Results For
VKB Surrender Hill Marathon

Clarens, 9707
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Participant Name                  Bib Number Gender Age Province      CLUB NAME                             Gun Time 
================================= ========== ====== === ============= ===================================== ======== 
EMMANUEL MUTIKANI                 1156       M      35                MIDRAND STRIDERS                      2:42:16  
GEORGE TSHABALALA                 779        M                                                              2:44:28  
POLAO MOEPI                       1317       M      28                NEDBANK R.C                           2:53:39  
DANIEL NENDOUVADA                 1158       M      36  GAUTENG       WANDERERS AC                          2:56:02  
THABANG MOTAKE                    1152       M      43  GAUTENG       TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN                 2:56:32  
JOHN MAHLABA                      1232       M      42                HARRISMITH M.C                        2:57:17  
NYANGANI MTIMKULU                 1155       M      34                NTHA AC                               2:59:15  
LEBOHANG RANYAKANE                1307       M      30                LESOTHO AMATEUR ATHLETICS ASSOCIATION 3:02:10  
DEANN HORN                        1195       F      31  NORTH WEST    NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN               3:02:51  
PATRIC SUPING                     795        M      37                                                      3:04:42  
LEFU MOTSOENENG                   1226       M      49                SCAW                                  3:06:44  
FAWZO NDLOVU                      1361       M                                                              3:06:58  
MABINE LENYATSA                   1314       M      35                L.D.F                                 3:07:19  
DAVID ASHWORTH                    1111       M      37  GAUTENG       MASSMART AC                           3:08:07  
PULE MADULE                       1360       M      31                                                      3:09:55  
SABATA MKHWANAZI                  1316       M      38                DREAM TEAM                            3:11:48  
MPHO LEBESE                       1200       M      44  GAUTENG       DIEPKLOOF AC                          3:15:21  
MOEKETSI BLAMINI                  1223       M      36                MALUTI MULTISPORT                     3:15:28  
ANN ASHWORTH                      1110       F      35  GAUTENG       MASSMART AC                           3:17:09  
ZENZILE BLAMKWE                   1324       M      37                                                      3:17:38  
ABRAM DUMKA                       1224       M      41                PHUTHUMA                              3:20:40  
TIAAN JACOBS                      1196       M      32  FREE STATE    MALUTI MULTISPORT CLUB                3:20:42  
MOSALIA DIPHOKO                   1340       M      30                                                      3:20:47  
RORY FARMER                       1193       M      40  GAUTENG       K-WAY JEPPE ATHLETICS                 3:23:44  
BRADLEY SCHOLTZ                   1213       M      31                HOWICK ATHLETIC CLUB                  3:24:34  
DOUGLAS MACHILL                   1304       M      40                CALLIES                               3:25:36  
BRADLEY WOOD                      1188       M      44  GAUTENG       EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN CG           3:28:31  
PHAPHAMA MTSHIMGLA                1313       M      32                CARTLON HARRIERS                      3:28:32  
MPHO MOTAUNG                      1329       M      46                MALUTI MULTISPORT                     3:28:36  
JAN MAKHUBO                       1219       M      42                                                      3:29:27  
TUMELO MOTLOMELO                  1303       M      27                BOTHA BOTHE                           3:29:29  
CHARLES BEAURAIN                  1217       M      40                PMMC                                  3:29:32  
NOLO NTHIBI                       1161       M      43  GAUTENG       AZANIA AC                             3:29:56  
MALEPA BLAMINI                    1227       M      47                BHM                                   3:33:22  
MPHO MIYA                         1330       M      34                BHM                                   3:33:27  
PAUL MACHACHAMISE                 783        M      57                                                      3:34:13  
MORENA MOTAUNE                    1222       M      38                MALUTI MULTISPORT                     3:39:44  
HLOHLOANE MHLAMBI                 1323       M      52                BHM                                   3:39:46  
CRAIG WILSON                      1186       M      41  GAUTENG       MIDRAND STRIDERS                      3:41:43  
TANKISO MOLOI                     1149       M      38  GAUTENG       FARANANI ATLETICS CLUB                3:44:09  
RICCARDO ORIGA                    1163       M      35  GAUTENG       BENONI HARRIERS                       3:44:25  
ANDILE SIBAYA                     1319       M      32                HOLLYWOODBETS AC                      3:45:05  
SEAN MILLS                        1144       M      37  GAUTENG       PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB             3:45:30  
BRENDIN SCHOLTZ                   1173       M      26  KWAZULU-NATAL PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB             3:47:08  
KOPANO TSHEHLA                    1182       M      38  N/A                                                 3:48:56  
