#2 - West Chester Summer XC Series

Thu July 5, 2018 West Chester, PA US 19382 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division        
                                                                  Time    Time              Percentage Place                    
===== === ==================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== =============== 
1     254 Steve Vincent        M      West Chester  PA    US      4:58.8  4:58.8  4:59  28  83.9       1        M Open          
2     299 Evan Novakowski      M      Philadelphia  PA    US      5:02.6  5:02.6  5:03  27  82.9       2        M Open          
3     258 Brian Dreibelbis     M      Downingtown   PA    US      5:07.8  5:07.8  5:08  35  83.2       3        M Open          
4     257 Jack Downing         M                                  5:16.1  5:16.1  5:16  18  79.4       4        M Open          
5     265 Steve Thompson       M                                  5:17.4  5:17.4  5:17  21  79.0       5        M Open          
6     453 Ed Brittingham       M      West Chester                5:21.8  5:21.8  5:22                 6        M Open          
7     255 Ed  McConnell        M                                  5:32.9  5:32.9  5:33  36  77.3       7        M Open          
8     492 John Manion          M                                  5:36.0  5:36.0  5:36  43  80.5       1        M Next age band 
9     288 Will  Gamble         M                                  5:47.3  5:47.3  5:47  18  72.3       8        M Open          
10    266 Steve Mogck          M                                  5:49.0  5:49.0  5:49                 9        M Open          
11    286 Jim Reid             M                                  5:53.1  5:53.1  5:53  55  83.9       2        M Next age band 
12    261 Gray Holbert         M      Wallingford   PA    US      5:54.4  5:54.4  5:54  14  74.7       10       M Open          
13    287 Brian Treston        M                                  5:55.9  5:55.9  5:56  37  72.8       1        M 1-99          
14    253 Chuck Kruelle        M      downingtown   PA    US      6:01.5  6:01.5  6:02  49  78.2       2        M 1-99          
15    259 Leigh Manning-Smith  F      West Chester  PA    US      6:03.0  6:03.0  6:03                 1        F Open          
16    279 Jim Maio             M      Glen Mills    PA    US      6:16.5  6:16.5  6:17                 1        No Age Given    
17    188 Peter Morse          M                                  6:19.7  6:19.7  6:20                 2        No Age Given    
18    442 Brandon Hilkert      M      West Chester  PA    US      6:24.1  6:24.1  6:24  36  67.0       3        M 1-99          
19    181 Chris Lunardi        M      West Chester  PA    US      6:25.4  6:25.4  6:25                 3        No Age Given    
20    293 Laura Lunardi        F                                  6:28.8  6:28.8  6:29  42  76.2       1        F Next age band 
21    300 Cecilia Tang         F      Glen Mills    PA    US      6:29.3  6:29.3  6:29                 2        F Open          
22    260 William Tancredi     M      Chadds Ford   PA    US      6:30.8  6:30.8  6:31  30  64.3       4        M 1-99          
23    431 Joe Devine           M                          US      6:41.8  6:41.8  6:42                 4        No Age Given    
24    298 Mark Turner          M      Coatesville   PA    US      6:57.0  6:57.0  6:57  54  70.5       5        M 1-99          
25    291 Lauren Bachner       F                                  7:01.1  7:01.1  7:01  33  67.9       3        F Open          
26    256 Terry McGurk         M                                  7:01.9  7:01.9  7:02  48  66.5       6        M 1-99          
27    436 Unknown Partic. 436  M                                  7:04.0  7:04.0  7:04                 7        M 1-99          
28    436 Stephen Rohtla       M      Bryn Athyn    PA    US      7:04.0  7:04.0  7:04  25  59.1       8        M 1-99          
29    441 Justin Hudson        M                                  7:06.0  7:06.0  7:06                 5        No Age Given    
30    264 Josh Stewart         M      Downingtown   PA    US      7:12.8  7:12.8  7:13  29  58.0       9        M 1-99          
31    284 Ryan Trimble         M      Limerick      PA    US      7:16.6  7:16.6  7:17  13  62.1       10       M 1-99          
32    252 Rebecca Mcconnell    F                                  7:17.1  7:17.1  7:17  34  65.5       4        F Open          
33    438 Michael Rock         M      West Chester  PA    US      7:18.6  7:18.6  7:19  14  60.3       11       M 1-99          
34    280 O. Cieslak           F      Havertown     PA    US      7:21.2  7:21.2  7:21  10  76.1       5        F Open          
35    262 Betsy Stewart        F      West Chester  PA    US      7:25.5  7:25.5  7:26  54  74.8       2        F Next age band 
36    294 Caitlyn  Stratman    F                                  7:29.2  7:29.2  7:29  23  63.5       6        F Open          
37    429 Steve Kain           M      West Chester  PA    US      7:36.0  7:36.0  7:36  65  70.5       12       M 1-99          
38    189 O. Lunardi           F      West Chester  PA    US      7:38.8  7:38.8  7:39  9   75.5       7        F Open          
39    269 Z. Koogler           M      Swarthmore    PA    US      7:46.7  7:46.7  7:47  10  64.3       13       M 1-99          
40    199 A. Lunardi           M      West Chester  PA    US      7:46.9  7:46.9  7:47  7   75.7       14       M 1-99          
