Traffic Jam'in 5K Run/Walk and 1 Mile Fun Run - CANCELLED

Fri July 10, 2020 Grass Lake, MI 49240 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City            State Clock   Pace  Age Age        Division Division     Team Name                 
                                                              Time              Percentage Place                                           
===== === ====================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ===== === ========== ======== ============ ========================= 
1     126 Ben Utz                M                            0:17:30 5:38  21  74.2       1        M Overall                              
2         Liam Hartsuff          M      Chelsea         MI    0:17:43 5:42  18  73.4       1        M 16-19                                
3         Dylan Sanford          M      Springport      MI    0:17:45 5:43  15  75.8       1        M 1-15                                 
4         B. Hartsuff            M      Chelsea         MI    0:20:48 6:42  12  69.4       2        M 1-15                                 
5         Haiyong Liu            M      Ann Arbor       MI    0:21:01 6:46  46  68.1       1        M Masters                              
6         K. Pequet              M      Jackson         MI    0:21:29 6:55  11  69.4       3        M 1-15                                 
7         Rock Soles             M      Pleasant Lake   MI    0:21:46 7:00  46  65.8       1        M 40-49      I don't care              
8     122 Chris Kamykowski       M      Chelsea         MI    0:22:11 7:08  29  58.6       1        M 20-29                                
9         Bryan Curfman          M      Jackson         MI    0:22:49 7:21  39  59.7       1        M 30-39                                
10        Eric Downs             M      Grass Lake      MI    0:23:00 7:24  43  60.9       2        M 40-49                                
11        Michael Logghe         M      Brighton        MI    0:23:18 7:30  55  65.8       1        M 50-59                                
12        Chris Young            M      Parma           MI    0:23:27 7:33  46  61.1       3        M 40-49                                
13    129 Crissy Dochoda         F      Jackson         MI    0:23:29 7:34  44  66.4       1        F Overall                              
14    123 Jim Anuszkiewicz       M                            0:23:34 7:35  51  63.1       2        M 50-59                                
15        Aaron Cole             M      Grass Lake      MI    0:23:57 7:43  33  54.8       2        M 30-39                                
16        Robert Neil            M      Tecumseh        MI    0:24:05 7:45  46  59.4       4        M 40-49                                
17        M. Norman              F      Brooklyn        MI    0:24:08 7:46  12  68.3       1        F 1-15                                 
18    115 Ryan Kintz             M                            0:24:17 7:49  37  55.3       3        M 30-39                                
19    132 Hadley Nylen           F                            0:24:42 7:57  37  60.6       1        F 30-39                                
20        Heidi Richardson       F      Jackson         MI    0:24:51 8:00  29  59.4       1        F 20-29                                
21        Ariana Thelen          F      Jackson         MI    0:25:02 8:03  27  59.0       2        F 20-29      Cackling hens and company 
22    116 Ann Joseph             F      Jackson         MI    0:25:17 8:08  13  63.7       2        F 1-15                                 
23        Dan Tomshany           M      Grass Lake      MI    0:25:36 8:14  47  56.3       5        M 40-49                                
24        Don Elliott            M      Ann Arbor       MI    0:25:39 8:15  67  66.1       1        M 60-69                                
25        Alicia Soles           F      Jackson         MI    0:25:52 8:20  40  58.6       1        F Masters    I don't care              
26    131 Tim Nylen              M                            0:25:59 8:22  38  52.0       4        M 30-39                                
27        Daniel Conklin         M      Canton          MI    0:26:16 8:27  25  49.4       2        M 20-29      Archer and the Gang       
28        Tori Cushard           F      Grass Lake      MI    0:26:21 8:29  22  56.0       3        F 20-29                                
29    120 Darcy Heselschwerdt    F                            0:26:30 8:32  32  55.8       2        F 30-39                                
30    128 Andrea Davis           F      Ypsilanti       MI    0:26:40 8:35  45  58.9       3        F 30-39                                
31        Jordan Gebhardt        F      Canton          MI    0:26:56 8:40  25  54.8       4        F 20-29      Archer and the Gang       
32        Carl Carmoney          M      Jackson         MI    0:27:01 8:42  42  51.4       6        M 40-49      I don't care              
33        Sarah Poulin           F      Grass Lake      MI    0:27:29 8:51  36  54.2       4        F 30-39                                
34    119 Jennifer Vanzandt      F                            0:27:48 8:57  30  53.1       5        F 30-39                                
35    118 Jennifer Dizig         F                            0:28:07 9:03  23  52.5       5        F 20-29                                
36        Jessica Burris         F      Grass Lake      MI    0:28:08 9:03  29  52.5       6        F 20-29                                
37        Jenny Sanford          F      Springport      MI    0:28:38 9:13  38  52.4       6        F 30-39                                
38        Donald Harper          M      Garden City     MI    0:28:45 9:15  55  53.3       3        M 50-59                                
