Results For
Grab Bag 5K & 5 Miler

Cleveland, OH 44111
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City               State Country Chip    Age Division Division 
                                                                        Time        Place             
===== ==== ==================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= === ======== ======== 
1     853  Mark Satterly        M      Indianapolis       IN    US      0:17:19 26  1        Male     
2     899  Corbett Rider        M                                       0:19:23 22  1        M2029    
                                                                                    2        Male     
3     884  Chris Bailey         M                                       0:19:42 18  1        M19U     
                                                                                    3        Male     
4     824  Aaron Locke          M      Sheffield Lake     OH    US      0:20:53 40  1        M4049    
                                                                                    4        Male     
5     840  Christian Park       M      Parma              OH    US      0:21:26 17  2        M19U     
                                                                                    5        Male     
6     880  Rob Holland          M      Lakewood           OH    US      0:21:30 50  1        M5059    
                                                                                    6        Male     
7     739  Andrew Dietz         M      Avon               OH    US      0:21:47 39  1        M3039    
                                                                                    7        Male     
8     886  Roi Trawon           M                                       0:22:32 23  2        M2029    
                                                                                    8        Male     
9     843  Joshua Pekarski      M      Macedonia          OH    US      0:22:56 15  3        M19U     
                                                                                    9        Male     
10    866  Patti Tomasello      F      North Royalton     OH    US      0:22:57 54  1        Female   
11    894  T. Mooney            M                                       0:23:09 11  4        M19U     
                                                                                    10       Male     
12    885  Sarah Wegman         F                                       0:23:15 18  1        F19U     
                                                                                    2        Female   
13    870  Jordan Walker        M      Medina             OH    US      0:23:18 15  5        M19U     
                                                                                    11       Male     
14    800  Sophia Hall          F      Utica              MI    US      0:24:33 19  2        F19U     
                                                                                    3        Female   
15    881  Lydia Warren         F      Lebanon            TN    US      0:25:04 20  1        F2029    
                                                                                    4        Female   
16    883  Anderew Yant         M      Jeannette          PA    US      0:25:23 20  3        M2029    
                                                                                    12       Male     
17    822  Ling-ling Lee        F      Cleveland Heights  OH    US      0:25:26 28  2        F2029    
                                                                                    5        Female   
18    118  Shelby Gerl          F      Cleveland          OH    US      0:25:56 26  3        F2029    
                                                                                    6        Female   
19    862  Carol Swetlik        F      Wickliffe          OH    US      0:26:08 28  4        F2029    
                                                                                    7        Female   
20    858  Margaret Shull       F      Cleveland          OH    US      0:26:12 23  5        F2029    
                                                                                    8        Female   
21    848  Thomas Regal         M      North Olmsted      OH    US      0:26:47 27  4        M2029    
                                                                                    13       Male     
22    895  Kendra Mooney        F                                       0:27:03 46  1        F4049    
                                                                                    9        Female   
23    861  Dattanand Sudarshana M      Cleveland Heights  OH    US      0:27:11 27  5        M2029    
                                                                                    14       Male     
24    842  Shayne Geneva        F                                       0:27:29 37  1        F3039    
                                                                                    10       Female   
25    897  Cody Dulaney         M                                       0:27:56 29  6        M2029    
                                                                                    15       Male     
26    105  Bonnie Cole          F                                       0:28:13 38  2        F3039    
                                                                                    11       Female   
27    1007 Heather Baker        F                                       0:28:18 43  2        F4049    
                                                                                    12       Female   
28    1005 Bob Bradach          M                                       0:28:20 55  2        M5059    
                                                                                    16       Male     
29    854  Ashley Schuett       F                                       0:28:44 22  6        F2029    
                                                                                    13       Female   
30    808  Madeline Garb        F      Cleveland          OH    US      0:28:56 22  7        F2029    
                                                                                    14       Female   
31    865  Angela Tomasello     F      North Royalton     OH    US      0:29:29 24  8        F2029    
                                                                                    15       Female   
32    868  Zachary Van Brakle   M      Brunswick          OH    US      0:29:29 32  2        M3039    
                                                                                    17       Male     
33    876  Bridget Yonkof       F                                       0:29:46 25  9        F2029    
                                                                                    16       Female   
34    787  Allison Leachy       F                                       0:30:15 38  3        F3039    
                                                                                    17       Female   
35    191  Tracy Van Rooy       F      Strongsville       OH    US      0:30:34 48  3        F4049    
