Quota of Indiana 5k "Running for the Gold"

Sat May 30, 2020 Indiana, PA US 15701 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City             State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                     Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== ==== =================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1          Daniel Dunmire      M      Spring Church    PA    US      19:38.6 19:38.6 6:20  14  69.6       1        M Open   
2          Mason Fleming       M      Elderton         PA    US      20:13.6 20:13.6 6:31  16  65.4       2        M Open   
3          Patrick McKinney    M      Mechanicsburg    PA    US      20:52.1 20:52.1 6:44  34  63.0       3        M Open   
4          Jeff Van Leer       M      Indiana          PA    US      22:25.3 22:25.3 7:14  47  64.1       1        M 45-49  
5          Ronald Santello     M      Indiana          PA    US      23:04.0 23:04.0 7:26  53  65.2       1        M 50-54  
6          Russell Read        M      Indiana          PA    US      23:25.3 23:25.3 7:33  29  55.3       1        M 25-29  
7          Shennoah Bowser     F                             US      23:28.1 23:28.1 7:34  37  63.6       1        F Open   
8     3106 Melissa Graham      F                                     23:53.5 23:53.5 7:42  25  61.6       2        F Open   
9          Rebecca Palmer      F      Indiana          PA    US      24:21.6 24:21.6 7:51  30  60.4       3        F Open   
10    3105 Scott Valazak       M                                     25:08.0 25:08.0 8:06  39  54.0       1        M 35-39  
11         John Bomboy         M      Home             PA    US      27:06.3 27:06.3 8:45  66  61.8       1        M 60-99  
12    3103 K. Black            M                                     27:13.3 27:13.3 8:47  9   59.6       1        M 0-12   
13    3102 Chris Black         M                                     27:13.6 27:13.6 8:47  44  51.6       1        M 40-44  
14         Jennifer Cunningham F      Indiana          PA    US      27:46.0 27:46.0 8:57  48  58.1       1        F 45-49  
15         Ashley Patterson    F                             US      28:06.2 28:06.2 9:04  25  52.3       1        F 25-29  
16         Brooks Fleming      M      Elderton         PA    US      28:32.4 28:32.4 9:12  50  51.5       2        M 50-54  
17         Susan Plowcha       F      Homer City       PA    US      28:41.3 28:41.3 9:15  56  61.6       1        F 55-59  
18    3104 Charles Frank       M                                     28:43.3 28:43.3 9:16  69  60.0       2        M 60-99  
19         Missy Fairbanks     F      Homer City       PA    US      29:58.9 29:58.9 9:40  37  49.8       1        F 35-39  
20         Mark DiMauro        M      Indiana          PA    US      30:17.4 30:17.4 9:46  34  43.4       1        M 30-34  
21         Toni Pritt          F      Kittanning       PA    US      30:54.0 30:54.0 9:58  40  48.9       1        F 40-44  
22         Melissa Graham      F      Coraopolis       PA    US      30:55.1 30:55.1 9:58  25  47.6       2        F 25-29  
23         Kathryn Edmondson   F      Indiana          PA    US      31:15.9 31:15.9 10:05 29  47.0       3        F 25-29  
24         Melanie Muscatello  F      Indiana          PA    US      31:17.7 31:17.7 10:06 37  47.7       2        F 35-39  
25         BJ Sears            M                             US      32:33.5 32:33.5 10:30 44  43.1       2        M 40-44  
26         Shyanne Whited      F      Northern Cambria PA    US      33:34.1 33:34.1 10:50 13  47.8       1        F 13-14  
27         L. Sears            M                             US      34:06.8 34:06.8 11:00 8   50.2       2        M 0-12   
28         Dana Minser         F      Armagh           PA    US      34:52.3 34:52.3 11:15 37  42.8       3        F 35-39  
29         Crissy Barr         F      Shelocta         PA    US      34:56.1 34:56.1 11:16 54  49.4       1        F 50-54  
30         A. Pritt            M      Kittanning       PA    US      36:11.7 36:11.7 11:41 11  41.1       3        M 0-12   
31         Lisa Powers         F      Saltsburg        PA    US      36:22.8 36:22.8 11:44 53  46.9       2        F 50-54  
32         Michele Conrad      F      Clymer           PA    US      39:09.6 39:09.6 12:38 46  40.4       2        F 45-49  
33         Nicki Denning       F      Shelocta         PA    US      39:09.6 39:09.6 12:38 37  38.1       4        F 35-39  
34         Julia Santello      F      Indiana          PA    US      39:18.5 39:18.5 12:41 53  43.4       3        F 50-54  
35         Celeste Newhouse    F      Shelocta         PA    US      40:34.3 40:34.3 13:05 29  36.3       4        F 25-29  
36         J. McIsaac          M      Indiana          PA    US      41:23.1 41:23.1 13:21 7   44.0       4        M 0-12   
37         Melinda McIsaac     F      Indiana          PA    US      41:24.6 41:24.6 13:21 34  35.7       1        F 30-34  
38         L. Pritt            F      Kittanning       PA    US      41:28.0 41:28.0 13:23 9   43.0       1        F 0-12   
39         Colton Miller       M      Ford City        PA    US      43:16.4 43:16.4 13:58 14  31.6       1        M 13-14  
40         Angie Kudlawiec     F      Nicktown         PA    US      43:53.1 43:53.1 14:09 42  34.9       2        F 40-44  
41         Lisa Slicker        F      Saltsburg        PA    US      46:23.5 46:23.5 14:58 53  36.8       4        F 50-54  
42         Ann Steele          F      Ford City        PA    US      47:38.9 47:38.9 15:22 43  32.4       3        F 40-44  
43         Sarah Read          F      Clearfield       PA    US      49:55.7 49:55.7 16:06 33  29.5       2        F 30-34  
44         Jeanette Read       F      Clearfield       PA    US      49:56.8 49:56.8 16:07 60  37.1       1        F 60-99  
45         Sarah Cloutier      F      Rochester        PA    US      49:57.4 49:57.4 16:07 36  29.7       5        F 35-39  
46         Paula Hencel        F      Homer City       PA    US      50:42.1 50:42.1 16:21 58  35.7       2        F 55-59  
47         Jill Whited         F      Northern Cambria PA    US      52:12.6 52:12.6 16:51 40  29.0       4        F 40-44  
48         Jackie Lee          F      Northern Cambria PA    US      52:13.0 52:13.0 16:51 48  30.9       3        F 45-49  
49         Carolyn Hainaut     F      Blairsville      PA    US      53:48.0 53:48.0 17:21 61  34.9       2        F 60-99  
50         Kara McKinney       F      Mechanicsburg    PA    US      53:50.4 53:50.4 17:22 32  27.4       3        F 30-34  
51         Stephanie Conde     F      Indiana          PA    US      56:03.8 56:03.8 18:05 41  27.1       5        F 40-44  
52         Melinda Disque      F      Home             PA    US      56:04.8 56:04.8 18:05 40  27.0       6        F 40-44  
53         Terry Sabo          M      Indiana          PA    US      58:45.3 58:45.3 18:57 63  27.8       3        M 60-99  
54         Lynn Fry            M      Indiana          PA    US      58:54.2 58:54.2 19:00 72  30.3       4        M 60-99  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Daniel Dunmire       14  1       M      Spring Church PA US 19:38.6 
2     Mason Fleming        16  2       M      Elderton PA US      20:13.6 
3     Patrick McKinney     34  3       M      Mechanicsburg PA US 20:52.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Shennoah Bowser      37  7       F        US          23:28.1 
2     Melissa Graham  3106 25  8       F                    23:53.5 
3     Rebecca Palmer       30  9       F      Indiana PA US 24:21.6 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ======== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     K. Black 3103 9   12      M                       27:13.3 
2     L. Sears      8   27      M        US             34:06.8 
3     A. Pritt      11  30      M      Kittanning PA US 36:11.7 


