Hurt Fire Department 5k

Sat May 25, 2019 Hurt, VA US 24563 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock    Chip     Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                    Time     Time               Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======== ======== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     16  Kristopher Schultz    M      Lynch Station  VA    US      20:22.29 20:21.81 6:33  14  67.3       1        Male     
2     3   Samuel Barnhart       M      Altavista      VA    US      21:36.19 21:35.59 6:57  15  62.3       2        Male     
                                                                                                           1        M1315    
3     4   Willem Barnhart       M      Altavista      VA    US      22:09.31 22:08.55 7:08  13  63.4       3        Male     
                                                                                                           2        M1315    
4     54  Jordan Whitlock       M      Lynchburg      VA    US      22:20.05 22:19.62 7:11  30  58.3       4        Male     
                                                                                                           1        M3039    
5     59  Steve Scott           M      Danville       VA    US      22:31.60 22:28.64 7:14  56  68.7       5        Male     
                                                                                                           1        M5059    
6     42  Darrel Wargo          M                                   23:40.73 23:40.73 7:37  49  61.8       6        Male     
                                                                                                           1        M4049    
7     61  Josh Crews            M      Altavista      VA    US      24:34.40 24:33.31 7:54  35  54.0       7        Male     
                                                                                                           2        M3039    
8     24  Abby Williams         F      Huddleston     VA    US      24:56.72 24:53.36 8:01  25  59.3       1        Female   
9     5   Brandon Brumfield     M      Mc Gaheysville VA    US      25:20.11 25:17.64 8:08  35  52.4       8        Male     
                                                                                                           3        M3039    
10    35  Joe Tramontano        M      Hurt           VA    US      25:54.25 25:53.60 8:20  15  51.9       9        Male     
                                                                                                           3        M1315    
11    58  Scott Randlett        M      Danville       VA    US      25:58.26 25:56.73 8:21  45  54.8       10       Male     
                                                                                                           2        M4049    
12    56  Billy Scruggs         M      Hurt           VA    US      25:58.95 25:58.07 8:21  64  63.6       11       Male     
                                                                                                           1        M6069    
13    48  Nicole Brumfield      F      Hurt           VA    US      26:04.46 26:02.86 8:23  29  56.7       2        Female   
                                                                                                           1        F2029    
14    60  Jama Schubert         F      Altavista      VA    US      27:21.97 27:20.17 8:48  44  57.0       3        Female   
                                                                                                           1        F4049    
15    7   JUDY Doss             F      Gretna         VA    US      27:26.96 27:23.60 8:49  47  58.4       4        Female   
                                                                                                           2        F4049    
16    36  Karen Mattox          F      Altavista      VA    US      27:31.64 27:29.97 8:51  48  58.8       5        Female   
                                                                                                           3        F4049    
17    22  Robin Taylor          F      Hurt           VA    US      27:38.65 27:33.93 8:52  55  63.4       6        Female   
                                                                                                           1        F5059    
18    43  Gary Hodnett          M      Hurt           VA    US      28:06.30 28:04.77 9:02  62  57.8       12       Male     
                                                                                                           2        M6069    
19    37  Rebecca Hanson        F      Tucson         AZ    US      29:17.59 29:13.40 9:24  49  55.9       7        Female   
                                                                                                           4        F4049    
20    19  J. Shelton            M      Lynch Station  VA    US      29:21.32 29:18.52 9:26  10  53.0       13       Male     
                                                                                                           1        M 12U    
21    10  Shane Evans           M      Gretna         VA    US      29:43.87 29:41.90 9:34  44  47.5       14       Male     
                                                                                                           3        M4049    
22    53  Sarah Roach           F      Altavista      VA    US      31:01.70 30:59.74 9:59  31  47.6       8        Female   
                                                                                                           1        F3039    
23    57  Bobby Smith           M      Danville       VA    US      31:06.71 31:04.42 10:00 64  53.2       15       Male     
                                                                                                           3        M6069    
24    20  Rodney Singleton      M      Hurt           VA    US      32:10.09 32:06.61 10:20 48  45.3       16       Male     
                                                                                                           4        M4049    
25    15  Sandy Ritchie         F      Gretna         VA    US      32:27.65 32:22.71 10:25 44  48.1       9        Female   
                                                                                                           5        F4049    
26    44  Scott Emerson         M      Hurt           VA    US      33:00.11 32:51.51 10:35 38  41.1       17       Male     
                                                                                                           4        M3039    
27    52  Spike Andrew          M      Lynch Station  VA    US      33:00.24 32:58.44 10:37 63  49.6       18       Male     
                                                                                                           4        M6069    
28    25  Claire Williams       F      Huddleston     VA    US      34:05.16 34:05.16 10:58 25  43.3       10       Female   
                                                                                                           2        F2029    
29    13  Deborah Jorgenson     F      Kettering      OH    US      34:24.44 34:18.75 11:03 54  50.3       11       Female   
                                                                                                           2        F5059    
30    40  Susan Nwdy            F                                   34:33.20 34:33.20 11:07 56  51.2       12       Female   
                                                                                                           3        F5059    
31    28  AUSTIN WORLEY         M      LYNCH STATION  VA    US      34:51.24 34:44.49 11:11 14  39.4       19       Male     
