Results For
VKB Surrender Hill Marathon

Clarens, 9707
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Participant Name          Bib Number Gender Age Province        Club            Age Grade Percent Gun Time  Chip Time 
========================= ========== ====== === =============== =============== ================= ========= ========= 
MOPENYANE LEBELO          700        M      29                  MATELA          81.9              2:30:04.4 2:30:04.4 
JOSEPH MPHUTI             668        M      42                  SIBANYE WATER   83.2              2:34:09.8 2:34:09.8 
GEORGE TSHABALALA         625        M      26                  BETHLEHEM       77.2              2:39:11.9 2:39:11.9 
BUTI SIMON                680        M      37                  ARCADIA CLUB    70.7              2:55:58.0 2:55:58.0 
MORAKE THLOBO             735        M      38                  Maxed KZN       68.9              3:01:29.9 3:01:29.9 
MALEETSWE TSAWE TUMI      669        M      43                  SIBANYE WATER   69.0              3:07:26.9 3:07:26.9 
PULE TYAOAWE              671        M      43                  SIBANYE WATER   68.6              3:08:38.4 3:08:38.4 
SEKONYLA TSELAM           665        M      40                  SIBANYE WATER   66.3              3:10:41.4 3:10:41.4 
MIKAEL POTSANE            696        M      36                  FICKSBURG M. C. 63.7              3:14:31.7 3:14:31.7 
PULA KHEITSANE            670        M      43                  SIBANYE WATER   65.6              3:17:14.9 3:17:14.9 
MOSALA DIPHOKO            734        M      33                  Maxed KZN       61.8              3:19:05.9 3:19:05.9 
STEFAN MOTLAUNG           730        M      36                  Maluti Sport Cl 62.1              3:19:25.8 3:19:25.8 
JEANDRE GRIESEL           578        M                                                            3:19:45.9 3:19:45.9 
MOEKETSI DLAMINI          731        M      34                  Maluti Sport Cl 61.3              3:21:00.9 3:21:00.9 
BEN LEKORO                697        M      31                  SAPS            60.8              3:22:15.8 3:22:15.8 
ANDRIES TAAIBOS           666        M      48                  SIBANYE WATER   66.7              3:22:16.1 3:22:16.1 
MADIBENG MOTAUNG          659        M      37  1481            N/A             61.0              3:23:55.1 3:23:55.1 
EDWARD MALEFETSANE        705        M      40                  Remmogo         61.7              3:24:59.7 3:24:59.7 
MPHO MOTAUNG              728        M      44                  Maluti Sport Cl 63.5              3:25:28.4 3:25:28.4 
MALEPA DLAMINI            745        M      45                  Bethlehem       64.0              3:25:28.8 3:25:28.8 
ABRAHAM NAUDE             650        M                                                            3:27:40.5 3:27:40.5 
LEBENYA NTOBO             667        M      48                  SIBANYE WATER   62.5              3:35:38.5 3:35:38.5 
BRADLY SCHOLTZ            649        M                                                            3:36:12.5 3:36:12.5 
SANDILE ZULU              713        M      35                  BMSC            56.6              3:38:25.1 3:38:25.1 
HLOHLOANE MHLAMBI         719        M      50                  Bethlehem       62.8              3:38:29.1 3:38:29.1 
MPHO MIYA                 732        M      32                                  56.3              3:38:34.8 3:38:34.8 
PHATLALLA MOTSOENENG      746        M      52                  SAPS            63.9              3:38:35.6 3:38:35.6 
BHETINKOS SIBIYA          664        M      47                  SIBANYE WATER   61.1              3:38:51.7 3:38:51.7 
JACOB MOTHOKOA            704        M      36                  CARBINEERS      56.1              3:40:45.4 3:40:45.4 
MOTA MOKHELE              720        M      61  FS              MASIA SIANE     67.8              3:43:45.6 3:43:45.6 
MOTLASI MATSOSO           681        M      42                  ACHILLES BFN    57.2              3:44:20.1 3:44:20.1 
RIKUS KRANHOLD            622        M          GOLDEN REEF ROA CGA                               3:44:22.5 3:44:22.5 
VUYANI MAFU               726        M      35                  SANDF FS        54.5              3:46:32.8 3:46:32.8 
SAMUAL MATSOSO            672        M      52                  SIBANYE WATER   61.6              3:46:42.4 3:46:42.4 
ZWAI DYASI                607        M                                                            3:47:37.6 3:47:37.6 
DEON CRONJE               621        M      57                                  63.8              3:48:57.5 3:48:57.5 
ANLI GROBLER              637        F          GAUTENG         TEAM VITALITY                     3:51:24.7 3:51:24.7 
JOSEPH MOLEHE             657        M      55                  HARMONY         61.5              3:53:04.3 3:53:04.3 
AZOLA BANGANI             676        M      32  FS              FIRE            52.6              3:53:42.3 3:53:42.3 
BELINDA WAGHORN           614        F      44                  BORN 2 RUN      60.6              3:57:31.5 3:57:31.5 
RUSSEL YORK               718        M      32                  PENTAGON PISTOL 51.5              3:58:44.5 3:58:44.5 
