Founders 5K Run/Fun Run

Sat May 11, 2019 Xenia, OH US 45385 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City     State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                              Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ======== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     181 Nick Aukland          M                             25:28.8 25:05.8 8:06  39  54.1       1        M 30-39  
2     59  Amie Stryker          F                             26:45.3 26:39.3 8:36  47  59.9       1        F 40-49  
3     180 L. Reynolds           M                             27:12.5 27:07.2 8:45  10  57.1       1        M 9-10   
4     19  Aaron Dailey          M                             27:37.3 27:27.5 8:51  39  49.5       2        M 30-39  
5     20  J. Dailey             M                             27:36.5 27:30.9 8:53  11  54.1       1        M 11-13  
6     25  Carl Fischer          M      Dayton   OH    US      30:10.5 30:10.5 9:44  13  46.4       2        M 11-13  
7     172 H. Salyer             F                             31:37.5 31:35.5 10:11 9   56.6       1        F 9-10   
8     16  K. Chronaberry        M      Dayton   OH    US      31:37.4 31:36.6 10:12 8   54.2       1        M 7- 8   
9     69  Erik Tritsch          M      Dayton   OH    US      33:21.5 33:04.6 10:40 44  42.5       1        M 40-49  
10    22  J. Davis              M                             33:05.8 33:04.9 10:40 8   51.8       2        M 7- 8   
11    21  A. Dang               M                             33:32.3 33:28.7 10:48 9   48.5       2        M 9-10   
12    18  Jon Cyrus             M      Xenia    OH    US      33:43.6 33:32.2 10:49 44  42.0       2        M 40-49  
13    10  M. Bird               F                             34:29.8 34:27.7 11:07 10  50.3       2        F 9-10   
14    7   K. Babish             M                             34:43.1 34:41.8 11:12 6   56.6       1        M 4- 6   
15    62  John Stubbs           M                             35:17.8 35:14.4 11:22 43  39.6       3        M 40-49  
16    63  J. Stubbs             F                             35:16.7 35:14.7 11:22 9   50.8       3        F 9-10   
17    15  Jennifer Chronaberry  F      Dayton   OH    US      36:39.2 36:30.0 11:46 40  41.5       2        F 40-49  
18    45  Sandra Rummel         F      Dayton   OH    US      37:14.9 37:08.5 11:59 42  41.2       3        F 40-49  
19    30  M. Hein               F                             37:16.1 37:14.0 12:01 9   48.1       4        F 9-10   
20    174 A. Powell             F                             37:16.1 37:14.1 12:01 9   48.1       5        F 9-10   
21    41  Michele Powell        F                             37:37.3 37:33.1 12:07                1        F 50-59  
22    65  Jeremy Swanson        M                             37:52.5 37:44.7 12:11 39  36.0       3        M 30-39  
23    67  N. Swanson            F                             37:52.4 37:45.3 12:11 11  44.7       1        F 11-13  
24    3   A. Asencio            M                             38:20.0 38:03.8 12:17 10  40.7       3        M 9-10   
25    52  Christopher Sherman   M                             38:30.3 38:09.7 12:19 35  34.7       4        M 30-39  
26    38  V. Niteros            F                             39:18.3 39:17.5 12:40 10  44.1       6        F 9-10   
27    4   Julie Asencio         F                             40:12.3 39:56.4 12:53 43  38.6       4        F 40-49  
28    12  Sarah Chelgren-Brooks F      Dayton   OH    US      40:11.8 40:01.9 12:55 40  37.8       5        F 40-49  
29    312 Michelle Srenand      F                             40:58.4 40:54.1 13:12 50  40.3       2        F 50-59  
30    57  M. Skouson            F                             42:08.0 42:03.4 13:34 9   42.5       7        F 9-10   
31    311 Joseph Serrano        M                             42:08.7 42:03.6 13:34 45  33.7       4        M 40-49  
32    50  I. Serrano            F                             42:09.3 42:04.7 13:34 9   42.5       8        F 9-10   
33    73  K. Wells              F                             42:12.4 42:11.1 13:36 10  41.1       9        F 9-10   
34    76  C. Zinter             M                             42:24.3 42:22.2 13:40 9   38.3       4        M 9-10   
35    173 Mike Campbell         M                             42:29.8 42:23.8 13:41 42  32.7       5        M 40-49  
36    11  J. Campbell           F                             42:30.5 42:27.7 13:42 9   42.1       10       F 9-10   
37    6   Seth Axthelm          M                             42:35.2 42:29.4 13:42 38  31.7       5        M 30-39  
38    5   A. Axthelm            F                             42:35.2 42:32.6 13:43 9   42.1       11       F 9-10   
39    27  Kim Goodnough         F                             42:57.4 42:54.1 13:50                2        F 11-13  
40    8   A. Begley             F      Xenia    OH    US      43:16.5 43:08.3 13:55 6   46.5       1        F 4- 6   
41    9   Devon Begley          F      Xenia    OH    US      43:22.4 43:14.2 13:57 40  35.0       6        F 40-49  
42    13  A. Cheney             M      Fairborn OH    US      43:44.7 43:42.5 14:06 10  35.5       5        M 9-10   
43    64  Carmen Swanson        F                             44:24.1 44:16.5 14:17 40  34.2       7        F 40-49  
44    28  J. Hanna              F                             44:20.1 44:17.3 14:17 10  39.2       12       F 9-10   
45    29  Melissa Hanna         F                             44:21.5 44:17.7 14:17 41  34.4       8        F 40-49  
46    68  S. Swanson            F                             44:39.3 44:32.7 14:22 9   40.2       13       F 9-10   
47    75  P. Young              F                             44:52.6 44:45.7 14:26 11  37.7       3        F 11-13  
48    74  L. Yamada             F                             44:49.9 44:48.3 14:27 9   39.9       14       F 9-10   
49    61  K. Stryker            F                             48:51.1 48:34.2 15:40 7   39.6       1        F 7- 8   
50    72  C. Wein               F                             49:45.1 49:27.6 15:57 9   36.2       15       F 9-10   
51    60  J. Stryker            F                             49:45.7 49:28.5 15:58 9   36.2       16       F 9-10   
52    54  J. Sherman            M                             50:39.6 50:19.2 16:14 8   34.1       3        M 7- 8   
53    71  Kees VanDerSluijs     M                             51:33.2 51:19.1 16:33 63  31.8       1        M 60-69  
54    70  Carol VanDerSluijs    F                             52:22.9 52:08.9 16:49 62  36.4       1        F 60-69  
55    51  Alice Sherman         F                             54:23.0 54:02.9 17:26 35  27.4       1        F 30-39  
56    32  David King            M                             54:31.3 54:20.7 17:32 43  25.7       6        M 40-49  
57    31  A. King               M                             54:30.8 54:22.3 17:32 10  28.5       6        M 9-10   
58    171 Lisa Walk             F                             55:00.8 54:51.8 17:42 53  31.1       3        F 50-59  
59    14  Becky Cheney          F      Fairborn OH    US      55:01.0 54:57.3 17:44 43  28.1       9        F 40-49  
60    24  A. Fischer            F      Dayton   OH    US      55:26.5 55:22.0 17:52 11  30.5       4        F 11-13  
61    23  L. Durkin             F                             56:14.7 56:13.3 18:08 10  30.9       17       F 9-10   
62    53  E. Sherman            F                             58:59.6 58:39.1 18:55 10  29.6       18       F 9-10   


