Strides 4 Students 5k walk/run

Sat June 16, 2018 Bear, DE US 19701 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Place Bib  Name                  Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place                       
===== ==== ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     472  Steve Sinko           M                                    17:10.2   17:09.5   5:31  42  81.0       1        M Winner           
2     554  Mike O'Brian          M                                    17:43.1   17:42.1   5:42  28  73.3       1        M 20-29            
3     1942 Bob Massaglia         M      Oxford          PA    US      18:49.6   18:48.1   6:03  45  75.6       1        M 40-49            
4     1929 Mike Guessford        M      Newark          DE    US      19:12.1   19:10.9   6:10  36  69.5       1        M 30-39            
5     1518 David Donohue         M      Wilmington      DE    US      22:20.4   22:19.8   7:11  50  66.1       1        M 50-59            
6     1941 Michele Lynch         F      Wilmington      DE    US      22:28.3   22:25.9   7:13  49  72.9       1        F Winner           
7     1519 Maisie Donohue        F      Wilmington      DE    US      23:52.9   23:52.5   7:41  13  67.5       1        F 1-13             
8     1979 Kwadwo Tettey         M      Newark          DE    US      24:13.0   23:55.9   7:42  33  54.9       2        M 30-39            
9     1967 David Schultz         M      Newark          DE    US      25:07.5   25:05.7   8:05  52  59.7       2        M 50-59            
10    1935 Zack Jones            M      Elkton          MD    US      26:07.2   25:51.4   8:19  28  50.2       2        M 20-29            
11    1973 Jeffery Steinbrecher  M      Wilmington      DE    US      26:09.3   26:06.0   8:24  46  54.9       2        M 40-49            
12    1921 Winston G             M      Newark          DE    US      26:20.8   26:13.4   8:26  41  52.6       3        M 40-49            
13    1511 Katy Winter           F      Dover           DE    US      27:11.6   27:09.1   8:44  26  54.4       1        F 20-29            
14    1976 Katie Sullivan        F      Wilmington      DE    US      27:53.7   27:49.7   8:57  36  53.5       1        F 30-39            
15    1980 Brett Townsend        M      Newark          DE    US      28:03.9   27:57.6   9:00  34  47.2       3        M 30-39            
16    1907 Tracy Campbell        F      Middletown      DE    US      28:15.7   28:11.7   9:05  53  60.6       1        F 50-59            
17    1504 Jeff Leggett          M      Newark          DE    US      29:09.1   28:22.0   9:08  58  55.4       3        M 50-59            
18    1508 Scott Winter          M      Pensacola       FL    US      29:21.6   29:19.0   9:26  62  55.4       1        M 60-69            
19    1960 Grady Redmond         F      Bear            DE    US      30:00.2   29:55.1   9:38  31  49.4       2        F 30-39            
20    1965 Amy Ronaghan          F      Landenberg      PA    US      30:10.2   30:06.1   9:41  30  49.1       3        F 30-39            
21    1943 Randi McCurdy         F      Newark          DE    US      30:13.2   30:08.3   9:42  35  49.3       4        F 30-39            
22    1944 Christopher Mclean    M      Middletown      DE    US      30:23.8   30:18.6   9:45  38  44.6       4        M 30-39            
23    1940 David Lovelace        M      Newark          DE    US      30:26.6   30:21.2   9:46  72  59.0       1        M 70-99            
24    371  Bridgette Boody       F      Middletown      DE    US      30:33.3   30:26.0   9:48  23  48.5       2        F 20-29            
25    1968 Ralph Short           M      New Castle      DE    US      30:45.1   30:42.3   9:53  37  43.7       5        M 30-39            
26    1972 Gina Steinbrecher     F      Wilmington      DE    US      31:00.7   30:54.5   9:57  44  50.4       1        F 40-49            
27    369  Holly Macario         F      Bear            DE    US      31:58.4   31:47.5   10:14 52  53.1       2        F 50-59            
28    399  Mark Mears            M      Elkton          MD    US      32:06.6   31:57.7   10:17 29  40.7       3        M 20-29            
29    1938 Casie Lesher          F      Newark          DE    US      32:08.6   32:00.5   10:18 31  46.1       5        F 30-39            
30    1506 Mia Aube              F      Newark          DE    US      32:22.7   32:20.9   10:25 15  48.0       1        F 14-19            
31    1919 Daniel Feldstein      M      Wilmington      DE    US      32:26.0   32:21.4   10:25 63  50.6       2        M 60-69            
32    1911 Nicole Dobos          F      Hockessin       DE    US      33:25.6   33:15.2   10:42 26  44.4       3        F 20-29            
33    1910 Alyce Derr            F      Wilmington      DE    US      33:23.1   33:15.3   10:42 30  44.4       6        F 30-39            