41    445 D. Manion            M                                  7:52.7  7:52.7  7:53  9   66.5       15       M 1-99          
42    207 G. Lunardi           F      West Chester  PA    US      7:54.1  7:54.1  7:54  7   78.5       8        F Open          
43    289 J. Lynn              M                                  8:05.6  8:05.6  8:06  9   64.8       16       M 1-99          
44    437 Unknown Partic. 437  M                                  8:07.8  8:07.8  8:08                 17       M 1-99          
45    437 Alex Herrington      M      West Chester  PA    US      8:07.8  8:07.8  8:08  22  51.4       18       M 1-99          
46    275 Paul Stratman        M      West Chester  PA    US      8:11.1  8:11.1  8:11  54  59.8       19       M 1-99          
47    276 Mia Clark            F      West Chester  PA    US      8:12.2  8:12.2  8:12  35  58.3       9        F Open          
48    444 Matt Pincus          M      West Chester  PA    US      8:13.6  8:13.6  8:14  57  61.0       20       M 1-99          
49    433 N. Wist              M                                  8:29.5  8:29.5  8:30  11  56.5       21       M 1-99          
50    208 H. Lunardi           F      West Chester  PA    US      8:39.3  8:39.3  8:39  10  64.6       10       F Open          
51    180 G. Lunardi           F      West Chester  PA    US      8:40.3  8:40.3  8:40  10  64.5       1        F 1-99          
52    435 Kelly Knight         M      West Chester  PA    US      8:41.6  8:41.6  8:42  48  53.8       22       M 1-99          
53    435 Unknown Partic. 435  M                                  8:41.6  8:41.6  8:42                 6        No Age Given    
54    272 M. Mastrilli         F      West Chester  PA    US      8:47.0  8:47.0  8:47  9   65.7       2        F 1-99          
55    271 Allison Mastrilli    F      West Chester  PA    US      8:48.6  8:48.6  8:49  37  54.7       3        F 1-99          
56    270 K. Koogler           M      Swarthmore    PA    US      8:53.5  8:53.5  8:54  7   66.2       23       M 1-99          
57    267 Sabrina Koogler      F      Swarthmore    PA    US      8:54.8  8:54.8  8:55  39  54.5       4        F 1-99          
58    296 L. Urbanic           M                                  8:59.4  8:59.4  8:59  10  55.6       24       M 1-99          
59    467 L. Wood              M      West Chester  PA    US      9:05.6  9:05.6  9:06  12  51.1       25       M 1-99          
60    273 Ronald Trimble       M      Limerick      PA    US      9:11.2  9:11.2  9:11  41  48.4       26       M 1-99          
61    446 C. Jones             F      West Chester  PA    US      9:12.6  9:12.6  9:13  8   64.9       5        F 1-99          
62    290 H. Lynn              F                                  9:13.6  9:13.6  9:14  7   67.3       6        F 1-99          
63    268 Colleen Lynn         F      West Chester  PA    US      9:15.8  9:15.8  9:16  41  53.0       7        F 1-99          
64    449 R. Dortone           F      Romansville   PA    US      9:19.1  9:19.1  9:19  10  60.0       8        F 1-99          
65    450 R. Dortone           F      Romansville   PA    US      9:19.2  9:19.2  9:19  7   66.6       9        F 1-99          
66    295 Beth Rosica          F                                  9:32.8  9:32.8  9:33  49  55.1       10       F 1-99          
67    263 KEVIN Downing        M      West Chester  PA    US      9:34.2  9:34.2  9:34  49  49.2       27       M 1-99          
68    443 Emily Pincus         F      West Chester  PA    US      9:36.2  9:36.2  9:36  23  49.5       11       F 1-99          
69    283 Joanna Boissonneault F      West Chester  PA    US      9:40.1  9:40.1  9:40  37  49.8       12       F 1-99          
70    274 Steve Brogan         M      Garnet Valley PA    US      9:41.2  9:41.2  9:41  40  45.6       28       M 1-99          
71    277 B. Brogan            M      Garnet Valley PA    US      9:41.4  9:41.4  9:41  7   60.8       29       M 1-99          
72    428 Will Wood            M      West Chester  PA    US      9:42.7  9:42.7  9:43  44  46.7       30       M 1-99          
73    427 M. Wood              M      West Chester  PA    US      9:42.8  9:42.8  9:43  8   56.9       31       M 1-99          
74    452 Hailey Welsh         F      West Chester  PA    US      9:42.9  9:42.9  9:43  13  53.4       13       F 1-99          
75    451 Maisy Cline          F      West Chester  PA    US      9:43.0  9:43.0  9:43  13  53.4       14       F 1-99          
76    430 Pam Devine           F                                  9:50.0  9:50.0  9:50                 1        No Age Given    
77    432 M. Denne             F                          US      10:34.6 10:34.6 10:35 7   58.7       15       F 1-99          
78    292 Morgan Devine        F                                  10:42.1 10:42.1 10:42 13  48.5       16       F 1-99          
79    434 A. Wist              F                                  10:50.1 10:50.1 10:50 9   53.3       17       F 1-99          
80    282 KAREN HALL           F      West Chester  PA    US      10:57.6 10:57.6 10:58 33  43.5       18       F 1-99          
81    281 Glenn Brown          M      West Chester  PA    US      11:22.3 11:22.3 11:22                7        No Age Given    
82    297 M. Urbanic           M                                  13:31.5 13:31.5 13:32 8   40.9       32       M 1-99          


