Results For
VSAP - Veteran Suicide Awareness and Prevention Walk/Half-Marathon/20kg Ruck

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  1st lap 1st lap 2nd lap 2nd lap 3rd lap 3rd lap 4th lap 4th lap Clock      Chip       Pace  Division Division  Total Laps Total Dist 
                                         Pace            Pace            Pace            Pace    Time       Time             Place                                    
===== ==== ===================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ========== ========== ===== ======== ========= ========== ========== 
1     2364 Michael LaForest      0:19:56 6:05    0:20:26 6:14    0:20:42 6:19    0:19:32 5:58    1:20:39.25 1:20:35.97 6:09  1        M overall                       
                                                                                                                             1        M 35-39                         
2     2617 Stephen Cooke         0:22:08 6:46    0:22:43 6:56    0:22:59 7:01    0:22:43 6:56    1:30:35.94 1:30:33.85 6:54  2        M overall                       
                                                                                                                             1        M 20-24                         
3     2424 Abel Ballew           0:22:02 6:44    0:23:38 7:13    0:24:18 7:25    0:24:20 7:26    1:34:20.85 1:34:16.74 7:11  3        M overall                       
                                                                                                                             1        M 25-29                         
4     2483 Billy Moriarity       0:23:47 7:16    0:24:50 7:35    0:25:06 7:40    0:25:05 7:40    1:38:51.03 1:38:48.36 7:32  1        M 40-44                         
5     2507 Caitlin McCoy         0:24:49 7:35    0:25:09 7:41    0:26:15 8:01    0:28:51 8:49    1:45:07.52 1:45:03.04 8:01  1        F overall                       
                                                                                                                             1        F 30-34                         
6     2391 Scott Craigle         0:25:00 7:38    0:26:08 7:59    0:27:14 8:19    0:27:28 8:23    1:45:52.59 1:45:49.14 8:04  1        M 60-64                         
7     2467 Rayna Sage            0:26:45 8:10    0:27:11 8:18    0:27:41 8:27    0:27:37 8:26    1:49:21.99 1:49:13.98 8:20  2        F overall                       
                                                                                                                             1        F 40-44                         
8     2619 Steven Harms          0:30:00 9:10    0:32:00 9:46    0:26:12 8:00    0:24:14 7:24    1:52:32.25 1:52:25.72 8:35  2        M 25-29                         
9     2557 Sara Helle            0:29:29 9:00    0:29:14 8:55    0:29:16 8:56    0:28:07 8:35    1:56:09.95 1:56:06.11 8:51  3        F overall                       
                                                                                                                             1        F 25-29                         
10    2471 Colleen Smith         0:29:09 8:54    0:29:33 9:01    0:29:07 8:53    0:29:00 8:51    1:56:55.01 1:56:49.90 8:55  2        F 40-44                         
11    2361 Kim Davidson          0:29:57 9:09    0:31:13 9:32    0:30:38 9:21    0:30:53 9:26    2:02:45.89 2:02:40.23 9:21  1        M 55-59                         
12    2545 Marta Gurule          0:29:44 9:05    0:31:19 9:34    0:31:24 9:35    0:31:02 9:28    2:03:41.49 2:03:28.21 9:25  2        F 30-34                         
13    2611 Nathaniel Chidwick    0:28:37 8:44    0:28:48 8:48    0:33:57 10:22   0:39:35 12:05   2:11:05.09 2:10:57.48 9:59  2        M 20-24                         
14    2556 Beth Steele           0:29:46 9:05    0:32:15 9:51    0:34:19 10:29   0:36:07 11:02   2:12:31.26 2:12:27.39 10:06 2        F 25-29                         
15    2494 jessica reineccius    0:29:59 9:09    0:32:01 9:47    0:36:48 11:14   0:37:13 11:22   2:16:07.82 2:16:01.18 10:22 3        F 25-29                         
16    2502 Ellen Jacques         0:33:59 10:22   0:33:51 10:20   0:35:39 10:53   0:35:11 10:44   2:18:48.02 2:18:38.90 10:35 1        F 65-69                         
17    2375 Jeri Delys            0:32:20 9:52    0:33:52 10:20   0:35:44 10:55   0:39:41 12:07   2:22:24.89 2:21:36.90 10:48 1        F 55-59                         
18    2441 Sarah Caffrey         0:33:27 10:13   0:33:22 10:11   0:38:11 11:39   0:37:08 11:20   2:22:29.34 2:22:08.73 10:51 3        F 30-34                         
19    2431 Jeannette Asbury      0:30:44 9:23    0:34:07 10:25   0:38:02 11:37   0:40:54 12:29   2:23:52.99 2:23:46.36 10:58 1        F 50-54                         
20    2585 Allison Hammell       0:31:22 9:35    0:34:12 10:27   0:38:00 11:36   0:40:42 12:25   2:25:39.82 2:24:15.46 11:00 1        F 20-24                         
21    2459 Leif Onsum            0:31:57 9:45    0:34:42 10:36   0:38:17 11:42   0:40:52 12:29   2:25:51.06 2:25:48.49 11:07 1        M 50-54                         
22    2527 Fred Jacques          0:37:11 11:21   0:37:04 11:19   0:36:40 11:12   0:36:30 11:09   2:27:33.80 2:27:24.83 11:15 1        M 70-74                         
23    2341 Anonymous Participant 0:35:55 10:58   0:38:21 11:43   0:38:29 11:45   0:39:36 12:06   2:32:25.76 2:32:20.83 11:37 2        F 50-54                         