                                                                                    18       Female   
36    127  Heather Henthorn     F      Lakewood           OH    US      0:30:43 34  4        F3039    
                                                                                    19       Female   
37    827  Steven Long          M      Lyndhurst          OH    US      0:30:56 37  3        M3039    
                                                                                    18       Male     
38    839  Mark Opal            M      Wickliffe          OH    US      0:31:34 34  4        M3039    
                                                                                    19       Male     
39    841  Jonathan Payne       M      Macedonia          OH    US      0:31:34 36  5        M3039    
                                                                                    20       Male     
40    852  Emily Sargent        F      Berea              OH    US      0:31:45 25  10       F2029    
                                                                                    20       Female   
41    832  Dave Michos          M      Euclid             OH    US      0:31:52 58  3        M5059    
                                                                                    21       Male     
42    855  Claudia Schuh        F      Olmsted Falls      OH    US      0:32:02 18  3        F19U     
                                                                                    21       Female   
43    658  Aaron Borowski       M      Brooklyn           OH    US      0:32:08 35  6        M3039    
                                                                                    22       Male     
44    809  Sara Hakala          F      Broadview Heights  OH    US      0:32:11 35  5        F3039    
                                                                                    22       Female   
45    830  David Lotrean        M      Brook Park         OH    US      0:32:13 36  7        M3039    
                                                                                    23       Male     
46    746  Rachel Drobnak       F      Olmsted Falls      OH    US      0:32:17 18  4        F19U     
                                                                                    23       Female   
47    197  Katherine Racy       F                                       0:32:37 31  6        F3039    
                                                                                    24       Female   
48    76   Caroline Amantea     F      Beachwood          OH    US      0:32:50 27  11       F2029    
                                                                                    25       Female   
49    136  Bailey Kaplan        F                                       0:32:59 18  5        F19U     
                                                                                    26       Female   
50    828  S. Lopez             F      Oberlin            OH    US      0:33:06 10  6        F19U     
                                                                                    27       Female   
51    869  Josie Volovetz       F      Shaker Heights     OH    US      0:33:18 26  12       F2029    
                                                                                    28       Female   
52    670  Sharon Chapman       F      Rocky River        OH    US      0:33:20 59  1        F5059    
                                                                                    29       Female   
53    805  Peter Frey           M      Hudson             OH    US      0:33:54 64  1        M60+     
                                                                                    24       Male     
54    151  Joshua Mclaughlin    M      Lakewood           OH    US      0:34:06 43  2        M4049    
                                                                                    25       Male     
55    898  Christina Barnosky   F      Parma              OH    US      0:34:33 37  7        F3039    
                                                                                    30       Female   
56    807  Danielle Fronek      F      Cleveland          OH    US      0:34:39 27  13       F2029    
                                                                                    31       Female   
57    158  Margaret Mlocki      F      Cleveland          OH    US      0:35:03 42  4        F4049    
                                                                                    32       Female   
58    845  Michael Petrasek     M      North Royalton     OH    US      0:35:28 60  2        M60+     
                                                                                    26       Male     
59    90   Camille Anderson     F      Canton             OH    US      0:36:40 32  8        F3039    
                                                                                    33       Female   
60    857  Alex Severns         M                                       0:37:28 27  7        M2029    
                                                                                    27       Male     
61    834  Andrew Misiak        M      Painesville        OH    US      0:37:42 57  4        M5059    
                                                                                    28       Male     
62    846  Leeann Pratt         F      Cleveland          OH    US      0:37:42 30  9        F3039    
                                                                                    34       Female   
63    873  H. Wright            M      Rocky River        OH    US      0:37:58 11  6        M19U     
                                                                                    29       Male     
64    811  Jessica Hardin       F      Parma              OH    US      0:38:06 30  10       F3039    
                                                                                    35       Female   
65    875  Judy Wright          F                                       0:38:15 50  2        F5059    
                                                                                    36       Female   
66    847  Katy Quillin         F      Bay Village        OH    US      0:38:24 22  14       F2029    
                                                                                    37       Female   
67    896  Sue Michos           F                                       0:38:27 57  3        F5059    
                                                                                    38       Female   
68    193  Melissa Waclawik     F                                       0:38:30 46  5        F4049    
                                                                                    39       Female   
69    790  Kelli Zacharias      F      Parma              OH    US      0:38:32 51  4        F5059    
                                                                                    40       Female   
70    125  Karen Hammon         F      Medina             OH    US      0:39:23 59  5        F5059    
