54.0   18:00 41  27.3       30       F 30-49  
106   479 Julia Bryant            F      Dayton               OH    US      56:31.4   55:55.5   18:00 58  32.4       16       F 50-69  
107   617 Kristal Webb            F      Fairborn             OH    US      56:31.4   55:56.4   18:00 46  28.3       31       F 30-49  
108   457 Rose Alphenaar          F      Springfield          OH    US      56:49.9   56:49.9   18:18 31  26.0       32       F 30-49  
109   599 Mary Smith              F      Fairborn             OH    US      56:50.5   56:50.5   18:18 35  26.2       33       F 30-49  
110   582 Renee Reed              F      Xenia                OH    US      59:38.8   59:05.3   19:01 42  26.0       34       F 30-49  
111   499 TONY DOZIER             M      Dayton               OH    US      59:39.0   59:06.1   19:01 43  23.7       13       M 30-49  
112   597 Brenda Smallwood        F      Dayton               OH    US      59:39.0   59:06.1   19:01 59  31.0       17       F 50-69  
113   472 Lucas Blair             M      Dayton               OH    US      1:01:33.5 1:01:01.6 19:39 38  22.1       14       M 30-49  
114   785 Danny Franks            M                                         1:01:32.6 1:01:01.8 19:39 47  23.6       15       M 30-49  
115   557 Jeff Moore              M      Xenia                OH    US      1:01:32.9 1:01:02.5 19:39 57  25.5       14       M 50-69  
116   514 Ryan Fraser             M      Dayton               OH    US      1:02:51.6 1:01:31.4 19:48 27  21.1       7        M 16-29  
117   592 Jon Sauline             M      Dayton               OH    US      1:02:54.7 1:01:35.9 19:50 31  21.2       16       M 30-49  
118   522 cheri hall              F      Dayton               OH    US      1:01:58.8 1:01:39.8 19:51 58  29.4       18       F 50-69  
119   533 Leigh Jefferis          F      Fairborn             OH    US      1:01:58.7 1:01:40.7 19:51 45  25.5       35       F 30-49  
120   896 Carrie Adkins           F                                         1:01:58.2 1:01:41.9 19:52 45  25.5       36       F 30-49  
121   620 Vivian West             F      Fairborn             OH    US      1:02:40.1 1:02:01.3 19:58 44  25.1       37       F 30-49  
122   492 Ryan Childers           M      Kettering            OH    US      1:05:20.8 1:02:04.4 19:59 28  20.9       8        M 16-29  
123   531 T. Herrington           F      Kettering            OH    US      1:05:20.9 1:02:04.6 19:59 8   29.9       11       F 0-15   
124   553 Casey Miller            F      Xenia                OH    US      1:02:22.3 1:02:04.9 19:59 32  23.8       38       F 30-49  
125   517 Jennifer Gagne          F      Dayton               OH    US      1:02:40.3 1:02:40.3 20:10 36  23.8       39       F 30-49  
126   491 Christina Childers      F      Kettering            OH    US      1:05:20.7 1:04:34.8 20:47 29  22.9       8        F 16-29  
127   539 Mary Langenfeld         F      Dayton               OH    US      1:05:16.9 1:05:16.9 21:01 24  22.6       9        F 16-29  
128   524 Adam Hannen             M      Dayton               OH    US      1:05:17.0 1:05:17.0 21:01 25  19.9       9        M 16-29  
129   594 Jeri Schulte            F      Urbana               OH    US      1:05:32.9 1:05:23.3 21:03 45  24.0       40       F 30-49  
130   567 Greg Notestine          M      Urbana               OH    US      1:05:32.6 1:05:24.2 21:03 65  25.5       15       M 50-69  
131   510 anne Fitterer           F      Vandalia             OH    US      1:05:56.3 1:05:32.0 21:06 35  22.7       41       F 30-49  
132   511 Eric Fitterer           M      Vandalia             OH    US      1:06:05.2 1:05:40.9 21:08 42  21.2       17       M 30-49  
133   562 Erin Negri              F      Beavercreek          OH    US      1:06:30.8 1:06:04.8 21:16 37  22.6       42       F 30-49  
134   894 Alicia Cormier          F                                         1:06:31.2 1:06:05.5 21:16 36  22.5       43       F 30-49  
135   474 Kim Brashear            F      Dayton               OH    US      1:07:14.2 1:06:23.6 21:22 59  27.6       19       F 50-69  
136   888 Hannah Montgomery       F                                         1:07:44.6 1:06:27.0 21:23 30  22.2       44       F 30-49  
137   521 Heather Hackett         F      Fairborn             OH    US      1:07:08.8 1:06:34.0 21:26 27  22.2       10       F 16-29  
138   520 G. Hackett              M      Fairborn             OH    US      1:07:09.2 1:06:34.4 21:26 5   32.2       7        M 0-15   
139   598 Emily Smith             F      Dayton               OH    US      1:08:01.7 1:06:42.3 21:28 25  22.1       11       F 16-29  
140   529 Russ Hannen             M      Dayton               OH    US      1:07:15.0 1:07:01.4 21:34 88  39.7       2        M 70-99  
141   527 Debbie Hannen           F      Dayton               OH    US      1:07:17.4 1:07:03.5 21:35 59  27.3       20       F 50-69  
142   560 Joshua Myer             M      Englewood            OH    US      1:07:49.0 1:07:49.0 21:50 36  19.7       18       M 30-49  
143   455 Sarah Alcorn            F      Fairborn             OH    US      1:09:29.9 1:08:57.5 22:12 25  21.4       12       F 16-29  
144   786 Kimberly Wright         F                                         1:09:29.6 1:08:57.7 22:12 52  24.5       21       F 50-69  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Myles Kovacs 538 20  1       M      Oklahoma City OK US 20:35.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Kristen Staten 876 35  2       F               21:39.6 