Male  4 to  6
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     K. Babish 7   6   14      M               34:41.8 


Male  7 to  8
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     K. Chronaberry 16  8   8       M      Dayton OH US 31:36.6 
2     J. Davis       22  8   10      M                   33:04.9 
3     J. Sherman     54  8   52      M                   50:19.2 


Male  9 to 10
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     L. Reynolds 180 10  3       M               27:07.2 
2     A. Dang     21  9   11      M               33:28.7 
3     A. Asencio  3   10  24      M               38:03.8 


Male 11 to 13
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     J. Dailey    20  11  5       M                   27:30.9 
2     Carl Fischer 25  13  6       M      Dayton OH US 30:10.5 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Nick Aukland   181 39  1       M               25:05.8 
2     Aaron Dailey   19  39  4       M               27:27.5 
3     Jeremy Swanson 65  39  22      M               37:44.7 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Erik Tritsch 69  44  9       M      Dayton OH US 33:04.6 
2     Jon Cyrus    18  44  12      M      Xenia OH US  33:32.2 
3     John Stubbs  62  43  15      M                   35:14.4 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Kees VanDerSluijs 71  63  53      M               51:19.1 


Female  4 to  6
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     A. Begley 8   6   40      F      Xenia OH US 43:08.3 


Female  7 to  8
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     K. Stryker 61  7   49      F               48:34.2 


Female  9 to 10
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     H. Salyer 172 9   7       F               31:35.5 
2     M. Bird   10  10  13      F               34:27.7 
3     J. Stubbs 63  9   16      F               35:14.7 


Female 11 to 13
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     N. Swanson    67  11  23      F               37:45.3 
2     Kim Goodnough 27      39      F               42:54.1 
3     P. Young      75  11  47      F               44:45.7 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Alice Sherman 51  35  55      F               54:02.9 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Amie Stryker         59  47  2       F                   26:39.3 
2     Jennifer Chronaberry 15  40  17      F      Dayton OH US 36:30.0 
3     Sandra Rummel        45  42  18      F      Dayton OH US 37:08.5 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Michele Powell   41      21      F               37:33.1 
2     Michelle Srenand 312 50  29      F               40:54.1 
3     Lisa Walk        171 53  58      F               54:51.8 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Carol VanDerSluijs 70  62  54      F               52:08.9 

Embed Code