Results For
Grab Bag 5K & 5 Miler

Cleveland, OH 44111
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender City              State Country Chip    Age Division Division 
                                                                     Time        Place             
===== ==== ================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ======= === ======== ======== 
1     1322 Duncan Henschel    M      Lakewood          OH    US      0:33:38 32  1        Male     
2     1352 Jacob Stanbsury    M      Westlake          OH    US      0:34:03 28  2        Male     
                                                                                 1        M2029    
3     1307 C. Charles         M      Amherst           OH    US      0:34:58 11  3        Male     
                                                                                 1        M19U     
4     1375 Tim Patton         M                                      0:35:14 51  4        Male     
                                                                                 1        M5059    
5     1346 Cody Perlaky       M      Lakewood          OH    US      0:35:22 25  5        Male     
                                                                                 2        M2029    
6     1356 Joseph Surtz       M      Cleveland         OH    US      0:35:26 41  6        Male     
                                                                                 1        M4049    
7     1369 Rachel Zavakos     F      Cincinnati        OH    US      0:35:32 25  1        Female   
8     1314 Jeff Edwards       M      Oberlin           OH    US      0:36:52 37  7        Male     
                                                                                 1        M3039    
9     1331 Olivia Lehman      F      Dayton            OH    US      0:37:08 24  2        Female   
                                                                                 1        F2029    
10    1366 Christian Woodrow  M      Mentor            OH    US      0:37:33 27  8        Male     
                                                                                 3        M2029    
11    1353 Dana Stansbury     F      Westlake          OH    US      0:38:15 27  3        Female   
                                                                                 2        F2029    
12    1333 Patrick Macgeorge  M      Yuma              AZ    US      0:38:37 26  9        Male     
                                                                                 4        M2029    
13    1355 Jeff Strohmenger   M      Olmsted Falls     OH    US      0:38:52 51  10       Male     
                                                                                 2        M5059    
14    1367 Amy Wu             F      Cleveland         OH    US      0:39:08 19  4        Female   
                                                                                 1        F19U     
15    1303 Chad Begue         M      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:41:10 27  11       Male     
                                                                                 5        M2029    
16    1304 Mitchell Begue     M      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:41:10 26  12       Male     
                                                                                 6        M2029    
17    1337 Michael Miller     M      Westlake          OH    US      0:41:12 23  13       Male     
                                                                                 7        M2029    
18    1311 Shaun Coon         M      Medina            OH    US      0:44:08 39  14       Male     
                                                                                 2        M3039    
19    1317 Shelby Gerl        F      Cleveland         OH    US      0:46:31 27  5        Female   
                                                                                 3        F2029    
20    1341 Eric Neundorfer    M      Cleveland         OH    US      0:46:31 28  15       Male     
                                                                                 8        M2029    
21    1370 Connie Captain     F      Lorain            OH    US      0:46:37 52  6        Female   
                                                                                 1        F5059    
22    1371 Olivia Dodd        F                                      0:46:40 18  7        Female   
                                                                                 2        F19U     
23    1351 Terry Snyder       M      Wickliffe         OH    US      0:47:04 30  16       Male     
                                                                                 3        M3039    
24    1313 Justin Duerk       M      Cleveland         OH    US      0:47:15 38  17       Male     
                                                                                 4        M3039    
25    1380 Kevin Krisle       M                                      0:47:17 47  18       Male     
                                                                                 2        M4049    
26    1382 Gavin Clark        M                                      0:47:20 24  19       Male     
                                                                                 9        M2029    
27    1374 Susan Isabella     F                                      0:47:32 46  8        Female   
                                                                                 1        F4049    
28    1361 Cindy Tong         F      Cleveland         OH    US      0:47:51 19  9        Female   
                                                                                 3        F19U     
29    1329 Denise Kotkowski   F      Mantua            OH    US      0:47:52 37  10       Female   
                                                                                 1        F3039    
30    1320 George Graham      M      Lakewood          OH    US      0:48:19 56  20       Male     
                                                                                 3        M5059    
31    1306 Richard Cassidy    M      Lorain            OH    US      0:48:51 49  21       Male     
                                                                                 3        M4049    
32    1381 Jon Friedl         M                                      0:49:03 25  22       Male     
                                                                                 10       M2029    
33    1332 Colin Macgeorge    M      Avon Lake         OH    US      0:49:05 23  23       Male     
                                                                                 11       M2029    
34    1342 Christopher Nguyen M      Cleveland Heights OH    US      0:49:09 26  24       Male     
                                                                                 12       M2029    
35    1345 Emmeline Pearson   F      Cleveland         OH    US      0:49:10 23  11       Female   
                                                                                 4        F2029    
36    1360 Angela Tomasello   F      North Royalton    OH    US      0:49:59 25  12       Female   
                                                                                 5        F2029    
37    1359 Kimberly Tilly     F      Cleveland         OH    US      0:50:00 38  13       Female   
                                                                                 2        F3039    
38    1347 Debbie Raesler     F      Amherst           OH    US      0:50:29 46  14       Female   
                                                                                 2        F4049    
39    1323 Pam Henschel       F      Lakewood          OH    US      0:50:32 31  15       Female   
                                                                                 3        F3039    
40    1339 Kelly Moore        F      Eastlake          OH    US      0:51:03 39  16       Female   
                                                                                 4        F3039    
41    1310 Meg Clark          F      Chardon           OH    US      0:51:13 54  17       Female   
                                                                                 2        F5059    
42    1319 Carmen Gota`       F      Chagrin Falls     OH    US      0:53:17 55  18       Female   
                                                                                 3        F5059    
43    1327 Becky Kaloczi      F                                      0:53:45 40  19       Female   
                                                                                 3        F4049    
44    1354 Ann Streza         F      Amherst           OH    US      0:54:07 58  20       Female   
                                                                                 4        F5059    
45    1373 Trenton Brown      M                                      0:54:38 45  25       Male     
                                                                                 4        M4049    
46    1368 Kelli Zacharias    F      Cleveland         OH    US      0:55:42 52  21       Female   
                                                                                 5        F5059    
47    1336 Gretchen Millard   F      Amherst           OH    US      0:56:01 40  22       Female   
                                                                                 4        F4049    
48    1365 Allison Virgili    F      Lakewood          OH    US      0:56:10 40  23       Female   
                                                                                 5        F4049    
49    1324 Anita Horvath      F      Euclid            OH    US      0:56:19 49  24       Female   
                                                                                 6        F4049    
50    1343 Stacey Ostrander   F      Amherst           OH    US      0:56:39 49  25       Female   
                                                                                 7        F4049    
51    1312 Jennifer Dorman    F      Avon Lake         OH    US      0:56:42 47  26       Female   
                                                                                 8        F4049    
52    1348 Daniel Screptock   M      Rocky River       OH    US      0:58:47 36  26       Male     
                                                                                 5        M3039    
53    1301 Eric Amador        M      Sheffield Lake    OH    US      1:00:38 29  27       Male     
                                                                                 13       M2029    
54    1321 Janiene Heiser     F      Shelby            OH    US      1:01:36 35  27       Female   
                                                                                 5        F3039    
55    1349 Debra Sloan        F      Sheffield Lake    OH    US      1:02:00 26  28       Female   
                                                                                 6        F2029    
56    1325 Zoe Johnson        F      Bay Village       OH    US      1:02:29 50  29       Female   
                                                                                 6        F5059    
57    1330 Danyelle Kupfer    F      Lakewood          OH    US      1:08:56 26  30       Female   
                                                                                 7        F2029    
58    1350 Madison Smith      F      Cleveland         OH    US      1:08:57 25  31       Female   
                                                                                 8        F2029    
59    1344 Dennis Owens       M      Olmsted Falls     OH    US      1:09:16 60  28       Male     
                                                                                 1        M60+     
60    1316 Jacqueline Gareau  F      Strongsville      OH    US      1:26:25 34  32       Female   
                                                                                 6        F3039    
      1315 Elizabeth Emonds   F      Bay Village       OH    US              55                    
      1302 Marybeth Anderson  F      Lakewood          OH    US              36                    
      1363 Corey Uhlar        M      Bay Village       OH    US              38                    
      1362 Jennifer Tulleners F      Chardon           OH    US              38                    
      1340 Kristen Nakoneczny F      Amherst           OH    US              43                    
      1335 Thom Mclaughlin    M      Stow              OH    US              50                    
      1334 Holly Mclaughlin   F      Stow              OH    US              48                    
      1328 Phil Kidd          M      Cleveland         OH    US              40                    
      1358 Mary Lee Sutter    F      Seven Hills       OH    US              47                    
      1326 Mary Jones         F      Berea             OH    US              38                    
      1309 Ruby Ciesinski     F      Cleveland         OH    US              25                    


