Grab Bag 5K & 5 Miler

Sat March 3, 2018 Cleveland, OH US 44111 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib  Name                     Gender City                 State Country Chip  Age Division Division          
                                                                              Time      Place                      
===== ==== ======================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ===== === ======== ================= 
1     719  Mark Satterly            M      Indianapolis         IN    US      17:20 25                             
2     652  Matt Kirk                M      Cleveland            OH    US      18:26 34                             
3     562  Roy Valentine            M      Hudson               OH    US      19:32 21                             
4     718  Bill Robb                M      North Ridgeville     OH    US      23:26 55  1        M5059             
5     728  Patti Tomasello          F      North Royalton       OH    US      24:25 53  1        F5059             
6     721  Bryan Seitz              M      Olmsted Falls        OH    US      24:33 32  1        M3039             
7     181  Jeremy Dunaway           M                                         24:37 36  2        M3039             
8     688  Zack Toole               M      Fairview Park        OH    US      24:52 29  1        M2029             
9     323  C. Roisman               F      Avon                 OH    US      25:17 12  1        Female 14 & Under 
10    714  Michael Pertz            M      Avon Lake            OH    US      25:27 31  3        M3039             
11    584  Donald Dumford           M      Akron                OH    US      25:28 37  4        M3039             
12    656  Ken Kriz                 M      Parma                OH    US      25:30 60  1        M60+              
13    534  Nicholas Cohen           M      Cleveland            OH    US      25:33 33  5        M3039             
14    713  Cynthia Peck             F      Lakewood             OH    US      26:13 44  1        F4049             
15    589  Fred Glanc               M      Brunswick            OH    US      26:20 37  6        M3039             
16    544  Tim Connolly             M      Avon Lake            OH    US      26:25 31  7        M3039             
17    563  Rob Holland              M      Lakewood             OH    US      26:54 49  1        M4049             
18    748  Justin Shimko            M      Brookpark            OH    US      27:25 42  2        M4049             
19    84   Shauna Butauski          F      Lakewood             OH    US      27:33 28  1        F2029             
20    505  Leah Bilski              F      Cleveland            OH    US      27:58 24  2        F2029             
21    736  Abigail Yarcusko         F      Brunswick            OH    US      28:25 20  3        F2029             
22    581  Nancy Desmond            F      Cleveland            OH    US      28:40 52  2        F5059             
23    751  Jeremy Jakupca           M      Cleveland            OH    US      28:42 37  8        M3039             
24    724  Igor Simunovic           M      Painesville          OH    US      28:53 27  2        M2029             
25    585  Kaitlin Durbin           F      Cleveland Heights    OH    US      29:09 28  4        F2029             
26    501  Colleen Arman            F      Lakewood             OH    US      29:51 24  5        F2029             
27    87   Jennifer Cornell         F      Cleveland            OH    US      30:01 29  6        F2029             
28    591  Nicole Haas              F      Cleveland            OH    US      30:03 28  7        F2029             
29    508  Ben Borowski             M      Middleburg Heights   OH    US      30:08 38  9        M3039             
30    750  Jacob Lutz               M      Amherst              OH    US      30:28 20  3        M2029             
31    672  Ryan Mcmillan            M      Westlake             OH    US      30:40 30  10       M3039             
32    115  Mari Howells             F      Erie                 PA    US      30:45 52  3        F5059             
33    507  Aaron Borowski           M      Brooklyn             OH    US      30:46 34  11       M3039             
34    524  Meg Clark                F      Chardon              OH    US      31:28 52  4        F5059             
35    747  Anna Zingel              F      Shaker Hts.          OH    US      31:59 23  8        F2029             
36    741  Patrick Fischetti        M      Lakewood             OH    US      32:05 29  4        M2029             
37    702  Joe Mikolay              M      Cleveland            OH    US      32:14 26  5        M2029             
38    727  Angela Tomasello         F      North Royalton       OH    US      32:19 23  9        F2029             
39    502  Natalie Atkinson         F      Cleveland            OH    US      32:35 27  10       F2029             
40    657  Kaleigh Lambert          F      Cleveland            OH    US      32:36 26  11       F2029             
41    661  Robert Martel            M      North Olmsted        OH    US      32:41 53  2        M5059             
42    742  Molly Fischetti          F      Lakewood             OH    US      32:55 28  12       F2029             
43    542  Xiomara Colon            F      Lorain               OH    US      33:06 22  13       F2029             
44    744  Scott Jackson            M      Cleveland            OH    US      33:29 44  3        M4049             
45    743  Gretchen Snediker        F      Cleveland            OH    US      33:32 51  5        F5059             
46    730  Zachary Van Brakle       M      Brunswick            OH    US      33:35 31  12       M3039             
47    561  Shelby Bitter            F      Hudson               OH    US      33:42 22  14       F2029             
48    683  Dave Michos              M      Euclid               OH    US      33:50 57  3        M5059             
49    665  Erin Mason               F      Oberlin              OH    US      33:57 37  1        F3039             
50    504  Chris Berens             M      Elyria               OH    US      34:23 29  6        M2029             
51    732  Tim Walsh                M      Cleveland            OH    US      34:31 45  4        M4049             
52    712  Denise Pecjak            F      Lakewood             OH    US      34:32 40  2        F4049             
53    666  D. Mason                 M      Oberlin              OH    US      34:44 10  1        M14U              
54    723  Jeanne Sikorski          F      North Ridgevillen    OH    US      34:50 72  1        F60+              
55    749  Tom Bobek                M      Elyria               OH    US      34:51 57  4        M5059             
56    1024 Mark Hoersten            M                                         34:53 59  5        M5059             
57    514  Jamie Bush               F      Fairview Park        OH    US      34:56 27  15       F2029             
58    710  Natalie Partin           F      Olmsted Falls        OH    US      35:41 17  1        F1519             
