Results For
VKB Surrender Hill Marathon

Clarens, 9707
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Participant Name                  Bib Number Gender Age Province        Club                             Age Grade Percent Gun Time  Chip Time 
================================= ========== ====== === =============== ================================ ================= ========= ========= 
JOSEPH MPHUTI                     746        M      42                  SEBANYE WATER                    81.1              2:38:05.4 2:38:05.4 
MORABARABA SELLO                  792        M      27  MASERU          MAXED                            75.6              2:42:40.0 2:42:40.0 
PEETE MAPHEPHE                    853        M      34                                                   75.5              2:43:18.8 2:43:18.8 
MABINE LENYATSA                   847        M      34                  L.D.F CLUB                       74.2              2:46:05.1 2:46:05.1 
PULE HLABAHLAHA                   861        M      36                  MANGAUNG AC                      71.8              2:52:30.7 2:52:30.7 
ERNEST MOHAU                      784        M      30  FREE STATE      OLD MUTUAL AC                    68.7              2:58:58.9 2:58:58.9 
LUCAS MPHUTI                      747        M      37                  SIBANYE                          68.0              3:02:48.9 3:02:48.9 
GEORGE TSHABALALA                 733        M      27  FREE STATE      BETHLEHEM MARATHON CLUB          66.6              3:04:28.2 3:04:28.2 
MPHO LEBESE                       772        M      43  GAUTENG         DIEPKLOOF AC                     69.5              3:06:00.0 3:06:00.0 
RYAN GIBSON                       762        M      36  GAUTENG         MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB    66.6              3:06:08.7 3:06:08.7 
JONAS NGOZO                       854        M      35                  SAPS                             65.9              3:07:29.5 3:07:29.5 
SERGIO MOTSOEMENG                 1677       M      41                  LIBERTY                          67.7              3:08:03.9 3:08:03.9 
JOHN MATHINI MAHLABA              868        M      41                  HARRISMITH                       67.5              3:08:36.9 3:08:36.9 
MOLEFE JACOB MOSEME               786        M      43  FREE STATE      FICKSBURG MARATHON CLUB          65.5              3:17:26.8 3:17:26.8 
ARNOLD MOTSOENENG                 880        M      39                  LIBERTY                          63.2              3:18:53.9 3:18:53.9 
BOIKY TSELAWE                     743        M      40                                                   63.3              3:19:35.4 3:19:35.4 
NYANGANI MTIMKULU                 859        M      33                  NTHAAC                           60.9              3:21:55.9 3:21:55.9 
D MOEKETSI                        1687       M      35                                                   61.2              3:21:57.9 3:21:57.9 
NCEBA MAHLAWE                     711        M      41  GAUTENG         UMZIMKHULU STRIDERS              63.0              3:22:01.7 3:22:01.7 
GERHARD FOUCHE                    761        M      37  GAUTENG         FLORIDA RUNNING CLUB             61.5              3:22:16.9 3:22:16.9 
LEBOHANG MOTEMEKOANE              817        M      40                                                   62.3              3:23:05.1 3:23:05.1 
FRANCOIS STEENKAMP                842        M      35                  H/S                              60.3              3:25:03.8 3:25:03.8 
MALEPA DLAMINI                    1676       M      46                  BETHLEHEM                        64.3              3:26:05.1 3:26:05.1 
KEVIN VINE                        807        M      45  GAUTENG         KHOSA AC                         63.1              3:28:25.2 3:28:25.2 
DEAN ROSIN                        724        M      47  NORTH WEST      BERT`S BRICKS AC                 64.0              3:28:58.7 3:28:58.7 
DESMOND PHILLIPS                  839        M      49                  EKURHULENI                       64.4              3:31:02.1 3:31:02.1 
JACOB MAZIBUKO                    872        M      49                  PHUTHUMA                         64.2              3:31:49.9 3:31:49.9 
M MAZIBUKO                        1694       M      32  CGA                                              58.0              3:31:55.8 3:31:55.8 
LINEO LEBOTHA                     849        F      38                  NEDBANK LESOTHO                  64.8              3:32:59.2 3:32:59.2 