39        Laura Curfman          F      Grass Lake      MI    0:29:03 9:21  35  51.2       7        F 30-39                                
40        Grace Savercool        F      Chelsea         MI    0:29:05 9:22  36  51.2       8        F 30-39                                
41        Ryan Jayska            M      Holt            MI    0:29:11 9:24  27  44.5       3        M 20-29      Tongue Punch              
42        Kelly Twigg            F      Holt            MI    0:29:38 9:32  24  49.8       7        F 20-29      Tongue Punch              
43        Jody Carmoney          F      Jackson         MI    0:29:47 9:35  38  50.4       9        F 30-39      I don't care              
44    130 Bob Poulin             M      Grass Lake      MI    0:30:08 9:42  39  45.2       5        M 30-39                                
45    127 Kaitlin Davis          F      Ypsilanti       MI    0:30:35 9:51  26  48.3       8        F 20-29                                
46        Andria Goebel          F      Grass Lake      MI    0:30:51 9:56  39  48.9       10       F 30-39                                
47        C. Young               F      Parma           MI    0:31:05 10:00 12  53.0       3        F 1-15                                 
48        Stephen Probst         M      Grass Lake      MI    0:31:11 10:02 29  41.7       4        M 20-29      Archer and the Gang       
49        Jennifer Noble         F      Jackson         MI    0:31:22 10:06 43  49.3       1        F 40-49                                
50        Anonymous Participant  F                            0:31:31 10:09 46  50.3       2        F 40-49                                
51        Abigail Davis          F      Fowlerville     MI    0:31:32 10:09 16  48.4       1        F 16-19                                
52        Sarah Frantz           F      Jackson         MI    0:31:37 10:11 31  46.7       11       F 30-39      Frantz                    
53        Whitney Pelton         F      Jackson         MI    0:31:44 10:13 31  46.5       12       F 30-39                                
54        Jessica Waynick        F      Grass Lake      MI    0:32:27 10:27 34  45.7       13       F 30-39      Frantz                    
55        Cheryl Strange-Laetsch F      Grass Lake      MI    0:32:38 10:30 59  56.1       1        F 50-59                                
56        Sharon Ryan            F      Lincoln Park    MI    0:32:53 10:35 65  60.0       1        F 60-69                                
57        Christy Cushard        F      Grass Lake      MI    0:32:55 10:36 41  46.3       3        F 40-49                                
58        Anthony Richardson     M      Romulus         MI    0:33:04 10:39 28  39.3       5        M 20-29                                
59        Kevin Laetsch          M      Grass Lake      MI    0:33:05 10:39 61  48.7       2        M 60-69                                
60        Timothy Curnow         M      Taylor          MI    0:33:20 10:44 28  39.0       6        M 20-29      Tongue Punch              
61        Therese Kowaleski      F      Ypsilanti       MI    0:34:06 10:59 28  43.3       9        F 20-29                                
62        Dave Lambert           M      Troy            MI    0:34:24 11:04 64  48.0       3        M 60-69                                
63        Sharon DeGraw          F      East Lansing    MI    0:35:35 11:27 48  45.4       4        F 40-49                                
64        Gena Young             F      Parma           MI    0:35:43 11:30 42  43.0       5        F 40-49                                
65        Tracy Coffey           F      Grass Lake      MI    0:36:46 11:50 34  40.3       14       F 30-39                                
66        Nancy Dunfield         F      Jackson         MI    0:37:03 11:56 58  48.9       2        F 50-59                                
67        Trish Stucky           F      Grass Lake      MI    0:37:04 11:56 52  45.5       3        F 50-59                                
68    133 Ella Easterday         F                            0:37:06 11:56                1        No Age Given                           
69        Tina Gillam            F      Brighton        MI    0:38:12 12:18 47  41.9       6        F 40-49                                
70    121 Michelle Daniels       F      Grass Lake      MI    0:38:17 12:19 47  41.8       7        F 40-49                                
71        B. Tippie              M      Grass Lake      MI    0:38:21 12:21 10  40.5       4        M 1-15                                 
72        Linda Rowley           F      Rives Junction  MI    0:38:37 12:26 67  52.5       2        F 60-69                                
73        Nichole Tippie         F      Grass Lake      MI    0:38:50 12:30 38  38.7       15       F 30-39                                
74        John Lane              M      Jackson         MI    0:38:53 12:31 69  44.4       4        M 60-69                                
75        Abby Shore             F      Grass Lake      MI    0:38:54 12:31 16  39.2       2        F 16-19      Shore Thing               
76    124 Mary Steinhauser       F      La Salle        MI    0:38:58 12:33 73  56.5       1        F 70-79                                
77        Michelle Shore         F      Grass Lake      MI    0:39:18 12:39 48  41.1       8        F 40-49      Shore Thing               
78        Jerry Ryan             M      Lincoln Park    MI    0:39:20 12:40 64  42.0       5        M 60-69                                
79        Elizabeth Curnow       F      Livonia         MI    0:39:26 12:42 25  37.4       10       F 20-29      Tongue Punch              
