Superhero C.A.P.E. 5k Walk / Run

Sat April 13, 2019 Dayton, OH US 45434 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ======================= ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     24  Derek Chamliss          M      Kettering      OH    US      20:58.8   20:55.3   6:45  28  61.9       1        M Open   
2     318 Jim Reynolds            M                                   22:54.2   22:45.3   7:20  58  68.9       1        M 50-69  
3     114 Kristen Staten          F      Dayton         OH    US      22:59.9   22:52.2   7:23  33  64.6       1        F Open   
4     113 Joe Staten              M      Dayton         OH    US      23:07.8   22:58.9   7:25  38  58.7       1        M 30-49  
5     85  Tom McNamee             M      Beavercreek    OH    US      23:04.9   23:00.5   7:25  36  57.8       2        M 30-49  
6     130 Dan White               M      Kettering      OH    US      23:50.5   23:14.0   7:30  33  56.4       3        M 30-49  
7     79  Rex Leuthke             M      Waynesville    OH    US      23:50.8   23:47.7   7:41  23  54.4       1        M 16-29  
8     78  jake leuthke            M      Waynesville    OH    US      24:26.4   24:22.6   7:52  21  53.1       2        M 16-29  
9     327 Jennifer Wiesh          F                                   24:50.6   24:44.1   7:59  30  59.6       1        F 30-49  
10    336 Sean Barrett            M                                   26:40.4   25:48.9   8:20  42  53.7       4        M 30-49  
11    88  Missy Moore             F      Beavercreek    OH    US      25:56.1   25:50.5   8:20  46  61.2       2        F 30-49  
12    63  Stacey Harless          F      Waynesville    OH    US      26:08.7   26:05.5   8:25  37  57.2       3        F 30-49  
13    126 Jon Walton              M      Oakwood        OH    US      26:13.1   26:05.9   8:25  39  52.1       5        M 30-49  
14    128 M. Walton               M      Oakwood        OH    US      26:13.1   26:06.1   8:25  10  59.4       1        M 0-15   
15    320 Jisi An                 M                                   26:22.4   26:07.5   8:26  51  56.8       2        M 50-69  
16    118 Marc Thoma              M      Beavercreek    OH    US      26:26.6   26:17.8   8:29  37  50.9       6        M 30-49  
17    115 Ron Steck               M      Beavercreek    OH    US      27:22.5   26:27.7   8:32  43  52.8       7        M 30-49  
18    91  Mike Mummert            M      Fairborn       OH    US      27:14.8   26:51.1   8:40  50  54.8       3        M 50-69  
19    61  Allison Hardwick        F      Dayton         OH    US      28:57.9   28:35.9   9:14  26  51.5       1        F 16-29  
20    326 Tim wiesh               M                                   28:50.0   28:43.5   9:16  31  45.3       8        M 30-49  
21    117 Cathy Tedrick           F      Springboro     OH    US      29:59.7   28:43.8   9:16  38  52.2       4        F 30-49  
22    21  Jeff Byrd               M                                   28:58.2   28:54.5   9:20  59  54.7       4        M 50-69  
23    86  Jaclyn Meyer            F      Miamisburg     OH    US      30:12.5   29:16.4   9:27  26  50.3       2        F 16-29  
24    46  Sarah Gold              F      Dayton         OH    US      30:24.9   30:04.9   9:42  36  49.4       5        F 30-49  
25    99  Christine PratherGlenn  F      Dayton         OH    US      30:24.9   30:05.0   9:42  45  52.1       6        F 30-49  
26    4   Brian Atkinson          M      Beavercreek    OH    US      30:44.0   30:28.1   9:50  36  43.7       9        M 30-49  
27    119 A. Thurman              F      Xenia          OH    US      30:41.2   30:35.2   9:52  9   58.5       1        F 0-15   
28    120 Dina Thurman            F      Xenia          OH    US      30:45.2   30:38.6   9:53  40  49.4       7        F 30-49  
29    30  Nathan Cyphers          M      Dayton         OH    US      30:42.0   30:42.0   9:54  29  42.3       3        M 16-29  
30    87  Jeffery Moore           M      Xenia          OH    US      31:57.4   31:50.3   10:16 55  48.1       5        M 50-69  
31    16  Robert Breen            M      Kettering      OH    US      32:33.2   31:57.8   10:19 24  40.5       4        M 16-29  
32    62  James Hardwick          M      Dayton         OH    US      32:44.5   32:21.8   10:26 31  40.2       10       M 30-49  