24    2327 Brenda Desmond        0:36:23 11:07   0:40:20 12:19   0:46:42 14:16   0:49:52 15:14   2:53:30.98 2:53:18.09 13:13 2        F 65-69                         
25    2510 John Graf             0:30:20 9:16    0:54:26 16:37   0:56:09 17:09   0:56:45 17:20   3:18:22.74 3:17:39.83 15:05 1        M 30-34                         
26    2463 Amy Conner            0:38:16 11:41   0:47:17 14:26   0:55:34 16:58   0:58:16 17:47   3:20:06.96 3:19:23.65 15:12 4        F 25-29                         
27    2444 James Whitmore        0:58:09 17:45   0:57:47 17:39   0:58:06 17:44   1:06:53 20:25   4:01:10.29 4:00:54.33 18:22 2        M 35-39                         
28    2583 Isaac Edwards         1:01:26 18:45   1:22:23 25:09   1:01:39 18:49   0:56:10 17:09   4:23:46.88 4:21:37.98 19:57 1        M 15-19                         
29    2577 Rebeccah Hoobler      1:06:24 20:17   1:23:34 25:31   0:55:34 16:58   0:56:08 17:08   4:23:47.09 4:21:40.45 19:58 1        F 35-39                         
      2511 Chantel Hawley        0:32:01 9:47    1:03:18 19:20                                                                                                        
      2351 C. Pijanowski         0:28:40 8:45    0:45:36 13:55   0:40:27 12:21                                                                                        


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib  Overall Time       
===== ================ ==== ======= ========== 
1     Michael LaForest 2364 1       1:20:35.97 
2     Stephen Cooke    2617 2       1:30:33.85 
3     Abel Ballew      2424 3       1:34:16.74 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib  Overall Time       
===== ============= ==== ======= ========== 
1     Caitlin McCoy 2507 5       1:45:03.04 
2     Rayna Sage    2467 7       1:49:13.98 
3     Sara Helle    2557 9       1:56:06.11 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib  Overall Time       
===== ============= ==== ======= ========== 
1     Isaac Edwards 2583 28      4:21:37.98 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name               Bib  Overall Time       
===== ================== ==== ======= ========== 
1     Stephen Cooke      2617 2       1:30:33.85 
2     Nathaniel Chidwick 2611 13      2:10:57.48 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib  Overall Time       
===== ============ ==== ======= ========== 
1     Abel Ballew  2424 3       1:34:16.74 
2     Steven Harms 2619 8       1:52:25.72 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name      Bib  Overall Time       
===== ========= ==== ======= ========== 
1     John Graf 2510 25      3:17:39.83 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Overall Time       
===== ================ ==== ======= ========== 
1     Michael LaForest 2364 1       1:20:35.97 
2     James Whitmore   2444 27      4:00:54.33 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib  Overall Time       
===== =============== ==== ======= ========== 
1     Billy Moriarity 2483 4       1:38:48.36 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name       Bib  Overall Time       
===== ========== ==== ======= ========== 
1     Leif Onsum 2459 21      2:25:48.49 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib  Overall Time       
===== ============ ==== ======= ========== 
1     Kim Davidson 2361 11      2:02:40.23 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib  Overall Time       
===== ============= ==== ======= ========== 
1     Scott Craigle 2391 6       1:45:49.14 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name         Bib  Overall Time       
===== ============ ==== ======= ========== 
1     Fred Jacques 2527 22      2:27:24.83 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib  Overall Time       
===== =============== ==== ======= ========== 
1     Allison Hammell 2585 20      2:24:15.46 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name               Bib  Overall Time       
===== ================== ==== ======= ========== 
1     Sara Helle         2557 9       1:56:06.11 
2     Beth Steele        2556 14      2:12:27.39 
3     jessica reineccius 2494 15      2:16:01.18 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib  Overall Time       
===== ============= ==== ======= ========== 
1     Caitlin McCoy 2507 5       1:45:03.04 
2     Marta Gurule  2545 12      2:03:28.21 
3     Sarah Caffrey 2441 18      2:22:08.73 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Overall Time       
===== ================ ==== ======= ========== 
1     Rebeccah Hoobler 2577 29      4:21:40.45 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib  Overall Time       
===== ============= ==== ======= ========== 
1     Rayna Sage    2467 7       1:49:13.98 
2     Colleen Smith 2471 10      1:56:49.90 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name                  Bib  Overall Time       
===== ===================== ==== ======= ========== 
1     Jeannette Asbury      2431 19      2:23:46.36 
2     Anonymous Participant 2341 23      2:32:20.83 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name       Bib  Overall Time      
===== ========== ==== ======= ========= 
1     Jeri Delys 2375 17      2:21:36.9 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Overall Time       
===== ============== ==== ======= ========== 
1     Ellen Jacques  2502 16      2:18:38.90 
2     Brenda Desmond 2327 24      2:53:18.09 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.