THEO RAPANOS                      1168       M      47  GAUTENG       PHOBIANS                              3:49:04  
RUSSELL SCLANDERS                 1174       M      54  KWAZULU-NATAL NATAL CARBINEERS                      3:49:31  
ELSMARIE KING                     1221       F      34                MAGNOLIA                              3:51:22  
JOCHEM MELIS                      1185       M      40  GAUTENG       ABSA GROUP RUNNING CLUB               3:52:32  
TREVOR SALZWEDEL                  1171       M      34  GAUTENG       GREENSTONE HILL AC                    3:52:36  
FALKO BUSCHKE                     1117       M      32  FREE STATE                                          3:55:01  
ERIKA BONDESIO                    1115       F      29  KWAZULU-NATAL LADYSMITH AC                          3:56:10  
NJABULO MAVUNDLA                  1208       M      30  GAUTENG       TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN                 3:56:22  
MZIWAMADODA SKOSANA               1176       M      51  GAUTENG       ISMO AC                               3:57:59  
DIEDERICK STEYN                   1212       M      39  GAUTENG       GREENMILE AC                          3:58:19  
MOSES MOTSHABI                    1153       M      65  GAUTENG       RAND AC                               3:59:17  
WILLIE DU PLESSIS                 1215       M      53                LEWENSENTRUM                          3:59:21  
TEBOGO TSOTETSI                   1183       F      49  GAUTENG       RAINBOW                               4:00:18  
KGALA MUYA                        1292       M      50                                                      4:00:48  
SOLLY MADUNA                      1205       M      52  GAUTENG       EMFULENI AC                           4:04:20  
JOHANN DREYER JANSEN VAN RENSBURG 1197       M      33  FREE STATE    PENTAGON PISTOLS AC                   4:04:22  
ANDREW KOMAKO                     1322       M      41                MALUTI MULTISPORT                     4:04:31  
GAIL STRANG                       1177       F      52  GAUTENG       FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL)      4:04:43  
RANTSANE MONARE                   1150       M      35  MASERU                                              4:06:35  
MICHAEL WALKER                    1308       M      26                ARCELOR MITTAL                        4:07:15  
SAMUAL SKEVA                      1301       M      49                MEADOWLANDS                           4:10:03  
LINDIWE LORRAIN MTHOMBENI         1154       F      45  FREE STATE    SASOLBURG AC                          4:14:28  
HELEN BULEY                       1116       F      40  KWAZULU-NATAL SAVE ORION AC                         4:14:47  
SONJA DU PLESSIS                  1214       F      41                LEWENSENTRUM                          4:19:45  
TSEPO PUTSOA                      1165       M      34  MASERU        OLD MUTUAL AC FS                      4:20:21  
BUZWE MFACA                       1143       M      33  EASTERN CAPE  BUFFALO ROAD RUNNERS AC               4:21:12  
MOKONO SAMEUL NDLEBE              1295       M      45                VITALITY                              4:21:21  
RETHA KRUGER                      1199       F      43  KWAZULU-NATAL                                       4:21:28  
CYRIL NKERE                       1160       M      53  FREE STATE    REMMOGO AC                            4:22:23  
MIKE COWLING                      1120       M      69  KWAZULU-NATAL HILTON HARRIERS                       4:22:41  
PAUL DU TOIT                      1191       M      61  GAUTENG       MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS 4:22:48  
VANESSA MAEDER                    1294       F      47                MALUTI MULTI SPORT                    4:23:30  
MARK FALLOWS                      1293       M      45                MALUTI MULTI SPORT                    4:23:32  
RENATE VAN NIEKERK                1216       F      58                MAGNOLIA                              4:25:26  
MALEFETSANE MLABA                 1328       M      64                PHOFUNG                               4:25:58  
EREWLE MOTAUNG                    1363       M      45                                                      4:26:19  
SHAYLA BAILES                     1312       F      27                PIRATES ROAD RUNNING                  4:26:37  
GIDEON MEIRING                    1210       M      43  GAUTENG       GREEN MILE AC                         4:26:42  
SIYABONGA DUBE                    1192       M      47  GAUTENG       CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB CG               4:27:17  
BAFFUOR ABABIO                    1107       M      45  GAUTENG       RUN ZONE AC                           4:27:58  
TREVOR MINGARD                    1145       M      69  GAUTENG       MIDRAND STRIDERS                      4:28:12  
STEVE TSHABALALA                  1225       M      40                                                      4:29:57  
SOESJANKA KLOPPERS                1198       F      30  FREE STATE    FICKSBURG MARATHON CLUB               4:29:59  
JOHANN DE BRUYN                   1189       M      41  FREE STATE    MAIZE RUNNERS                         4:32:28  
LEBENYA NTOBO                     1364       M      50                                                      4:32:33  
CHRIS KOCH                        1369       M      52                                                      4:32:41  
SENZO NZUZA                       1162       M      33  GAUTENG       RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN                 4:34:05  
TSEPO CHAOTSANE                   1119       M      48  MASERU                                              4:34:27  
ROBYN ALLEN                       1108       F      28  GAUTENG       BENONI NORTHERNS AC                   4:36:13  