                                                                                                           4        M1315    
32    29  CHRISTY WORLEY        F      LYNCH STATION  VA    US      34:52.22 34:45.60 11:11 39  43.4       13       Female   
                                                                                                           2        F3039    
33    47  Jakob Gokey           M      Lynchburg      VA    US      34:52.89 34:45.62 11:11 14  39.4       20       Male     
                                                                                                           5        M1315    
34    62  Alicia Matherly       F      Hurt           VA    US      35:42.28 35:38.33 11:28 54  48.4       14       Female   
                                                                                                           4        F5059    
35    49  Gwen Pope             F      Hurt           VA    US      36:42.17 36:36.84 11:47 54  47.2       15       Female   
                                                                                                           5        F5059    
36    9   Isabella Evans        F      Gretna         VA    US      38:39.78 38:37.27 12:26 15  40.2       16       Female   
                                                                                                           1        F1315    
37    33  Mitzi Brumfield       F      Gretna         VA    US      38:42.78 38:38.92 12:26 48  41.8       17       Female   
                                                                                                           6        F4049    
38    55  Alyssa Whitlock       F      Lynchburg      VA    US      39:15.68 39:06.96 12:35 31  37.8       18       Female   
                                                                                                           3        F3039    
39    11  Jami Hyler            F      Huddleston     VA    US      39:20.29 39:20.29 12:40 40  38.6       19       Female   
                                                                                                           7        F4049    
40    34  JESSE WORLEY          M      LYNCH STATION  VA    US      43:28.69 43:19.91 13:57 40  31.7       21       Male     
                                                                                                           5        M4049    
41    18  DEREK SHELTON         M      Hurt           VA    US      44:27.11 44:23.82 14:17 61  36.3       22       Male     
                                                                                                           5        M6069    
42    21  Earl Taylor           M      Hurt           VA    US      44:54.21 44:45.77 14:24 59  35.4       23       Male     
                                                                                                           2        M5059    
43    45  Kathy Shelton         F      Hurt           VA    US      44:57.98 44:53.90 14:27 61  41.8       20       Female   
                                                                                                           1        F6069    
44    8   Stacey Dow            F      Danville       VA    US      48:01.64 47:56.71 15:26 45  32.8       21       Female   
                                                                                                           8        F4049    
45    30  Dale Mitchell         F                                   48:32.00 48:32.00 15:37 64  40.1       22       Female   
                                                                                                           2        F6069    
46    31  Glen Mitchell         M                                   48:33.48 48:33.48 15:38 65  34.3       24       Male     
                                                                                                           6        M6069    
47    26  Ruth Willis           F      Altavista      VA    US      48:55.83 48:49.91 15:43 61  38.4       23       Female   
                                                                                                           3        F6069    
48    14  Brenda Michaels       F      Altavista      VA    US      48:55.60 48:55.60 15:45 68  42.0       24       Female   
                                                                                                           4        F6069    
49    46  L. Carter             M      Gladys         VA    US      49:56.79 49:51.36 16:03 6   39.5       25       Male     
                                                                                                           2        M 12U    
50    6   Jaclyn Carter         F      Gladys         VA    US      49:56.00 49:51.75 16:03 31  29.6       25       Female   
                                                                                                           4        F3039    
51    64  Anonymous Participant F                           US      50:10.30 49:59.67 16:06 61  37.5       26       Female   
                                                                                                           5        F6069    
52    38  Trevor Solomon        M      Lynchburg      VA    US      50:55.29 50:45.93 16:20 23  25.6       26       Male     
                                                                                                           1        M2029    
53    39  Victoria Solomon      F      Lynchburg      VA    US      50:55.98 50:46.28 16:21 23  29.1       27       Female   
                                                                                                           3        F2029    
54    50  Chastity Wertz        F      Lynch Station  VA    US      52:05.44 51:53.76 16:42 41  29.4       28       Female   
                                                                                                           9        F4049    
55    32  Bernadette Hagans     F      Altavista      VA    US      52:07.31 51:55.40 16:43 30  28.4       29       Female   
                                                                                                           5        F3039    
56    51  Amelia Wilson         F      Hurt           VA    US      52:08.57 51:56.28 16:43 41  29.4       32       Female   
                                                                                                           12       F4049    
57    63  Michael Irby          M      Altavista      VA    US      53:11.51 53:08.33 17:06 67  31.9       28       Male     
                                                                                                           8        M6069    
58    23  Kelly Waller          F      Long Island    VA    US      53:35.82 53:31.35 17:14 50  30.9       34       Female   
                                                                                                           7        F5059    
59    41  Raven Newbe           F                                   53:42.49 53:42.49 17:17 21  27.5       36       Female   
                                                                                                           5        F2029    
60    27  Rhonda Woolwine       F      Huddleston     VA    US      54:40.57 54:32.13 17:33 47  29.3       38       Female   
                                                                                                           14       F4049    
61    17  Darlene Shelton       F      Hurt           VA    US      57:14.42 57:02.27 18:22 36  26.1       40       Female   
                                                                                                           7        F3039    


