Results For
Tennessee 4-H Funnel Cake 5K

Lebanon, TN 37087
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === =================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     359 Jacob Wade          M                                   0:19:33.1 0:19:33.1 6:18  18  66.4       1        M Overall 
2     302 Tyler Carroll       M      Knoxville      TN    US      0:20:47.0 0:20:47.0 6:42  13  67.4       2        M Overall 
3     301 L. Carroll          F      Knoxville      TN    US      0:22:08.5 0:22:08.5 7:09  11  76.0       1        F Overall 
4     349 Adam Gabel          M                                   0:23:55.7 0:23:55.7 7:43  49  60.9       3        M Overall 
5     332 Gareth Eller        M      Portland       TN    US      0:24:38.3 0:24:38.3 7:57  16  53.7       1        M 10-19   
6     321 ALEXANDRA MILLS     F      NASHVILLE      TN    US      0:24:45.6 0:24:45.6 7:59  13  64.8       2        F Overall 
7     323 Martin McCollum     M      Murfreesboro   TN    US      0:24:46.2 0:24:46.2 7:59  42  55.9       1        M Masters 
8     361 Grant Hitchcock     M                                   0:25:10.2 0:25:10.2 8:07  18  51.5       2        M 10-19   
9     337 Sean Giffin         M      Wartrace       TN    US      0:25:29.1 0:25:29.1 8:13  27  50.7       1        M 20-29   
10    304 Joshua Wade         M      Knoxville      TN    US      0:25:31.3 0:25:31.3 8:14  16  51.8       3        M 10-19   
11    362 Becca Ide           F                                   0:26:07.1 0:26:07.1 8:26  18  56.6       3        F Overall 
12    305 Ethan Hitchcock     M      Knoxville      TN    US      0:27:04.6 0:27:04.6 8:44  16  48.9       4        M 10-19   
13    371 R Moats             F                                   0:27:06.2 0:27:06.2 8:45  40  55.8       1        F Masters 
14    365 Jodi Arg            F                                   0:27:37.9 0:27:37.9 8:55  18  53.5       1        F 10-19   
15    306 Kendal Penick       M      Knoxville      TN    US      0:27:54.1 0:27:54.1 9:00  17  46.9       5        M 10-19   
16    357 Colin Verlac        M                                   0:28:12.1 0:28:12.1 9:06  25  45.9       2        M 20-29   
17    314 Michelle Stinson    F      Cottontown     TN    US      0:28:23.7 0:28:23.7 9:10  22  51.8       1        F 20-29   
18    336 Jennifer Fortier    F      Salem          OR    US      0:29:36.0 0:29:36.0 9:33  35  50.0       1        F 30-39   
19    327 Isabelle Hiedewohl  F      Redondo Beach  CA    US      0:29:38.0 0:29:38.0 9:34  20  49.6       2        F 20-29   
20    303 Tim Carroll         M      Knoxville      TN    US      0:29:45.9 0:29:45.9 9:36  51  49.8       1        M Grand M 
21    351 Bobbi Reif-Acheson  F                                   0:31:09.3 0:31:09.3 10:03 60  59.5       1        F Grand M 
22    352 Cliff Hanger        M                                   0:31:10.1 0:31:10.1 10:03 61  51.5       1        M 60-69   
23    326 S. Holt             F      Cookeville     TN    US      0:31:22.7 0:31:22.7 10:07 10  55.1       2        F 10-19   
24    313 Kelly Taylor        F      Antioch        TN    US      0:31:47.0 0:31:47.0 10:15 38  47.1       2        F 30-39   
25    338 Chrystine Carvalho  F      Pleasant View  TN    US      0:32:00.5 0:32:00.5 10:20 52  52.7       1        F 50-59   
26    350 Kailin Jones        F      Joelton        TN    US      0:32:25.6 0:32:25.6 10:28 35  45.7       3        F 30-39   
27    307 Emily McCallister   F      Oak Ridge      TN    US      0:32:53.5 0:32:53.5 10:37 31  44.7       4        F 30-39   
28    308 Matthew McCallister M      Oak Ridge      TN    US      0:32:53.5 0:32:53.5 10:37 36  40.4       1        M 30-39   
29    322 Melissa Stinson     F      Lebanon        TN    US      0:33:46.9 0:33:46.9 10:54 38  44.3       5        F 30-39   
30    368 John Rose           M                                   0:34:28.4 0:34:28.4 11:07 53  43.6       1        M 50-59   
31    358 Deanna McCallister  F                                   0:34:40.3 0:34:40.3 11:11 27  42.4       3        F 20-29   