ADRIEN THOMA                      1180       M      43  GAUTENG       PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB             4:37:22  
BRAD NELSON                       1310       M      31                PIRATES                               4:37:23  
NATALIE MILLS                     1311       F      37  GAUTENG       PIRATES ROAD RUNNING                  4:37:23  
SARAH MOORE                       1151       F      38  GAUTENG       PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB             4:37:23  
JAPIE JANSEN VAN RENSBURG         1291       M      56                MAGNOLIA                              4:38:41  
MOEKETSI RAMOHLOKOANE             1231       M      54                HARRISMITH M.C                        4:39:47  
CHENELLE ROUX                     1170       F      45  FREE STATE    VODACOM STRIDERS FS.                  4:40:10  
ANDREW MAKKIUK                    1211       M      43                FOURWAYS                              4:40:48  
MANELISI TREVOR NODIKIDA          1366       M      46                                                      4:41:25  
JESSICA RDER                      1169       F      26  GAUTENG       ROODEPOORT AC                         4:41:27  
WYNAND BADENHORST                 1306       M      45  GAUTENG       ALPHA CENTURION                       4:43:18  
MARIUS VD WESTHUIZEN              1365       M      57                                                      4:43:22  
TESDISO MOSIA                     1228       M      53                NORTHERN FREE STATE                   4:45:40  
HLEKENYA PIET TSHABALALA          1181       M      44  FREE STATE    SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE AC GN    4:47:07  
HANNERI SCHMIDT                   1172       F      38  FREE STATE    PENTAGON PISTOLS AC                   4:47:10  
PIETER FREDERIC AUCAMP            1112       M      37  FREE STATE    HARRISMITH MARATHON CLUB              4:47:10  
JOHN WARD                         1118       M      64                frenea. C                             4:50:18  
TUMELO MATLA                      1218       M      46                FREE STATE HEALTH CLUB                4:51:05  
MAUREEN MBATHA                    1209       F      37  GAUTENG       EKHAYA AC                             4:51:05  
TUMELO TSOTESI                    1326       M      46                DMACFS                                4:51:09  
JOHN FIELD                        1299       M      59                BENONI NORTHERS AC                    4:51:46  
FANYANA MOFOKENG                  1147       M      38  GAUTENG       BLOEMFONTEIN NEDBANK ACHILLES         4:52:12  
TOLAMO MAUBANE                    1207       M      45  GAUTENG       REMMOGO AC                            4:52:24  
HENNO DE JAGER                    1320       M      34                BHM                                   4:52:42  
NICK ALTON                        1109       M      39  GAUTENG       PHOBIANS                              4:52:59  
PIPPA BLACKBURN                   1114       M      44  KWAZULU-NATAL                                       4:52:59  
ISABEL KOCH                       1368       F      51                                                      4:53:45  
AIMEE FIELD                       1298       F      29                BENONI NORTHERS AC                    4:55:06  
XOLANI NDIMANDE                   1325       M      37                Z.R RUNNERS                           4:56:58  
RYAN LOUW                         1203       M      37  FREE STATE    JUSTICE AC                            4:59:54  
JOHANNES SERERO                   1230       M      51                PHOFUNG AC                            5:00:07  
TUMELO MAHLABA                    773        M      48                                                      5:00:11  
ANTOINETTE ERWEE                  1321       F      49                FICKSBURG                             5:07:24  
ALOYSIUS RAMPOLOKENG              1167       M      57  GAUTENG       RAND AC                               5:08:39  
LINDA SKOSANA                     1302       M      54                OLD MUTUAL                            5:08:44  
JOE TAYLOR                        1178       M      29  FREE STATE    BETHLEHEM MARATHON CLUB               5:11:21  
JOHN JAMES FIELD                  1297       M      23                BENONI NORTHERS AC                    5:14:04  
TANIA WILSON                      1187       F      47  GAUTENG       MIDRAND STRIDERS                      5:15:10  
JANINE VAN TONDER                 1184       F      37  GAUTENG       MIDRAND STRIDERS                      5:15:13  
BARBARA PRETORIUS                 1318       F      56                HARMONY STRIDERS                      5:21:05  
JOALANE RADEBE                    1166       F      38  FREE STATE    EMFULENI ATHLETIC CLUB                5:23:35  
MORONGOA MORENA                   1300       F      43                DPSA AC                               5:26:21  
THEO MALAN                        1305       M      38                BERTS BRICKS                          5:42:09  
IZAK DU PLESSIS                   1190       M      43  WESTERN CAPE  HARRISMITH MARATHON CLUB              5:45:00  
REECE ALBERTS                     1229       M      34                BERTS BRICKS                          5:45:41  
SITHEMBILE MOTAKE                 1233       F      35                                                      5:54:25  
DIKANE PHEELLO                    1367       M      53                                                      5:55:55  
MOSITO MASHAPHA                   1206       M      50  GAUTENG       STANDARD BANK AC                      5:56:35  

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.