MPHO MOTAUNG                      1685       M      45  FS              MALUTI MULTI SPORT               60.3              3:38:12.9 3:38:12.9 
HLOHLOAWE MHIAMBI                 877        M      51                                                   63.4              3:38:14.1 3:38:14.1 
NICK ELS                          732        M      37  FREE STATE      HARRISMITH MARATHON CLUB         56.5              3:40:00.2 3:40:00.2 
LEBEWYA NTOBO                     750        M      49                                                   61.7              3:40:27.9 3:40:27.9 
SICELO KUNENE                     843        M      38                  TOP RUNNERS AC                   55.6              3:44:44.4 3:44:44.4 
HELEN SQUIRRELL                   740        F      46                  MALUTI                           65.3              3:44:46.3 3:44:46.3 
T MUDAU                           865        M      46                  FARANANI                         58.6              3:46:16.4 3:46:16.4 
HENNO MALAN                       864        M      46                  MALUTI MULTI SPORT               58.1              3:48:20.1 3:48:20.1 
TLADI SENOOANE                    1678       M      33                  QWAQWA AC                        53.8              3:48:33.3 3:48:33.3 
JOSEPH MOLEFI                     870        M      38                  LIBERTY                          54.7              3:48:34.3 3:48:34.3 
ANDRIES THAIBOS                   748        M      44                                                   57.0              3:48:41.8 3:48:41.8 
M RADEBE                          850        M      39                  HARRISMITH                       54.8              3:49:09.3 3:49:09.3 
DE KLERK VERMAAK                  738        M      38  GAUTENG         TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN           53.9              3:51:40.3 3:51:40.3 
JACOB MOTHOKOA                    857        M      37                  CARBINEERS                       53.6              3:52:08.5 3:52:08.5 
ARSHAD MAHOMED                    714        M      46  GAUTENG         TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN           56.8              3:53:19.6 3:53:19.6 
ANLI GROBLER                      763        F      39  GAUTENG         LINDEN RUNNERS                   59.5              3:53:19.6 3:53:19.6 
KHOTSO KOAO                       1700       M      46                  SAPS                             56.4              3:54:54.6 3:54:54.6 
THEO RAPANOS                      790        M      46  GAUTENG         PHOBIANS                         56.2              3:55:46.3 3:55:46.3 
ROXANNE VALE                      794        F      31  KWAZULU-NATAL                                    57.0              3:57:34.2 3:57:34.2 
MOTLATSI MATSOSO                  833        M      43                  HILLBUSTERS                      54.4              3:57:50.5 3:57:50.5 
BRENDAN LITTLE                    734        M      33  GAUTENG         SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS             51.4              3:59:23.2 3:59:23.2 
TUKANE POULO                      848        M      40                  NEDBANK LESOTHO                  52.8              3:59:32.7 3:59:32.7 
RSALA EZAIAH MIYA                 851        M      49                                                   56.7              3:59:42.7 3:59:42.7 
NGAKA SELEPE                      1689       M      50                  MMS                              57.2              3:59:43.1 3:59:43.1 
WILLIE DU PLESSIS                 824        M      52                  LEWENSENTRUM                     58.1              4:00:18.9 4:00:18.9 
WIDA DE KLERK                     822        F      32                  AFFIES                           55.7              4:03:16.5 4:03:16.5 
MICHAEL WALKER                    826        M      25                                                   50.5              4:03:21.2 4:03:21.2 
STEPHEN MOTAUNG                   1692       M      37                  MALUTI M                         50.5              4:06:07.7 4:06:07.7 
TSHIFHIWA MAGORO                  776        M      44  GAUTENG         ESKOM AC CG                      53.0              4:06:09.0 4:06:09.0 
DANIE NIEUWOUDT                   787        M      46  FREE STATE      FICKSBURG MARATHON CLUB          53.8              4:06:20.5 4:06:20.5 
