Oktoberfest 15K & 5K Sponsored by Novant Health Oceanside Family Medicine and the Joyce Irish Pub

Sun September 29, 2019 Leland, NC US 28451 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip Pace Age Age        
                                                                 Time    Time          Percentage 
===== === =================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ==== ==== === ========== 
1     79  Joseph Mooneyham    M      Pikeville     NC    US      58:56             21             
2     36  Craig Eaton         M      Lumberton     NC    US      1:04:13           42             
3     106 Jeff Smith          M      Wilmington    NC    US      1:06:00           57             
4     77  Jared Michael       M      Wilmington    NC    US      1:07:56           26             
5     107 Quinn Sosne         F      Wilmington    NC    US      1:11:11           33             
6     72  Eleanor Lynch       F      Hampstead     NC    US      1:12:00           37             
7     42  Natalie Gauldin     F      Austin        TX    US      1:12:55           35             
8     93  JOSEPH RILEY        M      Jacksonville  NC    US      1:15:47           32             
9     44  Scott Girard        M      Oak Island    NC    US      1:16:39           43             
10    122 Sami Winter         F                                  1:17:53           52             
11    35  Stephen Durley      M      Wilmington    NC    US      1:19:54           39             
12    28  Jeff Denlinger      M      Leland        NC    US      1:20:50           62             
13    111 Kimberly Van Lanen  F      Danville      VA    US      1:21:17           39             
14    81  Jacquelyn Nance     F      Elizabethtown NC    US      1:21:59           42             
15    13  Ethan Cameron       M      Supply        NC    US      1:22:08           14             
16    88  Joseph Piekarski    M      Wilmington    NC    US      1:22:52           44             
17    49  Jennifer Haggett    F      Southport     NC    US      1:23:07           31             
18    8   Dane Benjaminson    M      Sneads Ferry  NC    US      1:23:57           35             
19    43  Laura Girard        F      Oak Island    NC    US      1:24:02           42             
20    56  Jonathan Ibbotson   M      Wilmington    NC    US      1:24:05           34             
21    76  Kasey Meunier       M      Wilmington    NC    US      1:24:57           41             
22    116 Eric White          M      Granville     OH    US      1:25:04           49             
23    10  Jerry Brooke        M      Wilmington    NC    US      1:25:41           46             
24    67  Karin LEVESQUE      F      Fayetteville  NC    US      1:26:12           62             
25    95  Seth Robbins        M      Leland        NC    US      1:27:16           46             
26    104 Steve Skrzydlinski  M      Hope Mills    NC    US      1:27:26           60             
27    65  Darryl Langley      M      Winnabow      NC    US      1:28:07           43             
28    124 Remi Hitchcock      F                                  1:28:16           64             
29    99  MICHAEL SANTOS      M      Fayetteville  NC    US      1:28:41           36             
30    82  Teo Nunez           M      Jacksonville  NC    US      1:29:32           33             
31    6   Randy Axe           M      Kure Beach    NC    US      1:29:58           63             
32    50  Bailey Hall         F      Leland        NC    US      1:30:23           29             
33    40  James Fortune       M      Hope Mills    NC    US      1:30:23           54             
34    102 Patricia Senkow     F      Ash           NC    US      1:30:31           59             
35    31  Jessica Dominelli   F      Wilmington    NC    US      1:30:48           35             
36    33  Stephen Donley      M      Wilmington    NC    US      1:31:08           34             
37    39  Devon Fleming       F      Wilmington    NC    US      1:31:13           33             
38    112 Cay Wallis          F      Wilmington    NC    US      1:31:18           34             
39    123 Kerstyn Bassett     F                                  1:31:58           26             
40    23  Sherman Criner      M      Wilmington    NC    US      1:33:38           53             
41    38  Rosa Estrada        F      Wilmington    NC    US      1:33:41           61             
42    16  Louis Checo         M      Fayetteville  NC    US      1:33:51           45             
43    84  Brad Pait           M      Wilmington    NC    US      1:34:35           33             
44    73  Jason Marsh         M      Wilmington    NC    US      1:34:57           39             
45    51  Tammy Hoffmann      F      Wilmington    NC    US      1:35:13           43             
46    85  AmberLynn Pappas    F      Wilmington    NC    US      1:35:20           39             
