Results For
VSAP - Veteran Suicide Awareness and Prevention Walk/Half-Marathon/20kg Ruck

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Participant Name      Bib Number Chip Time  
===== ===================== ========== ========== 
1     Jesus Cortez          1724       0:24:25.87 
2     A. Nelson             1793       0:24:41.17 
3     Jesse Vargas          1788       0:25:12.47 
4     Charles Timson        1787       0:25:16.57 
5     Terry Reed            499        0:28:48.96 
6     Jeri Delys            1705       0:30:32.04 
7     Chase Goodman         1651       0:31:57.40 
8     Dylan Beaudin         1675       0:32:01.59 
9     Alex Fuchs            1676       0:32:02.94 
10    Jon Peterson          1790       0:32:07.81 
11    Tanner Franklin       1774       0:32:15.48 
12    Betty Franklin        1773       0:32:15.70 
13    Brenda Desmond        1712       0:36:36.43 
14    Oscar Rubio           1797       0:36:40.08 
15    Rebecca Lovejoy       1777       0:37:31.18 
16    Lisse Heflin          1722       0:40:16.87 
17    Naysa Oller           1677       0:43:49.21 
18    Clarissa Chase        1681       0:45:05.80 
19    G. Brown              1708       0:45:08.88 
20    Christina Andress     1707       0:45:09.42 
21    Laura Reed            1662       0:46:55.68 
22    Susan Day             500        0:47:00.95 
23    Sandra McCarty        1771       0:50:41.16 
24    Gabriel Israel        1800       0:52:00.23 
25    A. Hurst              1780       0:52:11.84 
26    Benjamin Hurst        1779       0:52:11.89 
27    Anonymous Participant 1738       0:52:30.71 
28    Travis Baab           1799       0:52:36.59 
29    W. Koehler            1801       0:52:45.78 
30    Mike Stiner           1798       0:53:12.38 
31    Anonymous Participant 1789       0:54:19.84 
32    Corette Oller         1678       0:54:38.85 
33    M. Fellows            1673       0:55:15.19 
34    David Fellows         1672       0:55:16.64 
35    Christie Fellows      1671       0:55:16.76 
36    Michael Deitrick      1756       0:55:57.23 
37    Ralph Giggey          1759       0:55:57.95 
38    Z. Blom               1735       0:56:21.52 
39    Jim Blom              1734       0:56:21.77 
40    R. Blom               1731       0:56:22.29 
41    Heather Blom          1732       0:56:23.12 
42    Marvin Vinion         1688       0:56:32.68 
43    Michael Vinion        1687       0:56:32.88 
44    Samuel Redfern        1720       0:56:58.39 
45    Sandrine Tochem       1721       0:57:14.10 
46    Robert Schwindt       1812       0:57:28.13 
47    L. Schwindt           1814       0:57:29.00 
48    Anson Nygaard         1816       0:58:08.35 
49    Clare Trepanier       1807       0:58:30.71 
50    Dakota Trepanier      1806       0:58:33.74 
51    Autumn Kostka         1682       0:58:42.65 
52    Mark Trepanier        1808       0:59:08.81 
53    Jonathan Nelson       1739       0:59:12.10 
54    Marnie Disch          1647       1:00:43.32 
55    Laura Jones           1646       1:00:43.47 
56    Elaine Sheff          1645       1:00:43.76 
57    K. Disch              1810       1:00:43.98 
58    Marlene Inman         1823       1:01:17.33 
59    Ashley Rogers         1822       1:01:17.79 
60    Lee Goodman           1652       1:01:30.27 
61    Mason Klocke          1764       1:01:48.45 
62    Seth Nevins           1763       1:01:48.82 
63    Robin Goodman         1650       1:02:24.44 
64    Hunter Goodman        1649       1:02:25.45 
65    Dan Lee               1656       1:02:53.02 
66    Chris Lee             1655       1:02:53.12 
67    Miranda Wall          1658       1:03:17.77 
68    Christine Thurston    1786       1:03:18.54 
69    Stephan Wall          1657       1:03:18.61 
70    Kristin Kopplin       1752       1:03:22.78 
71    Amy Boote             1663       1:03:48.06 
72    Miles Boggs           1648       1:03:50.38 
73    Lucy Reed             498        1:03:50.71 
74    Karla Colwill         1791       1:04:23.88 
75    Bill Tocholke         1691       1:04:25.02 
76    Holley Larson         1692       1:04:26.32 
77    Crystal Beaudin       1674       1:05:14.71 
78    T. Bellamy            1795       1:07:35.33 
79    bryan bellamy         1794       1:07:40.62 
80    Kaila Bellamy         1796       1:07:43.80 
81    Meaghan Lee           1751       1:08:24.53 
82    Raquel Powers         1824       1:10:00.56 
83    Eric Powers           1825       1:10:00.78 
84    Bria Dunkin           1696       1:11:11.43 
85    H. Grandpre           1783       1:16:26.58 
