Results For
Frozen/ELF Broadway in the Park 5k/1mile/Fun run 2019

Suwanee, GA 30024
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender Chip      Pace  Age Division Division     
                                        Time                Place                 
===== === ====================== ====== ========= ===== === ======== ============ 
1     901 Gavin Childers         M      0:17:06.2 5:30  19  1        M Winner     
2     883 Austin Booth           M      0:20:31.3 6:36  19  1        M 11-19      
3     506 Corey Pattee           M      0:21:18.7 6:52  51  1        M Master     
4     925 Makenna Kulzer         F      0:21:39.5 6:58  14  1        F Winner     
5     511 Jackson Balonman       M      0:21:48.8 7:01  16  2        M 11-19      
6     871 Tony Allison           M      0:23:14.7 7:29  54  1        M 50-59      
7     919 Christopher Hough      M      0:23:19.2 7:30  21  1        M 20-29      
8     948 Bob Means              M      0:23:27.5 7:33  46  1        M 40-49      
9     909 Alyssa Franklin        F      0:24:07.6 7:46  17  1        F 11-19      
10    512 Chandra Kajasekharaiah M      0:24:38.1 7:56  42  2        M 40-49      
11    926 Dennis Lane            M      0:24:51.2 8:00  55  2        M 50-59      
12    916 H. Hermansen           M      0:24:56.5 8:02  9   1        M 1-10       
13    983 Jacob Solomon          M      0:25:02.2 8:04  15  3        M 11-19      
14    503 Y. Kellire             M      0:26:08.4 8:25  5   2        M 1-10       
15    915 Gina Hermansen         F      0:26:11.6 8:26  43  1        F Master     
16    989 Chris Warren           M      0:26:12.2 8:26  41  3        M 40-49      
17    513 S. Fassinger           F      0:26:50.2 8:38  10  1        F 1-10       
18    514 Dan Fassinger          M      0:26:55.5 8:40  33  1        M 30-39      
19    515 E. Fassinger           F      0:26:56.1 8:40  5   2        F 1-10       
20    992 Elsje Yamah            F      0:27:04.7 8:43  33  1        F 30-39      
21    931 Robert Locarnini       M      0:27:07.3 8:44  30  2        M 30-39      
22    952 Daniel Minter          M      0:27:31.2 8:51  46  4        M 40-49      
23    979 Gi Tae Shin            M      0:27:31.6 8:52  59  3        M 50-59      
24    523 Stu Routon             M      0:27:37.7 8:54      1        No Age Given 
25    976 Amanda Sappenfield     F      0:27:44.8 8:56  33  2        F 30-39      
26    938 T. Maxwell             M      0:27:50.2 8:58  9   3        M 1-10       
27    936 Amy Maxwell            F      0:27:57.7 9:00  36  3        F 30-39      
28    898 Nick Castle            M      0:28:09.5 9:04  33  3        M 30-39      
29    914 Michelle Hensley       F      0:28:22.8 9:08  51  1        F 50-59      
30    505 Emily Seaver           F      0:29:08.8 9:23  23  1        F 20-29      
31    893 Chris Canon            M      0:29:09.2 9:23  37  4        M 30-39      
32    881 Craig Belsole          M      0:29:09.7 9:23  42  5        M 40-49      
33    904 Rick Dial              M      0:29:10.2 9:23  60  1        M 60-69      
34    910 Chloe Franklin         F      0:29:39.9 9:33  14  2        F 11-19      
35    502 S. Moncy               M      0:29:42.3 9:34  5   4        M 1-10       
36    875 Andrew Babb            M      0:29:46.4 9:35  25  2        M 20-29      
37    510 Paul Miley             M      0:29:51.7 9:37  36  5        M 30-39      
38    957 Kent Morrisey          M      0:30:16.3 9:45  53  4        M 50-59      
39    934 Erin Martin            F      0:30:20.3 9:46  33  4        F 30-39      
40    987 Patricia Toms          F      0:30:25.8 9:48  42  1        F 40-49      
41    903 A. Dasher              F      0:31:10.2 10:02 11  3        F 11-19      
42    961 Brittany Pare          F      0:31:10.8 10:02 27  2        F 20-29      
43    951 Jennifer Minter        F      0:31:31.8 10:09 45  2        F 40-49      
44    946 Kaitlyn Mcmahan        F      0:31:46.3 10:14 31  5        F 30-39      
45    949 Lisha Mendez           F      0:31:48.1 10:14 38  6        F 30-39      
46    977 Michael Selman         M      0:31:50.2 10:15 61  2        M 60-69      
47    923 Megan Jenks            F      0:31:56.9 10:17 25  3        F 20-29      
48    519 Sanchez Carolina       F      0:32:01.6 10:19 46  3        F 40-49      
49    962 John Petillo           M      0:32:38.3 10:30 44  6        M 40-49      
50    920 Sandy Izaguirre        F      0:32:39.9 10:31 48  4        F 40-49      
51    975 Emily Sandgren         F      0:33:00.3 10:37 19  4        F 11-19      
52    895 Lori Carella           F      0:33:00.4 10:37 54  2        F 50-59      
53    967 Kellyn Posey           F      0:33:02.8 10:38 14  5        F 11-19      