47    108 Susan Sullivan      F      Leland        NC    US      1:35:51           53             
48    94  Sandy Robbins       F      Leland        NC    US      1:36:55           46             
49    18  Denis Claveoux      M      Leland        NC    US      1:36:56           64             
50    87  Cliff Pender        M      Southport     NC    US      1:37:20           44             
51    118 Kristen Wissbaum    F      Wilmington    NC    US      1:38:01           29             
52    34  Mike Doyle          M      Wilmington    NC    US      1:39:45           39             
53    63  Stephen Killourhy   M      Leland        NC    US      1:39:50           73             
54    98  Cathy Sandlin       F      Fayetteville  NC    US      1:39:58           53             
55    20  Maggie Cooper       F      Wilmington    NC    US      1:40:12           56             
56    117 Kim Wilcox-White    F      Granville     OH    US      1:41:59           49             
57    17  Kenny Chin          M      Wilmington    NC    US      1:42:17           41             
58    62  WILLIAM KELLY       M      Leland        NC    US      1:43:50           59             
59    66  Brian Lantz         M      Wilmington    NC    US      1:44:28           40             
60    54  James Hunnicutt     M      Wilmington    NC    US      1:44:29           38             
61    70  Jim Los             M      Raeford       NC    US      1:44:35           66             
62    80  Douglas Mueller     M      Apex          NC    US      1:45:23           52             
63    92  Joanna Richardson   F      Leland        NC    US      1:45:34           37             
64    22  Tabitha Craft       F      Lincolnton    NC    US      1:46:47           37             
65    100 Kellie Seger        F      Leland        NC    US      1:48:00           46             
66    58  Philip Jewett       M      Wilmington    NC    US      1:48:07           58             
67    103 Honora Shibley      F      Wilmington    NC    US      1:49:15           51             
68    121 Sarah Froehlich     F      Leland        NC    US      1:49:23           32             
69    74  chad marshall       M      Wilmington    NC    US      1:50:06           44             
70    91  Thomas Radford      M      Wilmington    NC    US      1:51:32           20             
71    113 Elizabeth Walters   F      Wilmington    NC    US      1:53:21           42             
72    64  Ashley Knowles      F      Mount Olive   NC    US      1:54:34           35             
73    59  Alvin Johnson       M      Leland        NC    US      1:54:50           57             
74    52  Bonnie Holmes       F      Burgaw        NC    US      1:55:37           49             
75    19  Janet Coleman       F      Wilmington    NC    US      1:56:42           61             
76    110 Stephanie Titzel    F      Wilmington    NC    US      1:56:54           38             
77    71  Joe Luther          M      Elizabethtown NC    US      1:57:23           72             
78    89  Georgia Popp        F      Raeford       NC    US      1:57:34           56             
79    5   Tori Asbury         F      Leland        NC    US      1:58:53           36             
80    97  Conner Sandefur     M      Lumberton     NC    US      2:01:59           41             
81    96  Britittany Sandefur F      Lumberton     NC    US      2:02:00           33             
82    114 Caitlin Ward        F      Wilmington    NC    US      2:02:02           34             
83    25  Cara Crofton        F      Wilmington    NC    US      2:04:07           28             
84    78  Melissa Miller      F      Wilmington    NC    US      2:04:07           32             
85    11  David Brown         M      Wilmington    NC    US      2:04:51           55             
86    75  Lindsay Medford     F      Wilmington    NC    US      2:06:44           35             
87    57  Terry Jackson       M      Wilmington    NC    US      2:07:47           57             
88    53  Travis Horrell      M      Wilmington    NC    US      2:07:47           55             
89    12  Kristy Burnette     F      Castle Hayne  NC    US      2:10:27           40             
90    32  David Donaldson     F      Rocky Point   NC    US      2:10:28           48             
91    105 Brenda Smith        F      Dayton        OH    US      2:11:13           47             
92    21  Mel Cooper          M      Miamisburg    OH    US      2:11:13           60             
93    55  Mimi Huynh          F      Wilmington    NC    US      2:13:17           25             
94    30  Daniel Doherty      M      Longs         SC    US      2:15:36           71             
95    27  Marcella Darling    F      Garner        NC    US      2:16:58           60             
96    83  Agnes O’Byrne     F      Cary          NC    US      2:16:58           84             
97    29  Dean Denning        M      Hampstead     NC    US      2:17:08           52             

Embed Code