Results For
Altamont Challenge 20k

Travelers Rest, SC 29609
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                  Gender Clock      Pace  Age City                   State Division Division 
                                   Time                                              Place             
===== ===================== ====== ========== ===== === ====================== ===== ======== ======== 
1     Jake Skory            M      1:30:56.81 6:57  18  Boiling Springs        SC    1        M1019    
2     Matthew Hammersmith   M      1:34:14.38 7:12  33  Mauldin                SC    1        M3034    
3     Joshua Ray            M      1:35:07.40 7:16  24  Columbia               SC    1        M2029    
4     Daniel McDowell       M      1:39:36.41 7:36  53  Princeton              WV    1        M5054    
5     Kyle Kalbus           M      1:40:00.81 7:38  35  Cleveland              TN    1        M3539    
6     Bryan Ogg             M      1:42:27.35 7:49  40  Mauldin                SC    1        M4044    
7     Eddie Crosby          M      1:43:43.09 7:55  43  Summerville            SC    2        M4044    
8     Florian Simmel        M      1:45:06.55 8:01  29  Greenville             SC    2        M2029    
9     Ashley Neff           F      1:45:13.14 8:02  38  Davidson               NC    1        F3539    
10    Jason Balentine       M      1:46:32.25 8:08  48  Greenwood              SC    1        M4549    
11    Jimmy Shultz          M      1:46:40.51 8:09  22  Smyrna                 TN    3        M2029    
12    Wil Leathers          M      1:47:32.81 8:13  28  Greer                  SC    4        M2029    
13    Lauren Watson         F      1:50:30.56 8:26  40  Simpsonville           SC    1        F4044    
14    Travis Jones          M      1:53:04.67 8:38  43                               3        M4044    
15    BERNARD VERMEERSCH    M      1:55:07.14 8:47  54  Greenville             SC    2        M5054    
16    JD Shaw               M      1:55:42.24 8:50  46  Greenville             SC    2        M4549    
17    Kayla Pratt           F      1:56:29.32 8:54  25  Aiken                  SC    1        F2029    
18    Jeffrey Hutter        M      1:56:40.08 8:54  58  Simpsonville           SC    1        M5559    
19    Shawn Weaver          M      1:57:27.42 8:58  28  Lexington              SC    5        M2029    
20    Rebecca Wood          F      1:57:53.13 9:00  47  Zionsville             IN    1        F4549    
21    Bobby Hudson          M      1:58:52.93 9:04  24  Mount Pleasant         SC    6        M2029    
22    Jay Davis             M      1:58:53.42 9:05  24  Greenville             SC    7        M2029    
23    Jerry Ammerman        M      2:00:49.98 9:13  41  Greer                  SC    4        M4044    
24    ALEX BRANDENBURG      F      2:01:07.40 9:15  37  Greer                  SC    2        F3539    
25    Justin Trocki         M      2:01:09.88 9:15  41  Greenville             SC    5        M4044    
26    Jennifer Raby         F      2:01:14.77 9:15  38  Decatur                GA    3        F3539    
27    Pete Nevins           M      2:03:59.40 9:28  66  Randolph               NJ    1        M6569    
28    Sam Kramer            M      2:04:08.41 9:29  29  Greenville             SC    8        M2029    
29    Nathan Schmaltz       M      2:05:14.66 9:34  39  Travelers Rest         SC    2        M3539    
30    Mark Didrikson        M      2:05:34.01 9:35  46  Travelers Rest         SC    3        M4549    
31    Manuel Pena           M      2:05:34.73 9:35  27  Clemson                SC    9        M2029    
32    Tia Kilby             F      2:06:43.11 9:40  29  Greenville             SC    2        F2029    
33    Abby Reibenstein      F      2:08:18.61 9:48  30  Stone Creek            OH    1        F3034    
34    Daan Verkoeijen       M      2:08:53.23 9:50  48  Florence               SC    4        M4549    
35    Sanne Verkoeijen      F      2:08:54.00 9:50  13  Florence               SC    1        F1019    
36    Rachel Jarstfer       F      2:09:13.70 9:52  33  Gastonia               NC    2        F3034    
37    Andrew Dixon          M      2:10:11.48 9:56  39  Woodruff               SC    3        M3539    
38    Tara Massey           F      2:11:05.10 10:00 34  Greenville             SC    3        F3034    
39    Allan Fortner         M      2:11:35.89 10:03 54  Easley                 SC    3        M5054    
40    Patrick Rivers        M      2:11:36.30 10:03 48  Easley                 SC    5        M4549    
41    Adam Brumfield        M      2:12:57.19 10:09 51  Easley                 SC    4        M5054    
42    Brian Hoover          M      2:15:11.00 10:19 46  Simpsonville           SC    6        M4549    
43    Monica Nocero         F      2:15:57.55 10:23 18  Clover                 SC    2        F1019    
44    Kevin Toby            M      2:15:59.60 10:23 35  Simpsonville           SC    4        M3539    
45    Carly Mellor          F      2:16:15.71 10:24 28  Fountain Inn           SC    3        F2029    
