Results For
Lost Mountain 5k

Powder Springs, GA 30127
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                          Time                Place             
===== === ======================== ====== ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     152 Andrew Sommerman         M      0:20:21.5 6:34  27  1        M Winner 
2     22  Luke Brunson             M      0:22:25.5 7:14  14  1        M 14-19  
3     24  Kyle Brunson             M      0:23:47.6 7:41  42  1        M 40-44  
4     83  Darrell Lewis            M      0:23:53.9 7:43  56  1        M 55-59  
5     99  Lera McNamara            F      0:25:04.5 8:05  23  1        F Winner 
6     160 Campbell Tarentino       F      0:25:41.5 8:17  13  1        F 11-13  
7     209 RONNY BAKER              M      0:25:42.9 8:18  60  1        M 60-64  
8     182 D. Walker                M      0:25:50.9 8:20  12  1        M 11-13  
9     20  O. Brunson               F      0:25:51.2 8:20  12  2        F 11-13  
10    47  Jessica Enyart           F      0:25:58.7 8:23  37  1        F 35-39  
11    214 EZRA HUBBARD             M      0:26:09.3 8:26  15  2        M 14-19  
12    150 Brad Smith               M      0:26:18.7 8:29  44  2        M 40-44  
13    178 S. Vick                  F      0:26:19.1 8:29  12  3        F 11-13  
14    45  David Dustin             M      0:26:26.2 8:32  62  2        M 60-64  
15    162 Wendi Tarentino          F      0:26:27.2 8:32  45  1        F 45-49  
16    96  Molly McKenna            F      0:26:28.4 8:32  43  1        F 40-44  
17    97  Greg McKenna             M      0:26:52.6 8:40  41  3        M 40-44  
18    42  Mary David               F      0:26:52.9 8:40  32  1        F 30-34  
19    154 Otis Spears              M      0:27:05.2 8:44  61  3        M 60-64  
20    91  Howard Marx              M      0:27:15.4 8:48  48  1        M 45-49  
21    119 Evanda Remington         M      0:27:56.8 9:01  39  1        M 35-39  
22    29  Lane Campbell            M      0:28:03.7 9:03  13  2        M 11-13  
23    81  Brennan Lewis            M      0:28:04.4 9:03  14  3        M 14-19  
24    133 Jacqueline Searles       F      0:28:07.2 9:04  34  2        F 30-34  
25    198 BRYCE TIBBITTS           M      0:28:08.6 9:05  67  1        M 65-69  
26    124 G. Roberts               M      0:28:14.5 9:07  11  3        M 11-13  
27    204 BILLIE BANNING JOHNSON   F      0:28:28.9 9:11  43  2        F 40-44  
28    211 RIC KIMBALL              M      0:28:29.3 9:11  42  4        M 40-44  
29    28  Lori Caldwell            F      0:28:30.7 9:12  44  3        F 40-44  
30    189 Bill Welch               M      0:28:34.8 9:13  66  2        M 65-69  
31    201 TANNER FREISE            M      0:28:41.2 9:15  18  4        M 14-19  
32    106 Nick Nichols             M      0:28:44.7 9:16  48  2        M 45-49  
33    108 Catherine Orellana       F      0:28:48.2 9:17  43  4        F 40-44  
34    118 Elijah Remington         M      0:29:05.5 9:23  13  4        M 11-13  
35    191 Brian White              M      0:29:28.2 9:30  39  2        M 35-39  
36    50  Taylor Finley            M      0:29:30.3 9:31  30  1        M 30-34  
37    183 Will walker              M      0:29:30.3 9:31  13  5        M 11-13  
38    13  Maria Biondolillo        F      0:29:48.5 9:37  14  1        F 14-19  
39    202 JILL WOOD                F      0:30:02.5 9:41  48  2        F 45-49  
40    165 Lisa Thompson            F      0:30:07.5 9:43  48  3        F 45-49  
41    53  Raleigh Hawes            M      0:30:10.1 9:44  62  4        M 60-64  
42    134 John Sepnieski           M      0:30:14.5 9:45  53  1        M 50-54  
43    173 G. VerSteeg              M      0:30:19.5 9:47  12  6        M 11-13  
44    148 Christian Smith          M      0:30:20.5 9:47  17  5        M 14-19  
45    132 Daniel Searles           M      0:30:27.3 9:49  34  2        M 30-34  
