Quota of Indiana 5k "Running for the Gold"

Sat May 30, 2020 Indiana, PA US 15701 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                      Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                        Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ========================= ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1          Ethan Oesterling          M      Shelocta      PA    US      19:24.4   19:24.4   6:16  16  68.1       1        M Open   
2          Grant Cruse               M      Johnstown     PA    US      19:28.5   19:28.5   6:17  22  66.5       2        M Open   
3          M. Noronha                M      Indiana       PA    US      20:58.6   20:58.6   6:46  9   77.5       3        M Open   
4          Rocco Fanella             M      Indiana       PA    US      20:58.7   20:58.7   6:46  18  61.8       1        M 15-19  
5          Mason Fleming             M      Elderton      PA    US      21:07.0   21:07.0   6:49  15  63.6       2        M 15-19  
6     1905 Chris Sharbaugh           M      Indiana       PA    US      21:08.5   21:08.5   6:49  36  62.9       1        M 35-39  
7          Jonathan Cunkelman        M      Homer City    PA    US      21:37.3   21:37.3   6:58  47  66.5       1        M 45-49  
8          Ronald Santello           M      Indiana       PA    US      21:49.2   21:49.2   7:02  52  68.5       1        M 50-54  
9          Daniel Bender             M      Spring Church PA    US      22:08.6   22:08.6   7:09  13  63.2       1        M 13-14  
10    1913 Y. Noronha                F      Indiana       PA    US      22:10.8   22:10.8   7:09  11  76.0       1        F Open   
11    1912 C. Weber                  M                                  23:03.6   23:03.6   7:26  12  62.5       1        M 0-12   
12         L. Noronha                M      Indiana       PA    US      23:05.6   23:05.6   7:27  10  67.1       2        M 0-12   
13         Russell Read              M      Indiana       PA    US      23:13.5   23:13.5   7:30  28  55.8       1        M 25-29  
14         Abigail Oesterling        F      Shelocta      PA    US      23:27.0   23:27.0   7:34  14  67.2       2        F Open   
15         Isaac Stiffler            M      Bedford       PA    US      23:32.0   23:32.0   7:35  25  55.0       2        M 25-29  
16         Noah Bollman              M      State College PA    US      23:32.0   23:32.0   7:35  21  55.0       1        M 20-24  
17         Amy O'Donnell             F      Ebensburg     PA    US      23:36.6   23:36.6   7:37  33  62.5       3        F Open   
18         Denny Cruse               M      Johnstown     PA    US      24:32.5   24:32.5   7:55  66  68.3       1        M 60-99  
19         Rebecca Kwisnek           F      Nicktown      PA    US      24:38.6   24:38.6   7:57  20  59.8       1        F 20-24  
20         Nathan Kavulic            M      Apollo        PA    US      24:45.4   24:45.4   7:59  14  55.2       2        M 13-14  
21    1911 John Hockenberry          M                                  24:51.2   24:51.2   8:01  49  58.7       2        M 45-49  
22         Meghan Foulk              F      Indiana       PA    US      25:02.4   25:02.4   8:05  37  59.6       1        F 35-39  
23         SCOTT SHAFFER             M      Indiana       PA    US      25:27.6   25:27.6   8:13  48  57.0       3        M 45-49  
24         E. Oesterling             M      Shelocta      PA    US      25:55.1   25:55.1   8:22  12  55.6       3        M 0-12   
25         Aaron Witmoyer            M      Reading       PA    US      26:11.6   26:11.6   8:27  21  49.5       2        M 20-24  
26         Seth Taylor               M      Shelocta      PA    US      26:11.6   26:11.6   8:27  22  49.5       3        M 20-24  
27         Aviana Struzzi            F      Indiana       PA    US      26:13.4   26:13.4   8:28  14  60.1       1        F 13-14  
