Results For
Georgia Fitness Half and Full Marathon

Suwanee, GA 30024
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Country Half    Half  Finish  Finish Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                           Pace          Pace   Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= ====== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     214 Anonymous Participant M                                  1:26:58 6:38  1:26:35 6:37   2:53:34.6 2:53:33.7 6:37  36  71.7       1        M Top 3  
2     982 ORINTHAL STRIGGLES    M                                  1:25:54 6:33  1:27:47 6:42   2:54:15.7 2:53:41.0 6:38  41  73.6       2        M Top 3  
3     981 CHAD BOERS            M                                  1:34:30 7:13  1:42:16 7:48   3:17:06.2 3:16:45.5 7:31  38  63.8       3        M Top 3  
4     224 Hayden Marshall       M      Milton                      1:43:32 7:54  1:50:03 8:24   3:33:37.3 3:33:35.4 8:09  14  61.0       1        M 1-99   
5     230 Jonathan Nehrebecky   M      Buford        GA    US      1:45:10 8:02  2:01:35 9:17   3:46:52.3 3:46:44.8 8:39  37  55.1       2        M 1-99   
6     243 Kerrie Steiner        F      Cumming                     1:46:05 8:06  2:01:34 9:17   3:47:47.9 3:47:38.2 8:41  42  62.5       1        F Top 3  
7     210 Suzy Goodwin          F      Fayetteville                1:48:05 8:15  2:00:16 9:11   3:48:25.1 3:48:21.3 8:43  35  60.0       2        F Top 3  
8     213 Steve Hartt           M      Roswell                     1:53:41 8:41  2:04:15 9:29   3:58:17.9 3:57:56.8 9:05  43  54.6       3        M 1-99   
9     238 Nicole Schmauk        F      Furlong                     1:57:53 9:00  2:00:41 9:13   3:58:42.4 3:58:33.8 9:06  17  58.4       3        F Top 3  
10    209 Rebekah Eubanks       F      Auburn                      1:56:10 8:52  2:02:38 9:22   3:59:11.8 3:58:48.6 9:07  36  57.6       1        F 1-99   
11    227 Michelle McDonald     F      Lawrenceville               1:52:21 8:35  2:09:29 9:53   4:02:01.5 4:01:50.0 9:14  38  57.3       2        F 1-99   
12    232 Daniel Perkins        M      Alpharetta    GA    US      1:59:05 9:05  2:02:59 9:23   4:02:19.6 4:02:03.7 9:14  38  51.9       4        M 1-99   
13    215 Jeff Henderson        M      Buford        GA    US      2:05:11 9:33  2:07:17 9:43   4:12:30.5 4:12:28.1 9:38  52  55.5       5        M 1-99   
14    201 Todd Boucher          M      Mt. Airy                    1:59:52 9:09  2:21:34 10:48  4:22:01.7 4:21:26.7 9:59  54  54.6       6        M 1-99   
15    248 John Willis           M      Sugar Hilll                 1:59:30 9:07  2:27:33 11:16  4:27:10.5 4:27:02.4 10:12 47  50.3       7        M 1-99   
16    212 Gregory Hartsfield    M      Hoover                      1:58:38 9:03  2:32:17 11:37  4:31:05.9 4:30:55.4 10:20 42  47.6       8        M 1-99   
17    208 stephen crimmins      M      cumming                     2:13:30 10:11 2:21:14 10:47  4:34:50.8 4:34:43.9 10:29 59  54.4       9        M 1-99   
18    229 Erin Nagel            F      Suwanee       GA    US      2:20:49 10:45 2:21:20 10:47  4:42:13.9 4:42:08.5 10:46 36  48.7       3        F 1-99   
19    234 Sai Praturu           M      Suwanee       GA    US      2:07:17 9:43  2:35:30 11:52  4:43:02.9 4:42:47.0 10:48 51  49.2       10       M 1-99   
20    219 Dino Kunovac          M      Lawrenceville               2:15:05 10:19 2:35:02 11:50  4:50:38.4 4:50:06.8 11:04 24  42.6       11       M 1-99   