46    171 Luke Tully               M      0:30:35.2 9:52  37  3        M 35-39  
47    25  Meredith Brunson         F      0:30:47.1 9:56  43  5        F 40-44  
48    206 DANA NOTESTINE           F      0:30:54.4 9:58  35  2        F 35-39  
49    51  E. Freise                F      0:31:09.8 10:03 11  4        F 11-13  
50    190 A. White                 F      0:31:10.9 10:04 12  5        F 11-13  
51    56  Joe Hines                M      0:31:18.4 10:06 33  3        M 30-34  
52    185 Meredith Walker          F      0:31:24.7 10:08 44  6        F 40-44  
53    17  jennifer bonn            F      0:31:41.1 10:13 60  1        F 60-64  
54    138 L. Shackleford           M      0:32:17.6 10:25 10  1        M 1-10   
55    3   Randy Anderson           M      0:32:21.1 10:26 47  3        M 45-49  
56    76  Matt Kunkel              M      0:32:22.7 10:27 40  5        M 40-44  
57    169 C. Trickel               M      0:32:27.6 10:28 8   2        M 1-10   
58    60  Christi Johnson          F      0:32:30.9 10:29 17  2        F 14-19  
59    179 C. Vincenzi              M      0:32:33.7 10:30 11  7        M 11-13  
60    167 Matt Trickel             M      0:32:33.8 10:30 39  4        M 35-39  
61    141 Joshua Shvartsman        M      0:32:40.7 10:32 14  6        M 14-19  
62    112 John Parker              M      0:32:48.5 10:35 42  6        M 40-44  
63    111 Christina Parker         F      0:32:48.9 10:35 39  3        F 35-39  
64    37  Angelia Crouse           F      0:33:05.4 10:40 54  1        F 50-54  
65    197 GARY THOMPSON            M      0:33:08.7 10:42 46  4        M 45-49  
66    40  A. Crowe                 F      0:33:11.5 10:42 8   1        F 1-10   
67    216 JIM MURPHY               M      0:33:21.6 10:46 43  7        M 40-44  
68    62  Jane Johnson             F      0:33:29.4 10:48 54  2        F 50-54  
69    174 Grace VerSteeg           F      0:33:44.5 10:53 14  3        F 14-19  
70    113 Quiana Pinckney          F      0:33:49.9 10:55 39  4        F 35-39  
71    49  Jessica Espy             F      0:33:54.3 10:56 37  5        F 35-39  
72    67  N. Kopp                  M      0:33:58.2 10:57 11  8        M 11-13  
73    215 Matthew Byrne            M      0:34:07.7 11:01 31  4        M 30-34  
74    158 Marc Start               M      0:34:13.5 11:02 48  5        M 45-49  
75    157 J. Start                 F      0:34:13.7 11:02 11  6        F 11-13  
76    71  R. Kopp                  F      0:34:38.2 11:10 9   2        F 1-10   
77    107 A. Nichols               F      0:34:38.3 11:10 9   3        F 1-10   
78    105 Anna Nichols             F      0:34:45.3 11:13 17  4        F 14-19  
79    186 J. Walker                M      0:35:02.5 11:18 7   3        M 1-10   
80    184 David Walker             M      0:35:02.7 11:18 44  8        M 40-44  
81    98  K. McKenna               F      0:35:54.3 11:35 10  4        F 1-10   
82    16  Meghan Biondolillo-Smith F      0:36:08.2 11:39 38  6        F 35-39  
83    203 WEST BREEDING            M      0:36:31.5 11:47 74  1        M 70-74  
84    86  Tony Lowe                M      0:36:50.6 11:53 57  2        M 55-59  
85    12  A. Biondolillo           F      0:36:53.9 11:54 12  7        F 11-13  
86    110 Steve Overstreet         M      0:37:12.2 12:00 66  3        M 65-69  
87    177 Bailey Vick              F      0:37:22.8 12:03 14  5        F 14-19  
88    84  Joanna Lindsey           F      0:37:38.5 12:09 49  4        F 45-49  
89    68  Ben Kopp                 M      0:37:38.8 12:09 36  5        M 35-39  
90    70  S. Kopp                  F      0:37:39.2 12:09 6   5        F 1-10   
91    41  E. crowe                 M      0:37:49.7 12:12 6   4        M 1-10   
92    85  Joshua Lombard           M      0:38:17.2 12:21 42  9        M 40-44  
93    26  Melissa Burns            F      0:38:36.8 12:27 46  5        F 45-49  
