Results For
8th Annual Running For Kling 5k

West Chester, PA 19382
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City            State Country Lap 1   Lap 1 Lap 1 Lap 2   Lap 2 Lap 2 Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                          Pace  Place         Pace  Place Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ======= ===== ===== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     482 Mike Ferrise       M      West Chester    PA    US      0:09:00 6:00  1     0:10:47 6:44  1     0:19:46.5 0:19:46.5 6:22  36  67.4       1        M Open   
2     496 Kate Pearson       F      West Chester    PA    US      0:09:42 6:28  2     0:11:41 7:18  2     0:21:22.6 0:21:22.6 6:53  36  69.7       1        F Open   
3     503 Christopher Amador M      Downingtown     PA    US      0:10:08 6:45  4     0:12:33 7:50  3     0:22:40.5 0:22:40.5 7:18  31  57.6       1        M 30-39  
4     500 Brittany Sicinski  F      Downingtown     PA    US      0:10:08 6:45  3     0:12:39 7:54  4     0:22:46.4 0:22:46.4 7:20  25  64.8       1        F 19-29  
5     478 Andrew Rumford     M                                    0:11:07 7:25  5     0:13:21 8:20  6     0:24:27.8 0:24:27.8 7:52  33  53.7       2        M 30-39  
6     505 Kaitlyn Rook       F      West Chester    PA    US      0:11:17 7:31  6     0:13:23 8:22  7     0:24:40.7 0:24:40.7 7:57  29  59.8       2        F 19-29  
7     531 Chris Trunk        M                                    0:11:32 7:41  8     0:13:18 8:19  5     0:24:50.5 0:24:50.5 8:00  64  66.5       1        M 60-69  
8     271 Greta Neff         F      Exton           PA    US      0:11:25 7:37  7     0:14:06 8:49  11    0:25:31.7 0:25:31.7 8:13  38  58.8       1        F 30-39  
9     12  Jason Fehrle       M                                    0:11:42 7:48  9     0:13:52 8:40  10    0:25:33.9 0:25:33.9 8:14  41  54.0       1        M 40-49  
10    518 Vince Pierangeli   M      Broomall        PA    US      0:11:52 7:54  11    0:13:44 8:35  8     0:25:36.1 0:25:36.1 8:14  39  53.2       3        M 30-39  
11    378 Dan Cianci         M      Bryn Mawr       PA    US      0:12:12 8:08  14    0:13:46 8:36  9     0:25:58.0 0:25:58.0 8:21  30  50.1       4        M 30-39  
12    594 Christina DeLia    F      West Chester    PA    US      0:11:50 7:53  10    0:14:28 9:03  12    0:26:18.2 0:26:18.2 8:28  27  56.1       3        F 19-29  
13    275 Michael McNamee    M      Ridley Park     PA    US      0:11:59 7:59  12    0:14:45 9:13  13    0:26:43.1 0:26:43.1 8:36  34  49.4       5        M 30-39  
14    483 Dana Ferrise       F      West Chester    PA    US      0:12:29 8:20  15    0:14:49 9:16  14    0:27:18.5 0:27:18.5 8:47  39  55.2       2        F 30-39  
15    504 Mike Rook          M      West Chester    PA    US      0:12:11 8:07  13    0:15:15 9:32  17    0:27:26.2 0:27:26.2 8:50  29  47.4       1        M 19-29  
16    264 Nicholas Cianci    M      Bryn Mawr       PA    US      0:12:46 8:31  16    0:15:04 9:25  15    0:27:50.4 0:27:50.4 8:58  28  46.6       2        M 19-29  
17    591 Steph Weikel       F      Ranshaw         PA    US      0:12:54 8:36  18    0:15:21 9:36  18    0:28:14.6 0:28:14.6 9:05  37  53.0       3        F 30-39  
18    592 Sara Singley       F      Easton          PA    US      0:12:53 8:36  17    0:15:21 9:36  19    0:28:14.6 0:28:14.6 9:05  42  54.3       1        F 40-49  
19    595 John Hadfield      M                                    0:13:02 8:41  19    0:15:14 9:31  16    0:28:15.6 0:28:15.6 9:06  37  47.5       6        M 30-39  
20    502 Z. Kleckner        F      West Chester    PA    US      0:13:18 8:52  24    0:15:31 9:42  20    0:28:49.0 0:28:49.0 9:17  12  57.2       1        F 0-18   
21    590 Lauren Gibb        F                                    0:13:05 8:43  20    0:15:54 9:56  23    0:28:59.1 0:28:59.1 9:20  35  51.3       4        F 30-39  
22    521 Paula Light        F      Lancaster       PA    US      0:13:07 8:45  21    0:16:01 10:00 25    0:29:07.8 0:29:07.8 9:23  48  55.5       2        F 40-49  
23    375 Amy O'Byle         F      Lebanon         PA    US      0:13:25 8:56  25    0:15:48 9:52  22    0:29:12.5 0:29:12.5 9:24  33  50.7       5        F 30-39  
24    258 Elizabeth Melchor  F      Fort Washington PA    US      0:13:25 8:57  26    0:15:48 9:52  21    0:29:12.7 0:29:12.7 9:24  35  50.9       6        F 30-39  
25    511 Amanda Brock       F      Philadelphia    PA    US      0:13:16 8:51  22    0:15:57 9:58  24    0:29:13.3 0:29:13.3 9:24  33  50.6       7        F 30-39  
26    512 Erica Wurster      F      Thornton        PA    US      0:13:17 8:51  23    0:16:02 10:01 26    0:29:19.3 0:29:19.3 9:26  37  51.0       8        F 30-39  