46    grace carnell         F      2:18:06.96 10:33 13  Simpsonville           SC    3        F1019    
47    Keith Snider          M      2:18:28.44 10:34 63  North Augusta          SC    1        M6064    
48    David Hutcherson      M      2:20:04.32 10:42 44  Campobello             SC    6        M4044    
49    Paige Sullivan        F      2:20:50.35 10:45 29  Fountain Inn           SC    4        F2029    
50    John Timmerman        M      2:20:52.12 10:45 55  Lexington              SC    2        M5559    
51    Cole Stegall          M      2:23:23.87 10:57 23  Greenville             SC    10       M2029    
52    Austin Williams       M      2:23:24.55 10:57 23  Taylors                SC    11       M2029    
53    Ramonita Colon        F      2:24:30.56 11:02 50  Augusta                GA    1        F5054    
54    Haley Bain            F      2:24:35.67 11:02 21  Virginia Beach         VA    5        F2029    
55    Susanne Wilkerson     F      2:24:55.33 11:04 56  Westminster            CO    1        F5559    
56    Lindsay Miller        F      2:25:06.09 11:05 41  Boone                  NC    2        F4044    
57    Dino Arvanetes        M      2:25:07.11 11:05 46  Denver                 CO    7        M4549    
58    Jonathan Griswold     M      2:25:32.47 11:07 33  Moore                  SC    2        M3034    
59    Rachel McGiboney      F      2:26:54.19 11:13 30  Atlanta                GA    4        F3034    
60    Jessica Freeman       F      2:30:55.11 11:31 22  Jacksonville           FL    6        F2029    
61    Isabel Whaling        F      2:33:15.29 11:42 21  Severna Park           MD    7        F2029    
62    James Harris          M      2:34:33.47 11:48 37  Boiling Springs        SC    5        M3539    
63    Allison Costa         F      2:34:35.55 11:48 36  Lexington              SC    4        F3539    
64    Jon Christian         M      2:34:35.81 11:48 46  Salem                  SC    8        M4549    
65    Marci Allen           F      2:34:45.61 11:49 38  Simpsonville           SC    5        F3539    
66    Sara Powell           F      2:34:45.85 11:49 41  Simpsonville           SC    3        F4044    
67    Nyna Anderson         F      2:35:15.18 11:51 40  Mauldin                SC    4        F4044    
68    Julianne Burke        F      2:35:17.57 11:51 46  Travelers Rest         SC    2        F4549    
69    Ni Gorsuch            F      2:35:51.07 11:54 42  Summerfield            NC    5        F4044    
70    Rebecca Jaiven        F      2:36:19.59 11:56 34  Simpsonville           SC    5        F3034    
71    Lori Stiles           F      2:36:24.37 11:56 51  Greenville             SC    2        F5054    
72    Chandler Pittman      M      2:38:02.56 12:04 19  Rome                   GA    2        M1019    
73    Jill Byrd             F      2:38:32.53 12:06 50  Pelham                 AL    3        F5054    
74    Gabby Shultz          F      2:42:27.38 12:24 24  Smyrna                 TN    8        F2029    
75    James Shultz          M      2:42:27.75 12:24 50  Kansas City            KS    5        M5054    
76    Brandon Gustyn        M      2:42:45.11 12:25 44  Columbia               SC    7        M4044    
77    Anita Jones           F      2:44:43.75 12:34 52  Anderson               SC    4        F5054    
78    Claire Blanton        F      2:44:44.32 12:35 44  Williamston            SC    6        F4044    
79    Caroline Boccarossa   F      2:46:03.10 12:41 28  Tucker                 GA    9        F2029    
80    Tara Cohen            F      2:47:40.48 12:48 36  SpartanburgSpartanburg SC    6        F3539    
81    Richard Rodriguez     M      2:48:29.84 12:52 31  Charlotte              NC    3        M3034    
82    Olivia Story          F      2:50:20.17 13:00 59  Sarasota               FL    2        F5559    
83    Caleb Baldwin         M      2:53:05.19 13:13 18  Athens                 GA    3        M1019    
84    Blaire Register       F      2:54:14.09 13:18 22  Jacksonville           FL    10       F2029    
85    Damon Dicken          M      2:54:21.91 13:19 33  Charlotte              NC    4        M3034    
86    William Mcclain       M      2:56:48.96 13:30 18  Rome                   GA    4        M1019    
87    Ashley Eubanks        F      2:57:26.76 13:33 17  Lexington              SC    4        F1019    
88    Chip Eubanks          M      2:57:27.29 13:33 49  Lexington              SC    9        M4549    
89    Jennifer Toby         F      2:57:34.65 13:33 34  Simpsonville           SC    6        F3034    
90    Evan Daigle           M      3:07:50.23 14:20 38  Simpsonville           SC    6        M3539    
91    Haley Trammel         F      3:13:29.78 14:46 23  Aiken                  SC    11       F2029    
92    Anne Lazo Sedlatschek F      3:38:07.57 16:39 59  Flat Rock              NC    3        F5559    
93    Amanda Shannon        F      4:00:56.28 18:24 41  Stow                   OH    7        F4044    