33    49  B. Gutendorf            F      Franklin       OH    US      32:54.3   32:27.0   10:28 7   59.3       2        F 0-15   
34    50  Jill Gutendorf          F      Franklin       OH    US      32:55.6   32:28.7   10:29 36  45.8       8        F 30-49  
35    333 Annie Brown             F                                   33:53.1   33:03.3   10:40 13  48.6       3        F 0-15   
36    337 Noreen Reithmeier       F                                   33:53.1   33:03.7   10:40 57  54.0       1        F 50-69  
37    124 Jen Volk                F      Dayton         OH    US      34:02.4   33:52.8   10:56 40  44.7       9        F 30-49  
38    70  Tasha Jones             F      Cedarville     OH    US      33:57.0   33:57.0   10:57 30  43.4       4        F 0-15   
39    334 L. Barrett              F                                   35:30.5   34:39.8   11:11 10  50.0       5        F 0-15   
40    330 A. Brown                F                                   35:30.5   34:40.3   11:11 11  48.6       6        F 0-15   
41    332 Darlene Barrett         F                                   35:43.8   34:52.7   11:15 39  43.2       10       F 30-49  
42    132 Karen Wightman          F      Beavercreek    OH    US      35:48.8   34:56.0   11:16 41  43.6       11       F 30-49  
43    5   Gabe Atkinson           M      Beavercreek    OH    US      35:44.4   35:33.6   11:28 16  37.2       5        M 16-29  
44    72  Caitrin Kilbane         F      Centerville    OH    US      37:43.1   36:59.0   11:56 36  40.2       12       F 30-49  
45    358 Amber Perrott           F                                   38:29.0   38:10.1   12:19 37  39.1       13       F 30-49  
46    359 Alexander Perrott       M                                   38:29.1   38:10.1   12:19 37  35.1       11       M 30-49  
47    81  Christine Lockhart      F      Dayton         OH    US      39:36.4   39:27.9   12:44 27  37.3       3        F 16-29  
48    40  Laura Ellison           F                                   40:04.0   39:53.4   12:52 50  41.3       2        F 50-69  
49    103 Beth Rubin              F      Yellow Springs OH    US      40:03.8   39:53.5   12:52 45  39.3       14       F 30-49  
50    116 Taylor Tackis           M      Beavercreek    OH    US      40:59.0   40:48.3   13:10 15  32.9       2        M 0-15   
51    356 Barb Tate               F                                   41:45.0   41:15.9   13:19 64  47.1       3        F 50-69  
52    93  Erin Negri              F      Dayton         OH    US      42:12.3   41:59.3   13:33 35  35.3       15       F 30-49  
53    22  Emily Campbell          F      Jamestown      OH    US      43:45.6   43:40.3   14:05 22  33.7       4        F 16-29  
54    47  Ashlee Griffith         F      Xenia          OH    US      43:45.8   43:40.6   14:05 24  33.7       5        F 16-29  
55    1   Krissy Adams            F      Waynesville    OH    US      44:06.4   44:02.0   14:12 22  33.5       6        F 16-29  
56    77  George Leuthke          F      Waynesville    OH    US      44:07.4   44:02.7   14:12 56  40.1       4        F 50-69  
57    90  Kelly Muhammad          F      Xenia          OH    US      44:43.4   44:29.0   14:21 40  34.0       16       F 30-49  
58    39  Judith Ekpo             F      Xenia          OH    US      44:43.6   44:29.6   14:21 59  41.1       5        F 50-69  
59    105 Phil Schrader           M      Hilton Head    SC    US      45:16.9   44:51.3   14:28 64  36.7       6        M 50-69  
60    107 Karen Scrader           F      Hilton Head    SC    US      45:19.2   44:54.0   14:29 65  43.9       6        F 50-69  
61    74  G. Larsen               F      New Carlisle   OH    US      45:12.6   45:04.6   14:32 12  36.5       7        F 0-15   
62    73  Brandie Larsen          F      New Carlisle   OH    US      45:25.4   45:17.2   14:37 36  32.8       17       F 30-49  
63    48  A. Gutendorf            F      Franklin       OH    US      47:18.0   46:36.9   15:02 4              8        F 0-15   
64    51  Robert Gutendorf        M      Franklin       OH    US      47:18.8   46:38.1   15:03 37  28.7       12       M 30-49  
65    135 Terry Wilson            M      Waynesville    OH    US      48:08.0   48:02.4   15:30 62  33.7       7        M 50-69  
66    134 Missy Wilson            F      Waynesville    OH    US      48:09.0   48:03.8   15:30 53  35.5       7        F 50-69  
