Beat Robbie Jester 5K

Sun April 8, 2018 Newark, DE US 19711 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                     Gender City                 State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name 
                                                                              Time      Time                Percentage Place                        
===== ==== ======================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= ========= 
1     1923 Mark Hannagan            M      Newark               DE    US      17:00.7   16:59.9   5:28  27  76.4       1        M Winner            
2     1987 Steve Sinko              M      Newark               DE    US      17:12.7   17:11.1   5:32  41  80.3       1        M Masters           
3     1958 Taylor Shoulders         M      Elkton               MD    US      17:51.4   17:49.5   5:44  29  72.9       1        M 20-29             
4     1940 Bob Massaglia            M      Oxford               PA    US      18:36.1   18:34.5   5:59  45  76.5       1        M 40-49             
5     1985 Mike Guessford           M      Newark               DE    US      19:07.4   19:05.0   6:09  36  69.9       1        M 30-39             
6     1983 Eric Aquino              M      Wilmington           DE    US      20:42.5   20:39.2   6:39  15  65.1       1        M 14-19             
7     1998 Mario Ramirez            M      Middletown           DE    US      20:58.2   20:54.9   6:44  40  65.6       2        M 40-49             
8     1908 Joe Bukartek             M      Newark               DE    US      21:01.2   20:56.3   6:44  35  63.4       2        M 30-39             
9     1991 Jose Rios                M      Westville            NJ    US      21:16.6   21:14.5   6:50  32  61.6       3        M 30-39             
10    1989 Sabina Minney            F      Worton               MD    US      21:21.6   21:19.2   6:52  48  75.8       1        F Winner            
11    1932 Tyler Lavender           M      Palmyra              PA    US      21:32.5   21:31.1   6:56  22  60.3       2        M 20-29             
12    1997 Vernardo Sandoval-Guzman M      Wilmington           DE    US      22:11.2   22:05.1   7:07  43  63.4       3        M 40-49             
13    1966 Ryan Taylor              M      Middletown           DE    US      22:33.3   22:25.3   7:13  21  57.9       3        M 20-29             
14    1926 Mike Janis               M      Newark               DE    US      22:39.7   22:37.4   7:17  49  64.7       4        M 40-49             
15    1990 Fernando Gisone          M      Palmyra              NJ    US      22:49.5   22:47.0   7:20  56  67.8       1        M 50-59             
16    1943 Ricky Nietubicz          M      Newark               DE    US      22:59.0   22:50.2   7:21  31  57.1       4        M 30-39             
17    1993 Ethan Aguilar            M      Newark               DE    US      22:57.9   22:54.1   7:22  20  56.7       4        M 20-29             
18    1992 Oscar Aguilar            M      Newark               DE    US      23:06.6   23:02.9   7:25  51  64.5       2        M 50-59             
19    1909 Brian Callahan           M      Newark               DE    US      23:16.4   23:14.2   7:29  47  62.0       5        M 40-49             
20    1972 Don Weber                M      Bear                 DE    US      23:25.7   23:23.0   7:32  51  63.6       3        M 50-59             
21    1961 Joseph Sullivan          M      New Castle           DE    US      23:49.2   23:46.0   7:39  30  54.8       5        M 30-39             
22    1927 Jenna Joswick            F      Millington           MD    US      23:56.9   23:52.9   7:41  31  61.8       1        F 30-39             
23    1946 Amanda Parks             F      Chestertown          MD    US      24:32.2   24:27.8   7:52  35  60.8       2        F 30-39             
24    151  Beth Hirst               F      Landenberg           PA    US      24:47.9   24:43.1   7:57  44  63.0       1        F Masters           
25    1914 Leigh Ellis Jones        F      Elkton               MD    US      24:52.0   24:46.9   7:59  30  59.6       3        F 30-39             
26    155  M.J. D'Aiuto             M      Townsend             DE    US      25:16.4   25:08.6   8:06  13  55.8       1        M 0-13              
27    1934 Jeff Leggett             M      Newark               DE    US      25:22.8   25:14.8   8:08  57  61.7       4        M 50-59             
28    1929 James King               M      West Grove           PA    US      25:35.2   25:26.5   8:11  34  51.9       6        M 30-39             
29    1953 Stephen Romer            M      Newark               DE    US      25:38.2   25:32.1   8:13  48  56.9       6        M 40-49             
30    1921 John Gilroy              M      Newark               DE    US      25:52.5   25:47.5   8:18  31  50.6       7        M 30-39             
31    158  Michael Reed             M      Columbia             MD    US      26:02.4   25:57.2   8:21  42  53.6       7        M 40-49             