59    711  Amber Pasadyn            F      Avon Lake            OH    US      35:44 30  2        F3039             
60    587  Eva Frickova             F      Beachwood            OH    US      35:55 21  16       F2029             
61    580  Mark Dershaw             M      Orwell               OH    US      36:00 58  6        M5059             
62    737  Lenora Yocum             F      Mentor               OH    US      36:00 61  2        F60+              
63    708  Randi Nosin              F      Lyndhurst            OH    US      36:02 27  17       F2029             
64    715  James Pisano             M      Cleveland            OH    US      36:12 28  7        M2029             
65    725  Jean Smolka              F      Sheffield Lake       OH    US      36:32 52  6        F5059             
66    726  Brittany Taylor          F      Lakewood             OH    US      36:41 33  3        F3039             
67    596  Amy Hricovec             F      Lorain               OH    US      36:46 41  3        F4049             
68    586  Chelsey Ferringer        F      Cleveland            OH    US      36:54 27  18       F2029             
69    745  Christina Janus          F      Aurora               OH    US      36:59 49  4        F4049             
70    720  Melinda Schlessel        F      Lyndhurst            OH    US      37:09 59  7        F5059             
71    709  Julie Partin             F      Olmsted Falls        OH    US      37:19 49  5        F4049             
72    654  Lisa Kiser               F      Elyria               OH    US      37:25 50  8        F5059             
73    579  Kimberly Danczak         F      Cleveland            OH    US      37:28 38  4        F3039             
74    704  Andrew Misiak            M      Painesville          OH    US      37:52 56  7        M5059             
75    512  Jessica Boucher          F      Sandown              NH    US      38:44 24  19       F2029             
76    722  Jen Sherman              F      Bedford Hts          OH    US      38:47 29  20       F2029             
77    703  Ashley Milton            F      Avon Lake            OH    US      39:04 31  5        F3039             
78    515  Carrie Byland            F      Cleveland            OH    US      40:07 45  6        F4049             
79    716  Lisa Reppa               F      Brunswick            OH    US      40:07 34  6        F3039             
80    518  Deborah Chapman          F      Garfield Hts         OH    US      40:48 60  3        F60+              
81    733  Joanie Wenz              F      Lakewood             OH    US      41:00 62  4        F60+              
82    513  Venus Brinson            F      Maple Hts            OH    US      42:33 44  7        F4049             
83    705  Michelle Mitchell        F      Olmsted Falls        OH    US      43:38 51  9        F5059             
84    717  Brittany Rich            F      Olmsted Falls        OH    US      43:41 34  7        F3039             
85    519  Michelle Christian       F      North Ridgeville     OH    US      43:48 51  10       F5059             
86    638  Garrett Kettle           M      Cleveland            OH    US      44:31 25  8        M2029             
87    597  E. Hricovec              M      Lorain               OH    US      44:34 12  2        M14U              
88    594  Craig Healey             M      Cleveland            OH    US      45:37 50  8        M5059             
89    506  Megan Bonnell            F      Cleveland            OH    US      45:43 36  8        F3039             
90    707  Shereen Naser            F      Cleveland            OH    US      45:43 31  9        F3039             
91    731  Christine Vega Kanderski F      Westlake             OH    US      47:03 38  10       F3039             
92    667  Drew Matthews            M      Parma Hts            OH    US      47:09 25  9        M2029             
93    583  Tessa Dukin              F      Parma Hts            OH    US      47:16 21  21       F2029             
94    729  Winifred Tubbs           F      Warrensville Heights OH    US      47:26 48  8        F4049             
95    517  Kaitlyn Carver           F      Willowick            OH    US      47:37 19  2        F1519             
96    734  Kelly Wiles              F      New London           OH    US      48:01 39  11       F3039             
97    564  Sue Dunmire              F                                         49:22 37  12       F3039             
98    582  Moira Dore Basich        F      Cleveland            OH    US      49:25 39  13       F3039             
      503  Brett Bajec              M      Cleveland            OH    US            28                             
      516  Bob Carney               M      Bay Village          OH    US            45                             
      545  Derek Dadich             M      North Olmsted        OH    US            30                             
      588  Marla Gigliotti          F      Cleveland            OH    US            23                             
      590  Michael Graham           M      Lakewood             OH    US            44                             
      592  Pati Habenicht           F      North Ridgeville     OH    US            70                             
      593  Tara Habenicht           F      North Ridgeville     OH    US            37                             
      595  Brian Hoar               M      Independence         OH    US            60                             
      598  Nicholas Hunt            M      Cleveland            OH    US            32                             
      599  Pamela Huzvar            F      Ravenna              OH    US            47                             
      613  Aubrey Johansen          F      Cleveland            OH    US            27                             
      629  Susan Kelley             F      Clevelandc           OH    US            61                             
      658  David Lotrean            M      Brook Park           OH    US            35                             
      660  Michael Maccartney       M      Cleveland            OH    US            44                             
      669  John Mccarroll           M      Medina               OH    US            73                             
      670  Allie Mcmahan            F      North Royalton       OH    US            23                             
      684  Sue Michos               F      Euclid               OH    US            56                             
      706  Steven Morchak           M      North Royalton       OH    US            57                             
      735  Aimee Wunderle           F      Cleveland            OH    US            24                             
      738  Steven Youngkin          M      Cuyahoga Falls       OH    US            48                             
      739  Rachel Stepowoy          F      Medina               OH    US            25                             
      740  Kevin Cross              M      Medina               OH    US            25                             
      746  Megan Frisina            F      Lakewood             OH    US            26                             