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time   
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ====== 
1     Steve Vincent    254 28  1       M      West Chester PA US 4:58.8 
2     Evan Novakowski  299 27  2       M      Philadelphia PA US 5:02.6 
3     Brian Dreibelbis 258 35  3       M      Downingtown PA US  5:07.8 
4     Jack Downing     257 18  4       M                         5:16.1 
5     Steve Thompson   265 21  5       M                         5:17.4 
6     Ed Brittingham   453     6       M      West Chester       5:21.8 
7     Ed  McConnell    255 36  7       M                         5:32.9 
8     Will  Gamble     288 18  9       M                         5:47.3 
9     Steve Mogck      266     10      M                         5:49.0 
10    Gray Holbert     261 14  12      M      Wallingford PA US  5:54.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time   
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================== ====== 
1     Leigh Manning-Smith 259     15      F      West Chester PA US 6:03.0 
2     Cecilia Tang        300     21      F      Glen Mills PA US   6:29.3 
3     Lauren Bachner      291 33  25      F                         7:01.1 
4     Rebecca Mcconnell   252 34  32      F                         7:17.1 
5     O. Cieslak          280 10  34      F      Havertown PA US    7:21.2 
6     Caitlyn  Stratman   294 23  36      F                         7:29.2 
7     O. Lunardi          189 9   38      F      West Chester PA US 7:38.8 
8     G. Lunardi          207 7   42      F      West Chester PA US 7:54.1 
9     Mia Clark           276 35  47      F      West Chester PA US 8:12.2 
10    H. Lunardi          208 10  50      F      West Chester PA US 8:39.3 


Top Male Finisher - Next age band
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time   
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ====== 
1     John Manion 492 43  8       M               5:36.0 
2     Jim Reid    286 55  11      M               5:53.1 


Top Female Finisher - Next age band
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time   
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ====== 
1     Laura Lunardi 293 42  20      F                         6:28.8 
2     Betsy Stewart 262 54  35      F      West Chester PA US 7:25.5 

Embed Code