94    58  Maja James               F      0:38:36.8 12:27 43  7        F 40-44  
95    163 O. Tarentino             M      0:38:40.4 12:29 10  5        M 1-10   
96    44  Becky Dobbs              F      0:39:01.2 12:35 44  8        F 40-44  
97    161 Reid Tarentino           M      0:39:16.6 12:40 42  10       M 40-44  
98    48  Terri Ernst              F      0:40:04.3 12:56 54  3        F 50-54  
99    181 C. Vincenzi              F      0:40:18.5 13:00 9   6        F 1-10   
100   88  Ernest Lucineo           M      0:40:28.5 13:03 54  2        M 50-54  
101   205 JENNIFER SAMPSON         F      0:40:52.7 13:11 37  7        F 35-39  
102   126 Doug Roberts             M      0:41:26.4 13:22 55  3        M 55-59  
103   121 J. Ritsema               M      0:41:27.7 13:22 9   6        M 1-10   
104   137 Kristan Shackleford      F      0:41:38.1 13:26 42  9        F 40-44  
105   188 Barbara Wasko            F      0:42:26.6 13:41 57  1        F 55-59  
106   23  Catherine Brunson        F      0:42:32.3 13:43 13  8        F 11-13  
107   125 Jennifer Roberts         F      0:42:32.5 13:43 46  6        F 45-49  
108   200 ANGLE BROWN              F      0:42:33.5 13:44 65  1        F 65-69  
109   199 BOB TANGO                M      0:42:33.7 13:44 67  4        M 65-69  
110   143 Maddie Smith             F      0:42:33.7 13:44 14  6        F 14-19  
111   166 L. Trickel               M      0:42:42.5 13:47 4   7        M 1-10   
112   168 Joylyn Trickel           F      0:42:42.7 13:47 40  10       F 40-44  
113   95  Lane McKenna             F      0:42:44.5 13:47 14  7        F 14-19  
114   135 Karen Sepnieski          F      0:42:52.4 13:50 53  4        F 50-54  
115   210 MAKENZIE KIMBALL         F      0:43:04.5 13:54 13  9        F 11-13  
116   32  Sophie Chen              F      0:43:15.6 13:57 41  11       F 40-44  
117   208 BEVERLY ELSEBERRY        F      0:43:48.4 14:08 50  5        F 50-54  
118   187 Helen Warren             F      0:44:02.5 14:12 49  7        F 45-49  
119   92  Andrea Massey            F      0:44:02.5 14:12 39  8        F 35-39  
120   14  Tom Biondolillo          M      0:44:27.5 14:20 49  6        M 45-49  
121   15  Susan Biondolillo        F      0:44:28.3 14:21 46  8        F 45-49  
122   43  mallory david            F      0:44:32.1 14:22 31  3        F 30-34  
123   109 Daniel Osborne           M      0:44:55.2 14:29 49  7        M 45-49  
124   63  Jerry Jones              M      0:45:12.5 14:35 50  3        M 50-54  
125   64  Lisa Jones               F      0:45:12.8 14:35 52  6        F 50-54  
126   6   Chelsey Aylor            F      0:45:22.7 14:38 28  1        F 25-29  
127   100 Monica Montejo           F      0:45:22.8 14:38 29  2        F 25-29  
128   77  K. Kunkel                F      0:45:30.5 14:41 10  7        F 1-10   
129   54  Becky Heidelberg         F      0:45:48.8 14:47 55  2        F 55-59  
130   46  Dawn Enright             F      0:45:49.5 14:47 54  7        F 50-54  
131   123 JD Roberts               M      0:46:41.5 15:04 13  9        M 11-13  
132   52  Brody Freise             M      0:46:43.1 15:04 14  7        M 14-19  
133   59  Krystian Jensen          M      0:47:01.3 15:10 13  10       M 11-13  
134   117 Nicole Raynor            F      0:47:24.5 15:18 43  12       F 40-44  
135   115 L. Pulley                F      0:47:26.6 15:18 9   8        F 1-10   
136   114 Megan Pulley             F      0:47:27.1 15:18 46  9        F 45-49  
137   102 N. Moon                  M      0:47:40.5 15:23 8   8        M 1-10   
138   164 Sam Teed                 M      0:48:13.8 15:33 14  8        M 14-19  
139   159 Lainey Tanner            F      0:48:29.9 15:39 13  10       F 11-13  
140   146 Amelia Smith             F      0:48:34.8 15:40 14  8        F 14-19  
141   2   Hazel Andersen           F      0:48:43.3 15:43 66  2        F 65-69  