54    978 Nimish Sevak           M      0:33:03.6 10:38 51  5        M 50-59      
55    879 Laura Bashir           F      0:33:54.5 10:55 50  3        F 50-59      
56    897 Katrina Castle         F      0:34:30.9 11:07 32  7        F 30-39      
57    974 Sheila Sandgren        F      0:34:49.2 11:12 55  4        F 50-59      
58    885 Blaine Booth           M      0:34:56.8 11:15 15  4        M 11-19      
59    963 Kristen Petillo        F      0:34:58.5 11:15 42  5        F 40-49      
60    507 Venita Turner          F      0:35:05.2 11:18 49  6        F 40-49      
61    908 Isabelle Franklin      F      0:35:50.6 11:32 44  7        F 40-49      
62    947 Unknown Partic. 947    M      0:35:54.8 11:34     2        No Age Given 
63    921 Jose Izaguirre         M      0:36:24.1 11:43 49  7        M 40-49      
64    509 A. Trejo               M      0:36:45.3 11:50 10  5        M 1-10       
65    956 L. Montreuil           M      0:36:51.9 11:52 10  6        M 1-10       
66    955 S. Montreuil           F      0:36:53.7 11:53 12  6        F 11-19      
67    954 Deano Montreuil        M      0:36:57.2 11:54 49  8        M 40-49      
68    953 Lisa Montreuil         F      0:36:57.2 11:54 49  8        F 40-49      
69    940 Craig McCarthy         M      0:37:00.8 11:55 61  3        M 60-69      
70    939 Susan McCarthy         F      0:37:01.8 11:55 60  1        F 60-69      
71    942 Unknown Partic. 942    M      0:37:15.1 11:59     3        No Age Given 
72    971 Katie Saleeby          F      0:37:24.2 12:02 40  9        F 40-49      
73    972 D. Saleeby             M      0:37:24.3 12:02 9   7        M 1-10       
74    524 Laura Lemire           F      0:38:16.2 12:19     1        No Age Given 
75    522 Chad Brandon           M      0:38:33.1 12:25 44  9        M 40-49      
76    943 Unknown Partic. 943    M      0:38:45.9 12:29     4        No Age Given 
77    906 Julie Elmore           F      0:38:50.2 12:30 40  10       F 40-49      
78    520 Beth Gawthrop          F      0:39:15.3 12:38 53  5        F 50-59      
79    911 Suzanne Gordon         F      0:39:15.5 12:38 50  6        F 50-59      
80    508 Claudia CRuz           F      0:39:51.7 12:50 33  8        F 30-39      
81    891 Anonymous Participant  F      0:40:19.6 12:59 63  2        F 60-69      
82    993 Vasu Yendapally        M      0:40:33.3 13:03 47  10       M 40-49      
83    927 Matt Lettich           M      0:41:40.6 13:25 34  6        M 30-39      
84    941 Unknown Partic. 941    M      0:41:44.8 13:26     5        No Age Given 
85    964 Jack Petillo           M      0:41:45.2 13:26 13  5        M 11-19      
86    928 Andrew Lettich         M      0:41:46.1 13:27 32  7        M 30-39      
87    521 T. Brandon             M      0:41:47.8 13:27 10  8        M 1-10       
88    966 T. Pominville          F      0:42:04.6 13:33 8   3        F 1-10       
89    912 Elizabeth Hartman      F      0:42:32.6 13:42 33  9        F 30-39      
90    984 Ashley Starns          F      0:42:32.6 13:42 33  10       F 30-39      
91    877 R. Balasubrama         M      0:42:34.1 13:42 11  6        M 11-19      
92    986 Bala Sundaram          M      0:42:34.9 13:42 45  11       M 40-49      
93    930 Pamela Little          F      0:42:37.1 13:43 40  11       F 40-49      
94    981 Stephanie Smith        F      0:43:46.3 14:05 34  11       F 30-39      
95    970 Dan Rosewall           M      0:45:01.3 14:29 55  6        M 50-59      
96    960 carol pare             F      0:45:15.1 14:34 57  7        F 50-59      
97    889 Lori Brown             F      0:45:21.6 14:36 57  8        F 50-59      
98    504 Tim Haynes             M      0:45:49.3 14:45 44  12       M 40-49      
99    857 Rose Allen             F      0:46:14.3 14:53 62  3        F 60-69      
100   873 CATHY ARMSTRONG        F      0:46:21.8 14:55 56  9        F 50-59      
101   899 James Champaign        M      0:46:23.3 14:56 64  4        M 60-69      
102   900 Lynda Champaign        F      0:46:31.6 14:59 69  4        F 60-69      
103   913 Lindsay Henry-Vickery  F      0:48:33.1 15:38 29  4        F 20-29      
104   988 Robert Vickery         M      0:48:33.6 15:38 33  8        M 30-39      
105   982 Jacqueline Solomon     F      0:48:39.8 15:40 54  10       F 50-59      
106   516 Courtney Mcguire       F      0:48:48.5 15:43 40  12       F 40-49      
107   969 Kerry Rosewall         F      0:49:06.8 15:48 60  5        F 60-69      
108   980 Betty Simms            F      0:52:01.1 16:45 58  11       F 50-59      
109   887 Tasha Broughton        F      0:52:53.3 17:01 40  13       F 40-49      
110   958 Grace Nolan            F      0:55:09.6 17:45 42  14       F 40-49      
111   517 Gautam KEshav          F      0:56:29.4 18:11 43  15       F 40-49      