67    75  Chris Lennon            M      Xenia          OH    US      49:24.8   48:39.8   15:42 37  27.5       13       M 30-49  
68    7   Kevin Baker             M      Beavercreek    OH    US      49:24.7   48:39.8   15:42 39  27.9       14       M 30-49  
69    8   Teresa Baker            F      Beavercreek    OH    US      49:42.9   49:02.9   15:49 36  30.3       18       F 30-49  
70    111 Barb Smith              F      Dayton         OH    US      50:11.7   49:29.8   15:58 52  34.0       8        F 50-69  
71    2   Lori Arnett             F      Dayton         OH    US      50:12.8   49:30.9   15:58 53  34.4       9        F 50-69  
72    26  Sandy Colegate          F      Miamisburg     OH    US      50:14.8   49:31.9   15:59 50  33.3       10       F 50-69  
73    82  Bob Lucas               M      Dayton         OH    US      50:14.7   49:32.5   15:59 63  33.0       8        M 50-69  
74    83  Jim Mccord              M      Kettering      OH    US      50:26.5   49:47.4   16:04 61  32.3       9        M 50-69  
75    65  Emily Hehman            F      Fairborn       OH    US      51:55.5   51:14.9   16:32 31  28.8       19       F 30-49  
76    322 Katie Laravle           F                                   51:37.5   51:21.9   16:34 28  28.7       7        F 16-29  
77    363 Carley Werg             F                                   51:40.0   51:26.3   16:36 27  28.6       8        F 16-29  
78    44  Pam Gibson              F      Dayton         OH    US      53:13.2   52:48.1   17:02 70  39.9       1        F 70-99  
79    31  C. Daniel               F      Dayton         OH    US      1:00:12.9 54:21.4   17:32 11  31.0       9        F 0-15   
80    329 Gary Ginter             M                                   55:46.5   54:52.6   17:42 56  28.1       10       M 50-69  
81    89  Deb Morris              F      St. Paris      OH    US      55:47.6   54:52.8   17:42 58  32.9       11       F 50-69  
82    328 Terri Ginter            F                                   55:47.7   54:53.0   17:42 56  32.1       12       F 50-69  
83    33  Kathy Davis             F      Jamestown      OH    US      55:48.1   54:54.1   17:43 52  30.7       13       F 50-69  
84    131 Joanna White            F      Kettering      OH    US      56:30.2   55:37.9   17:57 33  26.5       20       F 30-49  
85    42  Tiffany Freeman         F      Xenia          OH    US      56:00.3   55:38.1   17:57 24  26.5       9        F 16-29  
86    370 Victoria Rench          F                                   56:00.2   55:38.5   17:57 26  26.5       10       F 16-29  
88    35  Ryan Delacruz           F      Centerville    OH    US      56:31.5   56:31.5   18:14 34  26.2       21       F 30-49  
89    347 Alicia Johnson          F                                   58:02.1   57:30.7   18:33 41  26.5       22       F 30-49  
90    325 John Johnson            M                                   58:08.0   57:36.7   18:35 42  24.1       15       M 30-49  
91    100 Anita Price             F      Xenia          OH    US      59:02.6   58:33.5   18:53 64  33.2       14       F 50-69  
92    362 I. Maze                 M                                   59:01.7   58:34.2   18:54 10  26.5       4        M 0-15   
93    80  Georgia Lindsey         F      Yellow Springs OH    US      59:11.9   58:40.2   18:56                10       F 0-15   
94    55  Debbie Hannen           F      Dayton         OH    US      59:31.2   58:54.7   19:00 57  30.3       15       F 50-69  
95    19  Kathy Bruner            F      Dayton         OH    US      58:55.9   58:55.9   19:01                11       F 0-15   
96    54  Amanda Hannen           F      Dayton         OH    US      59:30.6   58:56.6   19:01 26  25.0       11       F 16-29  
97    338 Laura Gaddis            F                                   59:28.2   59:10.3   19:05 39  25.4       23       F 30-49  
98    339 Tiffany Ellwood         F                                   59:28.2   59:10.3   19:05 43  26.1       24       F 30-49  
99    360 Gillian Schultz         F                                   59:54.2   59:16.6   19:07 21  24.9       12       F 16-29  
100   84  Katie McKee             F      Xenia          OH    US      59:17.5   59:17.5   19:08 32  24.9       25       F 30-49  