32    320 Lydia Verhey        F      Hendersonville TN    US      0:34:48.6 0:34:48.6 11:14 17  42.9       3        F 10-19   
33    318 Tim Verhey          M      Hendersonville TN    US      0:36:02.6 0:36:02.6 11:38 48  40.2       1        M 40-49   
34    353 Rolando Marreo      M                                   0:36:14.6 0:36:14.6 11:41 59  43.5       2        M 50-59   
35    363 Konnor Gottfred     M                                   0:36:39.0 0:36:39.0 11:49 18  35.4       6        M 10-19   
36    340 Nicole Marrero      F      Cookeville     TN    US      0:36:46.9 0:36:46.9 11:52 26  40.0       4        F 20-29   
37    360 Krista Wade         F                                   0:37:23.8 0:37:23.8 12:04 51  44.6       2        F 50-59   
38    333 Phyllis Ferguson    F      Rockvale       TN    US      0:37:23.9 0:37:23.9 12:04 51  44.6       3        F 50-59   
39    343 Gerry Boaz          M      Brentwood      TN    US      0:37:37.0 0:37:37.0 12:08 47  38.2       2        M 40-49   
40    369 Haylee Ferguson     F      Rockvale       TN    US      0:38:04.2 0:38:04.2 12:17 15  40.6       4        F 10-19   
41    370 Mary Elise Lynch    F                                   0:38:04.3 0:38:04.3 12:17 16  39.9       5        F 10-19   
42    364 Anastasia Williams  F                                   0:38:37.0 0:38:37.0 12:27 19  38.1       6        F 10-19   
43    348 Briana Strasser     F      Chapel Hill    TN    US      0:38:50.3 0:38:50.3 12:32 36  38.2       6        F 30-39   
44    325 Tangela Blum        F      Lawrenceburg   TN    US      0:38:52.6 0:38:52.6 12:32 43  39.7       1        F 40-49   
45    344 Michael Barry       M      Nashville      TN    US      0:40:14.3 0:40:14.3 12:59 46  35.4       3        M 40-49   
46    345 Kayla Clinard       F      Greenbrier     TN    US      0:40:14.5 0:40:14.5 12:59 38  37.2       7        F 30-39   
47    328 Ivy Adams           F      Hendersonville TN    US      0:41:22.7 0:41:22.7 13:21 16  36.7       7        F 10-19   
48    354 J. Cypra            M                                   0:42:53.0 0:42:53.0 13:50 6   45.6       1        M 1- 9    
49    342 Melissa Boaz        F      Brentwood      TN    US      0:43:46.3 0:43:46.3 14:07 45  35.8       2        F 40-49   
50    366 Kelsey Rose         F                                   0:43:51.8 0:43:51.8 14:09 30  33.5       8        F 30-39   
51    367 Chelsea Rose        F                                   0:43:52.7 0:43:52.7 14:09 29  33.5       5        F 20-29   
52    330 Mary Payne          F      Nashville      TN    US      0:44:29.2 0:44:29.2 14:21 37  33.5       9        F 30-39   
53    319 Martha Verhey       F      Hendersonville TN    US      0:46:40.5 0:46:40.5 15:03 47  34.2       3        F 40-49   
54    331 Mandy Wilson        F      Lebanon        TN    US      0:48:00.6 0:48:00.6 15:29 42  31.9       4        F 40-49   
55    329 Heather Mullinix    F      Crossville     TN    US      0:48:03.5 0:48:03.5 15:30 40  31.5       5        F 40-49   
56    317 J Baldwin           F      Chapel Hill    TN    US      0:48:06.4 0:48:06.4 15:31 36  30.9       10       F 30-39   
57    347 Tonya Douglas       F      La Vergne      TN    US      0:48:26.9 0:48:26.9 15:38 45  32.4       6        F 40-49   
58    346 Sarah Ashworth      F      La Vergne      TN    US      0:48:27.4 0:48:27.4 15:38 33  30.4       11       F 30-39   
59    339 Sarah Galvarro      F      Nashville      TN    US      0:48:30.7 0:48:30.7 15:39 57  36.8       4        F 50-59   
60    355 M. Cypra            F                                   0:48:59.1 0:48:59.1 15:48 3              1        F 1- 9    
61    356 Jackie Payne        F                                   0:49:00.4 0:49:00.4 15:49 68  42.0       1        F 60-69   
62    312 Sonia Sharma        F      Franklin       TN    US      0:49:09.5 0:49:09.5 15:51 42  31.1       7        F 40-49   
63    311 Jennifer Sator      F      Franklin       TN    US      0:49:12.7 0:49:12.7 15:52 44  31.6       8        F 40-49   
64    310 Vincent Sator       M      Antioch        TN    US      0:49:12.8 0:49:12.8 15:53 47  29.2       4        M 40-49   