Top Male Finisher - Overall Winner
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Gavin Childers 901 19  1       M      Dacula GA US 17:06.2 


Top Female Finisher - Overall Winner
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Makenna Kulzer 925 14  4       F      Suwanee GA US 21:39.5 


Top Male Finisher - Master Winner
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Corey Pattee 506 51  3       M               21:18.7 


Top Female Finisher - Master Winner
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Gina Hermansen 915 43  15      F      Suwanee GA US 26:11.6 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     H. Hermansen 916 9   12      M      Suwanee GA US 24:56.5 


Male 11 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Austin Booth 883 19  2       M      Hoschton GA US 20:31.3 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Christopher Hough 919 21  7       M      Canton GA US 23:19.2 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Dan Fassinger 514 33  18      M               26:55.5 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Bob Means 948 46  8       M      Suwanee GA US 23:27.5 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Tony Allison 871 54  6       M      Lawrenceville GA US 23:14.7 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Rick Dial 904 60  33      M      Lawrenceville GA US 29:10.2 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     S. Fassinger 513 10  17      F               26:50.2 


Female 11 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Alyssa Franklin 909 17  9       F      Suwanee GA US 24:07.6 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Emily Seaver 505 23  30      F               29:08.8 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Elsje Yamah 992 33  20      F      Lilburn GA US 27:04.7 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Patricia Toms 987 42  40      F      Hoschton GA US 30:25.8 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Michelle Hensley 914 51  29      F      Suwanee GA US 28:22.8 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Susan McCarthy 939 60  70      F      Lawrenceville GA US 37:01.8 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.