Overall Male
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location            Time     
===== ================== === === ======= =================== ======== 
1     Kristopher Schultz 16  14  1       Lynch Station VA US 20:21.81 


Overall Female
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Abby Williams 24  25  8       Huddleston VA US 24:53.36 


M 12U
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location            Time     
===== ========== === === ======= =================== ======== 
1     J. Shelton 19  10  20      Lynch Station VA US 29:18.52 
2     L. Carter  46  6   49      Gladys VA US        49:51.36 


M1315
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location            Time     
===== =============== === === ======= =================== ======== 
1     Samuel Barnhart 3   15  2       Altavista VA US     21:35.59 
2     Willem Barnhart 4   13  3       Altavista VA US     22:08.55 
3     Joe Tramontano  35  15  10      Hurt VA US          25:53.60 
4     AUSTIN WORLEY   28  14  31      LYNCH STATION VA US 34:44.49 
5     Jakob Gokey     47  14  33      Lynchburg VA US     34:45.62 


F1315
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location     Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ============ ======== 
1     Isabella Evans 9   15  36      Gretna VA US 38:37.27 


Male 20-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Trevor Solomon 38  23  52      Lynchburg VA US 50:45.93 


Female 20-29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Nicole Brumfield 48  29  13      Hurt VA US       26:02.86 
2     Claire Williams  25  25  28      Huddleston VA US 34:05.16 
3     Victoria Solomon 39  23  53      Lynchburg VA US  50:46.28 
5     Raven Newbe      41  21  59                       53:42.49 