Male Overall
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location       Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Duncan Henschel 1322 32  1       Lakewood OH US 33:38 


Female Overall
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Rachel Zavakos 1369 25  7       Cincinnati OH US 35:32 


Male 19 & Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ========== ==== === ======= ============= ===== 
1     C. Charles 1307 11  3       Amherst OH US 34:58 


Female 19 & Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Amy Wu      1367 19  14      Cleveland OH US 39:08 
2     Olivia Dodd 1371 18  22                      46:40 
3     Cindy Tong  1361 19  28      Cleveland OH US 47:51 


Male 20-29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Jacob Stanbsury   1352 28  2       Westlake OH US 34:03 
2     Cody Perlaky      1346 25  5       Lakewood OH US 35:22 
3     Christian Woodrow 1366 27  10      Mentor OH US   37:33 


Female 20-29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Olivia Lehman  1331 24  9       Dayton OH US    37:08 
2     Dana Stansbury 1353 27  11      Westlake OH US  38:15 
3     Shelby Gerl    1317 27  19      Cleveland OH US 46:31 


Male 30-39
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Jeff Edwards 1314 37  8       Oberlin OH US   36:52 
2     Shaun Coon   1311 39  18      Medina OH US    44:08 
3     Terry Snyder 1351 30  23      Wickliffe OH US 47:04 


Female 30-39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Denise Kotkowski 1329 37  29      Mantua OH US    47:52 
2     Kimberly Tilly   1359 38  37      Cleveland OH US 50:00 
3     Pam Henschel     1323 31  39      Lakewood OH US  50:32 


Male 40-49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Joseph Surtz    1356 41  6       Cleveland OH US 35:26 
2     Kevin Krisle    1380 47  25                      47:17 
3     Richard Cassidy 1306 49  31      Lorain OH US    48:51 


Female 40-49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Susan Isabella 1374 46  27                    47:32 
2     Debbie Raesler 1347 46  38      Amherst OH US 50:29 
3     Becky Kaloczi  1327 40  43                    53:45 


Male 50-59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Tim Patton       1375 51  4                           35:14 
2     Jeff Strohmenger 1355 51  13      Olmsted Falls OH US 38:52 
3     George Graham    1320 56  30      Lakewood OH US      48:19 


Female 50-59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Connie Captain 1370 52  21      Lorain OH US        46:37 
2     Meg Clark      1310 54  41      Chardon OH US       51:13 
3     Carmen Gota`   1319 55  42      Chagrin Falls OH US 53:17 


Male 60+
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Dennis Owens 1344 60  59      Olmsted Falls OH US 1:09:16 

Additional results can be found at https://connect.bibs.io/bibs-server/r/o/32.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.