THEMBA NKOSI                      753        M      39                                                   50.8              4:07:15.7 4:07:15.7 
SEAN WENTZEL                      731        M      33  GABORONE                                         49.6              4:08:05.9 4:08:05.9 
JACQUES BURGER                    860        M      46  VAAL TRIANGLE   VAAL AC                          53.0              4:10:00.2 4:10:00.2 
B TSHABALALA                      1690       M      53                  SAPS                             55.9              4:11:45.0 4:11:45.0 
THABO SAMUEL MOLOI                785        M      51  FREE STATE      HARRISMITH MARATHON CLUB         54.9              4:12:14.6 4:12:14.6 
ROELIEN HENRY                     727        F      38  GAUTENG         SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS             54.7              4:12:32.4 4:12:32.4 
BOIKI SIMON DHLAMINI              1681       M      45                  HARMONY                          52.0              4:12:55.0 4:12:55.0 
THEONITA DE VILLIERS              828        F      45                  SOLIDARITY                       57.3              4:13:45.4 4:13:45.4 
JOHANN DREYER JANSEN VAN RENSBURG 741        M      32  FREE STATE      PENTAGON PISTOLS AC              48.4              4:13:57.2 4:13:57.2 
JOHANN DE BRUYN                   827        M      40                  MAIZE RUNNERS                    49.8              4:14:04.6 4:14:04.6 
MARINUS VAN DER MERWE             806        M      43  GAUTENG         IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB          50.6              4:15:40.5 4:15:40.5 
TSEPO PUTSOA                      841        M      33                  HILLBUSTERS                      48.1              4:16:02.1 4:16:02.1 
TEBOGO TSOTETSI                   726        F      48  GAUTENG         RAINBOW AC CG                    58.6              4:16:18.9 4:16:18.9 
STUART MANN                       717        M      42  GAUTENG         FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL) 50.0              4:16:26.9 4:16:26.9 
GEORGE SPEELMAN                   805        M      33  FREE STATE      OLD MUTUAL AC                    47.8              4:17:42.4 4:17:42.4 
STEVE TSHABALALA                  1691       M      39                  SAPS                             48.4              4:19:33.0 4:19:33.0 
CORLIA WESSELS                    796        F      41  FREE STATE      FICKSBURG MARATHON CLUB          54.1              4:19:43.5 4:19:43.5 
RAESETSA HOPANE                   765        M      29  GAUTENG         STANDARD BANK AC                 47.3              4:19:52.4 4:19:52.4 
SOLLY MADUNA                      739        M      51  GAUTENG         EMFULENI AC                      53.2              4:20:15.3 4:20:15.3 
CHRISTOPHER MIDLANE               782        M      49  GAUTENG         TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN           51.6              4:23:27.3 4:23:27.3 
PHOKA MASOEU                      875        M      31                  MALUTI M SPORT                   46.5              4:24:19.1 4:24:19.1 
RENE VAN DEN WORM                 810        F      39                  PHOBIANS                         52.3              4:25:13.9 4:25:13.9 
BRANDON SMITH                     811        M      94                  PHOBIANS                         131.6             4:25:16.1 4:25:16.1 
WILLEM BRINDEMAN                  1680       M      33                  P PISTOLS                        46.4              4:25:22.0 4:25:22.0 
MALEFETSANE MLARA                 867        M      63                                                   58.0              4:26:40.6 4:26:40.6 
DERICK WESSELS                    1684       M      28                  BOTHAVILLE                       46.1              4:26:50.0 4:26:50.0 
JULIAN KARP                       798        M      58  KWAZULU-NATAL   QUEENSBURGH HARRIERS             55.2              4:27:14.9 4:27:14.9 
JUSTIN HOTZ                       797        M      31  GAUTENG         FAKU CHIEFS AC                   46.0              4:27:20.6 4:27:20.6 
SOESJANKA KLOPPERS                1682       F      29                  FICKSBURG                        50.4              4:28:35.0 4:28:35.0 
BENJAMIN MAKETL MOELETSANE        844        M      61                  SASOLBURG AC                     56.4              4:28:45.1 4:28:45.1 
ILSE MAKKINK                      778        F      43  GAUTENG         FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL) 52.9              4:29:59.8 4:29:59.8 