Male 30-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Jordan Whitlock   54  30  4       Lynchburg VA US      22:19.62 
2     Josh Crews        61  35  7       Altavista VA US      24:33.31 
3     Brandon Brumfield 5   35  9       Mc Gaheysville VA US 25:17.64 
4     Scott Emerson     44  38  26      Hurt VA US           32:51.51 


Female 30-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location            Time     
===== ================= === === ======= =================== ======== 
1     Sarah Roach       53  31  22      Altavista VA US     30:59.74 
2     CHRISTY WORLEY    29  39  32      LYNCH STATION VA US 34:45.60 
3     Alyssa Whitlock   55  31  38      Lynchburg VA US     39:06.96 
4     Jaclyn Carter     6   31  50      Gladys VA US        49:51.75 
5     Bernadette Hagans 32  30  55      Altavista VA US     51:55.40 
7     Darlene Shelton   17  36  61      Hurt VA US          57:02.27 


Male 40-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location            Time     
===== ================ === === ======= =================== ======== 
1     Darrel Wargo     42  49  6                           23:40.73 
2     Scott Randlett   58  45  11      Danville VA US      25:56.73 
3     Shane Evans      10  44  21      Gretna VA US        29:41.90 
4     Rodney Singleton 20  48  24      Hurt VA US          32:06.61 
5     JESSE WORLEY     34  40  40      LYNCH STATION VA US 43:19.91 


Female 40-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location            Time     
===== =============== === === ======= =================== ======== 
1     Jama Schubert   60  44  14      Altavista VA US     27:20.17 
2     JUDY Doss       7   47  15      Gretna VA US        27:23.60 
3     Karen Mattox    36  48  16      Altavista VA US     27:29.97 
4     Rebecca Hanson  37  49  19      Tucson AZ US        29:13.40 
5     Sandy Ritchie   15  44  25      Gretna VA US        32:22.71 
6     Mitzi Brumfield 33  48  37      Gretna VA US        38:38.92 
7     Jami Hyler      11  40  39      Huddleston VA US    39:20.29 
8     Stacey Dow      8   45  44      Danville VA US      47:56.71 
9     Chastity Wertz  50  41  54      Lynch Station VA US 51:53.76 
12    Amelia Wilson   51  41  56      Hurt VA US          51:56.28 
14    Rhonda Woolwine 27  47  60      Huddleston VA US    54:32.13 


Male 50-59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location       Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ============== ======== 
1     Steve Scott 59  56  5       Danville VA US 22:28.64 
2     Earl Taylor 21  59  42      Hurt VA US     44:45.77 


Female 50-59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Robin Taylor      22  55  17      Hurt VA US        27:33.93 
2     Deborah Jorgenson 13  54  29      Kettering OH US   34:18.75 
3     Susan Nwdy        40  56  30                        34:33.20 
4     Alicia Matherly   62  54  34      Hurt VA US        35:38.33 
5     Gwen Pope         49  54  35      Hurt VA US        36:36.84 
7     Kelly Waller      23  50  58      Long Island VA US 53:31.35 


Male 60-69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location            Time     
===== ============= === === ======= =================== ======== 
1     Billy Scruggs 56  64  12      Hurt VA US          25:58.07 
2     Gary Hodnett  43  62  18      Hurt VA US          28:04.77 
3     Bobby Smith   57  64  23      Danville VA US      31:04.42 
4     Spike Andrew  52  63  27      Lynch Station VA US 32:58.44 
5     DEREK SHELTON 18  61  41      Hurt VA US          44:23.82 
6     Glen Mitchell 31  65  46                          48:33.48 
8     Michael Irby  63  67  57      Altavista VA US     53:08.33 


Female 60-69
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ===================== === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Kathy Shelton         45  61  43      Hurt VA US      44:53.90 
2     Dale Mitchell         30  64  45                      48:32.00 
3     Ruth Willis           26  61  47      Altavista VA US 48:49.91 
4     Brenda Michaels       14  68  48      Altavista VA US 48:55.60 
5     Anonymous Participant 64  61  51        US            49:59.67 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.