SwimRun Lake James

Sat April 18, 2020 Nebo, NC US 28761 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name            Gender City             State Country Clock     Division Team Name                              
                                                                Time                                                      
===== === =============== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ======== ====================================== 
1     10  Amy Krakauer    F      Charlotte        NC    US      3:52:02.6 F 1-99   Team MACK Attack         
                                                                                   Amy Krakauer                           
                                                                                   Marcus Carson                          
2     3   Jenny Ledford   F      San Diego        CA    US      4:00:58.5 F 1-99   Abandoned                
                                                                                   Jenny Ledford                          
                                                                                   Herbert Krabel                         
3     16  patrik rung     M      Mount Pleasant   SC    US      4:03:17.7 M 1-99   Team Motvind             
                                                                                   Patrik Rung                            
                                                                                   Therese Nasman                         
4     12  Paul Geist      M      Charlotte        NC    US      4:10:52.8 M 1-99   Blood Sweat and Bourbon  
                                                                                   Paul Geist                             
                                                                                   Amy Carver                             
5     7   Heidi A Walker  F      Mission Viejo    CA    US      4:11:41.8 F 1-99   Fit to be Tied           
                                                                                   Heidi A Walker                         
                                                                                   Stephen Sponagle                       
6     8   Kelsy McAnelly  F      Durham           NC    US      4:22:29.8 F 1-99   MacAWhat                 
                                                                                   Kelsy McAnelly                         
                                                                                   Ryan McAnelly                          
7     11  MASSIMO CRUDELI M      Wilmington       NC    US      5:05:53.5 M 1-99   Sharkbaits               
                                                                                   Massimo Crudeli                        
                                                                                   Jennifer Laws Barker                   
8     14  Andrew Durniat  M      Wooster          OH    US      5:07:41.2 M 1-99   Type 2 Fun               
                                                                                   Andrew Durniat                         
                                                                                   Josie Shafer                           
9     19  Ramses Ayala    M      Frederick        MD    US      5:10:59.5 M 1-99   Chay-B'alam              
                                                                                   Ramses Ayala                           
                                                                                   Rebeca Ayala                           
10    15  Ben Bowie       M      Wilmington       NC    US      5:23:11.0 M 1-99   Fish&Log                 
                                                                                   Ben Bowie                              
                                                                                   Alicia Uhl                             
11    2   Samuel Carter   M      Winston Salem    NC    US      5:26:10.3 M 1-99   TeamCarter               
                                                                                   Samuel Carter                          
                                                                                   Annette Kozlowski                      
12    13  Mark Sharp      M      Greenville       SC    US      5:26:44.5 M 1-99   Team Shark               
                                                                                   Mark Sharp                             
                                                                                   Abby Russell                           
13    4   David Wilson    M      Seattle          WA    US      5:35:12.7 M 1-99   Beauty and the Beast     
                                                                                   David Wilson                           
                                                                                   Amy Margolis                           
14    17  Teresa Hess     F      Pensacola        FL    US      6:19:46.7 F 1-99   Decision Making Paradigm 
                                                                                   Teresa Hess                            
                                                                                   Patrick Willi                          
15    6   Diane Berberian F      Saint Petersburg FL    US      6:33:30.6 F 1-99   DoubleD6.0               
                                                                                   Diane Berberian                        
                                                                                   David Hayes                            


Male 99 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     patrik rung     16  39  3       M      Mount Pleasant SC US 4:03:17.7 
2     Paul Geist      12  51  4       M      Charlotte NC US      4:10:52.8 
3     MASSIMO CRUDELI 11  43  7       M      Wilmington NC US     5:05:53.5 


Female 99 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Amy Krakauer   10  32  1       F      Charlotte NC US     3:52:02.6 
2     Jenny Ledford  3   38  2       F      San Diego CA US     4:00:58.5 
3     Heidi A Walker 7   43  5       F      Mission Viejo CA US 4:11:41.8 

Embed Code