Results For
Altamont Challenge 20k

Travelers Rest, SC 29609
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                  Gender State Clock   Age Division Division 
                                         Time        Place             
===== ===================== ====== ===== ======= === ======== ======== 
1     Brent Turner          M      NC    1:25:44 22  1        20-20    
2     Reid Williams         M      SC    1:27:30 21  2        20-29    
3     Arek Robinson II      M      NC    1:27:54 31  1        30-39    
4     Edgar Aguilar         M      SC    1:33:58 33  2        30-39    
5     Kavih Williams        M      SC    1:42:24 38  3        30-39    
6     Tyler Budnick         M      SC    1:47:46 23  3        20-29    
7     Victoria Willis       F      SC    1:48:37 32  1        30-39    
8     Andres Deambrosi      M      SC    1:48:47 43  1        40-49    
9     Bryan Ogg             M      SC    1:50:28 37  4        30-39    
10    Samuel Gault          M      SC    1:51:58 38  5        30-39    
11    Benjamin Solensky     M      SC    1:52:11 23  4        20-29    
12    Nathanael Silvius     M      NC    1:53:39 17  1        10-19    
13    Jeremiah Mooney       M      SC    1:53:51 29  5        20-29    
14    Jeffrey Wickett       M      SC    1:54:20 58  1        50-59    
15    Michael Brooks        M      SC    1:54:34 23  6        20-29    
16    Megan Robinson        F      NC    1:54:47 28  1        20-29    
17    Thomas Hynes          M      NY    1:56:44 18  2        10-19    
18    Deanne Blas           F      SC    1:59:50 54  1        50-59    
19    Tori Conover          F      SC    2:00:24 20  2        20-29    
20    Jesse Swinyer         M      SC    2:00:30 32  6        30-29    
21    Charlee Owens         F      SC    2:00:37 29  3        20-29    
22    Bernard Vermeersch    M      SC    2:02:41 51  2        50-59    
23    Lindsay Lovett        F      FL    2:08:22 29  4        20-29    
24    Allan Fortner         M      SC    2:09:02 51  3        50-59    
25    Adam Brumfield        M      SC    2:09:04 48  2        40-49    
26    Chris Connell         M      SC    2:10:13 44  3        40-49    
27    Ernest Shaver         M      SC    2:10:32 62  1        60-69    
28    Mike Pastore          M      SC    2:10:44 62  2        60-69    
29    Rebecca Hayes         F      SC    2:10:49 23  5        20-29    
30    Yannick Orzan         M      SC    2:11:06 56  4        50-59    
31    Jordan Kyles          F      SC    2:12:22 28  6        20-29    
32    Matthew Ransom        M      NC    2:16:14 40  4        40-49    
33    David Green           M      NC    2:17:21 44  5        40-49    
34    Chandler Dew          F      SC    2:19:07 22  7        20-29    
35    Anne Moore            F      SC    2:19:15 43  1        40-49    
36    Michael Rigdon        M      SC    2:19:22 35  7        30-39    
37    Janelle Kujat Dow     F      SC    2:19:31 40  2        40-49    
38    Stephen Burke         M      SC    2:20:32 37  8        30-39    
39    Allison Sterr         F      SC    2:21:49 21  8        20-29    
40    Beth Molzer           F      SC    2:23:07 36  1        30-39    
41    Patrick Gaines        M      SC    2:23:49 45  6        40-49    
42    Elaine Thomas         F      GA    2:25:10 48  3        40-49    
43    Jennifer Shaw         F      SC    2:25:26 44  4        40-49    
44    Roger Throckmorton    M      SC    2:28:30 49  7        40-49    
45    Katon Harwood         M      SC    2:30:04 22  7        20-29    
46    Theresa SANTOSCOY     F      SC    2:44:14 41  5        40-49    
47    Harvey Little         M      KY    2:48:57 41  8        40-49    
48    Ann Stayer            F      SC    2:50:37 22  9        20-29    
49    Delina Wright-Gaitan  F      SC    2:50:45 32  2        30-39    
50    Mike Honey            M      SC    2:50:47 34  9        30-39    
51    Lia Knower            F      GA    2:53:54 56  2        50-59    
52    Lynette Knower        F      GA    2:56:53 25  10       20-29    
53    Chesnee Trybuskiewicz F      SC    3:25:14 25  11       20-29    
54    Thomas Skinner        M      GA    3:33:15 71  4        70-79    
55    Matt Knower           M      GA    3:41:02 56  3        60-69    


10-19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Nathanael Silvius     17  12      M       NC US   1:53:39 
2     Thomas Hynes          18  17      M       NY US   1:56:44 


20-20
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Brent Turner     22  1       M       NC US   1:25:44 


20-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Megan Robinson     28  16      F       NC US   1:54:47 
2     Reid Williams      21  2       M       SC US   1:27:30 
2     Tori Conover       20  19      F       SC US   2:00:24 
3     Tyler Budnick      23  6       M       SC US   1:47:46 
3     Charlee Owens      29  21      F       SC US   2:00:37 


30-29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
6     Jesse Swinyer     32  20      M       SC US   2:00:30 


30-39
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Arek Robinson II         31  3       M       NC US   1:27:54 
1     Victoria Willis          32  7       F       SC US   1:48:37 
1     Beth Molzer              36  40      F       SC US   2:23:07 
2     Edgar Aguilar            33  4       M       SC US   1:33:58 
2     Delina Wright-Gaitan     32  49      F       SC US   2:50:45 


40-49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Andres Deambrosi      43  8       M       SC US   1:48:47 
1     Anne Moore            43  35      F       SC US   2:19:15 
2     Adam Brumfield        48  25      M       SC US   2:09:04 
2     Janelle Kujat Dow     40  37      F       SC US   2:19:31 
3     Chris Connell         44  26      M       SC US   2:10:13 


50-59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jeffrey Wickett        58  14      M       SC US   1:54:20 
1     Deanne Blas            54  18      F       SC US   1:59:50 
2     Bernard Vermeersch     51  22      M       SC US   2:02:41 
2     Lia Knower             56  51      F       GA US   2:53:54 
3     Allan Fortner          51  24      M       SC US   2:09:02 


60-69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Ernest Shaver     62  27      M       SC US   2:10:32 
2     Mike Pastore      62  28      M       SC US   2:10:44 
3     Matt Knower       56  55      M       GA US   3:41:02 


70-79
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
4     Thomas Skinner     71  54      M       GA US   3:33:15 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.