28         Christina Struzzi         F      Indiana       PA    US      26:40.7   26:40.7   8:36  40  56.7       1        F 40-44  
29         Brian Plowcha             M      Indiana       PA    US      26:50.1   26:50.1   8:39  27  48.3       3        M 25-29  
30         mattie fusaro             F      Yatesboro     PA    US      27:16.5   27:16.5   8:48  15  56.8       1        F 15-19  
31         Maggie Kwisnek            F      Nicktown      PA    US      27:34.5   27:34.5   8:54  16  55.2       2        F 15-19  
32    1908 Debra Geisel              F                                  27:36.0   27:36.0   8:54  39  54.5       2        F 35-39  
33         Tyler Russell             M      Altoona       PA    US      27:36.9   27:36.9   8:54  18  47.0       3        M 15-19  
34         Emily Peters              F      Shelocta      PA    US      27:41.1   27:41.1   8:56  15  55.9       3        F 15-19  
35         Sophie Fusaro             F      Yatesboro     PA    US      27:43.3   27:43.3   8:57  15  55.8       4        F 15-19  
36         Erick Lauber              M      Indiana       PA    US      28:00.2   28:00.2   9:02  53  53.8       2        M 50-54  
37         BERNICE DISHONG-MACKANICK F      Johnstown     PA    US      28:23.5   28:23.5   9:10  72  76.3       1        F 60-99  
38    1914 Beth Fleek                F      Indiana                     28:28.9   28:28.9   9:11  45  55.1       1        F 45-49  
39         Austin Moody              M      Indiana       PA    US      28:50.2   28:50.2   9:18  23  44.9       4        M 20-24  
40         A. Oesterling             M      Shelocta      PA    US      29:03.2   29:03.2   9:22  10  53.3       4        M 0-12   
41    1910 Sidney Tison              F                                  29:13.9   29:13.9   9:26  21  50.4       2        F 20-24  
42         Dana Thompson             F      Indiana       PA    US      29:14.1   29:14.1   9:26  54  58.9       1        F 50-54  
43    1909 Charles Frank             M                                  29:46.1   29:46.1   9:36  68  57.3       2        M 60-99  
44         Susan Plowcha             F      Homer City    PA    US      30:06.4   30:06.4   9:43  55  57.9       1        F 55-59  
45         Jessica Previte           F      Indiana       PA    US      30:16.4   30:16.4   9:46  35  49.0       3        F 35-39  
46         K. Black                  M      Buckeye       AZ    US      30:30.5   30:30.5   9:50  8   56.2       5        M 0-12   
47         Toni Pritt                F      Kittanning    PA    US      30:55.4   30:55.4   9:59  39  48.7       4        F 35-39  
48    1915 Adam Fleek                M      Indiana       PA    US      31:09.4   31:09.4   10:03 37  43.0       2        M 35-39  
49         Stephanie Strong          F      Home          PA    US      31:10.3   31:10.3   10:03 50  52.9       2        F 50-54  
50         Benjamin Ferguson         M      Indiana       PA    US      31:19.5   31:19.5   10:06 35  42.3       3        M 35-39  
51         Missy Fairbanks           F      Aultman       PA    US      31:41.1   31:41.1   10:13 36  46.9       5        F 35-39  
52         Jenna Mack                F      Home          PA    US      32:26.4   32:26.4   10:28 27  45.4       1        F 25-29  
53         Traci McKeel              F      Ebensburg     PA    US      32:32.4   32:32.4   10:30 40  46.5       2        F 40-44  
54         Kristyn Smith             F      Clymer        PA    US      32:32.4   32:32.4   10:30 37  45.9       6        F 35-39  
55         A. Pritt                  M      Kittanning    PA    US      35:07.5   35:07.5   11:20 10  44.1       6        M 0-12   
56         Michele Housholder        F      Coral         PA    US      35:19.9   35:19.9   11:24 52  47.7       3        F 50-54  
57         T. Struzzi                M      Indiana       PA    US      35:31.5   35:31.5   11:28 12  40.5       7        M 0-12   