                                                                                    41       Female   
71    874  Duncan Wright        F                                       0:39:24 48  6        F4049    
                                                                                    42       Female   
72    816  Laura Hill           F      Medina             OH    US      0:39:35 45  7        F4049    
                                                                                    43       Female   
73    835  Katie Nadson         F      Cleveland          OH    US      0:39:46 27  15       F2029    
                                                                                    44       Female   
74    629  Cierra Best          F                                       0:40:25 26  16       F2029    
                                                                                    45       Female   
75    643  Katarina Bone        F      Lakewood           OH    US      0:40:28 26  17       F2029    
                                                                                    46       Female   
76    802  Arianna Foye         F      Lakewood           OH    US      0:40:29 30  11       F3039    
                                                                                    47       Female   
77    838  Terri O'neill        F      Lakewood           OH    US      0:40:45 57  6        F5059    
                                                                                    48       Female   
78    837  Meghan O'neill       F      Lakewood           OH    US      0:40:46 24  18       F2029    
                                                                                    49       Female   
79    804  Karen Frey           F      Hudson             OH    US      0:41:43 63  1        F60+     
                                                                                    50       Female   
80    810  Blair Handley        F      University Heights OH    US      0:43:40 30  12       F3039    
                                                                                    51       Female   
81    818  Catherine Ituarte    F      Cleveland          OH    US      0:43:40 29  19       F2029    
                                                                                    52       Female   
82    871  Natalie Walker       F                                       0:43:40 27  20       F2029    
                                                                                    53       Female   
83    706  Linda Clemens        F                                       0:43:56 49  8        F4049    
                                                                                    54       Female   
84    740  Moira Dore Basich    F      Cleveland          OH    US      0:44:33 40  9        F4049    
                                                                                    55       Female   
85    122  Tracy Gretick        F      Cleveland          OH    US      0:48:57 53  7        F5059    
                                                                                    56       Female   
86    836  Shevaughan Nadson    F      Cleveland          OH    US      0:56:21 61  2        F60+     
                                                                                    57       Female   
87    879  Dana Zindroski       F      Cleveland          OH    US      0:58:16 31  13       F3039    
                                                                                    58       Female   
88    863  Nichole Taylor       F      Elyria             OH    US      0:58:41 32  14       F3039    
                                                                                    59       Female   
89    844  Aliesha Peterson     F      Elyria             OH    US      0:58:42 47  10       F4049    
                                                                                    60       Female   
90    819  Kristi Ives          F                                       1:04:33 29  21       F2029    
                                                                                    61       Female   
      613  Theresa Barr         F      Elyria             OH    US              38                    
      660  Morgan Brady         F                                               24                    
      669  Katherine Brase      F      Cleveland          OH    US              27                    
      735  Bonnie Cole          F                                               38                    
      738  Anna Curtis          F                                               31                    
      803  Ian Foye             M      Lakewood           OH    US              30                    
      812  Aubrey Harper        F      Painesville        OH    US              27                    
      813  Lewis Harper         M      Painesville        OH    US              49                    
      814  Stephanie Hayward    F      Mentor             OH    US              35                    
      815  Jb Hecock            M      Bellevue           OH    US              40                    
      817  Joe Ickes            M      Lakewood           OH    US              31                    
      820  Won Hee Kim          F      Cleveland          OH    US              21                    
      821  Leann Krosnick       F      Northfield         OH    US              60                    
      823  Gail Levitsky        F      Parma              OK    US              49                    
      829  Tom Lopez            M      Oberlin            OH    US              53                    
      831  Barbara Masters      F      Willoughby         OH    US              64                    
      833  Sheila Mikulin       F      Cleveland          OH    US              59                    
      849  Don Rivera           M      Sheffield Lake     OH    US              72                    
      850  Bill Robb            M      North Ridgeville   OH    US              56                    
      851  Karin Rozendaal      F                                               28                    
      856  Bryan Seitz          M      Olmsted Falls      OH    US              33                    
      859  Cheryl Silas         F                                               58                    
      860  Nicole Studzenski    F      North Olmsted      OH    US              33                    
      864  Derek Thorpe         M      Lakewood           OH    US              26                    
      867  Susan Tressel        F      Elyria             OH    US              66                    
      872  Kelly Wiles          F      New London         OH    US              40                    
      877  Justin York          M      Westlake           OH    US              31                    
      878  Tommy York           M      Westlake           OH    US              28                    
      173  Rachel Rummell       F      Mogadore           OH    US              28                    
      882  Corbett Rider        M      Cleveland          OH    US              22                    