142   122 C. Ritsema               F      0:48:44.6 15:43 7   9        F 1-10   
143   101 Tanya Moon               F      0:48:56.2 15:47 42  13       F 40-44  
144   136 Kiira Shackleford        F      0:48:57.5 15:48 13  11       F 11-13  
145   120 Lindsey Ritsema          F      0:49:01.7 15:49 39  9        F 35-39  
146   72  Jennie Kruzlic           F      0:49:10.8 15:52 50  8        F 50-54  
147   116 C. Purdue                M      0:49:35.5 16:00 10  9        M 1-10   
148   21  Grace Brunson            F      0:49:59.8 16:08 14  9        F 14-19  
149   87  Payton Lucineo           F      0:50:00.2 16:08 14  10       F 14-19  
150   180 Sarah Vincenzi           F      0:50:31.8 16:18 43  14       F 40-44  
151   69  Lee Kopp                 F      0:50:31.8 16:18 41  15       F 40-44  
152   30  Maci Campbell            F      0:50:49.2 16:24 13  12       F 11-13  
153   213 CHERYL HUBBARD           F      0:50:54.8 16:25 43  16       F 40-44  
154   212 MICHELLE CLAYTON         F      0:50:59.5 16:27 53  9        F 50-54  
155   131 Kylie Scott              F      0:51:00.7 16:27 13  13       F 11-13  
156   139 Jonathan Shoemaker       M      0:51:38.9 16:40 47  8        M 45-49  
157   140 M. Shoemaker             F      0:51:39.3 16:40 9   10       F 1-10   
158   74  Payton Kunkel            F      0:51:42.4 16:41 13  14       F 11-13  
159   127 Natalie Rowe             F      0:52:19.5 16:53 26  3        F 25-29  
160   207 BRITTNEY HART            F      0:52:26.4 16:55 46  10       F 45-49  
161   39  Betty Crowe              F      0:52:50.5 17:03 36  10       F 35-39  
162   18  Lisa Brodersen           F      0:54:54.5 17:43 60  2        F 60-64  
163   38  sally crouse             F      0:54:54.5 17:43 57  3        F 55-59  
164   82  Shonda Lewis             F      0:55:00.3 17:45 50  10       F 50-54  
165   73  Brian Kruzlic            M      0:55:01.3 17:45 54  4        M 50-54  
166   155 Carolyn Sqrow            F      0:55:32.2 17:55 69  3        F 65-69  
167   1   Tanya Amuti              F      0:57:07.3 18:26 40  17       F 40-44  
168   11  Lora Beavers             F      0:57:08.7 18:26 37  11       F 35-39  
169   78  T. Kunkel                M      0:57:29.3 18:33 10  10       M 1-10   
170   75  Courtney Kunkel          F      0:58:23.7 18:50 44  18       F 40-44  
171   142 Wanda Simmons            F      0:58:59.7 19:02 50  11       F 50-54  


Top Male Finisher - Overall Winner
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Andrew Sommerman 152 27  1       M               20:21.5 


Top Female Finisher - Overall Winner
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Lera McNamara 99  23  5       F               25:04.5 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     L. Shackleford 138 10  54      M               32:17.6 
2     C. Trickel     169 8   57      M               32:27.6 
3     J. Walker      186 7   79      M               35:02.5 


Male 14 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Luke Brunson  22  14  2       M               22:25.5 
2     EZRA HUBBARD  214 15  11      M               26:09.3 
3     Brennan Lewis 81  14  23      M               28:04.4 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Taylor Finley  50  30  36      M               29:30.3 
2     Daniel Searles 132 34  45      M               30:27.3 
3     Joe Hines      56  33  51      M               31:18.4 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Evanda Remington 119 39  21      M               27:56.8 
2     Brian White      191 39  35      M               29:28.2 
3     Luke Tully       171 37  46      M               30:35.2 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Kyle Brunson 24  42  3       M               23:47.6 
2     Brad Smith   150 44  12      M               26:18.7 
3     Greg McKenna 97  41  17      M               26:52.6 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Howard Marx    91  48  20      M      Acworth   27:15.4 