Male 13 to 14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Colton Miller     14  39      M      Ford City PA US 43:16.4 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Russell Read     29  6       M      Indiana PA US 23:25.3 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Mark DiMauro     34  20      M      Indiana PA US 30:17.4 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Scott Valazak 3105 39  10      M               25:08 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Chris Black 3102 44  13      M               27:13.6 
2     BJ Sears         44  25      M        US     32:33.5 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jeff Van Leer     47  4       M      Indiana PA US 22:25.3 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Ronald Santello     53  5       M      Indiana PA US  23:04.0 
2     Brooks Fleming      50  16      M      Elderton PA US 28:32.4 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     John Bomboy        66  11      M      Home PA US    27:06.3 
2     Charles Frank 3104 69  18      M                    28:43.3 
3     Terry Sabo         63  53      M      Indiana PA US 58:45.3 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     L. Pritt     9   38      F      Kittanning PA US 41:28 


Female 13 to 14
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Shyanne Whited     13  26      F      Northern Cambria PA US 33:34.1 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ashley Patterson      25  15      F        US             28:06.2 
2     Melissa Graham        25  22      F      Coraopolis PA US 30:55.1 
3     Kathryn Edmondson     29  23      F      Indiana PA US    31:15.9 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Melinda McIsaac     34  37      F      Indiana PA US       41:24.6 
2     Sarah Read          33  43      F      Clearfield PA US    49:55.7 
3     Kara McKinney       32  50      F      Mechanicsburg PA US 53:50.4 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Missy Fairbanks        37  19      F      Homer City PA US 29:58.9 
2     Melanie Muscatello     37  24      F      Indiana PA US    31:17.7 
3     Dana Minser            37  28      F      Armagh PA US     34:52.3 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Toni Pritt          40  21      F      Kittanning PA US 30:54.0 
2     Angie Kudlawiec     42  40      F      Nicktown PA US   43:53.1 
3     Ann Steele          43  42      F      Ford City PA US  47:38.9 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Jennifer Cunningham     48  14      F      Indiana PA US          27:46.0 
2     Michele Conrad          46  32      F      Clymer PA US           39:09.6 
3     Jackie Lee              48  48      F      Northern Cambria PA US 52:13.0 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Crissy Barr        54  29      F      Shelocta PA US  34:56.1 
2     Lisa Powers        53  31      F      Saltsburg PA US 36:22.8 
3     Julia Santello     53  34      F      Indiana PA US   39:18.5 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Susan Plowcha     56  17      F      Homer City PA US 28:41.3 
2     Paula Hencel      58  46      F      Homer City PA US 50:42.1 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jeanette Read       60  44      F      Clearfield PA US  49:56.8 
2     Carolyn Hainaut     61  49      F      Blairsville PA US 53:48.0 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.