34    1928 Tom Godwin            M      Newark          DE    US      35:13.2   33:17.6   10:43 37  40.3       6        M 30-39            
35    375  Carl Boody            M      Middletown      DE    US      34:35.5   34:21.4   11:04 57  45.4       4        M 50-59            
36    182  Grace Hayes           F      Newark          DE    US      34:51.1   34:32.9   11:07 28  42.7       4        F 20-29            
37    1930 Michelle Guzik        F      Newark          DE    US      35:04.3   34:56.9   11:15 32  42.3       7        F 30-39            
38    1507 B. Aube               M      Newark          DE    US      36:13.3   36:11.1   11:39 9   45.0       1        M 1-13             
39    1505 Melanie Aube          F      Newark          DE    US      36:31.9   36:29.8   11:45 40  41.6       2        F 40-49            
40    1987 Bethany Wright        F      Middletown      DE    US      36:45.8   36:36.7   11:47 32  40.4       8        F 30-39            
41    1971 Chuck Siwik           M      Bear            DE    US      37:39.9   37:34.6   12:06 49  38.9       4        M 40-49            
42    1964 Robert Revelle        M      Bear            DE    US      40:14.6   37:56.3   12:13 44  37.2       5        M 40-49            
43    1939 Karla Lesher          F      Halifax         PA    US      38:14.3   37:59.8   12:14 56  46.5       3        F 50-59            
44    400  Jim Sharp             M      Danville        PA    US      39:17.0   39:07.6   12:36 55  39.2       5        M 50-59            
45    1977 J. Taylor             M      Warwick         MD    US      40:05.2   39:56.9   12:51 11  37.3       2        M 1-13             
46    285  Stacy Waybright       F      Newark          DE    US      40:52.4   40:20.3   12:59 39  37.4       9        F 30-39            
47    1970 Ben Siwik             M      Bear            DE    US      40:46.6   40:41.3   13:06 17  32.2       1        M 14-19            
48    1961 Cindy Rehbach         F      Hockessin       DE    US      41:04.8   40:55.2   13:10 54  42.2       4        F 50-59            
49    1517 Joe Manning           M      Newark          DE    US      42:00.3   41:22.6   13:19 35  32.1       7        M 30-39            
50    1959 Melissa Raskin        F      Wilmington      DE    US      42:23.6   41:45.7   13:27 34  35.5       10       F 30-39            
51    345  Cathy Berchock        F      Newark          DE    US      42:48.8   42:35.9   13:43 50  38.8       5        F 50-59            
52    1969 Salatha Shuman        F      Havre De Grace  MD    US      43:00.1   42:41.6   13:44 48  37.9       3        F 40-49            
53    1513 George Garcia         M      Wilmington      DE    US      43:52.2   43:35.7   14:02 42  31.9       6        M 40-49            
54    1922 Nicole Garcia         F      Wilmington      DE    US      43:52.1   43:36.8   14:02 33  33.9       11       F 30-39            
55    1503 Rick Just             M      Newark          DE    US      44:23.7   43:59.7   14:10 59  36.0       6        M 50-59            
56    1952 Betty Olmstead        F      Wilmington      DE    US      45:00.4   44:38.2   14:22 72  48.7       1        F 70-99            
57    1978 M. Taylor             F      Warwick         MD    US      46:52.1   46:41.9   15:02 10  37.2       2        F 1-13             
58    1962 Elias Revelle         M      Bear            DE    US      47:54.2   47:33.4   15:18 19  27.3       2        M 14-19            
59    1963 Ensa Revelle          F      Bear            DE    US      47:53.9   47:34.1   15:19 39  31.7       12       F 30-39            
60    616  Debbie Johnson        F      Middletown      DE    US      49:22.4   48:59.2   15:46 59  37.4       6        F 50-59            
61    1906 Kathy Cabell          F      New Castle      DE    US      49:22.7   49:00.2   15:46 62  38.8       1        F 60-69            
62    1905 CURTIS BUTZ           M      Warwick         MD    US      50:06.3   49:52.8   16:03 61  32.3       3        M 60-69            
63    1951 Katie Nicotra         F      Pennsville      NJ    US      50:31.7   50:01.0   16:06 30  29.5       13       F 30-39            
64    1936 Anthony Laube         M      Pennsville      NJ    US      50:31.7   50:02.6   16:06 24  25.9       4        M 20-29            
65    1937 Colin Laws            M      Newark          DE    US      52:35.4   50:06.5   16:08 24  25.9       5        M 20-29            
66    1932 Heather Haines        F      Landisville     PA    US      53:31.1   53:11.3   17:07 42  28.9       4        F 40-49            
67    1904 Wendy Belan           F      Mc Clellandtown PA    US      53:32.6   53:15.6   17:09 41  28.6       5        F 40-49            
68    1985 Rachael Werning       F      Newark          DE    US      53:33.0   53:17.4   17:09 46  29.7       6        F 40-49            
