8th Annual Running For Kling 5k

Fri May 15, 2020 West Chester, PA US 19382 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City           State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division       
                                                                    Time    Time              Percentage Place                   
===== ==== ==================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ============== 
1     1694 Tim Fehrle           M      Aston          PA    US      20:52.0 20:52.0 6:43  37  64.3       1        Male Overall   
2     1723 Kate Pearson         F      West Chester   PA    US      21:07.5 21:07.5 6:48  34  70.2       1        Female Overall 
3     1740 Fran Wurster Jr      M      Thornton       PA    US      21:45.5 21:45.5 7:00  37  61.7       1        M 30-39        
4     1722 Mike Pearson         M      West Chester   PA    US      22:16.4 22:16.4 7:10  35  59.6       2        M 30-39        
5     1697 Christopher Fenwick  M      Lithia Springs GA    US      22:23.8 22:23.8 7:13  34  58.9       3        M 30-39        
6     1737 Brittany Sicinski    F      Downingtown    PA    US      22:44.3 22:44.3 7:19  23  64.9       1        F 20-29        
7     1738 T.J. White           M      West Chester   PA    US      22:46.2 22:46.2 7:20  23  57.0       1        M 20-29        
8     1717 Justin Aurand        M      Philadelphia   PA    US      22:48.3 22:48.3 7:20  35  58.2       4        M 30-39        
9     1712 Vince Pierangeli     M      Broomall       PA    US      23:24.5 23:24.5 7:32  37  57.3       5        M 30-39        
10    1677 Dallas Ely           F                                   23:29.2 23:29.2 7:34  22  62.9       2        F 20-29        
11    1663 Fellicia Allen       F                                   23:38.9 23:38.9 7:37  30  62.4       1        F 30-39        
12    1734 Brendan McElhenney   M      Media          PA    US      24:01.9 24:01.9 7:44  26  54.0       2        M 20-29        
13    1674 Marjorie Adams       F                                   24:11.5 24:11.5 7:47  57  73.9       1        F 50-59        
14    1692 Greta Neff           F      Exton          PA    US      24:22.9 24:22.9 7:51  36  61.1       2        F 30-39        
15    1661 Michael Davis        M                                   24:25.3 24:25.3 7:52  14  56.1       1        M 1-19         
16    1724 M. Flick             F      West Chester   PA    US      24:40.4 24:40.4 7:56  10  70.5       1        F 1-19         
17    1735 Christy Loro         F      West Chester   PA    US      24:47.6 24:47.6 7:59  34  59.8       3        F 30-39        
18    1745 James Gallagher      M      Folsom         PA    US      24:55.7 24:55.7 8:01  35  53.2       6        M 30-39        
19    1666 Jen Malloy           F                                   25:03.4 25:03.4 8:04  41  60.9       1        F 40-49        
20    1744 Meghan Markle        F      West Chester   PA    US      25:13.5 25:13.5 8:07  35  58.9       4        F 30-39        
21    1696 KATE PETRUS          F      West Chester   PA    US      26:32.1 26:32.1 8:32  37  56.4       5        F 30-39        
22    1715 Elliott Flick        M      West Chester   PA    US      26:38.0 26:38.0 8:34  49  54.9       1        M 40-49        
23    1678 Janet Caserta        F                                   26:49.3 26:49.3 8:38  35  55.4       6        F 30-39        
24    1746 Shauna Marie Amador  F      Downingtown    PA    US      26:53.0 26:53.0 8:39  28  54.9       3        F 20-29        
25    1732 Andrew Sorensen      M      Thornton       PA    US      26:58.0 26:58.0 8:41  25  48.1       3        M 20-29        
26    1711 Angela Bayly         F      Glenmoore      PA    US      27:04.4 27:04.4 8:43  38  55.5       7        F 30-39        
27    1718 D. Fromhartz         M      Downingtown    PA    US      27:30.7 27:30.7 8:51  10  56.5       2        M 1-19         
28    1693 Joanna Boissonneault F      West Chester   PA    US      27:31.6 27:31.6 8:52  37  54.4       8        F 30-39        
29    1703 Kelsi Chazin         F      Springfield    PA    US      27:54.6 27:54.6 8:59  24  52.9       4        F 20-29        
30    1713 Carey Pierangeli     F      Broomall       PA    US      27:59.1 27:59.1 9:00  36  53.2       9        F 30-39        
31    1728 Caitlin O'Malley     F      Wayne          PA    US      28:25.7 28:25.7 9:09  35  52.3       10       F 30-39        
32    1719 Paula Light          F      Lancaster      PA    US      28:37.0 28:37.0 9:13  46  55.4       2        F 40-49        
33    1736 Dara Wenzel          F      Swarthmore     PA    US      29:10.5 29:10.5 9:23  27  50.6       5        F 20-29        
34    1701 Amy Middlecamp       F      Downingtown    PA    US      29:22.0 29:22.0 9:27  41  51.9       3        F 40-49        
35    1743 Dan Markle           M      West Chester   PA    US      29:31.6 29:31.6 9:30  40  46.5       2        M 40-49        
36    1733 Ryan Loro            M      West Chester   PA    US      29:33.0 29:33.0 9:31  35  44.9       7        M 30-39        
37    1670 K. Mulholland        F                                   29:57.0 29:57.0 9:38  10  58.0       2        F 1-19         
38    1676 Christy Wilson       F                                   31:21.2 31:21.2 10:05 25  47.1       6        F 20-29        
39    1675 Kyle Hart            M                                   31:23.1 31:23.1 10:06 25  41.4       4        M 20-29        
40    1729 robert smick         M      Woodstown      NJ    US      31:24.8 31:24.8 10:07 57  49.6       1        M 50-59        
41    1714 Lynelle Mosley       F      Media          PA    US      31:26.8 31:26.8 10:07 35  47.3       11       F 30-39        
42    1731 Erica Wurster        F      Thornton       PA    US      32:18.3 32:18.3 10:24 35  46.0       12       F 30-39        
43    1741 Jaclyn Celia         F      Havertown      PA    US      32:25.5 32:25.5 10:26 24  45.5       7        F 20-29        
44    1672 Missy Orsini         F                                   32:37.5 32:37.5 10:30 41  46.7       4        F 40-49        
45    1742 Kristin Guinan       F      Media          PA    US      32:45.8 32:45.8 10:33 36  45.5       13       F 30-39        
46    1702 Carolyn Muldoon      F      Drexel Hill    PA    US      32:50.2 32:50.2 10:34 34  45.2       14       F 30-39        
47    1698 Kathryn Riley        F      Swarthmore     PA    US      33:39.1 33:39.1 10:50 28  43.9       8        F 20-29        
48    1699 Allison Hudak        F      Newtown Square PA    US      33:41.4 33:41.4 10:51 33  43.9       15       F 30-39        
49    1710 Kristen Port         F      Garnet Valley  PA    US      33:55.9 33:55.9 10:55 32  43.6       16       F 30-39        
50    1727 AYDAN FROMHARTZ      F      Downingtown    PA    US      34:50.0 34:50.0 11:13 13  46.3       3        F 1-19         
51    1695 KAREN HALL           F      West Chester   PA    US      35:00.8 35:00.8 11:16 32  42.2       17       F 30-39        
52    1662 Jessica Medearis     F                                   35:59.6 35:59.6 11:35 24  41.0       9        F 20-29        