80        Mary Lamb              F      Grass Lake      MI    0:39:32 12:43 48  40.9       9        F 40-49                                
81        Laura Leavitt Walesby  F      Jackson         MI    0:40:27 13:01 50  40.8       4        F 50-59                                
82        Katie Syrylo           F      Brooklyn        MI    0:41:03 13:13 38  36.6       16       F 30-39                                
83        Libby Tomshany         F      Dexter          MI    0:41:17 13:17 41  36.9       10       F 40-49                                
84        Amy Brown              F      Grass Lake      MI    0:41:31 13:22 43  37.3       11       F 40-49                                
85        Jill Plensdorf         F      Grass Lake      MI    0:41:43 13:26 48  38.8       12       F 40-49                                
86        Melissa Hopson         F      Livonia         MI    0:41:48 13:27 27  35.3       11       F 20-29      Tongue Punch              
87        Laura Houghton         F      Grass Lake      MI    0:42:31 13:41 55  41.1       5        F 50-59                                
88        M. Gardner             F      Grass Lake      MI    0:43:29 14:00 10  40.0       4        F 1-15                                 
89        Penny Gardner          F      Grass Lake      MI    0:43:31 14:00 43  35.5       13       F 40-49                                
90    177 J. Z                   F                            0:44:02 14:10 9   40.7       5        F 1-15                                 
91        A. Wrenback            F      Grass Lake      MI    0:44:06 14:12 9   40.7       6        F 1-15                                 
92        Kathy Wrenbeck         F      Grass Lake      MI    0:44:16 14:15 45  35.5       14       F 40-49                                
93        Pamela Harper          F      Garden City     MI    0:44:50 14:26 54  38.5       6        F 50-59                                
94        Lindsay Richardson     F      Romulus         MI    0:45:22 14:36 28  32.5       12       F 20-29                                
95        Lana Sherwin           F      Lincoln Park    MI    0:45:28 14:38 62  41.8       3        F 60-69                                
96        Andrew Shore           M      Grass Lake      MI    0:45:36 14:41 16  29.1       2        M 16-19      Shore Thing               
97        Joann Crescio          F      Grass Lake      MI    0:45:38 14:41 60  40.6       4        F 60-69                                
98        David Shore            M      Grass Lake      MI    0:45:40 14:42 51  32.6       4        M 50-59      Shore Thing               
99        Heidi Ernst            F      Canton          MI    0:46:14 14:53 46  34.3       15       F 40-49                                
100       Marni Jacobson         F      Ann Arbor       MI    0:46:17 14:54 24  31.9       13       F 20-29                                
101       Deb Larsen             F      Brighton        MI    0:46:19 14:54 52  36.5       7        F 50-59                                
102   117 Harrison Hensley       M      Pinckney        MI    0:46:28 14:57 85  51.3       1        M 80-99                                
103       Rolly Wiltrout         M      Jackson         MI    0:47:08 15:10 53  32.0       5        M 50-59                                
104       Patrick Brown          M      Grass Lake      MI    0:48:10 15:30 46  29.7       7        M 40-49                                
105       B. Ashwell             M      Grass Lake      MI    0:48:22 15:34 11  30.8       5        M 1-15                                 
106       Jennifer Martin        F      Lincoln Park    MI    0:48:41 15:40 53  35.1       8        F 50-59                                
107       Debbie Loughridge      F      Grass Lake      MI    0:48:42 15:41 48  33.2       16       F 40-49                                
108       Bella Loughridge       F      Grass Lake      MI    0:48:54 15:44 16  31.2       3        F 16-19                                
109       Heidi Ashwell          F      Grass Lake      MI    0:48:57 15:45 45  32.1       17       F 40-49                                
110       Jessica Probst         F      Grass Lake      MI    0:51:02 16:26 29  28.9       14       F 20-29      Archer and the Gang       
111   125 Cyril Steinhauser      M      La Salle        MI    0:51:43 16:39 76  36.9       1        M 70-79                                
112       Kelli Collier          F      Jackson         MI    0:51:50 16:41 55  33.7       9        F 50-59                                
113       Rhonda Edsall          F      Jackson         MI    0:57:00 18:21 49  28.7       18       F 40-49                                
114       Kourtney Noll          F      Jackson         MI    0:57:03 18:22 30  25.9       17       F 30-39      Tribe 2030                
115       Sherie McCurry         F      Grass Lake      MI    1:01:31 19:48 32  24.0       18       F 30-39      Tribe 2030                
116       Mellisa Kozar          F      Grass Lake      MI    1:01:33 19:49 36  24.2       19       F 30-39      Tribe 2030                
117       Christina Orban        F      Jackson         MI    1:01:36 19:50 36  24.2       20       F 30-39      Tribe 2030                
118       Megann Bernhard        F      Grass Lake      MI    1:01:40 19:51 40  24.6       19       F 40-49      Tribe 2030                
119       Jessica Rutz           F      Grass Lake      MI    1:01:41 19:51 41  24.7       20       F 40-49      Tribe 2030                
120       Barbara Lipko          F      Michigan Center MI    1:01:43 19:52 68  33.3       5        F 60-69      lipko family              
121       Adrienne Niciporek     F      michigan center MI    1:02:55 20:15 25  23.5       15       F 20-29      lipko family              