Male Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Mark Satterly 853 26  1       Indianapolis IN US 17:19 


Female Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location             Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     Patti Tomasello 866 54  10      North Royalton OH US 22:57 


Male 19 & Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Chris Bailey    884 18  3                       19:42 
2     Christian Park  840 17  5       Parma OH US     21:26 
3     Joshua Pekarski 843 15  9       Macedonia OH US 22:56 


Female 19 & Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ============= === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Sarah Wegman  885 18  12                          23:15 
2     Sophia Hall   800 19  14      Utica MI US         24:33 
3     Claudia Schuh 855 18  42      Olmsted Falls OH US 32:02 


Male 20-29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Corbett Rider 899 22  2                       19:23 
2     Roi Trawon    886 23  8                       22:32 
3     Anderew Yant  883 20  16      Jeannette PA US 25:23 


Female 20-29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location                Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ======================= ===== 
1     Lydia Warren  881 20  15      Lebanon TN US           25:04 
2     Ling-ling Lee 822 28  17      Cleveland Heights OH US 25:26 
3     Shelby Gerl   118 26  18      Cleveland OH US         25:56 


Male 30-39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ================== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Andrew Dietz       739 39  7       Avon OH US      21:47 
2     Zachary Van Brakle 868 32  32      Brunswick OH US 29:29 
3     Steven Long        827 37  37      Lyndhurst OH US 30:56 


Female 30-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Shayne Geneva  842 37  24               27:29 
2     Bonnie Cole    105 38  26               28:13 
3     Allison Leachy 787 38  34               30:15 


Male 40-49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location             Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     Aaron Locke       824 40  4       Sheffield Lake OH US 20:53 
2     Joshua Mclaughlin 151 43  54      Lakewood OH US       34:06 


Female 40-49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Kendra Mooney  895  46  22                         27:03 
2     Heather Baker  1007 43  27                         28:18 
3     Tracy Van Rooy 191  48  35      Strongsville OH US 30:34 


Male 50-59
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location       Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Rob Holland 880  50  6       Lakewood OH US 21:30 
2     Bob Bradach 1005 55  28                     28:20 
3     Dave Michos 832  58  41      Euclid OH US   31:52 


Female 50-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Sharon Chapman 670 59  52      Rocky River OH US 33:20 
2     Judy Wright    875 50  65                        38:15 
3     Sue Michos     896 57  67                        38:27 


Male 60+
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location             Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     Peter Frey       805 64  53      Hudson OH US         33:54 
2     Michael Petrasek 845 60  58      North Royalton OH US 35:28 


Female 60+
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ================= === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Karen Frey        804 63  79      Hudson OH US    41:43 
2     Shevaughan Nadson 836 61  86      Cleveland OH US 56:21 

Additional results can be found at https://connect.bibs.io/bibs-server/r/o/32.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.