32    1999 Taylor Regan             F      Hockessin            DE    US      26:13.6   26:05.1   8:24  21  56.6       1        F 20-29             
33    1957 Heidi Shoulders          F      Elkton               MD    US      26:46.5   26:40.5   8:35  28  55.4       2        F 20-29             
34    1960 Jeff Steinbrecher        M      Wilmington           DE    US      27:11.3   27:00.5   8:42  46  53.0       8        M 40-49             
35    1969 Deb Uff                  F      Newark               DE    US      27:33.8   27:24.1   8:49  54  63.0       1        F 50-59             
36    1931 Valerie Lane             F      Newark               DE    US      27:39.7   27:32.7   8:52  25  53.6       3        F 20-29             
37    1962 Katie Sullivan           F      Wilmington           DE    US      27:46.0   27:36.1   8:53  35  53.9       4        F 30-39             
38    1956 M. Shay                  F      Newark               DE    US      27:45.2   27:37.7   8:54  12  59.7       1        F 0-13              
39    1976 Lauren Gilbert           F      Newark               DE    US      27:48.6   27:39.0   8:54  39  54.6       5        F 30-39             
40    1901 Sarah Ashby              F      Newark               DE    US      27:53.6   27:41.6   8:55  32  53.4       6        F 30-39             
41    1977 Greg Gilbert             M      Newark               DE    US      27:51.2   27:42.1   8:55  39  49.2       8        M 30-39             
42    156  Mike D'Aiuto             M      Townsend             DE    US      28:08.0   27:58.4   9:00  46  51.2       9        M 40-49             
43    1924 Lisa Hatfield            F      Newark               DE    US      28:44.8   28:34.4   9:12  48  56.6       1        F 40-49             
44    1980 Winston G                M      Newark               DE    US      28:52.3   28:46.6   9:16  41  48.0       10       M 40-49             
45    1951 Grady Redmond            F      Bear                 DE    US      28:56.7   28:48.0   9:16  31  51.3       7        F 30-39             
46    1986 Robbie Jester            M      Newark               DE    US      29:04.2   29:04.2   9:21  32  45.0       9        M 30-39             
47    1936 Holly Mace               F      Newark               DE    US      29:19.8   29:06.6   9:22  56  60.7       2        F 50-59             
48    1974 Justin Sabol             M      Lincoln University   PA    US      29:24.0   29:12.6   9:24  40  47.0       11       M 40-49             
49    1917 LeeAnn Freuler           F      Newark               DE    US      29:22.1   29:14.8   9:25  35  50.8       8        F 30-39             
50    1937 Tim Mace                 M      Newark               DE    US      29:27.7   29:15.0   9:25  56  52.8       5        M 50-59             
51    1995 Cassie Sudler            F      Newark               DE    US      29:34.8   29:21.9   9:27  26  50.3       4        F 20-29             
52    1964 Marissa Taylor           F      Middletown           DE    US      29:40.6   29:32.2   9:30  13  54.6       2        F 0-13              
53    154  Laura Berzina            F      Newark               DE    US      29:43.2   29:36.4   9:32  41  51.5       2        F 40-49             
54    1965 Michelle Taylor          F      Middletown           DE    US      29:48.5   29:40.3   9:33  47  53.9       3        F 40-49             
55    1907 Stephanie Bonney         F      Wilmington           DE    US      30:14.1   30:05.1   9:41  36  49.5       9        F 30-39             
56    1973 Gina Steinbrecher        F      Wilmington           DE    US      30:32.4   30:21.9   9:46  44  51.3       4        F 40-49             
57    1996 Christina Dominick       F      Smyrna               DE    US      30:36.8   30:30.0   9:49  30  48.4       10       F 30-39             
58    1950 Scott Quinn              M      Newark               DE    US      30:44.5   30:30.8   9:49  54  49.9       6        M 50-59             
59    1988 David Feldstein          M      Wilmington           DE    US      31:03.4   30:57.4   9:58  63  52.9       1        M 60-69             
60    1938 Lauren Mahoney           F      Wilmington           DE    US      31:38.4   31:30.9   10:09 16  48.4       1        F 14-19             
61    1944 Megan Nowell             F      Lincoln University   PA    US      31:43.3   31:31.1   10:09 36  47.3       11       F 30-39             
62    1920 Emma Gilroy              F      Newark               DE    US      31:41.8   31:35.0   10:10 29  46.8       5        F 20-29             
63    1978 Jill Szymanski           F      Wilmington           DE    US      32:02.5   31:52.3   10:16 43  48.5       5        F 40-49             
64    1915 Andrea Everard           F      Newark               DE    US      33:52.7   33:38.4   10:50 47  47.6       6        F 40-49             
65    1912 Diana Daly               F      Newark               DE    US      34:16.1   33:55.6   10:55 46  46.7       7        F 40-49             
66    1948 Gena Peronti             F      Newark               DE    US      35:03.1   34:51.0   11:13 36  42.8       12       F 30-39             