Overall Winners
Place Name                Bib Age Gender Location              Time       
===== =================== === === ====== ===================== ========== 
1     Jake Skory          129 18  M      Boiling Springs SC US 1:30:56.81 
2     Matthew Hammersmith 162 33  M      Mauldin SC US         1:34:14.38 
3     Joshua Ray          105 24  M      Columbia SC US        1:35:07.40 


Male 10-19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location              Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ===================== ========== 
1     Jake Skory       129 18  1       Boiling Springs SC US 1:30:56.81 
2     Chandler Pittman 100 19  72      Rome GA US            2:38:02.56 
3     Caleb Baldwin    7   18  83      Athens GA US          2:53:05.19 
4     William Mcclain  161 18  86      Rome GA US            2:56:48.96 


Female 10-19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Sanne Verkoeijen 146 13  35      Florence SC US     2:08:54.00 
2     Monica Nocero    92  18  43      Clover SC US       2:15:57.55 
3     grace carnell    22  13  46      Simpsonville SC US 2:18:06.96 
4     Ashley Eubanks   38  17  87      Lexington SC US    2:57:26.76 


Male 20-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Joshua Ray     105 24  3       Columbia SC US   1:35:07.40 
2     Florian Simmel 127 29  8       Greenville SC US 1:45:06.55 
3     Jimmy Shultz   126 22  11      Smyrna TN US     1:46:40.51 
4     Wil Leathers   78  28  12      Greer SC US      1:47:32.81 
5     Shawn Weaver   149 28  19      Lexington SC US  1:57:27.42 


Female 20-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location             Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ==================== ========== 
1     Kayla Pratt    102 25  17      Aiken SC US          1:56:29.32 
2     Tia Kilby      66  29  32      Greenville SC US     2:06:43.11 
3     Carly Mellor   86  28  45      Fountain Inn SC US   2:16:15.71 
4     Paige Sullivan 137 29  49      Fountain Inn SC US   2:20:50.35 
5     Haley Bain     6   21  54      Virginia Beach VA US 2:24:35.67 


Male 30-34
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location        Time       
===== =================== === === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Matthew Hammersmith 162 33  2       Mauldin SC US   1:34:14.38 
2     Jonathan Griswold   46  33  58      Moore SC US     2:25:32.47 
3     Richard Rodriguez   111 31  81      Charlotte NC US 2:48:29.84 
4     Damon Dicken        32  33  85      Charlotte NC US 2:54:21.91 


Female 30-34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Abby Reibenstein 108 30  33      Stone Creek OH US  2:08:18.61 
2     Rachel Jarstfer  63  33  36      Gastonia NC US     2:09:13.70 
3     Tara Massey      81  34  38      Greenville SC US   2:11:05.10 
4     Rachel McGiboney 84  30  59      Atlanta GA US      2:26:54.19 
5     Rebecca Jaiven   62  34  70      Simpsonville SC US 2:36:19.59 