GAIL STRANG               647        F      50                  RWFL            64.4              3:59:12.1 3:59:12.1 
SUSAN BROMFIELD           662        F      33  GAUTENG         FOURWAYS ROADRU 56.8              3:59:12.5 3:59:12.5 
MICHAEL COLES             636        M      40                                  52.8              3:59:29.5 3:59:29.5 
GRANT FLANEGAN            717        M      36                  ACHILLES BLOEM  51.7              3:59:29.7 3:59:29.7 
TELANG MOHLABANYANA       677        M      40                                  52.8              3:59:30.5 3:59:30.5 
SOLLY TSHABALALA          722        M      52                  SAPS            58.0              4:00:36.4 4:00:36.4 
THABO MKHANAZI            739        M      41                  SANDF           52.6              4:01:59.2 4:01:59.2 
BEN VAN DER BERG          727        M      31                  KLERKSDORP MARA 50.2              4:04:57.2 4:04:57.2 
SEAN ASPOAS               686        M      46  GAUTENG         RAC             53.5              4:07:59.2 4:07:59.2 
SENZO NZUZA               742        M      31  GAUTENG         RUN WALK FOR LI 49.3              4:09:25.2 4:09:25.2 
PHILEMOEN SETHOJANE       658        M      59                  HARMONY         58.8              4:13:00.9 4:13:00.9 
DIAO RAMABITSA            646        F      41                                  55.1              4:14:57.2 4:14:57.2 
LEROTHOLI THITE           660        M      41                                  49.4              4:17:38.9 4:17:38.9 
LINEO RAMONOTSI           701        F      35                  PRC             52.9              4:17:57.9 4:17:57.9 
JAYDE FOUCHE              610        F      32  GAUTENG         JEPPE QUONDAM A 52.5              4:18:12.1 4:18:12.1 
THEONITA DE VILLIERS      693        F      44                  SOLIDARITEIT    55.7              4:18:18.3 4:18:18.3 
EVETTE WATSON             714        F      33                  MALUTI SPORT CL 52.4              4:18:51.3 4:18:51.3 
NOMVULA KUBHEKA           725        F      39                  MALUTI SPORT CL 53.5              4:19:13.1 4:19:13.1 
JOHN ANSELL               687        M      37  1229            BNAC            47.6              4:21:14.6 4:21:14.6 
TANKISANG MOSITO          744        M      42                  Achilles Bloem  49.0              4:21:51.2 4:21:51.2 
MC BOTHA                  654        M      43  7404195102089   3236            49.3              4:22:28.3 4:22:28.3 
LIZE DE BOER              630        F      42                                  53.8              4:23:05.8 4:23:05.8 
RONEL KIND                641        F      41                                  52.6              4:27:09.3 4:27:09.3 
MAKETLELU MOELETSANE      702        M      60                  SASOLBURG       56.2              4:27:15.3 4:27:15.3 
MARINUS VAN DER MERWE     723        M      42                  IRENE           47.9              4:27:40.3 4:27:40.3 
TSEPO PUTSOA              689        M      67                  2ND WAVE        59.9              4:28:49.8 4:28:49.8 
LIP LOMBARD               736        M      42  GAUTENG         KHOSA           47.5              4:30:03.3 4:30:03.3 
BOTHA UNKNOWN             655        M                                                            4:31:08.5 4:31:08.5 
JD JANSE VAN RENSBURG     608        M      31                                  45.3              4:31:09.9 4:31:09.9 
NORMAN MILNE              690        M      63  GAUTENG         BENONI NORTHERN 56.9              4:31:58.9 4:31:58.9 
CHARLOTTE VENTER          691        F      62                  BNAC            66.6              4:31:59.8 4:31:59.8 
STEPHEN RICHMOND          606        M      52  GAUTENG         WANDERERS ATHLE 51.0              4:33:36.7 4:33:36.7 
TEFO MOKOENA              602        M      52  VAAL TRIANGLE   EMFULENI ATHLET 50.8              4:34:33.2 4:34:33.2 
ILSE MAKKINK              615        F      42  N/A             N/A             51.6              4:34:33.6 4:34:33.6 
DIRK BRINK                652        M      59  ACRW (ALPHA CEN AGN             54.0              4:35:20.2 4:35:20.2 
ISAAC LEKHOLOANE          750        M      41  CGA             ROODEPOORT A/C  46.2              4:35:46.7 4:35:46.7 
THEO RAPANOS              695        M      45                  PHOBIANS        47.7              4:35:55.9 4:35:55.9 
VANESSA MOEDEI            685        F      45                  MALUTI MULTISPO 52.7              4:35:56.3 4:35:56.3 
CHENELLE ROUX             619        F      43                  PENTAGEN        51.4              4:37:47.7 4:37:47.7 
ILANA BOTHA               661        F      43                                  51.4              4:37:47.7 4:37:47.7 
ESTHER PALMER             634        F      47                                  53.4              4:37:47.7 4:37:47.7 
MELANDI BUITENDAG         604        F                                                            4:37:47.9 4:37:47.9 
INGRIM UNKNOWN            618        M                                                            4:37:58.2 4:37:58.2 
MASOLE MADUNA             601        M      50  GAUTENG         EMFULENI ATHLET 49.3              4:38:06.6 4:38:06.6 
HENRI DE BEER             629        M      38                  BORN TO RUN     44.9              4:38:33.5 4:38:33.5 