58    1906 J. Sharbaugh              M                                  35:52.3   35:52.3   11:34 6   54.8       8        M 0-12   
59         Jessica Sharbaugh         F      Indiana       PA    US      35:58.0   35:58.0   11:36 34  41.2       1        F 30-34  
60         Allen Shirley             M      Commodore     PA    US      36:11.8   36:11.8   11:41 66  46.3       3        M 60-99  
61         A. Kepple                 F      Indiana       PA    US      36:14.2   36:14.2   11:41 11  46.5       1        F 0-12   
62         B.J. Sears                M      Indiana       PA    US      36:32.0   36:32.0   11:47 43  38.2       1        M 40-44  
63    1903 Noah Moody                M                                  37:51.2   37:51.2   12:13 22  34.2       5        M 20-24  
64    1904 Brittany Buggey           F                                  37:51.3   37:51.3   12:13 24  38.9       3        F 20-24  
65         Rich Morrison             M      Pittsburgh    PA    US      38:18.9   38:18.9   12:22 30  33.9       1        M 30-34  
66         T. Newhouse               M      Shelocta      PA    US      38:51.5   38:51.5   12:32 7   47.0       9        M 0-12   
67         Melissa Holby             F      Strongstown   PA    US      39:02.9   39:02.9   12:36 35  38.0       7        F 35-39  
68         Crissy Barr               F      Shelocta      PA    US      39:07.4   39:07.4   12:37 53  43.6       4        F 50-54  
69         CHRISTA SHAFFER           F      Indiana       PA    US      39:21.9   39:21.9   12:42 48  41.0       2        F 45-49  
70    1907 Zach Geisel               M                                  40:16.6   40:16.6   13:00 16  32.8       4        M 15-19  
71         Sarah Read                F      Clearfield    PA    US      40:51.0   40:51.0   13:11 32  36.1       2        F 30-34  
72         Sherry Walther            F      Indiana       PA    US      41:58.7   41:58.7   13:32 57  42.5       2        F 55-59  
73         Paul Schwartz             M      Blairsville   PA    US      41:59.2   41:59.2   13:33 73  43.2       4        M 60-99  
74         susan moran               F      Indiana       PA    US      42:09.2   42:09.2   13:36 47  37.9       3        F 45-49  
75         Shannon Barr              F      Shelocta      PA    US      43:43.6   43:43.6   14:06 31  33.7       3        F 30-34  
76         Q. Evans                  F      Indiana       PA    US      43:48.0   43:48.0   14:08 5   48.0       2        F 0-12   
77         M. Fairbanks              F      Aultman       PA    US      43:50.9   43:50.9   14:09 12  37.5       3        F 0-12   
78         Dawn Dalesandro           F      Indiana       PA    US      44:11.0   44:11.0   14:15 13  36.4       2        F 13-14  
79         Celeste Newhouse          F      Shelocta      PA    US      44:12.4   44:12.4   14:16 28  33.3       2        F 25-29  
80         E. Kepple                 F      Indiana       PA    US      44:51.9   44:51.9   14:28 6   44.7       4        F 0-12   
81         Heather Kepple            F      Indiana       PA    US      44:52.1   44:52.1   14:28 34  33.0       4        F 30-34  
82         Brooks Fleming            M      Elderton      PA    US      47:27.5   47:27.5   15:19 49  30.8       4        M 45-49  
83         Owen Fleming              M      Elderton      PA    US      47:28.2   47:28.2   15:19 18  27.3       5        M 15-19  
84         Heidi Fleming             F      Elderton      PA    US      47:28.3   47:28.3   15:19 46  33.3       4        F 45-49  
85         K. Fairbanks              F      Aultman       PA    US      48:23.2   48:23.2   15:37 10  35.8       5        F 0-12   
86         Kimberly Geesey           F      Indiana       PA    US      49:24.6   49:24.6   15:56 53  34.5       5        F 50-54  
87         Lisa Heller               F      Clymer        PA    US      49:24.7   49:24.7   15:56 53  34.5       6        F 50-54  