67    1925 Scott Hudson             M      Newark               DE    US      36:19.0   36:04.9   11:37 46  39.7       12       M 40-49             
68    1939 Sara Mason               F      Newark               DE    US      36:32.4   36:14.8   11:40 57  49.3       3        F 50-59             
69    1994 Tom Fitzpatrick          M      Newark               DE    US      36:42.7   36:27.6   11:44 68  46.9       2        M 60-69             
70    1911 Emma Charlton            F      Newark               DE    US      36:47.7   36:40.3   11:48 22  40.3       6        F 20-29             
71    1984 Kelly Bothum             F      Newark               DE    US      37:22.9   37:02.1   11:55 42  41.4       8        F 40-49             
72    1979 Eva Shay                 F      Newark               DE    US      38:26.6   38:13.7   12:18 14  41.3       2        F 14-19             
73    1955 Amy Shay                 F      Newark               DE    US      38:27.5   38:14.4   12:18 48  42.3       9        F 40-49             
74    1963 Gary Taylor              M      Middletown           DE    US      38:41.9   38:23.9   12:22 49  38.1       13       M 40-49             
75    1919 Amanda Giles             F      Wilmington           DE    US      39:43.6   39:26.5   12:42 26  37.4       7        F 20-29             
76    1933 Terrianne Lavin          F      Newark               DE    US      40:10.0   39:59.0   12:52 54  43.2       4        F 50-59             
77    1935 Alina Libowitz           F      Longmeadow           MA    US      40:25.4   40:17.8   12:58 21  36.6       8        F 20-29             
78    1941 Michelle Mazza           F      Oxford               PA    US      41:17.2   41:01.6   13:12 43  37.7       10       F 40-49             
79    1968 Preston Terrell          M      Chesapeake City      MD    US      43:29.3   43:04.3   13:52 44  32.7       14       M 40-49             
80    1905 Lisa Barron              F      Chesapeake City      MD    US      43:29.2   43:05.5   13:52 49  37.9       11       F 40-49             
81    2000 Martin Regan             M      Hockessin            DE    US      44:01.8   43:49.3   14:06 52  34.2       7        M 50-59             
82    1970 L. Watts                 M      Bear                 DE    US      44:34.7   44:27.8   14:19 12  32.5       2        M 0-13              
83    1945 Betty Olmstead           F      Wilmington           DE    US      45:51.2   45:26.6   14:38 72  47.8       1        F 70-99             
84    1959 Kent St. Pierre          M      Newark               DE    US      51:43.3   51:24.1   16:33 68  33.3       3        M 60-69             
85    1949 Margaret Quinn           F      Newark               DE    US      52:03.2   51:48.2   16:40 61  36.2       1        F 60-69             
86    1971 Narissa Watts            F      Bear                 DE    US      52:42.2   52:16.2   16:49 40  29.0       12       F 40-49             
87    1954 Laura Ross               F      New Castle           DE    US      53:05.5   52:35.5   16:56 34  28.2       13       F 30-39             
88    153  Maureen Parker           F      Newark               DE    US      55:55.0   55:24.9   17:50 52  30.5       5        F 50-59             
89    1930 Lucy Knappenberger       F      Newark               DE    US      55:55.4   55:32.7   17:53 56  31.8       6        F 50-59             
90    1982 Cathie Morris            F      MiddletownMiddletown DE    US      55:57.4   55:32.9   17:53 57  32.2       7        F 50-59             
91    157  Lynn D'Angelo            F      Middletown           DE    US      58:37.7   58:13.3   18:44 41  26.2       13       F 40-49             
92    1913 Michelle Dunsmore        F      Wilmington           DE    US      58:38.3   58:15.1   18:45 48  27.8       14       F 40-49             
93    1922 Christina Gresham,       F      Abingdon             MD    US      1:00:36.5 1:00:15.5 19:24 51  27.7       8        F 50-59             
94    1918 Paula Fulmer             F      Wilmington           DE    US      1:00:38.3 1:00:16.7 19:24 47  26.5       15       F 40-49             
95    1981 Kate Fulmer              F      Wilmington           DE    US      1:00:39.4 1:00:17.3 19:24 19  24.5       3        F 14-19             
96    1975 Tammy Hamilton           F      North East           MD    US      1:00:39.2 1:00:18.4 19:25 47  26.5       16       F 40-49             
97    152  Jeffrey Parker           M      Newark               DE    US      1:05:33.7 1:05:05.4 20:57 22  19.9       5        M 20-29             


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Mark Hannagan 1923 27  1       M      Newark DE US 17:00.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Sabina Minney 1989 48  10      F      Worton MD US 21:21.6 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Steve Sinko 1987 41  2       M      Newark DE US 17:12.7 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Beth Hirst 151 44  24      F      Landenberg PA US 24:47.9 

Embed Code