27    370 Emma Kleckner      F      West Chester    PA    US      0:14:12 9:28  32    0:16:10 10:06 27    0:30:21.8 0:30:21.8 9:46  16  50.2       2        F 0-18   
28    533 Ellie Shea         F                                    0:14:12 9:28  33    0:16:11 10:07 28    0:30:22.9 0:30:22.9 9:47  16  50.2       3        F 0-18   
29    30  Patricia Reidinger F      Downingtown     PA    US      0:14:03 9:22  30    0:16:35 10:22 32    0:30:38.0 0:30:38.0 9:52  47  52.2       3        F 40-49  
30    524 Amy Middlecamp     F                            US      0:14:37 9:45  34    0:16:11 10:07 29    0:30:48.7 0:30:48.7 9:55  42  45.1       2        M 40-49  
31    369 Skip Kleckner      M      West Chester    PA    US      0:14:02 9:21  29    0:17:09 10:43 34    0:31:10.9 0:31:10.9 10:02 47  46.2       3        M 40-49  
32    479 B. Bayly           F      Glenmoore       PA    US      0:14:44 9:49  36    0:16:31 10:19 30    0:31:14.4 0:31:14.4 10:03 11  54.1       4        F 0-18   
33    475 Angela Bayly       F      Glenmoore       PA    US      0:14:44 9:49  35    0:16:32 10:20 31    0:31:16.0 0:31:16.0 10:04 40  48.5       4        F 40-49  
34    517 KATE KNEISLY       F      West Chester    PA    US      0:13:57 9:18  27    0:17:22 10:51 35    0:31:19.3 0:31:19.3 10:05 39  48.2       9        F 30-39  
35    1   Carolyn Muldoon    F      Norristown      PA    US      0:15:05 10:03 37    0:17:04 10:40 33    0:32:08.9 0:32:08.9 10:21 36  46.3       10       F 30-39  
36    506 Kristin Guinan     F      Glen Mills      PA    US      0:13:59 9:19  28    0:18:11 11:22 37    0:32:10.2 0:32:10.2 10:21 38  46.7       11       F 30-39  
37    3   Lisa Franklin      F      West Chester    PA    US      0:14:03 9:22  31    0:18:09 11:20 36    0:32:12.2 0:32:12.2 10:22 28  45.9       4        F 19-29  
38    509 Angela Forney      F      Ardmore         PA    US      0:15:19 10:13 38    0:20:13 12:38 40    0:35:31.6 0:35:31.6 11:26 31  41.6       12       F 30-39  
39    2   Joe Franklin       M      West Chester    PA    US      0:16:17 10:51 39    0:19:47 12:22 38    0:36:03.0 0:36:03.0 11:36 29  36.1       3        M 19-29  
40    22  Jill Taylor        F      Morgantown      PA    US      0:16:18 10:52 40    0:19:51 12:25 39    0:36:09.0 0:36:09.0 11:38 38  41.5       13       F 30-39  
      385 Lauren Bauer       F      Millsboro       DE    US      0:20:24 13:36 42                                                  35                               
      267 James W. Kling     M      Millsboro       DE    US      0:20:20 13:33 41                                                  35                               


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Mike Ferrise 482 36  1       M      West Chester PA US 19:46.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kate Pearson 496 36  2       F      West Chester PA US 21:22.6 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Mike Rook       504 29  15      M      West Chester PA US 27:26.2 
2     Nicholas Cianci 264 28  16      M      Bryn Mawr PA US    27:50.4 
3     Joe Franklin    2   29  39      M      West Chester PA US 36:03.0 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Christopher Amador 503 31  3       M      Downingtown PA US 22:40.5 
2     Andrew Rumford     478 33  5       M                        24:27.8 
3     Vince Pierangeli   518 39  10      M      Broomall PA US    25:36.1 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jason Fehrle   12  41  9       M                         25:33.9 
2     Amy Middlecamp 524 42  30      F        US               30:48.7 
3     Skip Kleckner  369 47  31      M      West Chester PA US 31:10.9 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Chris Trunk 531 64  7       M               24:50.5 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Brittany Sicinski 500 25  4       F      Downingtown PA US  22:46.4 
2     Kaitlyn Rook      505 29  6       F      West Chester PA US 24:40.7 
3     Christina DeLia   594 27  12      F      West Chester PA US 26:18.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Greta Neff   271 38  8       F      Exton PA US        25:31.7 
2     Dana Ferrise 483 39  14      F      West Chester PA US 27:18.5 
3     Steph Weikel 591 37  17      F      Ranshaw PA US      28:14.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Sara Singley       592 42  18      F      Easton PA US      28:14.6 
2     Paula Light        521 48  22      F      Lancaster PA US   29:07.8 
3     Patricia Reidinger 30  47  29      F      Downingtown PA US 30:38.0 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.