JOHAN JACOBS              642        M      51                                  49.6              4:38:48.1 4:38:48.1 
JAN ERASMUS               721        M      32                  FICKSBURG       43.7              4:41:36.0 4:41:36.0 
ANADIA GROBLER            640        F      40                                  49.6              4:41:38.0 4:41:38.0 
A. HARMSE                 603        F      1   811             CGA                               4:45:07.3 4:45:07.3 
TREVOR WROSI              741        M      45                  TVET COLLEGE    46.1              4:45:08.1 4:45:08.1 
MARIUS VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 698        M      55                                  50.2              4:45:53.0 4:45:53.0 
ROVE MITTERMAIER          737        F      45  1255            BETHLEHEM       50.8              4:45:54.0 4:45:54.0 
DEON HUMAN                692        M      53                  KROONSTAD       49.3              4:45:59.5 4:45:59.5 
HENNO DE JAGER            748        M      32                  BETHLEHEM       43.0              4:46:00.6 4:46:00.6 
SUSAN MEYER               643        F                                                            4:46:30.8 4:46:30.8 
DEIDRE OOSTHUIZEN         688        F      34                  HARMONY STRIDER 47.1              4:48:34.8 4:48:34.8 
MARTIN LAUBSCHER          684        M      39                  ACHILLES BFN    43.5              4:48:35.1 4:48:35.1 
VAN ZYL BRINK             645        M      37                                  42.9              4:49:50.8 4:49:50.8 
ANDREW MAKKINK            616        M                                                            4:49:56.8 4:49:56.8 
MARLIZE BOSCH             710        F      37                  BMC             47.4              4:49:57.3 4:49:57.3 
MARIKE DU PLESSIS         628        F                                                            4:52:40.8 4:52:40.8 
JUSTIN HOFMAN             612        M                                                            4:53:36.6 4:53:36.6 
CORLIA WESSELS            623        F      40                                  47.4              4:54:30.7 4:54:30.7 
DANIE NIEWOUDT            624        M      45                                  44.6              4:54:34.2 4:54:34.2 
ZELLMARE PRETORIUS        631        F      27                                  45.7              4:56:26.1 4:56:26.1 
HENNO MALAN               648        M      45  FS              MALUTI SPORT    44.1              4:57:53.9 4:57:53.9 
DESMOND SENLOHO           716        M      30                  HARMONY STRIDER 41.2              4:58:33.2 4:58:33.2 
MAIKE SERAPINS            724        F      27                  ARCELOR MILTAL  45.3              4:58:59.5 4:58:59.5 
NEELS PRETORIUS           632        M      54                                  47.5              4:59:21.3 4:59:21.3 
KIM ROBERTS               679        F      65                  KUDUS           62.9              5:01:19.0 5:01:19.0 
VIDA SERFONTEIN           683        F      55                  KROONSTAD       54.4              5:01:50.7 5:01:50.7 
TSHOKOLO MOSOLEKA         706        M      58                  SIBANYG         48.6              5:03:16.5 5:03:16.5 
KAREN ISAACS              644        F          TEAM VITALITY   CGA                               5:06:03.7 5:06:03.7 
THABO LEPOTA              740        M      55                                  46.8              5:06:11.4 5:06:11.4 
QUINTIN EVA               694        M      44                  PHOBIANS        42.4              5:07:53.4 5:07:53.4 
ELMARIE KRUGER            711        M      58                  BETHLEHEM       47.5              5:10:36.3 5:10:36.3 
LINDA LABUSCHAGNE         709        F      50  FS              BETHLEHEM       49.6              5:10:38.3 5:10:38.3 
VELI NTOMBELA             674        M      57                                  47.0              5:10:38.7 5:10:38.7 
PITSO TSEHLE              712        M      51                  OPEN SERVE AC   44.4              5:11:32.7 5:11:32.7 
JOHANNES MOLOI            733        M      61                  WELKOM LIONS    48.6              5:11:51.1 5:11:51.1 
SARAH COMINS              605        F      35  5077            GAUTENG NORTH   43.3              5:15:12.0 5:15:12.0 
BRIAN KEELING             663        M      64                                  49.1              5:18:04.0 5:18:04.0 
OLIVER JARM               651        M      58  2144            N/A             46.2              5:19:08.0 5:19:08.0 
PASEKA PIENAAR            638        M      40                                  39.4              5:20:31.0 5:20:31.0 
REAH LEBATTIE             627        F          GAUTENG         BEDFORDVIEW COU                   5:28:45.0 5:28:45.0 
ANNAH LELIMO              703        F      45                  REAL LIONS      42.8              5:39:39.6 5:39:39.6 
PIETER WEYERS             626        M      34                                  36.2              5:40:37.4 5:40:37.4 
MADELEINE KELLY           678        F      67  GAUTENG         RAND ATHLETIC C 57.3              5:41:06.9 5:41:06.9 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.