TSEDISO DANIEL MOSIA              1693       M      52                                                   51.5              4:31:00.0 4:31:00.0 
BONGINKOSI KHUMALO                737        M      42  GAUTENG         EMFULENI AC                      46.7              4:34:57.5 4:34:57.5 
MARTIN MARTIN                     825        M      40                                                   46.0              4:34:59.4 4:34:59.4 
DONNAVAN MULLER                   1696       M      41                  MALUTI TVET                      46.3              4:35:05.0 4:35:05.0 
ANDRE POSTHUMUS                   801        M      52  GAUTENG         ROODEPOORT AC                    50.7              4:35:05.9 4:35:05.9 
CHENELLE ROUX                     791        F      44  FREE STATE      PENTAGON PISTOLS AC              52.3              4:35:10.6 4:35:10.6 
MELANDIE BUITENDAG                758        F      30  FREE STATE      PENTAGON PISTOLS AC              49.2              4:35:11.8 4:35:11.8 
COLIN EDWARDS                     728        M      34  GAUTENG         SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS             44.8              4:35:17.6 4:35:17.6 
NATALIE MILLS                     832        F      36  GAUTENG         PIRATES                          49.4              4:36:49.6 4:36:49.6 
SABATA MATSHEDISHO                780        M      49  FREE STATE      CORRECTIONAL SERVICES FS         48.9              4:38:06.9 4:38:06.9 
T MOKOEH                          815        M      49                                                   48.9              4:38:07.1 4:38:07.1 
TSHEHLA RAMPETA                   863        M      57                                                   52.4              4:38:37.3 4:38:37.3 
DEON HUMAN                        874        M      54                  KROMSTAL                         50.9              4:39:15.8 4:39:15.8 
UP RUN NOVICE HOPANE              766        M      31  GAUTENG         OLD MUTUAL AC                    44.0              4:39:34.5 4:39:34.5 
JOHN WARD                         818        M      62                  FRENE A.C                        54.6              4:40:39.8 4:40:39.8 
TABI JOSEPH MBELE                 1686       M      45                  LIBERY CLUB                      46.8              4:40:59.0 4:40:59.0 
NGANA MLANGANI                    873        M      35                  QWAQWA AC                        44.0              4:41:04.2 4:41:04.2 
E MONARE                          840        M      34                  HILLBUSTERS                      43.4              4:43:42.5 4:43:42.5 
TUMELO TSOTETSI                   836        M      46                                                   46.7              4:43:46.4 4:43:46.4 
MARYKE FOUCHE                     760        M      36  GAUTENG         RUNZONE                          43.6              4:44:01.6 4:44:01.6 
DALE RYNHOUD                      803        M      50  GAUTENG         ROODEPOORT AC                    48.2              4:44:29.1 4:44:29.1 
ANDRE ESTERHUIZEN                 819        M      46  AFFIES MARATHON AFFIES                           46.6              4:44:39.2 4:44:39.2 
MALIE VAN DER WALT                716        F      55  GAUTENG         ARCELORMITTAL AVT                57.7              4:44:48.2 4:44:48.2 
FELICIA KRUGER                    710        F      41  GAUTENG         ARCELORMITTAL AVT                49.3              4:44:48.8 4:44:48.8 
SONJA DU PLESSIS                  823        F      40                  LEWENSENTRUM                     49.0              4:44:53.2 4:44:53.2 
SIMPHIWE MBATHA                   720        M      36  GAUTENG         RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN            43.5              4:45:06.2 4:45:06.2 
SENZO NZUZA                       719        M      32  GAUTENG         RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN            43.1              4:45:06.4 4:45:06.4 
JULY DHLAMINI                     1688       M      54                                                   49.8              4:45:11.0 4:45:11.0 
JAPIE JANSEN VAN RENSBURG         812        M      55                  MAGNOLIA                         50.2              4:45:30.7 4:45:30.7 
ZAMA LEKHULA                      774        M      35  FREE STATE      ATHLETICS FREE STATE CLUB        43.2              4:45:41.3 4:45:41.3 
MOKETE PHLALE                     744        M      44                                                   45.6              4:46:09.9 4:46:09.9 