Overall Winners
Place Name          Bib Age Gender Location           Time  
===== ============= === === ====== ================== ===== 
1     Mark Satterly 719 25  M      Indianapolis IN US 17:20 
2     Matt Kirk     652 34  M      Cleveland OH US    18:26 
3     Roy Valentine 562 21  M      Hudson OH US       19:32 


Female 15-19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ============== === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Natalie Partin 710 17  58      Olmsted Falls OH US 35:41 
2     Kaitlyn Carver 517 19  95      Willowick OH US     47:37 


Male 20-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ============== === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Zack Toole     688 29  8       Fairview Park OH US 24:52 
2     Igor Simunovic 724 27  24      Painesville OH US   28:53 
3     Jacob Lutz     750 20  30      Amherst OH US       30:28 


Female 20-29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ================ === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Shauna Butauski  84  28  19      Lakewood OH US  27:33 
2     Leah Bilski      505 24  20      Cleveland OH US 27:58 
3     Abigail Yarcusko 736 20  21      Brunswick OH US 28:25 


Male 30-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ============== === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Bryan Seitz    721 32  6       Olmsted Falls OH US 24:33 
2     Jeremy Dunaway 181 36  7                           24:37 
3     Michael Pertz  714 31  10      Avon Lake OH US     25:27 


Female 30-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Erin Mason      665 37  49      Oberlin OH US   33:57 
2     Amber Pasadyn   711 30  59      Avon Lake OH US 35:44 
3     Brittany Taylor 726 33  66      Lakewood OH US  36:41 


Male 40-49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Rob Holland   563 49  17      Lakewood OH US  26:54 
2     Justin Shimko 748 42  18      Brookpark OH US 27:25 
3     Scott Jackson 744 44  44      Cleveland OH US 33:29 


Female 40-49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Cynthia Peck  713 44  14      Lakewood OH US 26:13 
2     Denise Pecjak 712 40  52      Lakewood OH US 34:32 
3     Amy Hricovec  596 41  67      Lorain OH US   36:46 


Male 50-59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location               Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====================== ===== 
1     Bill Robb     718 55  4       North Ridgeville OH US 23:26 
2     Robert Martel 661 53  41      North Olmsted OH US    32:41 
3     Dave Michos   683 57  48      Euclid OH US           33:50 


Female 50-59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location             Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     Patti Tomasello 728 53  5       North Royalton OH US 24:25 
2     Nancy Desmond   581 52  22      Cleveland OH US      28:40 
3     Mari Howells    115 52  32      Erie PA US           30:45 


Male 60+
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Location    Time  
===== ======== === === ======= =========== ===== 
1     Ken Kriz 656 60  12      Parma OH US 25:30 


Female 60+
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location                Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ======================= ===== 
1     Jeanne Sikorski 723 72  54      North Ridgevillen OH US 34:50 
2     Lenora Yocum    737 61  62      Mentor OH US            36:00 
3     Deborah Chapman 518 60  80      Garfield Hts OH US      40:48 


Male 14 & Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     D. Mason    666 10  53      Oberlin OH US 34:44 
2     E. Hricovec 597 12  87      Lorain OH US  44:34 


Female 14 & Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location   Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ========== ===== 
1     C. Roisman 323 12  9       Avon OH US 25:17 

Additional results can be found at https://connect.bibs.io/bibs-server/r/o/32.

Embed Code