88         Nicole Rice               F      Pittsburgh    PA    US      49:33.9   49:33.9   15:59 27  29.7       3        F 25-29  
89         Jeanette Read             F      Clearfield    PA    US      50:02.7   50:02.7   16:09 59  36.5       3        F 55-59  
90         Sheri Kunkle              F      Creekside     PA    US      51:59.4   51:59.4   16:46 51  32.1       7        F 50-54  
91         Ronald Shirley            M      Homer City    PA    US      53:08.2   53:08.2   17:08 25  24.4       4        M 25-29  
92         shayne Louder             M      Homer City    PA    US      53:09.0   53:09.0   17:09 21  24.4       6        M 20-24  
93         Teresa Stewart            F      Indiana       PA    US      53:28.7   53:28.7   17:15 55  32.6       4        F 55-59  
94         Lynn Knapko               F      Indiana       PA    US      54:47.4   54:47.4   17:40 62  34.6       2        F 60-99  
95         Ben Peters                M      Shelocta      PA    US      55:51.8   55:51.8   18:01 42  24.8       2        M 40-44  
96         Coby Croft                M      Pittsburgh    PA    US      55:55.2   55:55.2   18:02 24  23.2       7        M 20-24  
97         Sara Knabel               F      Pittsburgh    PA    US      55:55.6   55:55.6   18:02 23  26.3       4        F 20-24  
98         Carolyn Hainaut           F      Blairsville   PA    US      57:25.0   57:25.0   18:31 59  31.8       5        F 55-59  
99         Jennifer Judge            F      Canonsburg    PA    US      57:25.2   57:25.2   18:31 39  26.2       8        F 35-39  
100        Nathanael Sarra           M      Bluffton      SC    US      57:42.7   57:42.7   18:37 40  23.7       3        M 40-44  
101        Ben Rovee                 M      Pittsburgh    PA    US      58:50.8   58:50.8   18:59 52  25.4       3        M 50-54  
102        Elizabeth Judge           F      Kittanning    PA    US      58:51.8   58:51.8   18:59 28  25.0       4        F 25-29  
103        Alyssa Peters             F      Shelocta      PA    US      59:03.7   59:03.7   19:03 20  24.9       5        F 20-24  
104        M. Evans                  F      Indiana       PA    US      59:29.0   59:29.0   19:11 6   33.7       6        F 0-12   
105        Bethany Evans             F      Indiana       PA    US      59:29.5   59:29.5   19:11 38  25.2       9        F 35-39  
106        R. Black                  F      Buckeye       AZ    US      1:01:24.6 1:01:24.6 19:49 11  27.5       7        F 0-12   
107        Chris Black               M      Buckeye       AZ    US      1:01:24.9 1:01:24.9 19:49 43  22.7       4        M 40-44  
108        Malinda Oesterling        F      Shelocta      PA    US      1:01:58.8 1:01:58.8 20:00 43  24.9       3        F 40-44  
109        Nina Peters               F      Shelocta      PA    US      1:01:59.4 1:01:59.4 20:00 41  24.5       4        F 40-44  
110        Saundra Smith             F      Shelocta      PA    US      1:02:00.0 1:02:00.0 20:00 69  33.5       3        F 60-99  
111        Terry Sabo                M      Indiana       PA    US      1:02:03.4 1:02:03.4 20:01 62  26.1       5        M 60-99  
112        Lynn Fry                  M      Indiana       PA    US      1:02:03.9 1:02:03.9 20:01 71  28.4       6        M 60-99  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ethan Oesterling     16  1       M      Shelocta PA US  19:24.4 
2     Grant Cruse          22  2       M      Johnstown PA US 19:28.5 
3     M. Noronha           9   3       M      Indiana PA US   20:58.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Y. Noronha         1913 11  10      F      Indiana PA US   22:10.8 
2     Abigail Oesterling      14  14      F      Shelocta PA US  23:27.0 
3     Amy O'Donnell           33  17      F      Ebensburg PA US 23:36.6 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.