Strides 4 Students 5k walk/run

Sat June 16, 2018 Bear, DE US 19701 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Place Bib  Name                     Gender City         State Chip       Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                              Time                 Place             
===== ==== ======================== ====== ============ ===== ========== ===== === ======== ======== 
1     5078 Cor Maliepaard           M      Newark       DE    21:31.64   6:56  59  1        M Winner 
2     5079 Tyler Michalowski        M      Wilmington   DE    22:16.66   7:10  21  1        M 20-29  
3     3932 Michael Kosh             M      Newark       DE    22:58.44   7:24  16  1        M 14-19  
4     5097 Joseph Smith             M      Bear         DE    23:21.29   7:31  16  2        M 14-19  
5     5367 Jayme Zeiman             F      Newfield     NJ    24:10.53   7:47  21  1        F Winner 
6     5292 M. DAiuto                M      Townsend     DE    25:21.26   8:10  12  1        M 1-13   
7     3918 Louis Pacheco            M      Greenbelt    MD    25:22.33   8:10  29  2        M 20-29  
8     5291 Mike D'Aiuto             M      Townsend     DE    25:42.27   8:16  45  1        M 40-49  
9     3910 B. Wheeler               F      Still Pond   MD    26:46.91   8:37  6   1        F 1-13   
10    3911 Steven Wheeler           M      Still Pond   MD    26:49.28   8:38  33  1        M 30-39  
11    5075 Jeff Leggett             M      Newark       DE    27:13.17   8:46  57  1        M 50-59  
12    5098 Brett Townsend           M      Newark       DE    27:27.46   8:50  33  2        M 30-39  
13    5080 Jeff Moore               M      Newark       DE    27:42.40   8:55  57  2        M 50-59  
14    5082 Mark Murray              M      Wilmington   DE    28:45.02   9:15  37  3        M 30-39  
15    5281 George Benson            M      New Castle   DE    30:14.57   9:44  41  2        M 40-49  
16    5081 Linda Murray             F      Wilmington   DE    30:46.31   9:54  35  1        F 30-39  
17    5076 Casie Lesher             F      Newark       DE    31:40.20   10:12 30  2        F 30-39  
18    5360 Jac-Lyn Zeilman          F      Newfield     NJ    32:33.78   10:29 28  1        F 20-29  
19    5085 A. Plummer               F      Smyrna       DE    32:35.15   10:29 11  2        F 1-13   
20    5362 Jo-Ann (Annie) Zeilman   F      Bear         DE    34:44.83   11:11 26  2        F 20-29  
21    3931 Tamiya McMurran          F      Middletown   DE    34:59.25   11:16 13  3        F 1-13   
22    5077 Karla Lesher             F      Halifax      PA    35:13.00   11:20 55  1        F 50-59  
23    5069 Michelle Guzik           F      Newark       DE    35:17.08   11:21 31  3        F 30-39  
24    3920 Bethany Wright           F      Middletown   DE    37:36.72   12:06 31  4        F 30-39  
25    5094 Tanya Sandy              F      Newark       DE    38:45.84   12:29 38  5        F 30-39  
26    5089 Adriane Riale            F      North East   MD    40:01.01   12:53 49  1        F 40-49  
27    5072 Nafis Jones              M      New Castle   DE    40:12.37   12:56 16  3        M 14-19  
28    5084 Vinnie O'donnell         M      Wilmington   DE    40:13.01   12:57 28  3        M 20-29  
29    5074 Jessica Lauver           F      Newark       DE    43:12.62   13:54 39  6        F 30-39  
30    3915 K. Thompson              M      Newark       DE    45:11.88   14:33 9   2        M 1-13   
31    5073 Spencer Langdon          M      Newark       DE    45:19.85   14:35 51  3        M 50-59  
32    5448 Tom Godwin               M      Newark       DE    45:38.61   14:41 36  4        M 30-39  
33    5323 Laura Freehafer          F      Bear         DE    45:41.86   14:43 35  7        F 30-39  
34    5088 Melissa Raskin           F      Wilmington   DE    47:58.84   15:27 33  8        F 30-39  
35    5099 Kelly Townsend           F      Newark       DE    47:59.17   15:27 33  9        F 30-39  
36    5087 Brad Raskin              M      Wilmington   DE    47:59.87   15:27 35  5        M 30-39  
37    3919 J. Blounc                M      Greenbelt    MD    48:03.21   15:28 10  3        M 1-13   
38    3917 Jen Blounc               F      Greenbelt    MD    48:20.86   15:34 30  10       F 30-39  
39    5334 Carrie Winters           F      Mount Joy    PA    53:26.91   17:12 41  2        F 40-49  
40    5345 Eugene Winters           M      Mount Joy    PA    54:31.08   17:33 54  4        M 50-59  
41    5329 Rachael Werning          F      Wilmington   DE    54:46.36   17:38 44  3        F 40-49  
42    5324 Elaine Godwin            F      Newark       DE    55:31.75   17:52 59  2        F 50-59  
43    5294 Sara Daub                F      Philadelphia PA    55:33.44   17:53 32  11       F 30-39  
44    5447 Kenneth Godwin           M      Newark       DE    57:04.54   18:22 58  5        M 50-59  
45    5271 Heather D. Bachman-Smith F      Newark       DE    57:04.78   18:22 47  4        F 40-49  
46    5096 Alexis Shuster           F      Wilmington   DE    1:02:44.49 20:12 19  1        F 14-19  
47    5071 Shirley Herr             F      Hockessin    DE    1:02:44.99 20:12 19  2        F 14-19  
48    3916 J. Stetter               M      Newark       DE    1:03:31.64 20:27 7   4        M 1-13   
49    5091 Chuck Rudewick           M      Newark       DE    1:03:32.71 20:27 47  3        M 40-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Cor Maliepaard 5078 59  1       M      Newark DE US 21:31.64 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Jayme Zeiman 5367 21  5       F      Newfield NJ US 24:10.53 

Embed Code