Male 35-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location              Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ===================== ========== 
1     Kyle Kalbus     64  35  5       Cleveland TN US       1:40:00.81 
2     Nathan Schmaltz 116 39  29      Travelers Rest SC US  2:05:14.66 
3     Andrew Dixon    34  39  37      Woodruff SC US        2:10:11.48 
4     Kevin Toby      141 35  44      Simpsonville SC US    2:15:59.60 
5     James Harris    50  37  62      Boiling Springs SC US 2:34:33.47 


Female 35-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Ashley Neff      90  38  9       Davidson NC US     1:45:13.14 
2     ALEX BRANDENBURG 16  37  24      Greer SC US        2:01:07.40 
3     Jennifer Raby    104 38  26      Decatur GA US      2:01:14.77 
4     Allison Costa    27  36  63      Lexington SC US    2:34:35.55 
5     Marci Allen      2   38  65      Simpsonville SC US 2:34:45.61 


Male 40-44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location          Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ================= ========== 
1     Bryan Ogg      94  40  6       Mauldin SC US     1:42:27.35 
2     Eddie Crosby   29  43  7       Summerville SC US 1:43:43.09 
3     Travis Jones   163 43  14                        1:53:04.67 
4     Jerry Ammerman 159 41  23      Greer SC US       2:00:49.98 
5     Justin Trocki  143 41  25      Greenville SC US  2:01:09.88 


Female 40-44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Lauren Watson  148 40  13      Simpsonville SC US 1:50:30.56 
2     Lindsay Miller 88  41  56      Boone NC US        2:25:06.09 
3     Sara Powell    101 41  66      Simpsonville SC US 2:34:45.85 
4     Nyna Anderson  3   40  67      Mauldin SC US      2:35:15.18 
5     Ni Gorsuch     42  42  69      Summerfield NC US  2:35:51.07 


Male 45-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location             Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ==================== ========== 
1     Jason Balentine 8   48  10      Greenwood SC US      1:46:32.25 
2     JD Shaw         123 46  16      Greenville SC US     1:55:42.24 
3     Mark Didrikson  33  46  30      Travelers Rest SC US 2:05:34.01 
4     Daan Verkoeijen 145 48  34      Florence SC US       2:08:53.23 
5     Patrick Rivers  109 48  40      Easley SC US         2:11:36.30 


Female 45-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location             Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ==================== ========== 
1     Rebecca Wood   156 47  20      Zionsville IN US     1:57:53.13 
2     Julianne Burke 19  46  68      Travelers Rest SC US 2:35:17.57 


Male 50-54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location          Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ================= ========== 
1     Daniel McDowell    83  53  4       Princeton WV US   1:39:36.41 
2     BERNARD VERMEERSCH 147 54  15      Greenville SC US  1:55:07.14 
3     Allan Fortner      40  54  39      Easley SC US      2:11:35.89 
4     Adam Brumfield     18  51  41      Easley SC US      2:12:57.19 
5     James Shultz       125 50  75      Kansas City KS US 2:42:27.75 


Female 50-54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Ramonita Colon 26  50  53      Augusta GA US    2:24:30.56 
2     Lori Stiles    134 51  71      Greenville SC US 2:36:24.37 
3     Jill Byrd      20  50  73      Pelham AL US     2:38:32.53 
4     Anita Jones    158 52  77      Anderson SC US   2:44:43.75 


Male 55-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Jeffrey Hutter 60  58  18      Simpsonville SC US 1:56:40.08 
2     John Timmerman 139 55  50      Lexington SC US    2:20:52.12 


Female 55-59
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location          Time       
===== ===================== === === ======= ================= ========== 
1     Susanne Wilkerson     152 56  55      Westminster CO US 2:24:55.33 
2     Olivia Story          135 59  82      Sarasota FL US    2:50:20.17 
3     Anne Lazo Sedlatschek 77  59  92      Flat Rock NC US   3:38:07.57 


Male 60-64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location            Time       
===== ============ === === ======= =================== ========== 
1     Keith Snider 130 63  47      North Augusta SC US 2:18:28.44 


Male 65-69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location       Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ============== ========= 
1     Pete Nevins 160 66  27      Randolph NJ US 2:03:59.4 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.