Male 15 and Under
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     M. Walton         783 12  3       M                  21:51.3 
2     E. Chambliss      488 12  15      M      Xenia OH US 26:31.2 
3     B. Sutton-Shumway 776 9   40      M                  34:20.1 


Male 16 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Joel Patrick     875 23  13      M                       25:33.7 
2     Steven Mauro     544 28  46      M      Dayton OH US     35:40.7 
3     Iskandar Muradov 559 23  60      M      Miamisburg OH US 40:19.9 


Male 30 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Jonathon Walton 782 41  4       M                          21:59.3 
2     Keanen McKinley 549 30  8       M      Oklahoma City OK US 24:11.3 
3     Garrett Medley  551 36  9       M      Dayton OH US        24:26.5 


Male 50 to 69
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Anonymous Participant 548 52  10      M        US           24:52.6 
2     David Luttrell        541 62  18      M      Fairborn OH US 27:16.5 
3     Kenny Renner          584 54  19      M      Fairborn OH US 27:38.1 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location                   Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ========================== ========= 
1     Dave Parr   569 70  30      M      Beavercreek Township OH US 30:31.0   
2     Russ Hannen 529 88  140     M      Dayton OH US               1:07:01.4 


Female 15 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Raelyn Barrett 464 15  5       F      CLAYTON OH US 23:52.6 
2     Annie Brown    477 15  6       F      Clayton OH US 23:54.7 
3     A. Thurman     609 11  11      F      Xenia OH US   25:30.6 


Female 16 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Elisabeth Mauro  543 26  45      F      Dayton OH US   35:40.4 
2     Brittany Elliott 502 29  51      F      Fairborn OH US 36:09.5 
3     Aleida Rodriguez 886 27  62      F                     41:43.7 


Female 30 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jennifer Wiest     887 32  7       F                        24:08.2 
2     Dina Thurman       610 42  12      F      Xenia OH US       25:32.5 
3     Stephanie Bingamon 470 32  17      F      South Solon OH US 27:16.1 


Female 50 to 69
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Karen Hall            883 51  44      F                  35:28.6 
2     Evelyn Falk           504 62  47      F      Xenia OH US 35:42.8 
3     Anonymous Participant 546 53  54      F        US        37:38.3 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Carol Collett  493 73  38      F      Xenia OH US  33:59.4 
2     Pam Gibson     519 72  80      F        US         51:00.2 
3     Margaret Stone 606 70  98      F      Dayton OH US 54:18.3 

Embed Code