Run Germantown 2020 Virtual Series

Mon June 1 - Sat October 31, 2020 Philadelphia, PA 19118 US
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City            State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Division Division Age        Division Division 
                                                                  Time    Time           Place             Percentage Place             
===== === ================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ======== ======== ========== ======== ======== 
1     784 Chloe Simko        F      Norristown      PA    US      0:23:10      7:27  17                    64.7                         
2     717 Kevin Castner      M                                    0:27:50      8:58  28                    46.6                         
3     820 Stefanie Anderson  F      Philadelphia    PA    US      0:29:27      9:29  35                    50.5                         
4     811 Nina Binder        F      Philadelphia    PA    US      0:29:35      9:31  53  1        F3554    57.7       1        F3554    
5     837 Katie Vaughn       F      Philadelphia    PA    US      0:30:13      9:44  23  1        F1834    48.9       1        F1834    
6     842 Rachel DeMarco     F      Chalfont        PA    US      0:30:15      9:44  23  2        F1834    48.8       2        F1834    
7     835 Andrew Brown       M                                    0:30:19      9:45  64  1        M5599    54.5       1        M5599    
8     847 Isabelle Barker    F      Philadelphia    PA    US      0:30:30      9:49  48  2        F3554    53         2        F3554    
9     843 Hailey Delaney     F      Chalfont        PA    US      0:30:32      9:50  24  3        F1834    48.4       3        F1834    
10    839 Quinn MacMillan    F      Doylestown      PA    US      0:30:34      9:50  23  4        F1834    48.3       4        F1834    
11    781 Erica Fabbri       F      New York        NY    US      0:30:57      9:58  25  5        F1834    47.7       5        F1834    
12    846 Edward Rubeiz      M      Philadelphia    PA    US      0:31:55      10:16 43  1        M3554    43.9       1        M3554    
13    826 Jessica Fisk       F      Philadelphia    PA    US      0:32:08      10:21 32  6        F1834    46         6        F1834    
14    840 April Tvarok       F      Philadelphia    PA    US      0:33:43      10:51 40  3        F3554    45         3        F3554    
15    844 Heather Marvill    F      Flourtown       PA    US      0:33:47      10:52 41  4        F3554    45.1       4        F3554    
16    838 Karlee Morgan      F      Doylestown      PA    US      0:34:50      11:13 23  7        F1834    42.4       7        F1834    
17    829 Megan Beyer        F      Norristown      PA    US      0:34:53      11:14 25  8        F1834    42.3       8        F1834    
18    828 Greg Beyer         M      Blooming Glen   PA    US      0:34:54      11:14 53  2        M3554    43.3       2        M3554    
19    831 Kataryna Evanowicz F      Philadelphia    PA    US      0:35:29      11:25 27  9        F1834    41.6       9        F1834    
20    845 Eli Cornblath      M      Philadelphia    PA    US      0:35:57      11:34 26  1        M1834    36.1       1        M1834    
21    830 Karla Evanowicz    F      Yardley         PA    US      0:37:53      12:12 53  5        F3554    45.1       5        F3554    
22    834 Caitlyn Brown      F                                    0:38:40      12:27 33  10       F1834    38.3       10       F1834    
23    780 Aja Kreider-Lane   F      Philadelphia    PA    US      0:39:36      12:45 33  11       F1834    37.4       11       F1834    
24    777 Nancy Kreider      F      Philadelphia    PA    US      0:39:38      12:45 69  1        F5599    52.5       1        F5599    
25    822 Bikim Brown        M      Philadelphia    PA    US      0:39:39      12:46 40  3        M3554    34.6       3        M3554    
26    783 Kristin LOVE       F      East Norriton   PA    US      0:39:43      12:47 53  6        F3554    43         6        F3554    
27    800 Rich Adkins        M      Philadelphia    PA    US      0:39:47      12:48 47  4        M3554    36.2       4        M3554    
28    825 Amanda Foley       F      Philadelphia    PA    US      0:39:50      12:49 28  12       F1834    37.1       12       F1834    
29    818 Bill Scheel        M      Phoenix         AZ    US      0:41:25      13:20 63  2        M5599    39.5       2        M5599    
30    856 Eric Moe           M      Reading         PA    US      0:43:27      13:59 36  5        M3554    30.7       5        M3554    
31    855 Ram Muniganti      M      Devon           PA    US      0:43:48      14:06 28  2        M1834    29.6       2        M1834    
32    841 Brendan McDonnell  M      Lansdale        PA    US      0:44:05      14:11 39  6        M3554    30.9       6        M3554    
33    852 Caleb Arnwine      M      Phoenixville    PA    US      0:45:42      14:43 32  3        M1834    28.6       3        M1834    
34    853 Kamyar Momtaz      M      Reading         PA    US      0:45:44      14:43 32  4        M1834    28.6       4        M1834    
35    624 Joe Valentine      M      Lafayette Hill  PA    US      0:45:45      14:44 46  7        M3554    31.3       7        M3554    
36    854 Rahul Garlapati    M      King Of Prussia PA    US      0:47:08      15:10 29  5        M1834    27.6       5        M1834    
37    851 matthew meadows    M      Reading         PA    US      0:48:22      15:34 30  6        M1834    26.9       6        M1834    
38    849 Patrick Finley     M      Glenside        PA    US      0:54:53      17:40 44  8        M3554    25.7       8        M3554    
39    836 Luisa Knowles      F      Philadelphia    PA    US      0:57:34      18:32 50  7        F3554    28.7       7        F3554    


Overall Winners
Place Name              Bib Age Gender Location           Time  
===== ================= === === ====== ================== ===== 
1     Chloe Simko       784 17  F      Norristown PA US   23:10 
2     Kevin Castner     717 28  M                         27:50 
3     Stefanie Anderson 820 35  F      Philadelphia PA US 29:27 


Male 18-34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Eli Cornblath 845 26  20      Philadelphia PA US 35:57 
2     Ram Muniganti 855 28  31      Devon PA US        43:48 
3     Caleb Arnwine 852 32  33      Phoenixville PA US 45:42 


Female 18-34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Katie Vaughn   837 23  5       Philadelphia PA US 30:13 
2     Rachel DeMarco 842 23  6       Chalfont PA US     30:15 
3     Hailey Delaney 843 24  9       Chalfont PA US     30:32 


Male 35-54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ============= === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Edward Rubeiz 846 43  12      Philadelphia PA US  31:55 
2     Greg Beyer    828 53  18      Blooming Glen PA US 34:54 
3     Bikim Brown   822 40  25      Philadelphia PA US  39:39 


Female 35-54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Nina Binder     811 53  4       Philadelphia PA US 29:35 
2     Isabelle Barker 847 48  8       Philadelphia PA US 30:30 
3     April Tvarok    840 40  14      Philadelphia PA US 33:43 


Male 55 & Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Andrew Brown 835 64  7                     30:19 
2     Bill Scheel  818 63  29      Phoenix AZ US 41:25 


Female 55 & Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Nancy Kreider 777 69  24      Philadelphia PA US 39:38 

Additional results can be found at http://www.rungermantown.com/race-info/2020-results/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.