2     Nick Nichols   106 48  32      M                28:44.7 
3     Randy Anderson 3   47  55      M                32:21.1 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     John Sepnieski 134 53  42      M               30:14.5 
2     Ernest Lucineo 88  54  100     M               40:28.5 
3     Jerry Jones    63  50  124     M               45:12.5 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Darrell Lewis 83  56  4       M               23:53.9 
2     Tony Lowe     86  57  84      M               36:50.6 
3     Doug Roberts  126 55  102     M               41:26.4 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     RONNY BAKER  209 60  7       M               25:42.9 
2     David Dustin 45  62  14      M               26:26.2 
3     Otis Spears  154 61  19      M               27:05.2 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     BRYCE TIBBITTS   198 67  25      M               28:08.6 
2     Bill Welch       189 66  30      M               28:34.8 
3     Steve Overstreet 110 66  86      M               37:12.2 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     WEST BREEDING 203 74  83      M               36:31.5 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     A. Crowe   40  8   66      F               33:11.5 
2     R. Kopp    71  9   76      F               34:38.2 
3     A. Nichols 107 9   77      F               34:38.3 


Female 14 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Maria Biondolillo 13  14  38      F               29:48.5 
2     Christi Johnson   60  17  58      F               32:30.9 
3     Grace VerSteeg    174 14  69      F               33:44.5 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Chelsey Aylor  6   28  126     F               45:22.7 
2     Monica Montejo 100 29  127     F               45:22.8 
3     Natalie Rowe   127 26  159     F               52:19.5 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Mary David         42  32  18      F               26:52.9 
2     Jacqueline Searles 133 34  24      F               28:07.2 
3     mallory david      43  31  122     F               44:32.1 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jessica Enyart   47  37  10      F               25:58.7 
2     DANA NOTESTINE   206 35  48      F               30:54.4 
3     Christina Parker 111 39  63      F               32:48.9 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Molly McKenna          96  43  16      F               26:28.4 
2     BILLIE BANNING JOHNSON 204 43  27      F               28:28.9 
3     Lori Caldwell          28  44  29      F               28:30.7 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Wendi Tarentino 162 45  15      F               26:27.2 
2     JILL WOOD       202 48  39      F               30:02.5 
3     Lisa Thompson   165 48  40      F               30:07.5 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Angelia Crouse 37  54  64      F               33:05.4 
2     Jane Johnson   62  54  68      F               33:29.4 
3     Terri Ernst    48  54  98      F               40:04.3 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Barbara Wasko    188 57  105     F      Powder Springs   42:26.6 
2     Becky Heidelberg 54  55  129     F                       45:48.8 
3     sally crouse     38  57  163     F                       54:54.5 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     jennifer bonn  17  60  53      F               31:41.1 
2     Lisa Brodersen 18  60  162     F               54:54.5 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     ANGLE BROWN    200 65  108     F               42:33.5 
2     Hazel Andersen 2   66  141     F               48:43.3 
3     Carolyn Sqrow  155 69  166     F               55:32.2 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.