101   92  Wendy Myers             F      Beavercreek    OH    US      59:57.4   59:19.5   19:08 55  29.4       16       F 50-69  
102   106 Judy Schultz            F      Centerville    OH    US      59:57.9   59:20.1   19:08 49  27.5       26       F 30-49  
103   6   Paula Atkinson          F      Jamestown      OH    US      59:57.6   59:21.2   19:09 46  26.6       27       F 30-49  
104   29  Cheri Cummings          F      Jamestown      OH    US      59:58.0   59:21.7   19:09 53  28.7       17       F 50-69  
105   25  Natalie Claude          F      Kettering      OH    US      59:52.4   59:22.4   19:09 36  25.0       28       F 30-49  
106   102 Rebecca Rowland-Buckley F      Dayton         OH    US      1:05:30.3 59:38.7   19:14 61  31.4       18       F 50-69  
107   68  Tammy Jenkins           F      Fairborn       OH    US      1:00:11.7 59:51.0   19:18 43  25.8       29       F 30-49  
108   17  Alecia Brightman        F      Dayton         OH    US      59:54.2   59:54.2   19:19                12       F 0-15   
109   27  Tiffany Combs           F      Beavercreek    OH    US      1:00:44.9 1:00:10.1 19:25 40  25.2       30       F 30-49  
110   9   Jesse Barker            M      Fairborn       OH    US      1:00:54.7 1:00:13.2 19:26 28  21.5       6        M 16-29  
111   14  Erica Bradshaw          F      Xenia          OH    US      1:00:52.2 1:00:25.6 19:30 38  24.8       31       F 30-49  
112   66  Leigh Jefferis          F      Fairborn       OH    US      1:00:53.6 1:00:27.8 19:30 43  25.5       32       F 30-49  
113   64  April Hass              F      Fairborn       OH    US      1:00:54.5 1:00:27.8 19:30 36  24.6       33       F 30-49  
114   94  Angela Okan             F      Xenia          OH    US      1:00:49.9 1:00:49.9 19:37 45  25.8       34       F 30-49  
115   109 Christopher Sineno      M      Xenia          OH    US      1:02:42.3 1:02:19.5 20:06 25  20.8       7        M 16-29  
116   37  Doris Eckes             F      Dayton         OH    US      1:02:52.4 1:02:24.8 20:08 66  32.0       19       F 50-69  
117   101 Heather Rehs            F      Fairborn       OH    US      1:02:53.3 1:02:26.8 20:09 36  23.8       35       F 30-49  
118   108 Audra Shelton           F      Xenia          OH    US      1:03:22.8 1:02:33.8 20:11 30  23.6       36       F 30-49  
119   71  Krystal Kelley          F      Middletown     OH    US      1:03:23.5 1:02:34.9 20:11 23  23.5       13       F 16-29  
120   355 Katelyn Kelley          F                                   1:03:24.0 1:02:36.1 20:12 50  26.3       20       F 50-69  
121   20  La'Trisha Buck          F      Fairborn       OH    US      1:03:27.3 1:02:38.5 20:12 28  23.5       14       F 16-29  
122   12  Angela Best             F      Clayton        OH    US      1:05:30.3 1:05:02.9 20:59 30  22.7       37       F 30-49  
123   13  Dorin Best              F      Clayton        OH    US      1:05:30.4 1:05:03.3 20:59 34  22.8       38       F 30-49  
124   15  Kim Brashear            F      Dayton         OH    US      1:05:29.9 1:05:29.9 21:08 57  27.2       21       F 50-69  
125   59  Russ Hannen             M      Dayton         OH    US      1:05:30.0 1:05:30.0 21:08 86  37.6       1        M 70-99  
126   53  Adam Hannen             M      Dayton         OH    US      1:05:30.0 1:05:30.0 21:08 23  19.8       8        M 16-29  
127   56  Jamie Hannen            F      Columbus       OH    US      1:05:30.2 1:05:30.2 21:08 32  22.5       39       F 30-49  
128   28  Alicia Cormier          F      Beavercreek    OH    US      1:05:30.5 1:05:30.5 21:08 34  22.6       40       F 30-49  
129   352 C. Cormier              M                                   1:05:30.5 1:05:30.5 21:08 6   30.0       5        M 0-15   
130   58  Paul Hannen             M      Dayton         OH    US      1:05:30.6 1:05:30.6 21:08 59  24.1       11       M 50-69  
131   43  John Garrett            M      Dayton         OH    US      1:05:31.5 1:05:31.5 21:08 51  22.6       12       M 50-69  
132   36  Kathleen Diegelman      F      Kettering      OH    US      1:05:31.5 1:05:31.5 21:08 44  23.7       41       F 30-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Derek Chamliss 24  28  1       M      Kettering OH US 20:55.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kristen Staten 114 33  3       F      Dayton OH US 22:52.2 