Male 19 and Under
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Michael Davis 1661 14  15      M                        24:25.3 
2     D. Fromhartz  1718 10  27      M      Downingtown PA US 27:30.7 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     T.J. White         1738 23  7       M      West Chester PA US 22:46.2 
2     Brendan McElhenney 1734 26  12      M      Media PA US        24:01.9 
3     Andrew Sorensen    1732 25  25      M      Thornton PA US     26:58.0 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Fran Wurster Jr     1740 37  3       M      Thornton PA US       21:45.5 
2     Mike Pearson        1722 35  4       M      West Chester PA US   22:16.4 
3     Christopher Fenwick 1697 34  5       M      Lithia Springs GA US 22:23.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Elliott Flick 1715 49  22      M      West Chester PA US 26:38.0 
2     Dan Markle    1743 40  35      M      West Chester PA US 29:31.6 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     robert smick 1729 57  40      M      Woodstown NJ US 31:24.8 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     M. Flick        1724 10  16      F      West Chester PA US 24:40.4 
2     K. Mulholland   1670 10  37      F                         29:57.0 
3     AYDAN FROMHARTZ 1727 13  50      F      Downingtown PA US  34:50.0 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Brittany Sicinski   1737 23  6       F      Downingtown PA US 22:44.3 
2     Dallas Ely          1677 22  10      F                        23:29.2 
3     Shauna Marie Amador 1746 28  24      F      Downingtown PA US 26:53.0 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Fellicia Allen 1663 30  11      F                         23:38.9 
2     Greta Neff     1692 36  14      F      Exton PA US        24:22.9 
3     Christy Loro   1735 34  17      F      West Chester PA US 24:47.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jen Malloy     1666 41  19      F                        25:03.4 
2     Paula Light    1719 46  32      F      Lancaster PA US   28:37.0 
3     Amy Middlecamp 1701 41  34      F      Downingtown PA US 29:22.0 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Marjorie Adams 1674 57  13      F               24:11.5 


Male Overall Winners
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Tim Fehrle 1694 37  1       M      Aston PA US 20:52 


Female Overall Winners
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kate Pearson 1723 34  2       F      West Chester PA US 21:07.5 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.