69    1914 Jordan Erickson       M      Rising Sun      MD    US      55:58.3   55:21.9   17:49 34  23.8       8        M 30-39            
70    1915 Millie Erickson       F      Rising Sun      MD    US      55:57.2   55:22.8   17:50 29  26.7       5        F 20-29            
71    1913 G. Erickson           M      Rising Sun      MD    US      55:59.6   55:24.6   17:50 1              3        M 1-13             
72    1916 S. Erickson           F      Rising Sun      MD    US      55:59.5   55:25.8   17:50 3              3        F 1-13             
73    1975 Rebecca Stilwell      F      West Grove      PA    US      56:11.0   55:43.8   17:56 55  31.3       7        F 50-59            
74    1974 fred Stilwell         M      West Grove      PA    US      56:11.0   55:44.6   17:57 55  27.5       7        M 50-59            
75    1934 Corrin Jones          F      Elkton          MD    US      56:11.0   55:44.8   17:57 26  26.5       6        F 20-29            
76    1918 Douglas Eriksen       M      Delaware City   DE    US      58:38.9   58:23.0   18:48 59  27.1       8        M 50-59            
77    244  Jason Fredericks      M      Swedesboro      NJ    US      58:54.4   58:23.4   18:48 27  22.2       6        M 20-29            
78    193  Alison Fredericks     F      Swedesboro      NJ    US      58:55.0   58:23.7   18:48 35  25.5       14       F 30-39            
79    1909 Sara Daub             F      Philadelphia    PA    US      59:57.2   58:24.1   18:48 33  25.3       15       F 30-39            
80    1950 Andrea Nelson         F      Wilmington      DE    US      59:57.2   58:24.5   18:48 32  25.3       16       F 30-39            
81    1917 Dawna Eriksen         F      Delaware City   DE    US      58:39.5   58:24.7   18:48 58  31.0       8        F 50-59            
82    1902 Ashley Barrett        F      Newark          DE    US      58:49.1   58:30.7   18:50 21  25.2       7        F 20-29            
83    1933 Zachary Herron        M      Newark          DE    US      58:49.2   58:31.5   18:50 21  22.2       7        M 20-29            
84    1984 Kyle Walker           M      Bear            DE    US      1:01:15.9 59:42.7   19:13 27  21.7       8        M 20-29            
85    1953 Alexis Olsen          F      Bear            DE    US      1:01:16.9 59:43.8   19:14 24  24.7       8        F 20-29            
86    1949 Stephanie Mortimer    F      Newark          DE    US      1:01:15.1 59:45.4   19:14 26  24.7       9        F 20-29            
87    1912 Michelle Dunsmore     F      Wilmington      DE    US      1:02:08.6 1:01:48.2 19:54 48  26.2       7        F 40-49            
88    175  Renee Bensley         F      Newark          DE    US      1:02:08.9 1:01:48.2 19:54 35  24.1       17       F 30-39            
89    299  Kathleen Kendall      F      Newark          DE    US      1:02:39.6 1:02:11.6 20:01 50  26.6       9        F 50-59            
90    1947 H. Mickie             F      Smyrna          DE    US      1:02:31.9 1:02:19.4 20:04 11  27.1       4        F 1-13             
91    298  M. Allen              M      Smyrna          DE    US      1:02:47.4 1:02:34.8 20:09 12  23.1       4        M 1-13             
92    1988 Jorge Young           M      Smyrna          DE    US      1:02:47.7 1:02:36.0 20:09 27  20.7       9        M 20-29            
93    1948 Tyra Mickie           F      Smyrna          DE    US      1:03:34.3 1:03:14.5 20:21 25  23.3       10       F 20-29            
94    1986 Raven Williams        F      Willingboro     NJ    US      1:03:34.2 1:03:22.9 20:24 24  23.3       11       F 20-29            
95    1923 A. Godwin             F      Newark          DE    US      1:07:48.9 1:06:35.8 21:26 4              5        F 1-13             
96    1901 Heather Bachman-Smith F      Newark          DE    US      1:08:16.5 1:06:46.9 21:30 48  24.2       8        F 40-49            
97    1926 Ken Godwin            M      Newark          DE    US      1:08:03.9 1:06:49.7 21:31 59  23.7       9        M 50-59            
98    1908 Michelle Cregger      F      Pasadena        MD    US      1:07:49.9 1:06:50.0 21:31 33  22.1       18       F 30-39            
99    1924 Elaine Godwin         F      Newark          DE    US      1:08:03.0 1:07:02.9 21:35 60  27.6       2        F 60-69            
100   1512 Derissa Morgan        F      Newark          DE    US      1:08:16.3 1:08:08.9 21:56 41  22.4       9        F 40-49            
101   1958 M. Raskin             F      Wilmington      DE    US      1:12:50.0 1:12:12.5 23:14 2              6        F 1-13             


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Steve Sinko 472 42  1       M               17:10.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Michele Lynch 1941 49  6       F      Wilmington DE US 22:28.3 

Embed Code