Top Male Finisher - Overalll
Place Name    Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ======= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Ben Utz 126 21  1       M               17:30 


Top Female Finisher - Overalll
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Crissy Dochoda 129 44  13      F      Jackson MI US 23:29 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Haiyong Liu     46  5       M      Ann Arbor MI US 21:01 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Alicia Soles     40  25      F      Jackson MI US 25:52 


Male 15 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Dylan Sanford     15  3       M      Springport MI US 17:45 
2     B. Hartsuff       12  4       M      Chelsea MI US    20:48 
3     K. Pequet         11  6       M      Jackson MI US    21:29 


Male 16 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Liam Hartsuff     18  2       M      Chelsea MI US    17:43 
2     Andrew Shore      16  96      M      Grass Lake MI US 45:36 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Chris Kamykowski 122 29  8       M      Chelsea MI US 22:11 
2     Daniel Conklin       25  27      M      Canton MI US  26:16 
3     Ryan Jayska          27  41      M      Holt MI US    29:11 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Bryan Curfman     39  9       M      Jackson MI US    22:49 
2     Aaron Cole        33  15      M      Grass Lake MI US 23:57 
3     Ryan Kintz    115 37  18      M                       24:17 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Rock Soles      46  7       M      Pleasant Lake MI US 21:46 
2     Eric Downs      43  10      M      Grass Lake MI US    23:00 
3     Chris Young     46  12      M      Parma MI US         23:27 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Michael Logghe       55  11      M      Brighton MI US    23:18 
2     Jim Anuszkiewicz 123 51  14      M                        23:34 
3     Donald Harper        55  38      M      Garden City MI US 28:45 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Don Elliott       67  24      M      Ann Arbor MI US  25:39 
2     Kevin Laetsch     61  59      M      Grass Lake MI US 33:05 
3     Dave Lambert      64  62      M      Troy MI US       34:24 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Cyril Steinhauser 125 76  111     M      La Salle MI US 51:43 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Harrison Hensley 117 85  102     M      Pinckney MI US 46:28 


Female 15 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     M. Norman      12  17      F      Brooklyn MI US 24:08 
2     Ann Joseph 116 13  22      F      Jackson MI US  25:17 
3     C. Young       12  47      F      Parma MI US    31:05 


Female 16 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Abigail Davis        16  51      F      Fowlerville MI US 31:32 
2     Abby Shore           16  75      F      Grass Lake MI US  38:54 
3     Bella Loughridge     16  108     F      Grass Lake MI US  48:54 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Heidi Richardson     29  20      F      Jackson MI US    24:51 
2     Ariana Thelen        27  21      F      Jackson MI US    25:02 
3     Tori Cushard         22  28      F      Grass Lake MI US 26:21 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Hadley Nylen        132 37  19      F                      24:42 
2     Darcy Heselschwerdt 120 32  29      F                      26:30 
3     Andrea Davis        128 45  30      F      Ypsilanti MI US 26:40 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Jennifer Noble            43  49      F      Jackson MI US    31:22 
2     Anonymous Participant     46  50      F        US             31:31 
3     Christy Cushard           41  57      F      Grass Lake MI US 32:55 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Cheryl Strange-Laetsch     59  55      F      Grass Lake MI US 32:38 
2     Nancy Dunfield             58  66      F      Jackson MI US    37:03 
3     Trish Stucky               52  67      F      Grass Lake MI US 37:04 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Sharon Ryan      65  56      F      Lincoln Park MI US   32:53 
2     Linda Rowley     67  72      F      Rives Junction MI US 38:37 
3     Lana Sherwin     62  95      F      Lincoln Park MI US   45:28 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Mary Steinhauser 124 73  76      F      La Salle MI US 38:58 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.