21    226 Tim McCutcheon        M      Suwanee                     2:18:32 10:34 2:32:10 11:37  4:51:04.7 4:50:41.3 11:06 52  48.2       12       M 1-99   
22    216 Brian Wachter         M      Sugar Hill    GA    US      2:19:16 10:38 2:35:46 11:53  4:55:40.1 4:55:01.9 11:16 35  42.1       13       M 1-99   
23    228 Barbara Mellen        F      Florence                    2:16:35 10:26 2:38:52 12:08  4:55:46.9 4:55:26.8 11:17 64  63.4       4        F 1-99   
24    241 Chassidy Stanley      F      Suwanee                     2:27:25 11:15 2:30:06 11:27  4:57:52.3 4:57:30.7 11:21 41  47.4       5        F 1-99   
25    202 Christopher Bray      M      Johns Creek                 2:10:07 9:56  2:47:47 12:49  4:58:27.2 4:57:54.5 11:22 47  45.1       14       M 1-99   
26    239 Aaron Simms           M      Buford        GA    US      2:19:17 10:38 2:46:35 12:43  5:06:29.0 5:05:51.4 11:40 39  41.3       15       M 1-99   
27    207 Alejandro Coradin     M      Snellville                  2:15:11 10:19 2:58:24 13:37  5:14:06.4 5:13:34.8 11:58 25  39.4       16       M 1-99   
28    218 Nicole Johnston       F      Suwanee                     2:35:11 11:51 2:54:47 13:21  5:30:23.9 5:29:58.2 12:36 39  42.2       6        F 1-99   
29    235 Goldberg Robert       M      Williamson                  2:41:55 12:22 2:51:10 13:04  5:33:35.5 5:33:05.7 12:43 57  44.0       17       M 1-99   
30    204 Charline Campbell     F      Riverdale                   2:31:38 11:35 3:03:01 13:58  5:34:57.7 5:34:39.2 12:46 44  43.2       7        F 1-99   
31    211 BILL GUENTHNER        M      Duluth        GA    US      2:28:39 11:21 3:13:06 14:44  5:42:11.6 5:41:44.9 13:03 52  41.0       18       M 1-99   
32    244 Chris Towne           M      Suwanee                                   5:42:50 26:10  5:43:16.5 5:42:49.8 13:05 43  37.9       19       M 1-99   
33    231 wyly obrien           F      suwanee       GA    US      2:35:59 11:54 3:09:53 14:30  5:46:20.4 5:45:51.8 13:12 48  43.6       8        F 1-99   
34    236 Keith Robinson        M      Norcross                    2:37:23 12:01 3:22:09 15:26  5:59:48.3 5:59:31.4 13:43 52  39.0       20       M 1-99   
35    222 Andrea Lowery         F      Lawrenceville GA    US      2:43:17 12:28 3:18:19 15:08  6:03:15.8 6:01:36.4 13:48 46  40.8       9        F 1-99   
36    225 Linda McClure         F      Lilburn       GA    US      2:52:35 13:10 3:13:13 14:45  6:06:08.7 6:05:48.0 13:58 41  38.6       10       F 1-99   
      249 Daniel obrien         M                                  2:36:00 11:54                                          48                               
      983 BETH MCCURRY          F                                  2:05:30 9:35                                           47                               


Top Male Finisher - Top 3
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Anonymous Participant 214 36  1       M               2:53:33.7 
2     ORINTHAL STRIGGLES    982 41  2       M               2:53:41.0 
3     CHAD BOERS            981 38  3       M               3:16:45.5 


Top Female Finisher - Top 3
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Kerrie Steiner 243 42  6       F      Cumming        3:47:38.2 
2     Suzy Goodwin   210 35  7       F      Fayetteville   3:48:21.3 
3     Nicole Schmauk 238 17  9       F      Furlong        3:58:33.8 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.