65    335 Oliver Meng         M      Franklin       TN    US      0:53:32.4 0:53:32.4 17:16 22  24.2       3        M 20-29   
66    324 Frances Ho          F      Franklin       TN    US      0:53:34.6 0:53:34.6 17:17 26  27.5       6        F 20-29   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jacob Wade    359 18  1       M                      19:33.1 
2     Tyler Carroll 302 13  2       M      Knoxville TN US 20:47.0 
3     Adam Gabel    349 49  4       M                      23:55.7 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     L. Carroll      301 11  3       F      Knoxville TN US 22:08.5 
2     ALEXANDRA MILLS 321 13  6       F      NASHVILLE TN US 24:45.6 
3     Becca Ide       362 18  11      F                      26:07.1 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Martin McCollum 323 42  7       M      Murfreesboro TN US 24:46.2 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name    Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ======= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     R Moats 371 40  13      F               27:06.2 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Tim Carroll 303 51  20      M      Knoxville TN US 29:45.9 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Bobbi Reif-Acheson 351 60  21      F               31:09.3 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     J. Cypra 354 6   48      M               42:53 


Male 10 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Gareth Eller    332 16  5       M      Portland TN US  24:38.3 
2     Grant Hitchcock 361 18  8       M                      25:10.2 
3     Joshua Wade     304 16  10      M      Knoxville TN US 25:31.3 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Sean Giffin  337 27  9       M      Wartrace TN US 25:29.1 
2     Colin Verlac 357 25  16      M                     28:12.1 
3     Oliver Meng  335 22  65      M      Franklin TN US 53:32.4 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Matthew McCallister 308 36  28      M      Oak Ridge TN US 32:53.5 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Tim Verhey    318 48  33      M      Hendersonville TN US 36:02.6 
2     Gerry Boaz    343 47  39      M      Brentwood TN US      37:37.0 
3     Michael Barry 344 46  45      M      Nashville TN US      40:14.3 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     John Rose      368 53  30      M               34:28.4 
2     Rolando Marreo 353 59  34      M               36:14.6 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Cliff Hanger 352 61  22      M               31:10.1 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     M. Cypra 355 3   60      F               48:59.1 


Female 10 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Jodi Arg     365 18  14      F                           27:37.9 
2     S. Holt      326 10  23      F      Cookeville TN US     31:22.7 
3     Lydia Verhey 320 17  32      F      Hendersonville TN US 34:48.6 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Michelle Stinson   314 22  17      F      Cottontown TN US    28:23.7 
2     Isabelle Hiedewohl 327 20  19      F      Redondo Beach CA US 29:38.0 
3     Deanna McCallister 358 27  31      F                          34:40.3 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jennifer Fortier 336 35  18      F      Salem OR US   29:36.0 
2     Kelly Taylor     313 38  24      F      Antioch TN US 31:47.0 
3     Kailin Jones     350 35  26      F      Joelton TN US 32:25.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Tangela Blum  325 43  44      F      Lawrenceburg TN US   38:52.6 
2     Melissa Boaz  342 45  49      F      Brentwood TN US      43:46.3 
3     Martha Verhey 319 47  53      F      Hendersonville TN US 46:40.5 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Chrystine Carvalho 338 52  25      F      Pleasant View TN US 32:00.5 
2     Krista Wade        360 51  37      F                          37:23.8 
3     Phyllis Ferguson   333 51  38      F      Rockvale TN US      37:23.9 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jackie Payne 356 68  61      F               49:00.4 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.