YVONNE JANSEN VAN RENSBURG        813        F      58                  MAGNOLIA                         59.8              4:46:15.1 4:46:15.1 
NICK ALTON                        709        M      38  GAUTENG         PHOBIANS                         43.6              4:46:19.7 4:46:19.7 
BONITA POSTHUMUS                  800        F      51  GAUTENG         ROODEPOORT AC                    54.3              4:47:06.9 4:47:06.9 
ALEXIS VAN ZYL                    722        M      38  GAUTENG         RUN ZONE AC                      43.4              4:47:58.2 4:47:58.2 
EUENCE MOTAUNG                    745        M      44                                                   45.1              4:48:50.4 4:48:50.4 
MARINDA LUDICK                    1679       F      50                  BOTHAVILLE                       53.3              4:49:00.0 4:49:00.0 
DITABA EPHRAIM MOKALODISE         1683       M      55                  LIBERTY                          49.5              4:49:53.0 4:49:53.0 
JANUS OBERHOLZER                  814        M      47                                                   45.3              4:54:51.5 4:54:51.5 
DOUGLAS WATSON                    809        M      39  KWAZULU-NATAL   RIVERSIDE HARRIERS               42.6              4:54:54.1 4:54:54.1 
STUART S WATSON                   808        M      40  WESTERN CAPE    ATC RUNNING                      42.9              4:55:00.1 4:55:00.1 
ANTOINETTE ERWEE                  879        F      48                  FICKSBURG MARATHON               50.9              4:55:00.7 4:55:00.7 
ASHLEY HOLTZHUIZEN                764        M      39  KWAZULU-NATAL   NATAL CARBINEERS AC              42.6              4:55:05.7 4:55:05.7 
EDUAN HUMAN                       768        M      30  FREE STATE      ARCELORMITTAL AVT                41.6              4:55:10.8 4:55:10.8 
THERESE HUMAN                     767        F      30  FREE STATE      ARCELORMITTAL AVT                45.9              4:55:11.1 4:55:11.1 
LINDSAY ROBERTS                   715        F      32  GAUTENG                                          45.9              4:55:16.3 4:55:16.3 
THABO KGALEGI                     869        M      39  NORTH WEST PROV TEAM VITALITY                    42.5              4:55:20.3 4:55:20.3 
MALETSETSANE DLAMINI              871        M      59                  BETHLEHEM                        50.3              4:55:48.9 4:55:48.9 
CARIEN GREWAR                     751        F      51                                                   52.7              4:55:49.9 4:55:49.9 
HENDRIK BLOM                      752        M      49                                                   46.0              4:55:54.8 4:55:54.8 
MELIZE DE VILLIERS                838        F      33                  DOLPHINS                         45.8              4:56:28.8 4:56:28.8 
GLEN WATSON                       831        M      54  GAUTENG         NEDBANK                          47.9              4:56:31.1 4:56:31.1 
TSEPO LERIPA                      775        M      42  GAUTENG         MAKANA AC                        43.2              4:56:38.8 4:56:38.8 
THABO MALAKA                      878        M      38  TEAM VITALITY   TEAM VITALITY                    42.0              4:57:47.9 4:57:47.9 
HERMAN WESSELS                    830        M      42                  PENTAGONPISTOLS                  43.0              4:58:34.3 4:58:34.3 
MOYANA MOYANA                     1695       M      56                  OMAG                             48.4              4:59:17.0 4:59:17.0 
DONE LEECH                        829        F      43                  PENTAGONPISTOLS                  47.6              5:00:01.3 5:00:01.3 
NOCAWA NABELA                     799        M      43  GAUTENG         SA AIRWAYS AC                    42.9              5:01:15.6 5:01:15.6 
GRAHAME OSLER                     837        M      37                  BETHLEHEM                        40.9              5:04:02.7 5:04:02.7 
DOMINIQUE ERLANK                  712        F      54  GAUTENG         VARSITY KUDUS                    53.2              5:04:43.8 5:04:43.8 
DERICK CLAASSEN                   821        M      27                  HARMONY STRIDERS                 40.1              5:06:25.3 5:06:25.3 
KEVIN DE BEER                     759        M      42  FREE STATE      PENTAGON PISTOLS AC              41.7              5:07:56.7 5:07:56.7 