86    L. Johnson            1820       1:53:46.80 
87    R. Johnson            1819       1:53:46.95 
88    Michelle Johnson      1818       1:53:47.16 


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib  Overall Time     
===== ============== ==== ======= ======== 
1     Jesus Cortez   1724 1       24:25.87 
2     Jesse Vargas   1788 3       25:12.47 
3     Charles Timson 1787 4       25:16.57 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name       Bib  Overall Time     
===== ========== ==== ======= ======== 
1     A. Nelson  1793 2       24:41.17 
2     Terry Reed 499  5       28:48.96 
3     Jeri Delys 1705 6       30:32.04 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name           Bib  Overall Time     
===== ============== ==== ======= ======== 
1     G. Brown       1708 19      45:08.88 
2     Benjamin Hurst 1779 26      52:11.89 
3     W. Koehler     1801 29      52:45.78 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib  Overall Time     
===== ============= ==== ======= ======== 
1     Chase Goodman 1651 7       31:57.40 
2     Dylan Beaudin 1675 8       32:01.59 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Overall Time     
===== ============== ==== ======= ======== 
1     Jesse Vargas   1788 3       25:12.47 
2     Charles Timson 1787 4       25:16.57 
3     Jon Peterson   1790 10      32:07.81 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Overall Time     
===== ================ ==== ======= ======== 
1     Mike Stiner      1798 30      53:12.38 
2     Michael Deitrick 1756 36      55:57.23 
3     Robert Schwindt  1812 46      57:28.13 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Overall Time     
===== =============== ==== ======= ======== 
1     Tanner Franklin 1774 11      32:15.48 
2     Oscar Rubio     1797 14      36:40.08 
3     David Fellows   1672 34      55:16.64 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Overall Time     
===== ============== ==== ======= ======== 
1     Jesus Cortez   1724 1       24:25.87 
2     Jim Blom       1734 39      56:21.77 
3     Michael Vinion 1687 43      56:32.88 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name    Bib  Overall Time       
===== ======= ==== ======= ========== 
1     Dan Lee 1656 65      1:02:53.02 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib  Overall Time     
===== ============= ==== ======= ======== 
1     Marvin Vinion 1688 42      56:32.68 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name      Bib  Overall Time     
===== ========= ==== ======= ======== 
1     A. Nelson 1793 2       24:41.17 
2     A. Hurst  1780 25      52:11.84 
3     R. Blom   1731 40      56:22.29 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name        Bib  Overall Time       
===== =========== ==== ======= ========== 
1     Alex Fuchs  1676 9       32:02.94   
2     Naysa Oller 1677 17      43:49.21   
3     Amy Boote   1663 71      1:03:48.06 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Overall Time       
===== ============== ==== ======= ========== 
1     Gabriel Israel 1800 24      52:00.23   
2     Ashley Rogers  1822 59      1:01:17.79 
3     Holley Larson  1692 76      1:04:26.32 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                  Bib  Overall Time     
===== ===================== ==== ======= ======== 
1     Christina Andress     1707 20      45:09.42 
2     Anonymous Participant 1738 27      52:30.71 
3     Sandrine Tochem       1721 45      57:14.10 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Overall Time     
===== ============== ==== ======= ======== 
1     Betty Franklin 1773 12      32:15.70 
2     Lisse Heflin   1722 16      40:16.87 
3     Clarissa Chase 1681 18      45:05.80 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name       Bib  Overall Time     
===== ========== ==== ======= ======== 
1     Terry Reed 499  5       28:48.96 
2     Jeri Delys 1705 6       30:32.04 
3     Laura Reed 1662 21      46:55.68 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name                  Bib  Overall Time     
===== ===================== ==== ======= ======== 
1     Rebecca Lovejoy       1777 15      37:31.18 
2     Anonymous Participant 1789 31      54:19.84 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Overall Time       
===== ============== ==== ======= ========== 
1     Brenda Desmond 1712 13      36:36.43   
2     Marlene Inman  1823 58      1:01:17.33 
3     Chris Lee      1655 66      1:02:53.12 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.