Male 15 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     M. Walton     128 10  14      M      Oakwood OH US     26:06.1 
2     Taylor Tackis 116 15  50      M      Beavercreek OH US 40:48.3 
4     I. Maze       362 10  92      M                        58:34.2 


Male 16 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Rex Leuthke    79  23  7       M      Waynesville OH US 23:47.7 
2     jake leuthke   78  21  8       M      Waynesville OH US 24:22.6 
3     Nathan Cyphers 30  29  29      M      Dayton OH US      30:42.0 


Male 30 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Joe Staten  113 38  4       M      Dayton OH US      22:58.9 
2     Tom McNamee 85  36  5       M      Beavercreek OH US 23:00.5 
3     Dan White   130 33  6       M      Kettering OH US   23:14.0 


Male 50 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jim Reynolds 318 58  2       M                     22:45.3 
2     Jisi An      320 51  15      M                     26:07.5 
3     Mike Mummert 91  50  18      M      Fairborn OH US 26:51.1 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Russ Hannen 59  86  125     M      Dayton OH US 1:05:30 


Female 15 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     A. Thurman   119 9   27      F      Xenia OH US    30:35.2 
2     B. Gutendorf 49  7   33      F      Franklin OH US 32:27.0 
3     Annie Brown  333 13  35      F                     33:03.3 


Female 16 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Allison Hardwick   61  26  19      F      Dayton OH US     28:35.9 
2     Jaclyn Meyer       86  26  23      F      Miamisburg OH US 29:16.4 
3     Christine Lockhart 81  27  47      F      Dayton OH US     39:27.9 


Female 30 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jennifer Wiesh 327 30  9       F                        24:44.1 
2     Missy Moore    88  46  11      F      Beavercreek OH US 25:50.5 
3     Stacey Harless 63  37  12      F      Waynesville OH US 26:05.5 


Female 50 to 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Noreen Reithmeier 337 57  36      F               33:03.7 
2     Laura Ellison     40  50  48      F               39:53.4 
3     Barb Tate         356 64  51      F               41:15.9 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Pam Gibson 44  70  78      F      Dayton OH US 52:48.1 

Embed Code