TANKISO MIYA                      862        M      47                  FSAC                             43.3              5:08:54.9 5:08:54.9 
FEROZA KATZ                       769        F      39  GAUTENG         RUNZONE                          44.7              5:10:36.7 5:10:36.7 
MARY VAN ZYL                      723        F      39  GAUTENG         RUN ZONE AC                      44.7              5:10:37.5 5:10:37.5 
LEFA MOTAUNG                      866        M      31                                                   39.4              5:12:02.8 5:12:02.8 
RUDOLPH RABE                      855        M      58                  HARMONY STRIDERS                 47.0              5:13:41.5 5:13:41.5 
GEORGE MKOMO                      846        M      59                                                   46.3              5:21:11.0 5:21:11.0 
H.F CLAASSEN                      820        M      55                  HARMONY STRIDERS                 44.6              5:21:27.0 5:21:27.0 
ROSIE HANLEY                      729        F      27  GAUTENG         WANDERERS AC                     42.0              5:22:37.0 5:22:37.0 
LINDA VAN ROOYEN                  703        F      40  GAUTENG         RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN             43.3              5:22:46.0 5:22:46.0 
MOEKETSI MPHOLO                   707        M      48  MASERU                                           41.7              5:23:14.0 5:23:14.0 
JUSTIN LOTTER                     702        M      40  GAUTENG         RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN             38.9              5:25:09.0 5:25:09.0 
REECE ALBERTS                     755        M      33  NORTH WEST      BERT`S BRICKS AC                 37.8              5:25:50.0 5:25:50.0 
TIAAN PIETERSE                    789        M      30  GAUTENG         BERT`S BRICKS AC                 37.7              5:25:52.0 5:25:52.0 
LIEBIE OPPERMAN                   735        M      36  GAUTENG         TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN           38.0              5:26:29.0 5:26:29.0 
CHARMAINE LOTTER                  701        F      42  GAUTENG         RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN             43.2              5:27:32.0 5:27:32.0 
JOSE DE SOUSA                     721        M      54  GAUTENG         TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN           43.4              5:27:39.0 5:27:39.0 
JOALANE RADEBE                    802        F      37  FREE STATE      EMFULENI AC                      41.9              5:27:47.0 5:27:47.0 
KARIN BEZUIDENHOUT                736        F      52  GAUTENG         RANDMARK                         48.0              5:28:56.0 5:28:56.0 
JENNY INGRAM                      835        F      36  GAUTENG         BNAC                             41.5              5:29:49.0 5:29:49.0 
ROBERT CASE                       834        M      39  GAUTENG         BNAC                             38.1              5:29:51.0 5:29:51.0 
HAROLD NHLAPO                     852        M      56                  MALUTI                           43.5              5:32:38.0 5:32:38.0 
MORENA MPHOJANE                   876        M      51                  REAL LIONS AC                    41.6              5:32:40.0 5:32:40.0 
HILKE VENTER                      718        F      33  GAUTENG         RANDMARK                         40.6              5:34:29.0 5:34:29.0 
JASON OSMAN                       788        M      38  GAUTENG         MULTICHOICE AC                   36.9              5:38:16.0 5:38:16.0 
ANNAH LELIMO                      858        F      46                  REAL LIONS                       43.0              5:41:28.0 5:41:28.0 
MZONDI DHLAMINI                   856        M      58                  COROBRIK                         42.2              5:49:26.0 5:49:26.0 
ANDREELS MAY                      845        M      64                                                   44.7              5:49:43.0 5:49:43.0 
THABANG MOTAKE                    754        M      42  GAUTENG                                          36.6              5:50:42.0 5:50:42.0 
LIBAKO MOTLOANG                   708        M      31  MASERU                                           33.9              6:02:20.0 6:02:20.0 
MELODY ELS                        706        F      57  GAUTENG         RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN             45.8              6:07:59.0 6:07:59.0 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.